2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License             2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
                2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017                
                      Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================                  
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                                  
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H                  
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone                 
        MEET: M 1:29.86  2/15/2014   Karr, Edna, Karr, Edna                          
                         S Beverly, E Davis, D Holmes, R Najee'                      
    School                                               Finals  H#                  
===================================================================                  
Finals                                                                               
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:31.42   1                  
     1) Lance Williams 10               2) Cody Branch 12                            
     3) Tyrone Leggette 11              4) Garrett Wallow 12                         
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:32.82   6                  
     1) Cade Rounds 12                  2) Sethan Hollier 11                         
     3) Tyrell Jackson 11               4) Lane Palmisano 12                         
  3 Southern Lab  'A'                                   1:33.02   1                  
     1) Tyler McNair 10                 2) Reginald Johnson 09                       
     3) Tyrion Davis 10                 4) Xavier Bell 12                            
  4 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:33.04   1                  
     1) Harrison Coleman 12             2) Rodney Johnson 09                         
     3) Tyler Hall 12                   4) Fenton Williams 11                        
  5 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:33.20   3                  
     1) Kywone Daniels 10               2) Clarence Bolden 3rd 11                    
     3) Owen Anderson 12                4) Derrick Price 11                          
  6 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:33.24   9                  
     1) Donovan Rolland 11              2) Terroll Jolla 11                          
     3) Dominco Davis 12                4) Joseph Walker 11                          
  7 Zachary  'A'                                        1:34.23   5                  
     1) James Weatherspoon 10           2) Sean Burrell 09                           
     3) Kendall Cleveland 10            4) Xzavyer Carter 11                         
  8 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:34.74   6                  
     1) Bryce Moore 11                  2) Charles Davis 12                          
     3) Leonard Smith 11                4) Chase Green 11                            
  9 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     1:35.24   2                  
     1) Bryan Massey 09                 2) Kelin Burle 09                            
     3) Gerald Henderson 10             4) Rae'kwon Starks 09                        
 10 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            1:35.29   4                  
     1) Tripp Kropog 12                 2) Richmond Wall 12                          
     3) Jandon Briscoe 12               4) Garrett Crumb 11                          
 11 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:35.89   8                  
     1) Tae'Jon Brown 10                2) Mark Emilien 10                           
     3) Joseph Taylor 11                4) Elden Bontemps 11                         
 12 Ruston  'A'                                         1:35.96   2                  
     1) PJ Gant 12                      2) Jesse Sawyer 11                           
     3) Jeremy Coleman 12               4) Cameron Cooper 11                         
 13 Franklin  'A'                                       1:36.21   5                  
     1) Devynn Armstead 12              2) Avontre Perro 12                          
     3) Ervin Collins 12                4) Israel Washington 11                      
 14 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           1:36.25   5                  
     1) Joshua Levo 12                  2) DJ Rabb 12                                
     3) De'Jon Blake 11                 4) Courtland Blake 11                        
 15 Baker  'A'                                          1:36.27   5 1:36.266         
     1) Steven Morrison 11              2) Kyrion Moore 10                           
     3) TreMonte Spears 09              4) Brian Williams 11                         
 16 McKinley  'A'                                       1:36.27   5 1:36.269         
     1) Malik Anderson 2                2) Lil John Lewis 12                         
     3) Kaleb Augustus 10               4) Tyrell Hargrove 11                        
 17 Pineville  'A'                                      1:36.32   2                  
     1) Quarrel Jimmerson 12            2) Kennon Hicks 12                           
     3) Zion Williams 12                4) Cameron Farris 12                         
 18 East Feliciana  'A'                                 1:36.53   7                  
     1) Joshua McKnight 12              2) Jhavonte' Perry 11                        
     3) m brown 11                      4) Kirtland hills 11                         
 19 Crowley  'A'                                        1:36.93   6                  
     1) Tyrone Shelvin 12               2) Yefri Sanchez 11                          
     3) Xavier Johnson 12               4) Jeremy Johnson 10                         
 20 Alexandria  'A'                                     1:37.58   7                  
