2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017              
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                 
        MEET: M  6.86  2016        Kemondrick Walter, Ruston             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Latrell Murray               Quarter Hors              7.03q  9      
  2 Rikkoi Brathwaite            Img Academy               7.06q 11      
  3 Sethan Hollier               Catholic, Ba              7.14q  7      
  4 Willari Watson               Texas Greyhounds          7.15q  1      
  5 Jervis Williams              Hallandale T              7.19q  5      
  6 Heisman Woods                Brusly                    7.20q  1      
  7 Ireon Brown                  Jacobs Sport              7.30q  6      
  8 Michael Nesmith              Hallandale Thunder        7.31q  2      
  9 Emmanuel Reid                Hallandale Thunder        7.33   6      
 10 Joseph Laster                Sprint Athle              7.37   2 7.364
 11 JaVon Douglas                Sprint Athle              7.37   4 7.366
 12 Emmanuel Jennings Jr         The Stable TC             7.37   6 7.370
 13 Caleb Powell                 Archbishop Rummel         7.40   3 7.395
 14 Rayveon Shelton              Dash Track Club           7.40  10 7.397
 15 Darrian Achane               Jennings                  7.43   4      
 16 CaMiron Smith                Illusions TR              7.48   7      
 17 Trey Newon                   Brookhaven HS             7.49   1 7.482
 18 Nile Polk                    Sprint Athle              7.49  10 7.489
 19 James Weatherspoon           Zachary                   7.50   2 7.492
 20 Myles Wheeler                Westside Bap              7.50   3 7.500
 21 Anthony jackson              Texas Greyhounds          7.51   2      
 22 Colby Stembridge             Destrier TC               7.52  11 7.516
 23 Deion Burton                 Track San An              7.52   3 7.519
 23 Matthew Cropper              Long Beach                7.52  11 7.519
 25 Sage Ryan                    Lafayette Christian       7.54   9      
 26 Taylor Li                    Jacobs Acade              7.55   8 7.541
 27 Zach Johnson                 Temple Greyhounds         7.55  10 7.546
 28 Michael Bennett              Dash Track Club           7.55   9 7.550
 29 Justyn Seivright             Quarter Hors              7.58   1 7.577
 30 Jack Stalcup                 Img Academy               7.58  11 7.580
 31 Zach Linville                Beau Chene                7.59   5 7.582
 32 Blake Gilmore                Sprint Athle              7.59   1 7.583
 33 Shane Goins                  Curtis, John              7.59   9 7.585
 34 Dwan Trufant                 Archbishop Rummel         7.60   7      
 35 Xzavyer Carter               Zachary                   7.61   5      
 36 Cameron Dickerson            Live Oak                  7.62   2      
 37 Arthur Francis               Capitol                   7.65   3 7.641
 38 Aaron Starks                 Illusions TR              7.65   8 7.645
 39 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson            7.67   7      
 40 Tariq Mulmore                Karr, Edna                7.69   9      
 41 Elgin Collins                Hahnville                 7.71   7      
 42 Agustus Milligan             St. Louis                 7.75   2      
 43 Jesse Percy                  Img Academy               7.76   4      
 44 Trey Breaux                  Lafayette Christian       7.77   8      
 45 Gabriel Meyer                St. Louis                 7.80   3      
 46 Calvin Jones                 Carver, G.W.              7.81   4      
 47 Robert Jackson               Hahnville                 7.84   6 7.838
 48 Markeal Williams             Hallandale T              7.84   9 7.839
 49 DeQuan Frye                  Jacobs Acade              7.88  11      
 50 Conley Menard                Parkview Baptist          7.90   3      
 51 Adrian Sanders               Jehovah-Jire              7.91   3      
 52 Nathan Garcia                Temple Greyhounds         7.92   7      
 53 Keishun Taylor               Capitol                   7.95   8      
 54 Davon Mccann                 Cox, Helen                7.98   2      
 55 Kobe Porche                  Newman, Isidore           8.05   3      
 56 Gary Ramee                   Patrick Tayl              8.14   7 8.136
 57 Brandon Adams                Track San An              8.14   8 8.138
