2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
        MEET: M 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1       Eric Coston         12 St. Paul's             9:17.07C  1
  2       Noah Elder          12 Mandeville            10:06.15   1
  3       Gabe Poulin         11 Cedar Creek           10:09.83   1
  4       Andre' Bellard      12 Lafayette             10:11.32   1
  5       Jonathan Bertucci   10 St. Paul's            10:11.54   1
  6       James Lalonde       10 Catholic, Ba          10:12.26   1
  7       Thomas Laville      12 Catholic, Ba          10:13.72   1
  8       Conner Meche        12 Teurlings Catholic    10:17.24   1
  9       Kris Jackson        12 Episcopal             10:19.57   1
 10       Will Dart           09 Airline               10:19.64   1
 11       Bryce Monier        11 St. Martin's          10:22.92   1
 12       David Morgan        12 Parkway               10:25.43   1
 13       John Kling          12 Jesuit, New Orleans   10:26.74   1
 14       Lucas Marcello      12 White, E.D.           10:28.42   1
 15       Austin Broussard    10 Episcopal             10:34.18   1
 16       Christopher Wagner  11 Holy Cross            10:42.00   2
 17       Sam Matthews        11 Runnels               10:42.60   1
 18       Michael Williams    11 Jesuit, New Orleans   10:44.77   2
 19       Cade Litolff        10 Brother Martin        10:53.24   2
 20       Alex Keller         09 Curtis, John          10:53.88   2
 21       Logan Thibodeaux    12 Ascension Catholic    10:54.50   1
 22       Ian Valdez          11 Berwick               10:56.50   1
 23       David McGrade       12 Lusher Charter        10:57.30   2
 24       Nate Godeaux        12 Airline               10:57.76   2
 25       Ben Beard           10 Holy Savior Menard    11:02.12   2
 26       Kent Milton         10 Holy Savior Menard    11:02.26   2
 27       John Gainey         11 Newman, Isidore       11:06.98   2
 28       Desmond Johnson     11 Franklin Parish       11:08.32   3
 29       Andrew Edmonds      12 Covenant Christian    11:19.04   2
 30       Cameron Carpenter   11 Erath                 11:29.53   3
 31       Isaiah Rice         10 West Ouachita         11:31.70   2
 32       Tyler Granger       11 Lafayette Christian   11:35.79   2
 33       Justin Unger        09 Curtis, John          11:46.50   2
 34       Keith Brisco        10 Alexandria            11:56.68   3
 35       Dylan Smith         10 Vandebilt Catholic    11:56.93   3
 36       Hesham Akrim        12 Broadmoor             11:58.53   3
 37       Aaron Landry        10 Ascension Catholic    12:04.86   3
 38       Blaze Bright        09 Erath                 12:06.30   3
 39       Joe Chandler        11 Franklin Parish       12:07.54   3
 40       Harry Neelis        09 Lusher Charter        12:08.37   3
 41       Kyle Knight         10 Zachary               12:20.53   3
 42       Miguel Arriaga      12 Bourgeois, H.L.       12:34.99   3
 43       Nick Beard          12 Parkview Baptist      12:40.74   3
 44       Will Warrick        09 Newman, Isidore       12:43.30   3
 45       Humberto Quiroz     12 Bourgeois, H.L.       12:55.45   2
 --       Naser Raslan         8 Ridgewood                  DNF   3
 --       Jordon Mulsow       12 Hamilton Christian         DNF   3
 --       Adam Aldahir         8 Ridgewood                  DNF   3
 --       Algernon Washingto  10 Baker                      DNF   1
 --       Thomas Prado        09 De La Salle                DNF   3
 --       Micah Barnett       12 Central, Bat               DNF   2
 --       Tyren Henderson     10 Baker                      DNF   3
 --       Johnah Mulsow       10 Hamilton Christian         DNF   3
 --       Max Andrande        09 De La Salle                DNF   3
 --       Josiah Perez        11 Neville                    DNS   1
 --       Christian Leblanc   09 Lafayette                  DNS   2
 --       David Anthon        11 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   1
 --       Victor Lopez        11 Central, Bat               DNS   2
 --       Dominic Lincoln     12 Holy Cross                 DNS   2
 --       Saulomon John       11 Woodlawn, Ba               DNS   3
 --       Omar Aly            12 King, Grace                DNS   2
 --       Tristan Robertson   11 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   2
 --       Triston Duvall      09 West Ouachita              DNS   2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