     1) Brandon Quinney 10              2) Johnnie Kelly 11                          
     3) Antwan Moore 11                 4) Juan Stafford 10                          
 21 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:37.59   6                  
     1) Tahj Watson 12                  2) Roland Watson 12                          
     3) James Johnson 09                4) Rylan Theyard 11                          
 22 East Jefferson  'A'                                 1:37.92   4                  
     1) Quavonte Brooks 12              2) D'Anthony Ash 11                          
     3) Jeffery Royal 10                4) Kai Gilbert 11                            
 23 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 1:38.05   3                  
     1) Shoney Henry 12                 2) Tyrae Phillips 11                         
     3) Christian Bell 10               4) Jemond Dunn 09                            
 24 Capitol  'A'                                        1:38.54   4                  
     1) Devin Joseph 12                 2) Arthur Francis 12                         
     3) Kastopha Hankton 09             4) Brandon Hills 12                          
 25 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:38.86   4                  
     1) Denetri Harris 10               2) Brandon Williams 12                       
     3) Bryson Reaser 10                4) Braylyn Jones 11                          
 26 East Ascension  'A'                                 1:38.91   1                  
     1) Shemar Thompson 11              2) Joshua Leblanc 12                         
     3) Londra Williams 11              4) Joshua Ennis 12                           
 27 Madison Prep  'A'                                   1:39.02   2                  
     1) Dajuan Domino 11                2) Jeremiah Winn 10                          
     3) promise breckenridge 09         4) dewey hapton 11                           
 28 Brusly  'A'                                         1:39.31   8 1:39.307         
     1) Tyler Nash 12                   2) Heisman Woods 12                          
     3) Shongo Wilson 12                4) Norman Lejeune 10                         
 29 Lafayette Christian  'A'                            1:39.31   8 1:39.309         
     1) Trey Breaux 11                  2) Treven Katley 12                          
     3) Carrington Hall 11              4) Sage Ryan 8                               
 30 Bossier  'A'                                        1:39.39   3                  
     1) Derrick Hullaby 11              2) Quinton Smith 11                          
     3) Jerry Rayson 11                 4) Xavier Venious 11                         
 31 Holy Cross  'A'                                     1:40.10   9                  
     1) Landon Bates 11                 2) Kym Wimberly 11                           
     3) Caleb Washington 11             4) Christian Bordelon 11                     
 32 Franklinton  'A'                                    1:40.22   9                  
     1) Rodney King 12                  2) Rondrick King 11                          
     3) Rakerien Conerly 11             4) Kian Conerly 10                           
 33 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                1:40.33   6                  
     1) Duke Wirth 09                   2) James Poche 11                            
     3) Jacob Stephens 12               4) Dylon Hill 11                             
 34 Franklin Parish  'A'                                1:41.38   9                  
     1) Lamontreyea Higgins 12          2) Curterius Shaw 10                         
     3) Stephon Hardin 10               4) TJ Pleasant 12                            
 35 Lake Area New Tech  'A'                             1:41.45   4                  
     1) Brice Kensey 12                 2) Stephen Brumfield 11                      
     3) Neilson Flores 11               4) Keith Paul 11                             
 36 Berwick  'A'                                        1:41.71   7                  
     1) Alvin Jones 10                  2) Orry Arcemont 12                          
     3) Donte Short 09                  4) Josh Jones 10                             
 37 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:41.97   8                  
     1) Chris Hatzis 11                 2) Gabe Wisham 12                            
     3) Grant Coffman 09                4) Hunter Wendt 12                           
 38 Beau Chene  'A'                                     1:42.84   7                  
     1) Zach Linville 12                2) Phillip Comeaux 11                        
     3) John Guidry 11                  4) Jhaleb Citizen 12                         
 39 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:43.00   7                  
     1) dearall handford 12             2) Joshua Henderson 12                       
     3) Stadford Anderson 12            4) Ronnie Jyles 12                           
 40 East St. John  'A'                                  1:43.01   9                  
     1) Andre Craighead 12              2) Thomas Trejuan 11                         
     3) Markel August 09                4) Reginaldo Hilaire 10                      
 41 St. Charles  'A'                                    1:46.95   6                  
     1) Philip Tran 09                  2) Taylor Miller 10                          
     3) Devin Dumas 12                  4) Claude Hill III 11                        
 -- Broadmoor  'A'                                           FS   2                  
     1) Demarcus Norman 10              2) Clavion Atkins 11                         
     3) Patrick Lee 10                  4) Jordan Thompson 10                        
 -- Walker  'A'                                              DQ   9 broke too soon   
     1) Landon Harper 12                2) Terrell Warner 12                         