 58 Crawford Tyler               Franklin, Ben             8.36   9      
 59 Andrew Green                 Texas Stallions TC        8.44   5      
 60 Austin Green                 Texas Stallions TC        8.46   5      
 61 D'Angelo Alexander           Jacobs Sport              8.95   6      
 62 Dante Scott                  Franklin, Ben            25.97   4      
 -- Jacquez Griffin              Carver, G.W.                FS   5      
 -- PJ Gant                      Ruston                     DNS   8      
 -- Kaylon Williams              Crossett                   DNS  11      
 -- Malik Wright                 Ruston                     DNS   7      
 -- Kaleb Augustus               McKinley                   DNS  11      
 -- Quarrel Jimmerson            Pineville                  DNS  10      
 -- Chancellor Bangura           Thibodaux                  DNS   6      
 -- JaCory Rankin                Port Gibson                DNS  11      
 -- Radarius Turner              Port Gibson                DNS  10      
 -- Zion Williams                Pineville                  DNS   1      
 -- Zahlyn McGruder              Canton                     DNS   5      
 -- Rae'kwon Starks              Cox, Helen                 DNS   6      
 -- Steven Morrison              Baker                      DNS   9      
 -- Ahmad Williams               Karr, Edna                 DNS  10      
 -- Matthew Wilder               Holden                     DNS   4      
 -- Randarius Terry              Crossett                   DNS   1      
 -- Marquis Albert               Curtis, John               DNS   4      
 -- Jacob Wilder                 Holden                     DNS  10      
 -- Tae'Jon Brown                West Jefferson             DNS   8      
 -- Kylie Clifton                Baker                      DNS   6      
 -- Johnny McDonald              Madison Central            DNS   8      
 -- Demario Mayes                Madison Central            DNS  10      
 -- Elijah Boyd                  Natchez                    DNS   5      
 -- Tyler Harris                 Natchez                    DNS   1      
 -- Datron Harper                Ouachita Parish            DNS   2      
 -- Chaunzavia Lewis             Ouachita Parish            DNS   4      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017              
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                 
        MEET: M  6.86  2016        Kemondrick Walter, Ruston             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Latrell Murray               Quarter Hors              7.03q  9      
  2 Rikkoi Brathwaite            Img Academy               7.06q 11      
  3 Sethan Hollier               Catholic, Ba              7.14q  7      
  4 Willari Watson               Texas Greyhounds          7.15q  1      
  5 Jervis Williams              Hallandale T              7.19q  5      
  6 Heisman Woods                Brusly                    7.20q  1      
  7 Ireon Brown                  Jacobs Sport              7.30q  6      
  8 Michael Nesmith              Hallandale Thunder        7.31q  2      
  9 Emmanuel Reid                Hallandale Thunder        7.33   6      
 10 Joseph Laster                Sprint Athle              7.37   2 7.364
 11 JaVon Douglas                Sprint Athle              7.37   4 7.366
 12 Emmanuel Jennings Jr         The Stable TC             7.37   6 7.370
 13 Caleb Powell                 Archbishop Rummel         7.40   3 7.395
 14 Rayveon Shelton              Dash Track Club           7.40  10 7.397
 15 Darrian Achane               Jennings                  7.43   4      
 16 CaMiron Smith                Illusions TR              7.48   7      
 17 Trey Newon                   Brookhaven HS             7.49   1 7.482
 18 Nile Polk                    Sprint Athle              7.49  10 7.489
 19 James Weatherspoon           Zachary                   7.50   2 7.492
 20 Myles Wheeler                Westside Bap              7.50   3 7.500
 21 Anthony jackson              Texas Greyhounds          7.51   2      
 22 Colby Stembridge             Destrier TC               7.52  11 7.516
 23 Deion Burton                 Track San An              7.52   3 7.519
 23 Matthew Cropper              Long Beach                7.52  11 7.519
 25 Sage Ryan                    Lafayette Christian       7.54   9      
 26 Taylor Li                    Jacobs Acade              7.55   8 7.541
 27 Zach Johnson                 Temple Greyhounds         7.55  10 7.546
