2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017              
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.31  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS         
        MEET: M  7.64  2015        Janie O'Conner, Zachary               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Kaylor Harris                Elite of Mesquite       M 7.63q 10      
  2 Jacious Sears                Fast Lane Tr              7.78q  5      
  3 Claudesha Watson             Northside                 7.88q  9      
  4 Tahja Mitchell               West Jefferson            7.90q  1      
  5 Angel Johnson                stampede track club       7.94q 12      
  6 Alicia Thomas                Img Academy               7.95q 14 7.941
  7 Taylor Shaw                  Brusly                    7.95q 13 7.942
  8 Destiny Castillo             Hallandale Thunder        7.95q  8 7.948
  9 Sherri-ann Norton            Overtake                  7.99  12 7.985
 10 Kadijah Montgomery           Sprint Athle              7.99  10 7.986
 11 zyshai Brown                 palm beach t              8.00   2      
 12 Darnee Williams              Jacobs Sport              8.03   7      
 13 Amber Gordon                 Quarter Hors              8.08   6      
 14 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John              8.09   5      
 15 Zykirra Cabarras             Jacobs Sport              8.10  10 8.091
 16 Pleasant Harris              Dash Track Club           8.10   3 8.092
 17 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            8.14   2 8.131
 18 Venice Stewart               Fast Lane Tr              8.14   5 8.139
 19 Kayla Clifton                Zachary                   8.15   3      
 20 Tierra Davis                 Cox, Helen                8.16   8 8.151
 21 Kerra Williams               Hallandale T              8.16  13 8.157
 22 Dionne Dawson                Overtake                  8.18   4      
 23 Sydni Gilmore                Sprint Athle              8.20   8      
 24 Maureen Lee                  Lafayette                 8.21   9      
 25 Ashonti Warner               Hallandale Thunder        8.22   3      
 26 Megan Lynch                  Sprint Athle              8.23   8      
 27 Jasmine Logan                Quarter Horses Gold       8.28  14 8.277
 28 Keionne Octave               St. James                 8.28   9 8.279
 29 Maniyah Thomas               Destrier TC               8.29   8      
 30 Amari Berryhill              Karr, Edna                8.32   2      
 31 Dynah James                  Hallandale T              8.33   5      
 32 Eronda Doss                  Portcoach TC              8.35  11      
 33 Alyssa Santamaria            Curtis, John              8.36  14      
 34 Kendrall Pierce              West Jefferson            8.37   9 8.365
 35 Rhea Miles                   Temple Greyhounds         8.37   5 8.370
 36 Micah Jones                  palm beach t              8.42  11      
 37 Kalee Jo Banks               Ursuline Academy          8.43   5 8.422
 38 Alexas Bender                Lafayette                 8.43   4 8.427
 39 Jordyn Bourne                The Stable TC             8.44  12      
 40 Alacia Myles                 Karr, Edna                8.45   1 8.441
 41 Alexis Williams              Hahnville                 8.45  11 8.445
 42 Shaniah Bethley              Baton Rouge Magnet        8.47  12      
 43 Mahogani McCoy               Chargettes                8.49   3      
 44 Dyandra Antoine              Hallandale T              8.51   9      
 45 Adia Moody                   Quarter Hors              8.52   5      
 46 Lisa Osondu                  Destrier TC               8.53   1      
 47 Jailen Johnson               Glen Oaks                 8.54   1      
 48 Khacia Mitchell              stampede track club       8.55   1 8.541
 49 Camryn Bourne                The Stable TC             8.55   6 8.548
 50 Alexus Wilhite               Illusions TR              8.57   6      
 51 Deneshia Davis               stampede eli              8.58   7      
 52 Sydney Lafleur               St. Joseph's              8.60   2 8.592
 53 Madison Maxell               Cobb Track                8.60   4 8.596
 54 Coreyanna Gorrer             Jacobs Acade              8.65  10      
 55 Kylar Coleman                St. Martin's              8.66  13 8.656
 56 Kaylon James                 Iowa                      8.66  13 8.658
 57 Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine             8.68  11      
 58 Davion Lemon                 Patrick Tayl              8.70  12      
 59 Keyana Cummings              West Feliciana            8.77   7      
 60 Jadae Joseph                 Hallandale T              8.78   5      
 61 Ashlynn Jack                 Hahnville                 8.81   4      
 62 Jada Joseph                  Chargettes                8.84  11      
 63 Jhaida Wells                 Illusions TR              8.86   7      
 64 Airelle Addison              Cox, Helen                8.87   4      
 65 Makeria Wells                Glen Oaks                 8.93  11      
 66 Myla Edwards                 Brusly                    8.98   9      
 67 Jada Rhodes                  stampede eli              9.07   6      
 68 Diamond Hanson               Broadmoor                 9.10  10 9.096
 69 Danielle Jones               St. Joseph's              9.10   4 9.100
 70 Nicole Simmons               Parkview Baptist          9.19   2      
 71 Hallie Wesley                Cabrini                   9.24   6      
 72 Shaniyah David               Carver, G.W.              9.34  14      
 73 Sierra Stevens               Iowa                      9.37   9      
