2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/7/2017 - 1:18 PM
              2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================       
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS          
        MEET: M  8.74  1/9/2016    Milan Young, My Stars Tra              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Kaylor Harris                Elite of Mesquite         8.89q  3       
  2 Jakeeyah Seymour             Sapphire TC               9.51q  4       
  3 Richara McNeil               Hallandale T              9.53q  5       
  4 Ivy Cains                    Westminster Chri          9.60q  3       
  5 Keionne Octave               St. James                 9.65q  2       
  6 Sarah Absten                 Img Academy               9.67q  3       
  7 Alix Still                   Img Academy               9.72q  7       
  8 Sydney McGinley              Hallandale Thunder        9.73q  2       
  9 Sabrina Mytil                West Jefferson            9.79   3       
 10 Ashanti Harvey               Hallandale T              9.89   6       
 11 Kerra Williams               Hallandale T             10.05   6 10.047
 12 Chynna Gomez                 Sprint Athle             10.05   7 10.050
 13 Kaylin Martin                St. James                10.09   5       
 14 Alivia Abraham               Img Academy              10.11   2       
 15 Arielle Lebean               Lafayette Christian      10.13   7       
 16 Sherrell Bradford            Jacobs Sport             10.27   3       
 17 Kylar Coleman                St. Martin's             10.35   4       
 18 Kennedy London               West Feliciana           10.38   4       
 19 Alexis Glasco                Overtake                 10.43   6       
 20 Kendra Whitehurst            Sprint Athle             10.45   5       
 21 Nia Henderson                stampede track club      10.46   3 10.452
 22 Alysia Terry                 Ursuline Academy         10.46   6 10.460
 23 Bran'Nicia Williams          Brusly                   10.65   2       
 24 Adele Reynoir                Newman, Isidore          10.68   2       
 25 Mahogani McCoy               Chargettes               11.01   5       
 26 Dayna Sterling               Glen Oaks                11.02   4       
 27 Correnna Saintilmond         Hallandale T             11.03   1       
 28 Lady Reynolds                Newman, Isidore          11.21   5       
 29 Jordyn Bourne                The Stable TC            11.29   6       
 30 Sierra Session               Karr, Edna               11.46   4       
 31 Keausha Bradley Macklin      Hallandale Thunder       11.67   4       
 32 Jillian Frazier              St. Katharine            11.68   7       
 33 Serenity Rogers              Dash Track Club          11.73   1       
 34 Natalia Dillion              Overtake                 11.85   2       
 35 Mirajah Shelby               Karr, Edna               12.36   1       
 36 Tia Young                    Brusly                   12.67   4       
 37 Ashlynn Jack                 Hahnville                12.78   1       
 38 Hallie Wesley                Cabrini                  14.15   3       
 39 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist         14.35   6       
 -- Asia Poe                     Madison Central            DNS   6       
 -- Aulante Woodley              Sprint Athle               DNS   5       
 -- Amber Gordon                 Quarter Hors               DNS   5       
 -- Makayla Anderson             Canton                     DNS   1       
 -- Marley Vinet                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   6       
 -- Trinity Farve                Canton                     DNS   1       
 -- Yasmine Haynes               Crossett                   DNS   1       
 -- Jennifer Windham             St. Joseph's               DNS   7       
 -- Haley Williams               Holden                     DNS   3       
 -- Alexis Shelton               Cabrini                    DNS   2       
 -- Antionette Brown             Natchez                    DNS   7       
 -- Jada Joseph                  Chargettes                 DNS   7       
 -- Anna Burnett                 Crossett                   DNS   7       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/7/2017 - 1:18 PM
              2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================       
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS          
        MEET: M  8.74  1/9/2016    Milan Young, My Stars Tra              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Kaylor Harris                Elite of Mesquite         8.89q  3       
  2 Jakeeyah Seymour             Sapphire TC               9.51q  4       
  3 Richara McNeil               Hallandale T              9.53q  5       
  4 Ivy Cains                    Westminster Chri          9.60q  3       
  5 Keionne Octave               St. James                 9.65q  2       
  6 Sarah Absten                 Img Academy               9.67q  3       
  7 Alix Still                   Img Academy               9.72q  7       
  8 Sydney McGinley              Hallandale Thunder        9.73q  2       
  9 Sabrina Mytil                West Jefferson            9.79   3       
 10 Ashanti Harvey               Hallandale T              9.89   6       
 11 Kerra Williams               Hallandale T             10.05   6 10.047
 12 Chynna Gomez                 Sprint Athle             10.05   7 10.050
 13 Kaylin Martin                St. James                10.09   5       
 14 Alivia Abraham               Img Academy              10.11   2       
 15 Arielle Lebean               Lafayette Christian      10.13   7       
 16 Sherrell Bradford            Jacobs Sport             10.27   3       
 17 Kylar Coleman                St. Martin's             10.35   4       
 18 Kennedy London               West Feliciana           10.38   4       
 19 Alexis Glasco                Overtake                 10.43   6       
 20 Kendra Whitehurst            Sprint Athle             10.45   5       
 21 Nia Henderson                stampede track club      10.46   3 10.452
 22 Alysia Terry                 Ursuline Academy         10.46   6 10.460
 23 Bran'Nicia Williams          Brusly                   10.65   2       
 24 Adele Reynoir                Newman, Isidore          10.68   2       
 25 Mahogani McCoy               Chargettes               11.01   5       
 26 Dayna Sterling               Glen Oaks                11.02   4       
 27 Correnna Saintilmond         Hallandale T             11.03   1       
 28 Lady Reynolds                Newman, Isidore          11.21   5       
 29 Jordyn Bourne                The Stable TC            11.29   6       
 30 Sierra Session               Karr, Edna               11.46   4       
 31 Keausha Bradley Macklin      Hallandale Thunder       11.67   4       
 32 Jillian Frazier              St. Katharine            11.68   7       
 33 Serenity Rogers              Dash Track Club          11.73   1       
 34 Natalia Dillion              Overtake                 11.85   2       
 35 Mirajah Shelby               Karr, Edna               12.36   1       
 36 Tia Young                    Brusly                   12.67   4       
 37 Ashlynn Jack                 Hahnville                12.78   1       
 38 Hallie Wesley                Cabrini                  14.15   3       
 39 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist         14.35   6       
 -- Asia Poe                     Madison Central            DNS   6       
 -- Aulante Woodley              Sprint Athle               DNS   5       
 -- Amber Gordon                 Quarter Hors               DNS   5       
 -- Makayla Anderson             Canton                     DNS   1       
 -- Marley Vinet                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   6       
 -- Trinity Farve                Canton                     DNS   1       
 -- Yasmine Haynes               Crossett                   DNS   1       
 -- Jennifer Windham             St. Joseph's               DNS   7       
 -- Haley Williams               Holden                     DNS   3       
 -- Alexis Shelton               Cabrini                    DNS   2       
 -- Antionette Brown             Natchez                    DNS   7       
 -- Jada Joseph                  Chargettes                 DNS   7       
 -- Anna Burnett                 Crossett                   DNS   7