2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/7/2017 - 1:32 PM
              2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                      
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)       
        MEET: M 19-03.50  1999        Shameka Louis, Sacred Heart (LA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Pleasant Harris              Dash Track Club       17-10.75      5.45m
      17-05  16-08.75  15-02  17-10.75  17-08.75  FOUL                    
  2 zyshai Brown                 palm beach t          17-08.50      5.39m
      16-00.75  17-00  17-08.50  16-04.75  15-08.50  15-08.25             
  3 Destiny Castillo             Hallandale Thunder    17-08.00      5.38m
      FOUL  17-08  16-05.50  17-04.25  17-02  FOUL                        
  4 Correnna Saintilmond         Hallandale T          17-02.75      5.25m
      17-02.25  17-01.25  17-02.75  16-01  16-09  16-07.25                
  5 Jakeeyah Seymour             Sapphire TC           16-08.25      5.08m
      16-08.25  16-03  15-04.50  15-07  FOUL  15-11                       
  6 Alix Still                   Img Academy           16-08.00      5.08m
      16-07.25  16-00.50  16-08  16-05.25  16-07.75  16-07.25             
  7 Megan Lynch                  Sprint Athle          16-06.00      5.02m
      16-03.25  16-06  16-04.25  FOUL  15-00  15-11.50                    
  8 Sarah Absten                 Img Academy          J16-06.00      5.02m
      16-06  15-08.50  16-00.75  15-11.75  15-11  15-00                   
  9 Amiya Matthews               Jacobs Sport          16-05.00      5.00m
      15-07.50  16-05  15-03                                              
 10 Adia Moody                   Quarter Hors          16-03.75      4.97m
      16-03.75  15-09.75  15-05.75                                        
 11 Takira Williams              Hallandale T          16-01.00      4.90m
      14-07.50  15-08.25  16-01                                           
 12 Keausha Bradley Macklin      Hallandale Thunder    16-00.25      4.88m
      FOUL  15-07  16-00.25                                               
 13 Madison Chandler             Lafayette             15-11.50      4.86m
      14-11.75  15-04.75  15-11.50                                        
 14 China Reed                   Fast Lane Tr          15-10.75      4.84m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-10.75                                                
 15 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John          15-09.25      4.80m
      15-09.25  14-00.75  ND                                              
 16 Jada Joseph                  Chargettes            15-07.25      4.75m
      15-00  15-07.25  15-00                                              
 17 Kiana Allen                  Boynton Beac          15-06.75      4.74m
      15-06.75  15-01.75  15-05.75                                        
 18 Keionne Octave               St. James             15-06.50      4.73m
      14-03  15-06.50  15-00.50                                           
 19 Helena Tibbs                 Beau Chene            15-06.00      4.72m
      FOUL  14-10.50  15-06                                               
 20 Kayla Mayo                   St. Joseph's          15-05.25      4.70m
      15-05.25  14-10.25  14-09.50                                        
 21 Stacey Clark                 Zachary               15-04.00      4.67m
      FOUL  15-04  FOUL                                                   
 22 Sabrina Mytil                West Jefferson        15-03.25      4.65m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-03.25                                                
 23 Sherri-ann Norton            Overtake              15-02.00      4.62m
      14-06.50  FOUL  15-02                                               
 24 Micah Jones                  palm beach t          15-00.50      4.58m
      FOUL  14-08  15-00.50                                               
 25 Landry West                  St. Joseph's          15-00.25      4.57m
      14-08.50  14-01.25  15-00.25                                        
 26 Kate Turner                  Sulphur               14-11.75      4.56m
      14-05.50  14-11.50  14-11.75                                        
 27 Alexis Glasco                Overtake              14-11.50      4.55m
      14-11.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 28 Jadae Joseph                 Hallandale T          14-09.00      4.49m
      14-03.25  14-04.75  14-09                                           
 29 Korri Martin                 St. James             14-08.25      4.47m
      13-11.50  14-02.25  14-08.25                                        
 30 Sophia Madison               Msk Wildcat           14-07.00      4.44m
      FOUL  14-06  14-07                                                  
 31 Alexas Bender                Lafayette             14-06.75      4.43m
      13-10.25  ND  14-06.75                                              
 32 Kylar Coleman                St. Martin's          14-04.25      4.37m
      13-03  14-04.25  ND                                                 
 33 Callie Hardy                 Parkview Baptist      13-06.25      4.12m
