B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 5 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 2:13.54 1989 Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)
MEET: M 2:17.72 2/2/2008 Mary Newton, Sulphur
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Alicia Stamey 12 Episcopal 2:24.06 1
2 oneke gwan 11 Ruston 2:24.56 1
3 Mary Nusloch 10 Sacred Heart 2:29.09 3
4 Cori Mitchell 12 Lusher Charter 2:29.19 1
5 Gabby Deshotels 11 St. Thomas More 2:31.03 1
6 Taylor Winters 10 St. Joseph's 2:31.60 1
7 Annie Alexander 11 White, E.D. 2:32.57 1
8 Ann Byerley 11 Mandeville 2:33.25 1
9 Molly McHale 11 St. Scholastica 2:33.47 1
10 Sophie Daigle 12 Ascension Catholic 2:33.97 1
11 Kelly Goff 10 West Feliciana 2:34.85 2
12 Ariel Pedigo 8 Parkview Baptist 2:35.48 1
13 Mikala Ruhl 11 Newman, Isidore 2:35.49 2
14 Elise Bordlee 12 St. Joseph's 2:35.69 2
15 Alexandra Bartholo 11 St. Martin's 2:35.91 2
16 Taylor Harris 11 Karr, Edna 2:37.30 1
17 Trinity Capdeville 11 Jennings 2:38.10 1
18 Emma Roberts 09 Lusher Charter 2:38.59 2
19 Amber Desselle 12 Parkview Baptist 2:38.75 1
20 Deja Dumas 11 St. James 2:38.98 4
21 Christina Griffith 12 Carver, G.W. 2:40.77 2
22 Jenna Guidry 09 Catholic, Po 2:40.80 1
23 Katie Cameron 10 Dutchtown 2:40.97 2
24 Faith Michiels 09 Holy Savior Menard 2:43.28 3
25 Maggie Crawford 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:44.33 3
26 Madisyn Acosta 10 Cabrini 2:44.50 2
27 Nicole Francois 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:44.72 4
28 Kaylen Howe 11 Runnels 2:46.81 1
29 Sasha Russ 11 Baton Rouge Magnet 2:48.07 3
30 Megan Rainwater 12 Benton 2:48.58 3
31 Allie Tyler 10 Buckeye 2:49.03 2
32 Morgan Randle 11 Airline 2:49.65 4
33 Ashleigh Gallagher 09 Mt. Carmel 2:50.70 2
34 Claire White 09 Byrd, C.E. 2:50.71 3
35 Amya Kyle 09 St. Katharine 2:50.80 2
36 Kyla Mayo 09 St. James 2:50.85 4
37 Caylee Cole 09 Zachary 2:50.90 5
38 Rebecca Day 10 Zachary 2:51.30 5
39 Ellie McHale 09 St. Scholastica 2:51.61 4
40 Macy Belgard 09 Buckeye 2:52.09 3
41 Rebecca Connella 11 Pineville 2:53.69 2
42 Jade Talazac 11 Belle Chasse 2:54.79 3
43 Nijay Jolla 12 West Jefferson 2:54.80 5
44 Dayna Sterling 10 Glen Oaks 2:55.41 3
45 Isabella Bartholom 8 St. Martin's 2:55.85 2
46 Kylie Wilson 11 Iowa 2:57.59 4
47 Talayha Smith 7 Jehovah-Jire 2:59.16 4
48 Allison Smith 12 Crowley 2:59.82 4
49 Cole Massengale 12 Episcopal 3:01.87 4
50 Victoria Portillo 12 St. Charles 3:04.50 3
51 Lilia Wahlder 11 Cabrini 3:04.72 4
52 Daisia Rixter 11 Baton Rouge Magnet 3:05.66 5
53 Endye Thomas 10 Ehret, John 3:05.98 5
54 Brianna Dantin 11 Hahnville 3:07.47 5
55 Karlie Addison 09 Sumner, Jewel 3:10.94 5
56 Nia Woodside 09 De La Salle 3:11.49 5
57 Ryan Roper 7 Runnels 3:11.98 5
58 Madison Wood 09 Sumner, Jewel 3:17.03 5
59 Jamayia Haynes 11 East St. John 3:20.13 3
60 Thysisha Guillen 11 Mentorship Academy 3:21.27 5
61 Kiara Grover 12 East St. John 3:26.97 2
62 Gabrielle Fontenot 12 Lacassine 3:27.37 4
63 Armani Hooks 11 De La Salle 3:29.49 5
64 Iveth Calix 09 West Jefferson 3:29.64 5
-- Sequoia Taylor 09 Bossier DQ 5 5 steps out of lane
-- Caroline Lindsay 8 Vandebilt Catholic DNS 3
-- Kayli Johnson 8 St. Katharine DNS 4
-- Nadia Haik 11 Ursuline Academy DNS 3
-- Sydney Goldberg 10 University Lab DNS 3
-- Asia Sierra 10 Holden DNS 3
-- Olivia Gaines 09 Sacred Heart DNS 4
-- Haley Williams 11 Holden DNS 5
-- Destiny Mitchell 09 West Feliciana DNS 2
-- Emily Davis 8 Covenant Christian DNS 4
-- Maddie Mora 12 Christian Life DNS 4
-- Khadedra Harrison 11 Mentorship Academy DNS 5
-- Aaliyah Dixon 11 Madison Prep DNS 4
-- Catherine Roquemor 10 Natchitoches DNS 2
-- Cameron Doyle 09 Mandeville DNS 1
-- Hope Avery 12 Madison Prep DNS 3