2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton     
        MEET: M 10:52.03  1/24/2009   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1       Lauren Hendry       10 St. Joseph's          11:48.86   1
  2       Claire Vaughn       09 Holy Savior Menard    11:53.74   1
  3       Emily Blanchard     11 Hahnville             11:56.25   1
  4       Sophie Daigle       12 Ascension Catholic    12:08.33   1
  5       Jennifer Bennett    11 St. Joseph's          12:14.44   1
  6       Hannah Hays         10 Holy Savior Menard    12:14.54   1
  7       Mikala Ruhl         11 Newman, Isidore       12:15.38   1
  8       Carolyn McGinnis    09 Lusher Charter        12:19.37   1
  9       Taylor Stansbury    10 Lafayette             12:19.72   1
 10       Jessi Ruhl          11 Newman, Isidore       12:21.36   1
 11       Carlin Beal         10 Mandeville            12:22.72   1
 12       Josie Whipp         09 Parkview Baptist      12:23.07   1
 13       Madeline Kling      10 Sacred Heart          12:26.56   1
 14       Margaret Larsen     12 Mandeville            12:48.88   1
 15       Henly Crosby        10 St. Scholastica       12:51.11   1
 16       Bethanie Dunn       11 Airline               12:54.24   2
 17       Riley Killian       11 Archbishop Chapelle   12:56.15   1
 18       Katherine Cazayoux  09 Vandebilt Catholic    13:07.55   2
 19       Jordan Campbell     09 Buckeye               13:11.17   2
 20       Ann Fink            09 Runnels               13:11.63   1
 21       Hope Shales         09 Mt. Carmel            13:12.96   2
 22       Lidia Alcala        12 Teurlings Catholic    13:13.36   2
 23       Abby Bates          10 St. Thomas Aquinas    13:21.73   2
 24       Lauren Walker       12 Franklin, Ben         13:30.44   1
 25       Olivia Devall       10 Baton Rouge Magnet    13:42.60   2
 26       Kennedy Kieta       10 St. Thomas More       13:43.67   2
 27       Alexis Martin       11 Woodlawn, Ba          13:45.35   2
 28       Haley Zweigle       10 Zachary               13:53.22   2
 29       Wendy Alvarado      11 East Ascension        14:05.88   2
 30       Hannah Ivory        10 Curtis, John          14:06.27   1
 31       Jacqueline Laberte  10 Westminster           14:10.11   2
 32       Anneliese Jones     12 Airline               14:10.13   2
 33       Alli Despaux        12 Curtis, John          14:26.55   1
 34       Ella Amy             7 Westminster           14:50.90   2
 --       Serenity LaGrange   11 East St. John              DNF   1
 --       Kirsten Landry      12 Ascension Episcopal        DNF   1
 --       Marissa Perez       12 Neville                    DNF   1
 --       Ysabella Warren     09 Buckeye                    DNF   2
 --       Caroline Lindsay     8 Vandebilt Catholic         DNF   2
 --       Nijay Jolla         12 West Jefferson             DNF   2
 --       Angelle Primeaux    11 Lafayette                  DNF   1
 --       Charlotte Steelman   8 Parkview Baptist           DNF   2
 --       Isabella Bartholom   8 St. Martin's               DNS   2
 --       Rachel Ramos        11 West Jefferson             DNS   2
 --       Chloe Bartholomew   11 St. Martin's               DNS   2
 --       Thysisha Guillen    11 Mentorship Academy         DNS   2
 --       Asia Sierra         10 Holden                     DNS   2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton     
        MEET: M 10:52.03  1/24/2009   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1       Lauren Hendry       10 St. Joseph's          11:48.86   1
  2       Claire Vaughn       09 Holy Savior Menard    11:53.74   1
  3       Emily Blanchard     11 Hahnville             11:56.25   1
  4       Sophie Daigle       12 Ascension Catholic    12:08.33   1
  5       Jennifer Bennett    11 St. Joseph's          12:14.44   1
  6       Hannah Hays         10 Holy Savior Menard    12:14.54   1
  7       Mikala Ruhl         11 Newman, Isidore       12:15.38   1
  8       Carolyn McGinnis    09 Lusher Charter        12:19.37   1
  9       Taylor Stansbury    10 Lafayette             12:19.72   1
 10       Jessi Ruhl          11 Newman, Isidore       12:21.36   1
 11       Carlin Beal         10 Mandeville            12:22.72   1
 12       Josie Whipp         09 Parkview Baptist      12:23.07   1
 13       Madeline Kling      10 Sacred Heart          12:26.56   1
 14       Margaret Larsen     12 Mandeville            12:48.88   1
 15       Henly Crosby        10 St. Scholastica       12:51.11   1
 16       Bethanie Dunn       11 Airline               12:54.24   2
 17       Riley Killian       11 Archbishop Chapelle   12:56.15   1
 18       Katherine Cazayoux  09 Vandebilt Catholic    13:07.55   2
 19       Jordan Campbell     09 Buckeye               13:11.17   2
 20       Ann Fink            09 Runnels               13:11.63   1
 21       Hope Shales         09 Mt. Carmel            13:12.96   2
 22       Lidia Alcala        12 Teurlings Catholic    13:13.36   2
 23       Abby Bates          10 St. Thomas Aquinas    13:21.73   2
 24       Lauren Walker       12 Franklin, Ben         13:30.44   1
 25       Olivia Devall       10 Baton Rouge Magnet    13:42.60   2
 26       Kennedy Kieta       10 St. Thomas More       13:43.67   2
 27       Alexis Martin       11 Woodlawn, Ba          13:45.35   2
 28       Haley Zweigle       10 Zachary               13:53.22   2
 29       Wendy Alvarado      11 East Ascension        14:05.88   2
 30       Hannah Ivory        10 Curtis, John          14:06.27   1
 31       Jacqueline Laberte  10 Westminster           14:10.11   2
 32       Anneliese Jones     12 Airline               14:10.13   2
 33       Alli Despaux        12 Curtis, John          14:26.55   1
 34       Ella Amy             7 Westminster           14:50.90   2
 --       Serenity LaGrange   11 East St. John              DNF   1
 --       Kirsten Landry      12 Ascension Episcopal        DNF   1
 --       Marissa Perez       12 Neville                    DNF   1
 --       Ysabella Warren     09 Buckeye                    DNF   2
 --       Caroline Lindsay     8 Vandebilt Catholic         DNF   2
 --       Nijay Jolla         12 West Jefferson             DNF   2
 --       Angelle Primeaux    11 Lafayette                  DNF   1
 --       Charlotte Steelman   8 Parkview Baptist           DNF   2
 --       Isabella Bartholom   8 St. Martin's               DNS   2
 --       Rachel Ramos        11 West Jefferson             DNS   2
 --       Chloe Bartholomew   11 St. Martin's               DNS   2
 --       Thysisha Guillen    11 Mentorship Academy         DNS   2
 --       Asia Sierra         10 Holden                     DNS   2