      13-06.25  ND  ND                                                    
 34 Kaylon James                 Iowa                  13-04.50      4.07m
      FOUL  13-04.50  ND                                                  
 35 Nia Henderson                stampede track club   13-00.00      3.96m
      13-00  ND  ND                                                       
 36 Khloe Colar                  St. Katharine         12-07.75      3.85m
      12-07.75  ND  ND                                                    
 -- Richara McNeil               Hallandale T              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Tamara Guy                   St. Katharine              DNS           
 -- Clair Cotton                 Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS           
 -- Jaden Clark                  Parkview Baptist           DNS           
 -- Aulante Woodley              Sprint Athle               DNS           
 -- Chynna Gomez                 Sprint Athle               DNS           
 -- Tatyana Crump                Brookhaven HS              DNS           
 -- Rachel Edler                 Sprint Athle               DNS           
 -- Samaria Allen                Sapphire TC                DNS           
 -- Kourtni Goldsmith            Ruston                     DNS           
 -- Jaylah Gaston                Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Khalia Williams              Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Elise Duplessis              Cabrini                    DNS           
 -- Melody Roberts               First Baptist              DNS           
 -- Trinity Farve                Canton                     DNS           
 -- Jasmine Burns                Canton                     DNS           
 -- Makayla Edwards              Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- Jailen Johnson               Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- Angel Williams               Franklin, Ben              DNS           
 -- josie lamm                   Notre Dame                 DNS           
 -- Jade Fleming                 Natchez                    DNS           
 -- Chalah Rock                  St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS           
 -- Marley Vinet                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS           
 -- Frankie Griffin              Iowa                       DNS           
 -- Alarice Stevens              Brusly                     DNS           
 -- Kendrall Pierce              West Jefferson             DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/7/2017 - 1:32 PM
              2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                      
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)       
        MEET: M 19-03.50  1999        Shameka Louis, Sacred Heart (LA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Pleasant Harris              Dash Track Club       17-10.75      5.45m
      17-05  16-08.75  15-02  17-10.75  17-08.75  FOUL                    
  2 zyshai Brown                 palm beach t          17-08.50      5.39m
      16-00.75  17-00  17-08.50  16-04.75  15-08.50  15-08.25             
  3 Destiny Castillo             Hallandale Thunder    17-08.00      5.38m
      FOUL  17-08  16-05.50  17-04.25  17-02  FOUL                        
  4 Correnna Saintilmond         Hallandale T          17-02.75      5.25m
      17-02.25  17-01.25  17-02.75  16-01  16-09  16-07.25                
  5 Jakeeyah Seymour             Sapphire TC           16-08.25      5.08m
      16-08.25  16-03  15-04.50  15-07  FOUL  15-11                       
  6 Alix Still                   Img Academy           16-08.00      5.08m
      16-07.25  16-00.50  16-08  16-05.25  16-07.75  16-07.25             
  7 Megan Lynch                  Sprint Athle          16-06.00      5.02m
      16-03.25  16-06  16-04.25  FOUL  15-00  15-11.50                    
  8 Sarah Absten                 Img Academy          J16-06.00      5.02m
      16-06  15-08.50  16-00.75  15-11.75  15-11  15-00                   
  9 Amiya Matthews               Jacobs Sport          16-05.00      5.00m
      15-07.50  16-05  15-03                                              
 10 Adia Moody                   Quarter Hors          16-03.75      4.97m
      16-03.75  15-09.75  15-05.75                                        
 11 Takira Williams              Hallandale T          16-01.00      4.90m
      14-07.50  15-08.25  16-01                                           
 12 Keausha Bradley Macklin      Hallandale Thunder    16-00.25      4.88m
      FOUL  15-07  16-00.25                                               
 13 Madison Chandler             Lafayette             15-11.50      4.86m
      14-11.75  15-04.75  15-11.50                                        
 14 China Reed                   Fast Lane Tr          15-10.75      4.84m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-10.75                                                
 15 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John          15-09.25      4.80m
      15-09.25  14-00.75  ND                                              