 74 Da'Shyne Kelly               Carver, G.W.              9.48  13      
 -- Makayla Bunn                 Dash Track Club             FS   7      
 -- Taliyah Clark                Broadmoor                  DNS   3      
 -- Taylor Mumford               Cabrini                    DNS   3      
 -- Laquaine Robinson            Boynton Beac               DNS  11      
 -- Kamorah Castro               Quarter Horses Gold        DNS  13      
 -- Jordan Pringle               Sapphire TC                DNS  14      
 -- Samaria Allen                Sapphire TC                DNS  14      
 -- Hailey Alcorn                Thibodaux                  DNS   6      
 -- Hillary Hayes                Canton                     DNS  10      
 -- Kayla Winston                Thibodaux                  DNS  13      
 -- Deoushanay Lewis             Brookhaven HS              DNS   2      
 -- Danielle Culbert             Brookhaven HS              DNS   3      
 -- Louis John'nae               St. James                  DNS   7      
 -- Devauncia Frank              Texas Stallions TC         DNS   2      
 -- Mikia Hutchings              Sprint Athle               DNS   7      
 -- Jasmine Burns                Canton                     DNS   4      
 -- Kimberly Licudine            Texas Stallions TC         DNS   9      
 -- Chalah Rock                  St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   8      
 -- Da'Kota Richardson           Jehovah-Jire               DNS  14      
 -- Kenya Furlow                 Jacobs Acade               DNS   4      
 -- Jade Fleming                 Natchez                    DNS   1      
 -- Kiana Foster                 Loranger                   DNS   6      
 -- Breana Hardy                 Baker                      DNS  14      
 -- Jessica Litolff              Holden                     DNS  12      
 -- Scottriana Walker            Baker                      DNS   1      
 -- Camryn Flanagan              St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   3      
 -- Haley Williams               Holden                     DNS  10      
 -- Angel Williams               Franklin, Ben              DNS   2      
 -- Kennedi Sanders              Madison Central            DNS  11      
 -- As'ja Thompson               Franklin, Ben              DNS   6      
 -- Jaylah Gaston                Crossett                   DNS   8      
 -- Na'ilah Allen                Portcoach TC               DNS   8      
 -- Lakyria Robinson             Ouachita Parish            DNS  12      
 -- Khrystyan Reddic             Ouachita Parish            DNS   7      
 -- Antionette Brown             Natchez                    DNS  12      
 -- Cleondra (C.C.) Cooks        Crossett                   DNS  10      
 -- Tamara Guy                   St. Katharine              DNS  13      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017              
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.31  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS         
        MEET: M  7.64  2015        Janie O'Conner, Zachary               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Kaylor Harris                Elite of Mesquite       M 7.63q 10      
  2 Jacious Sears                Fast Lane Tr              7.78q  5      
  3 Claudesha Watson             Northside                 7.88q  9      
  4 Tahja Mitchell               West Jefferson            7.90q  1      
  5 Angel Johnson                stampede track club       7.94q 12      
  6 Alicia Thomas                Img Academy               7.95q 14 7.941
  7 Taylor Shaw                  Brusly                    7.95q 13 7.942
  8 Destiny Castillo             Hallandale Thunder        7.95q  8 7.948
  9 Sherri-ann Norton            Overtake                  7.99  12 7.985
 10 Kadijah Montgomery           Sprint Athle              7.99  10 7.986
 11 zyshai Brown                 palm beach t              8.00   2      
 12 Darnee Williams              Jacobs Sport              8.03   7      
 13 Amber Gordon                 Quarter Hors              8.08   6      
 14 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John              8.09   5      
 15 Zykirra Cabarras             Jacobs Sport              8.10  10 8.091
 16 Pleasant Harris              Dash Track Club           8.10   3 8.092
 17 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            8.14   2 8.131
 18 Venice Stewart               Fast Lane Tr              8.14   5 8.139
 19 Kayla Clifton                Zachary                   8.15   3      
 20 Tierra Davis                 Cox, Helen                8.16   8 8.151
 21 Kerra Williams               Hallandale T              8.16  13 8.157
 22 Dionne Dawson                Overtake                  8.18   4      
 23 Sydni Gilmore                Sprint Athle              8.20   8      
 24 Maureen Lee                  Lafayette                 8.21   9      
 25 Ashonti Warner               Hallandale Thunder        8.22   3      
 26 Megan Lynch                  Sprint Athle              8.23   8      
 27 Jasmine Logan                Quarter Horses Gold       8.28  14 8.277
 28 Keionne Octave               St. James                 8.28   9 8.279
 29 Maniyah Thomas               Destrier TC               8.29   8      
 30 Amari Berryhill              Karr, Edna                8.32   2      
 31 Dynah James                  Hallandale T              8.33   5      
 32 Eronda Doss                  Portcoach TC              8.35  11      
 33 Alyssa Santamaria            Curtis, John              8.36  14      
 34 Kendrall Pierce              West Jefferson            8.37   9 8.365