     3) Bailey Daigle 12                4) Hunter Miller 11                          
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                     DQ   3 ex zone violation
     1) Billy Givens 11                 2) Jonathan Williams 10                      
     3) Tony McNeal 10                  4) Chaunzavia Lewis 09                       
 -- Mansfield  'A'                                           DQ   7 5 steps out lane 
     1) Terry Brown 12                  2) Antonio Dukes 11                          
     3) Gabriel Roberson 09             4) Trenton Johnson 12                        
 -- Comeaux  'A'                                             DQ   2 ex zone violation
     1) Kaleo Pascual 12                2) Tanarious Achan 12                        
     3) Jeramiah Small 11               4) Donavon Batiste 10                        
 -- Sophie B. Wright  'A'                                   DNS   3                  
     1) terrell belizeard 11            2) andrew parker 11                          
     3) Jamal Scott 09                  4) Derrick Melton 10                         
 -- Christian Life  'A'                                     DNS   4                  
     1) Gildo Alexandrino 12            2) McKoy Smith 12                            
     3) Louis Briggs 12                 4) Malik Kelly 10                            
 -- White, E.D.  'A'                                        DNS   8                  
     1) Michael Clement 10              2) Gabe Gravois 12                           
     3) Joel Plaisance 09               4) Brendon Legendre 10                       
 -- West Feliciana  'A'                                     DNS   1                  
     1) Kam Jackson 10                  2) Darius Davis 11                           
     3) Sa'Darrius Thomas 12            4) Derek Turner 11                           
 -- Huntington  'A'                                         DNS   5                  
     1) Craig Davis 11                  2) Kavarea Applewhite 12                     
     3) Elijah Johnson 11               4) War'Vreunta Moore 12                      
 -- Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                     DNS   1                  
     1) Herbert White 10                2) Montae Smitherman 12                      
     3) Arvie Rice 12                   4) Brisson Lewis 11                          
 -- Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                               DNS   8                  
     1) Melvin Hudson 11                2) Keenan Leachman 11                        
     3) Burnell Williams 11             4) Rashad Sims 12                            
 -- Landry/Walker  'A'                                      DNS   3                  
     1) Travis Victor 12                2) Chad Alexander 10                         
     3) Sebastian Miller 10             4) Trovanta white 12                         

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License             2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
                2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017                
                      Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================                  
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                                  
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H                  
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone                 
        MEET: M 1:29.86  2/15/2014   Karr, Edna, Karr, Edna                          
                         S Beverly, E Davis, D Holmes, R Najee'                      
    School                                               Finals  H#                  
===================================================================                  
Finals                                                                               
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:31.42   1                  
     1) Lance Williams 10               2) Cody Branch 12                            
     3) Tyrone Leggette 11              4) Garrett Wallow 12                         
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:32.82   6                  
     1) Cade Rounds 12                  2) Sethan Hollier 11                         
     3) Tyrell Jackson 11               4) Lane Palmisano 12                         
  3 Southern Lab  'A'                                   1:33.02   1                  
     1) Tyler McNair 10                 2) Reginald Johnson 09                       
     3) Tyrion Davis 10                 4) Xavier Bell 12                            
  4 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:33.04   1                  
     1) Harrison Coleman 12             2) Rodney Johnson 09                         
     3) Tyler Hall 12                   4) Fenton Williams 11                        
  5 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:33.20   3                  
     1) Kywone Daniels 10               2) Clarence Bolden 3rd 11                    
     3) Owen Anderson 12                4) Derrick Price 11                          
  6 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:33.24   9                  
     1) Donovan Rolland 11              2) Terroll Jolla 11                          
     3) Dominco Davis 12                4) Joseph Walker 11                          
  7 Zachary  'A'                                        1:34.23   5                  
     1) James Weatherspoon 10           2) Sean Burrell 09                           
     3) Kendall Cleveland 10            4) Xzavyer Carter 11                         
  8 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:34.74   6                  
     1) Bryce Moore 11                  2) Charles Davis 12                          