        MEET: M 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1       Eric Coston         12 St. Paul's             9:17.07C  1
  2       Noah Elder          12 Mandeville            10:06.15   1
  3       Gabe Poulin         11 Cedar Creek           10:09.83   1
  4       Andre' Bellard      12 Lafayette             10:11.32   1
  5       Jonathan Bertucci   10 St. Paul's            10:11.54   1
  6       James Lalonde       10 Catholic, Ba          10:12.26   1
  7       Thomas Laville      12 Catholic, Ba          10:13.72   1
  8       Conner Meche        12 Teurlings Catholic    10:17.24   1
  9       Kris Jackson        12 Episcopal             10:19.57   1
 10       Will Dart           09 Airline               10:19.64   1
 11       Bryce Monier        11 St. Martin's          10:22.92   1
 12       David Morgan        12 Parkway               10:25.43   1
 13       John Kling          12 Jesuit, New Orleans   10:26.74   1
 14       Lucas Marcello      12 White, E.D.           10:28.42   1
 15       Austin Broussard    10 Episcopal             10:34.18   1
 16       Christopher Wagner  11 Holy Cross            10:42.00   2
 17       Sam Matthews        11 Runnels               10:42.60   1
 18       Michael Williams    11 Jesuit, New Orleans   10:44.77   2
 19       Cade Litolff        10 Brother Martin        10:53.24   2
 20       Alex Keller         09 Curtis, John          10:53.88   2
 21       Logan Thibodeaux    12 Ascension Catholic    10:54.50   1
 22       Ian Valdez          11 Berwick               10:56.50   1
 23       David McGrade       12 Lusher Charter        10:57.30   2
 24       Nate Godeaux        12 Airline               10:57.76   2
 25       Ben Beard           10 Holy Savior Menard    11:02.12   2
 26       Kent Milton         10 Holy Savior Menard    11:02.26   2
 27       John Gainey         11 Newman, Isidore       11:06.98   2
 28       Desmond Johnson     11 Franklin Parish       11:08.32   3
 29       Andrew Edmonds      12 Covenant Christian    11:19.04   2
 30       Cameron Carpenter   11 Erath                 11:29.53   3
 31       Isaiah Rice         10 West Ouachita         11:31.70   2
 32       Tyler Granger       11 Lafayette Christian   11:35.79   2
 33       Justin Unger        09 Curtis, John          11:46.50   2
 34       Keith Brisco        10 Alexandria            11:56.68   3
 35       Dylan Smith         10 Vandebilt Catholic    11:56.93   3
 36       Hesham Akrim        12 Broadmoor             11:58.53   3
 37       Aaron Landry        10 Ascension Catholic    12:04.86   3
 38       Blaze Bright        09 Erath                 12:06.30   3
 39       Joe Chandler        11 Franklin Parish       12:07.54   3
 40       Harry Neelis        09 Lusher Charter        12:08.37   3
 41       Kyle Knight         10 Zachary               12:20.53   3
 42       Miguel Arriaga      12 Bourgeois, H.L.       12:34.99   3
 43       Nick Beard          12 Parkview Baptist      12:40.74   3
 44       Will Warrick        09 Newman, Isidore       12:43.30   3
 45       Humberto Quiroz     12 Bourgeois, H.L.       12:55.45   2
 --       Naser Raslan         8 Ridgewood                  DNF   3
 --       Jordon Mulsow       12 Hamilton Christian         DNF   3
 --       Adam Aldahir         8 Ridgewood                  DNF   3
 --       Algernon Washingto  10 Baker                      DNF   1
 --       Thomas Prado        09 De La Salle                DNF   3
 --       Micah Barnett       12 Central, Bat               DNF   2
 --       Tyren Henderson     10 Baker                      DNF   3
 --       Johnah Mulsow       10 Hamilton Christian         DNF   3
 --       Max Andrande        09 De La Salle                DNF   3
 --       Josiah Perez        11 Neville                    DNS   1
 --       Christian Leblanc   09 Lafayette                  DNS   2
 --       David Anthon        11 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   1
 --       Victor Lopez        11 Central, Bat               DNS   2
 --       Dominic Lincoln     12 Holy Cross                 DNS   2
 --       Saulomon John       11 Woodlawn, Ba               DNS   3
 --       Omar Aly            12 King, Grace                DNS   2
 --       Tristan Robertson   11 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   2
 --       Triston Duvall      09 West Ouachita              DNS   2