 28 Michael Bennett              Dash Track Club           7.55   9 7.550
 29 Justyn Seivright             Quarter Hors              7.58   1 7.577
 30 Jack Stalcup                 Img Academy               7.58  11 7.580
 31 Zach Linville                Beau Chene                7.59   5 7.582
 32 Blake Gilmore                Sprint Athle              7.59   1 7.583
 33 Shane Goins                  Curtis, John              7.59   9 7.585
 34 Dwan Trufant                 Archbishop Rummel         7.60   7      
 35 Xzavyer Carter               Zachary                   7.61   5      
 36 Cameron Dickerson            Live Oak                  7.62   2      
 37 Arthur Francis               Capitol                   7.65   3 7.641
 38 Aaron Starks                 Illusions TR              7.65   8 7.645
 39 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson            7.67   7      
 40 Tariq Mulmore                Karr, Edna                7.69   9      
 41 Elgin Collins                Hahnville                 7.71   7      
 42 Agustus Milligan             St. Louis                 7.75   2      
 43 Jesse Percy                  Img Academy               7.76   4      
 44 Trey Breaux                  Lafayette Christian       7.77   8      
 45 Gabriel Meyer                St. Louis                 7.80   3      
 46 Calvin Jones                 Carver, G.W.              7.81   4      
 47 Robert Jackson               Hahnville                 7.84   6 7.838
 48 Markeal Williams             Hallandale T              7.84   9 7.839
 49 DeQuan Frye                  Jacobs Acade              7.88  11      
 50 Conley Menard                Parkview Baptist          7.90   3      
 51 Adrian Sanders               Jehovah-Jire              7.91   3      
 52 Nathan Garcia                Temple Greyhounds         7.92   7      
 53 Keishun Taylor               Capitol                   7.95   8      
 54 Davon Mccann                 Cox, Helen                7.98   2      
 55 Kobe Porche                  Newman, Isidore           8.05   3      
 56 Gary Ramee                   Patrick Tayl              8.14   7 8.136
 57 Brandon Adams                Track San An              8.14   8 8.138
 58 Crawford Tyler               Franklin, Ben             8.36   9      
 59 Andrew Green                 Texas Stallions TC        8.44   5      
 60 Austin Green                 Texas Stallions TC        8.46   5      
 61 D'Angelo Alexander           Jacobs Sport              8.95   6      
 62 Dante Scott                  Franklin, Ben            25.97   4      
 -- Jacquez Griffin              Carver, G.W.                FS   5      
 -- PJ Gant                      Ruston                     DNS   8      
 -- Kaylon Williams              Crossett                   DNS  11      
 -- Malik Wright                 Ruston                     DNS   7      
 -- Kaleb Augustus               McKinley                   DNS  11      
 -- Quarrel Jimmerson            Pineville                  DNS  10      
 -- Chancellor Bangura           Thibodaux                  DNS   6      
 -- JaCory Rankin                Port Gibson                DNS  11      
 -- Radarius Turner              Port Gibson                DNS  10      
 -- Zion Williams                Pineville                  DNS   1      
 -- Zahlyn McGruder              Canton                     DNS   5      
 -- Rae'kwon Starks              Cox, Helen                 DNS   6      
 -- Steven Morrison              Baker                      DNS   9      
 -- Ahmad Williams               Karr, Edna                 DNS  10      
 -- Matthew Wilder               Holden                     DNS   4      
 -- Randarius Terry              Crossett                   DNS   1      
 -- Marquis Albert               Curtis, John               DNS   4      
 -- Jacob Wilder                 Holden                     DNS  10      
 -- Tae'Jon Brown                West Jefferson             DNS   8      
 -- Kylie Clifton                Baker                      DNS   6      
 -- Johnny McDonald              Madison Central            DNS   8      
 -- Demario Mayes                Madison Central            DNS  10      
 -- Elijah Boyd                  Natchez                    DNS   5      
 -- Tyler Harris                 Natchez                    DNS   1      
 -- Datron Harper                Ouachita Parish            DNS   2      
 -- Chaunzavia Lewis             Ouachita Parish            DNS   4