     3) Leonard Smith 11                4) Chase Green 11                            
  9 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     1:35.24   2                  
     1) Bryan Massey 09                 2) Kelin Burle 09                            
     3) Gerald Henderson 10             4) Rae'kwon Starks 09                        
 10 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            1:35.29   4                  
     1) Tripp Kropog 12                 2) Richmond Wall 12                          
     3) Jandon Briscoe 12               4) Garrett Crumb 11                          
 11 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:35.89   8                  
     1) Tae'Jon Brown 10                2) Mark Emilien 10                           
     3) Joseph Taylor 11                4) Elden Bontemps 11                         
 12 Ruston  'A'                                         1:35.96   2                  
     1) PJ Gant 12                      2) Jesse Sawyer 11                           
     3) Jeremy Coleman 12               4) Cameron Cooper 11                         
 13 Franklin  'A'                                       1:36.21   5                  
     1) Devynn Armstead 12              2) Avontre Perro 12                          
     3) Ervin Collins 12                4) Israel Washington 11                      
 14 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           1:36.25   5                  
     1) Joshua Levo 12                  2) DJ Rabb 12                                
     3) De'Jon Blake 11                 4) Courtland Blake 11                        
 15 Baker  'A'                                          1:36.27   5 1:36.266         
     1) Steven Morrison 11              2) Kyrion Moore 10                           
     3) TreMonte Spears 09              4) Brian Williams 11                         
 16 McKinley  'A'                                       1:36.27   5 1:36.269         
     1) Malik Anderson 2                2) Lil John Lewis 12                         
     3) Kaleb Augustus 10               4) Tyrell Hargrove 11                        
 17 Pineville  'A'                                      1:36.32   2                  
     1) Quarrel Jimmerson 12            2) Kennon Hicks 12                           
     3) Zion Williams 12                4) Cameron Farris 12                         
 18 East Feliciana  'A'                                 1:36.53   7                  
     1) Joshua McKnight 12              2) Jhavonte' Perry 11                        
     3) m brown 11                      4) Kirtland hills 11                         
 19 Crowley  'A'                                        1:36.93   6                  
     1) Tyrone Shelvin 12               2) Yefri Sanchez 11                          
     3) Xavier Johnson 12               4) Jeremy Johnson 10                         
 20 Alexandria  'A'                                     1:37.58   7                  
     1) Brandon Quinney 10              2) Johnnie Kelly 11                          
     3) Antwan Moore 11                 4) Juan Stafford 10                          
 21 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:37.59   6                  
     1) Tahj Watson 12                  2) Roland Watson 12                          
     3) James Johnson 09                4) Rylan Theyard 11                          
 22 East Jefferson  'A'                                 1:37.92   4                  
     1) Quavonte Brooks 12              2) D'Anthony Ash 11                          
     3) Jeffery Royal 10                4) Kai Gilbert 11                            
 23 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 1:38.05   3                  
     1) Shoney Henry 12                 2) Tyrae Phillips 11                         
     3) Christian Bell 10               4) Jemond Dunn 09                            
 24 Capitol  'A'                                        1:38.54   4                  
     1) Devin Joseph 12                 2) Arthur Francis 12                         
     3) Kastopha Hankton 09             4) Brandon Hills 12                          
 25 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:38.86   4                  
     1) Denetri Harris 10               2) Brandon Williams 12                       
     3) Bryson Reaser 10                4) Braylyn Jones 11                          
 26 East Ascension  'A'                                 1:38.91   1                  
     1) Shemar Thompson 11              2) Joshua Leblanc 12                         
     3) Londra Williams 11              4) Joshua Ennis 12                           
 27 Madison Prep  'A'                                   1:39.02   2                  
     1) Dajuan Domino 11                2) Jeremiah Winn 10                          
     3) promise breckenridge 09         4) dewey hapton 11                           
 28 Brusly  'A'                                         1:39.31   8 1:39.307         
     1) Tyler Nash 12                   2) Heisman Woods 12                          
     3) Shongo Wilson 12                4) Norman Lejeune 10                         
 29 Lafayette Christian  'A'                            1:39.31   8 1:39.309         
     1) Trey Breaux 11                  2) Treven Katley 12                          
     3) Carrington Hall 11              4) Sage Ryan 8                               
 30 Bossier  'A'                                        1:39.39   3                  
     1) Derrick Hullaby 11              2) Quinton Smith 11                          
     3) Jerry Rayson 11                 4) Xavier Venious 11                         
 31 Holy Cross  'A'                                     1:40.10   9                  
     1) Landon Bates 11                 2) Kym Wimberly 11                           
     3) Caleb Washington 11             4) Christian Bordelon 11                     
