2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                      
FH Composite: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown         
        MEET: M  7.80  1/9/2016    Braxton Canady, Next Level T    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Latrell Murray               Quarter Hors              8.44q  2
  2 Harrison Coleman             Karr, Edna                8.53q  3
  3 Joshua Browning              Sprint Athle              8.58q  4
  4 Favien Livley                Hallandale Thunder        8.60q  1
  5 Willie Debrow                Track San An              8.64q  3
  6 Vernon Langley               Catholic, Ba              8.70q  1
  7 Amari Johnson                Hallandale Thunder        8.74q  4
  8 Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore           9.21q  3
  9 Travis Simmons               Zachary                   9.23   1
 10 Kai Hensley                  Parkview Baptist          9.24   2
 11 Clarence Bolden 3rd          Carver, G.W.              9.34   4
 12 Michael Bennett              Dash Track Club           9.43   2
 13 Markeal Williams             Hallandale T              9.76   1
 14 Wayne Washington             Carver, G.W.              9.82   1
 15 Connor Spencer               Jacobs Sport              9.98   2
 16 Stephen McDonald             Track San An             10.12   2
 17 Anthony Davis                East Iberville           10.16   3
 18 Jack Adler                   Newman, Isidore          10.63   2
 19 Lashawn Lewis                St. James                10.68   4
 20 Howard Amos                  Karr, Edna               10.81   4
 21 Jermaine London              Capitol                  11.10   3
 22 Kam Cummings                 Catholic, Ba             11.40   3
 -- Quentin Euell                Madison Central            DNS   1
 -- Cameron White                Madison Central            DNS   4
 -- Pizarro Travis               Canton                     DNS   4
 -- Judah Harris                 Jacobs Acade               DNS   3
 -- Will Hetzinger               St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   2
 -- Rytravious Ollie             Canton                     DNS   4
 -- Willie Johnson               Natchez                    DNS   3
 -- Christian Credit             Ouachita Parish            DNS   1
 -- Dalton Bivings               Loranger                   DNS   2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                      
FH Composite: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown         
        MEET: M  7.80  1/9/2016    Braxton Canady, Next Level T    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Latrell Murray               Quarter Hors              8.44q  2
  2 Harrison Coleman             Karr, Edna                8.53q  3
  3 Joshua Browning              Sprint Athle              8.58q  4
  4 Favien Livley                Hallandale Thunder        8.60q  1
  5 Willie Debrow                Track San An              8.64q  3
  6 Vernon Langley               Catholic, Ba              8.70q  1
  7 Amari Johnson                Hallandale Thunder        8.74q  4
  8 Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore           9.21q  3
  9 Travis Simmons               Zachary                   9.23   1
 10 Kai Hensley                  Parkview Baptist          9.24   2
 11 Clarence Bolden 3rd          Carver, G.W.              9.34   4
 12 Michael Bennett              Dash Track Club           9.43   2
 13 Markeal Williams             Hallandale T              9.76   1
 14 Wayne Washington             Carver, G.W.              9.82   1
 15 Connor Spencer               Jacobs Sport              9.98   2
 16 Stephen McDonald             Track San An             10.12   2
 17 Anthony Davis                East Iberville           10.16   3
 18 Jack Adler                   Newman, Isidore          10.63   2
 19 Lashawn Lewis                St. James                10.68   4
 20 Howard Amos                  Karr, Edna               10.81   4
 21 Jermaine London              Capitol                  11.10   3
 22 Kam Cummings                 Catholic, Ba             11.40   3
 -- Quentin Euell                Madison Central            DNS   1
 -- Cameron White                Madison Central            DNS   4
 -- Pizarro Travis               Canton                     DNS   4
 -- Judah Harris                 Jacobs Acade               DNS   3
 -- Will Hetzinger               St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   2
 -- Rytravious Ollie             Canton                     DNS   4
 -- Willie Johnson               Natchez                    DNS   3
 -- Christian Credit             Ouachita Parish            DNS   1
 -- Dalton Bivings               Loranger                   DNS   2