 16 Jada Joseph                  Chargettes            15-07.25      4.75m
      15-00  15-07.25  15-00                                              
 17 Kiana Allen                  Boynton Beac          15-06.75      4.74m
      15-06.75  15-01.75  15-05.75                                        
 18 Keionne Octave               St. James             15-06.50      4.73m
      14-03  15-06.50  15-00.50                                           
 19 Helena Tibbs                 Beau Chene            15-06.00      4.72m
      FOUL  14-10.50  15-06                                               
 20 Kayla Mayo                   St. Joseph's          15-05.25      4.70m
      15-05.25  14-10.25  14-09.50                                        
 21 Stacey Clark                 Zachary               15-04.00      4.67m
      FOUL  15-04  FOUL                                                   
 22 Sabrina Mytil                West Jefferson        15-03.25      4.65m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-03.25                                                
 23 Sherri-ann Norton            Overtake              15-02.00      4.62m
      14-06.50  FOUL  15-02                                               
 24 Micah Jones                  palm beach t          15-00.50      4.58m
      FOUL  14-08  15-00.50                                               
 25 Landry West                  St. Joseph's          15-00.25      4.57m
      14-08.50  14-01.25  15-00.25                                        
 26 Kate Turner                  Sulphur               14-11.75      4.56m
      14-05.50  14-11.50  14-11.75                                        
 27 Alexis Glasco                Overtake              14-11.50      4.55m
      14-11.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 28 Jadae Joseph                 Hallandale T          14-09.00      4.49m
      14-03.25  14-04.75  14-09                                           
 29 Korri Martin                 St. James             14-08.25      4.47m
      13-11.50  14-02.25  14-08.25                                        
 30 Sophia Madison               Msk Wildcat           14-07.00      4.44m
      FOUL  14-06  14-07                                                  
 31 Alexas Bender                Lafayette             14-06.75      4.43m
      13-10.25  ND  14-06.75                                              
 32 Kylar Coleman                St. Martin's          14-04.25      4.37m
      13-03  14-04.25  ND                                                 
 33 Callie Hardy                 Parkview Baptist      13-06.25      4.12m
      13-06.25  ND  ND                                                    
 34 Kaylon James                 Iowa                  13-04.50      4.07m
      FOUL  13-04.50  ND                                                  
 35 Nia Henderson                stampede track club   13-00.00      3.96m
      13-00  ND  ND                                                       
 36 Khloe Colar                  St. Katharine         12-07.75      3.85m
      12-07.75  ND  ND                                                    
 -- Richara McNeil               Hallandale T              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Tamara Guy                   St. Katharine              DNS           
 -- Clair Cotton                 Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS           
 -- Jaden Clark                  Parkview Baptist           DNS           
 -- Aulante Woodley              Sprint Athle               DNS           
 -- Chynna Gomez                 Sprint Athle               DNS           
 -- Tatyana Crump                Brookhaven HS              DNS           
 -- Rachel Edler                 Sprint Athle               DNS           
 -- Samaria Allen                Sapphire TC                DNS           
 -- Kourtni Goldsmith            Ruston                     DNS           
 -- Jaylah Gaston                Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Khalia Williams              Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Elise Duplessis              Cabrini                    DNS           
 -- Melody Roberts               First Baptist              DNS           
 -- Trinity Farve                Canton                     DNS           
 -- Jasmine Burns                Canton                     DNS           
 -- Makayla Edwards              Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- Jailen Johnson               Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- Angel Williams               Franklin, Ben              DNS           
 -- josie lamm                   Notre Dame                 DNS           
 -- Jade Fleming                 Natchez                    DNS           
 -- Chalah Rock                  St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS           
 -- Marley Vinet                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS           
 -- Frankie Griffin              Iowa                       DNS           
 -- Alarice Stevens              Brusly                     DNS           
 -- Kendrall Pierce              West Jefferson             DNS