 35 Rhea Miles                   Temple Greyhounds         8.37   5 8.370
 36 Micah Jones                  palm beach t              8.42  11      
 37 Kalee Jo Banks               Ursuline Academy          8.43   5 8.422
 38 Alexas Bender                Lafayette                 8.43   4 8.427
 39 Jordyn Bourne                The Stable TC             8.44  12      
 40 Alacia Myles                 Karr, Edna                8.45   1 8.441
 41 Alexis Williams              Hahnville                 8.45  11 8.445
 42 Shaniah Bethley              Baton Rouge Magnet        8.47  12      
 43 Mahogani McCoy               Chargettes                8.49   3      
 44 Dyandra Antoine              Hallandale T              8.51   9      
 45 Adia Moody                   Quarter Hors              8.52   5      
 46 Lisa Osondu                  Destrier TC               8.53   1      
 47 Jailen Johnson               Glen Oaks                 8.54   1      
 48 Khacia Mitchell              stampede track club       8.55   1 8.541
 49 Camryn Bourne                The Stable TC             8.55   6 8.548
 50 Alexus Wilhite               Illusions TR              8.57   6      
 51 Deneshia Davis               stampede eli              8.58   7      
 52 Sydney Lafleur               St. Joseph's              8.60   2 8.592
 53 Madison Maxell               Cobb Track                8.60   4 8.596
 54 Coreyanna Gorrer             Jacobs Acade              8.65  10      
 55 Kylar Coleman                St. Martin's              8.66  13 8.656
 56 Kaylon James                 Iowa                      8.66  13 8.658
 57 Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine             8.68  11      
 58 Davion Lemon                 Patrick Tayl              8.70  12      
 59 Keyana Cummings              West Feliciana            8.77   7      
 60 Jadae Joseph                 Hallandale T              8.78   5      
 61 Ashlynn Jack                 Hahnville                 8.81   4      
 62 Jada Joseph                  Chargettes                8.84  11      
 63 Jhaida Wells                 Illusions TR              8.86   7      
 64 Airelle Addison              Cox, Helen                8.87   4      
 65 Makeria Wells                Glen Oaks                 8.93  11      
 66 Myla Edwards                 Brusly                    8.98   9      
 67 Jada Rhodes                  stampede eli              9.07   6      
 68 Diamond Hanson               Broadmoor                 9.10  10 9.096
 69 Danielle Jones               St. Joseph's              9.10   4 9.100
 70 Nicole Simmons               Parkview Baptist          9.19   2      
 71 Hallie Wesley                Cabrini                   9.24   6      
 72 Shaniyah David               Carver, G.W.              9.34  14      
 73 Sierra Stevens               Iowa                      9.37   9      
 74 Da'Shyne Kelly               Carver, G.W.              9.48  13      
 -- Makayla Bunn                 Dash Track Club             FS   7      
 -- Taliyah Clark                Broadmoor                  DNS   3      
 -- Taylor Mumford               Cabrini                    DNS   3      
 -- Laquaine Robinson            Boynton Beac               DNS  11      
 -- Kamorah Castro               Quarter Horses Gold        DNS  13      
 -- Jordan Pringle               Sapphire TC                DNS  14      
 -- Samaria Allen                Sapphire TC                DNS  14      
 -- Hailey Alcorn                Thibodaux                  DNS   6      
 -- Hillary Hayes                Canton                     DNS  10      
 -- Kayla Winston                Thibodaux                  DNS  13      
 -- Deoushanay Lewis             Brookhaven HS              DNS   2      
 -- Danielle Culbert             Brookhaven HS              DNS   3      
 -- Louis John'nae               St. James                  DNS   7      
 -- Devauncia Frank              Texas Stallions TC         DNS   2      
 -- Mikia Hutchings              Sprint Athle               DNS   7      
 -- Jasmine Burns                Canton                     DNS   4      
 -- Kimberly Licudine            Texas Stallions TC         DNS   9      
 -- Chalah Rock                  St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   8      
 -- Da'Kota Richardson           Jehovah-Jire               DNS  14      
 -- Kenya Furlow                 Jacobs Acade               DNS   4      
 -- Jade Fleming                 Natchez                    DNS   1      
 -- Kiana Foster                 Loranger                   DNS   6      
 -- Breana Hardy                 Baker                      DNS  14      
 -- Jessica Litolff              Holden                     DNS  12      
 -- Scottriana Walker            Baker                      DNS   1      
 -- Camryn Flanagan              St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   3      
 -- Haley Williams               Holden                     DNS  10      
 -- Angel Williams               Franklin, Ben              DNS   2      
 -- Kennedi Sanders              Madison Central            DNS  11      
 -- As'ja Thompson               Franklin, Ben              DNS   6      
 -- Jaylah Gaston                Crossett                   DNS   8      
 -- Na'ilah Allen                Portcoach TC               DNS   8      
 -- Lakyria Robinson             Ouachita Parish            DNS  12      
 -- Khrystyan Reddic             Ouachita Parish            DNS   7      
 -- Antionette Brown             Natchez                    DNS  12      
 -- Cleondra (C.C.) Cooks        Crossett                   DNS  10      
 -- Tamara Guy                   St. Katharine              DNS  13