 32 Franklinton  'A'                                    1:40.22   9                  
     1) Rodney King 12                  2) Rondrick King 11                          
     3) Rakerien Conerly 11             4) Kian Conerly 10                           
 33 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                1:40.33   6                  
     1) Duke Wirth 09                   2) James Poche 11                            
     3) Jacob Stephens 12               4) Dylon Hill 11                             
 34 Franklin Parish  'A'                                1:41.38   9                  
     1) Lamontreyea Higgins 12          2) Curterius Shaw 10                         
     3) Stephon Hardin 10               4) TJ Pleasant 12                            
 35 Lake Area New Tech  'A'                             1:41.45   4                  
     1) Brice Kensey 12                 2) Stephen Brumfield 11                      
     3) Neilson Flores 11               4) Keith Paul 11                             
 36 Berwick  'A'                                        1:41.71   7                  
     1) Alvin Jones 10                  2) Orry Arcemont 12                          
     3) Donte Short 09                  4) Josh Jones 10                             
 37 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:41.97   8                  
     1) Chris Hatzis 11                 2) Gabe Wisham 12                            
     3) Grant Coffman 09                4) Hunter Wendt 12                           
 38 Beau Chene  'A'                                     1:42.84   7                  
     1) Zach Linville 12                2) Phillip Comeaux 11                        
     3) John Guidry 11                  4) Jhaleb Citizen 12                         
 39 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:43.00   7                  
     1) dearall handford 12             2) Joshua Henderson 12                       
     3) Stadford Anderson 12            4) Ronnie Jyles 12                           
 40 East St. John  'A'                                  1:43.01   9                  
     1) Andre Craighead 12              2) Thomas Trejuan 11                         
     3) Markel August 09                4) Reginaldo Hilaire 10                      
 41 St. Charles  'A'                                    1:46.95   6                  
     1) Philip Tran 09                  2) Taylor Miller 10                          
     3) Devin Dumas 12                  4) Claude Hill III 11                        
 -- Broadmoor  'A'                                           FS   2                  
     1) Demarcus Norman 10              2) Clavion Atkins 11                         
     3) Patrick Lee 10                  4) Jordan Thompson 10                        
 -- Walker  'A'                                              DQ   9 broke too soon   
     1) Landon Harper 12                2) Terrell Warner 12                         
     3) Bailey Daigle 12                4) Hunter Miller 11                          
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                     DQ   3 ex zone violation
     1) Billy Givens 11                 2) Jonathan Williams 10                      
     3) Tony McNeal 10                  4) Chaunzavia Lewis 09                       
 -- Mansfield  'A'                                           DQ   7 5 steps out lane 
     1) Terry Brown 12                  2) Antonio Dukes 11                          
     3) Gabriel Roberson 09             4) Trenton Johnson 12                        
 -- Comeaux  'A'                                             DQ   2 ex zone violation
     1) Kaleo Pascual 12                2) Tanarious Achan 12                        
     3) Jeramiah Small 11               4) Donavon Batiste 10                        
 -- Sophie B. Wright  'A'                                   DNS   3                  
     1) terrell belizeard 11            2) andrew parker 11                          
     3) Jamal Scott 09                  4) Derrick Melton 10                         
 -- Christian Life  'A'                                     DNS   4                  
     1) Gildo Alexandrino 12            2) McKoy Smith 12                            
     3) Louis Briggs 12                 4) Malik Kelly 10                            
 -- White, E.D.  'A'                                        DNS   8                  
     1) Michael Clement 10              2) Gabe Gravois 12                           
     3) Joel Plaisance 09               4) Brendon Legendre 10                       
 -- West Feliciana  'A'                                     DNS   1                  
     1) Kam Jackson 10                  2) Darius Davis 11                           
     3) Sa'Darrius Thomas 12            4) Derek Turner 11                           
 -- Huntington  'A'                                         DNS   5                  
     1) Craig Davis 11                  2) Kavarea Applewhite 12                     
     3) Elijah Johnson 11               4) War'Vreunta Moore 12                      
 -- Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                     DNS   1                  
     1) Herbert White 10                2) Montae Smitherman 12                      
     3) Arvie Rice 12                   4) Brisson Lewis 11                          
 -- Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                               DNS   8                  
     1) Melvin Hudson 11                2) Keenan Leachman 11                        
     3) Burnell Williams 11             4) Rashad Sims 12                            
 -- Landry/Walker  'A'                                      DNS   3                  
     1) Travis Victor 12                2) Chad Alexander 10                         
     3) Sebastian Miller 10             4) Trovanta white 12