2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
           2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017            
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================         
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                         
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)            
        MEET: M 1:55.78  2/6/2016    Devyn Keith, Curtis, John              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1       Cameron Farris      12 Pineville              2:00.06   1         
  2       Sean Burrell        09 Zachary                2:00.89   1         
  3       Randy Carter, Jr.   12 Jehovah-Jire           2:03.34   1         
  4       Owen Anderson       12 Carver, G.W.           2:04.12   2         
  5       Sedrick Hawkins Jr  12 Riverdale              2:04.33   1         
  6       Hunter Appleton     10 Brother Martin         2:04.63   1         
  7       Reed Meric          12 Jesuit, New Orleans    2:04.89   1         
  8       Evan Hendry         10 St. Paul's             2:05.42   2         
  9       Mathew Howell       12 Catholic, Ba           2:05.62   2         
 10       Collin Sarrazin     12 Catholic, Ba           2:05.94   3         
 11       Graham Frazier      11 Episcopal              2:06.43   1         
 12       Taejon Morris       10 Airline                2:07.66   2         
 13       Austin James        12 Sumner, Jewel          2:07.89   1         
 14       Colin Sullivan      12 St. Paul's             2:07.95   3         
 15       Blake Cantrell      12 Rosepine               2:08.20   2         
 16       Brandon Gilbert     11 Mandeville             2:08.27   2         
 17       Alex Vega           09 Parkview Baptist       2:08.38   2         
 18       Da'Ryan Gallow      12 Baton Rouge Magnet     2:08.66   3         
 19       LaDann Thomas       10 Byrd, C.E.             2:08.91   4         
 20       Ben Crowley         11 Brother Martin         2:09.29   2         
 21       Javier Johnson      10 Ouachita Parish        2:09.51   2         
 22       Jakarious Owens     10 Ruston                 2:09.81   4         
 23       Tyson White         12 Ruston                 2:09.86   1         
 24       Payne Espenan       12 Holy Cross             2:10.07   3         
 25       Nathan Henry        10 West Ouachita          2:10.53   2         
 26       Isaiah Rankins      10 Southern Lab           2:10.60   4         
 27       Sam Matthews        11 Runnels                2:11.26   5         
 28       Todd McInnis        10 Episcopal              2:11.29   2         
 29       Jacob Darbonne      10 Sulphur                2:11.31   4         
 30       Brendon Henderson   11 McKinley               2:11.44   3         
 31       Chandler Sullivan   11 West Feliciana         2:11.72   5         
 32       Westin Williams     11 Christian Life         2:11.74   1         
 33       Owen Pellegrin      12 Covenant Christian     2:12.04   4         
 34       Seth Sonnier        10 St. Thomas More        2:12.50   1         
 35       Corey Eugene        11 Lusher Charter         2:12.64   2         
 36       Algernon Washingto  10 Baker                  2:13.44   4         
 37       Khidhr Al-Mustafa   12 Woodlawn, Ba           2:13.61   2         
 38       Jacob Guedimin      12 Pearl River            2:13.79   5         
 39       Denton Young        11 Curtis, John           2:14.10   1         
 40       Michael Alexis      11 New Iberia             2:14.40   3         
 41       Hayden Robertson    12 DeQuincy               2:14.59   1         
 42       Benjamin Bone       10 St. Martin's           2:14.79   4         
 43       Rico Coleman        10 St. Martin's           2:14.86   4         
 44       John Paul Spera     12 Archbishop Rummel      2:15.44   2 2:15.431
 45       Adrian Dubose       12 Easton, Warren         2:15.44   3 2:15.438
 46       Rodney Carter       10 Jehovah-Jire           2:15.47   5         
 47       Donaven Preston     12 Airline                2:15.53   4         
 48       Austin Etier        12 Pineville              2:15.77   4         
 49       Cooper Miller       10 Natchitoches           2:16.13   1         
 50       Adam Courville      12 Kaplan                 2:16.31   3         
 51       Jude Vitrano        11 St. Thomas Aquinas     2:16.46   4         
 52       Darius Wells        12 Broadmoor              2:16.62   3         
 53       Jack Ellis          10 Fontainebleau          2:17.23   6         
 54       Alex Melcer         11 Belle Chasse           2:17.46   3         
 55       Tyrone Shelvin      12 Crowley                2:17.48   4         
 56       Ben Beard           10 Holy Savior Menard     2:17.55   6         
 57       Raekwon Helaire     11 Comeaux                2:17.61   6         
 58       Chris Matise        11 Curtis, John           2:17.87   5         
 59       Semaj Boies         10 Carver, G.W.           2:17.91   5         
 60       Matthew Brown       11 Natchitoches           2:17.95   1         
 61       Kent Milton         10 Holy Savior Menard     2:18.80   6         
 62       Ervin Collins       12 Franklin               2:18.88   3         
 63       Andrew King         12 Walker                 2:19.28   8         
 64       Nathan Fairley      12 Runnels                2:19.38   3         
 65       Herbert White       10 Ellender, A.J.         2:20.49   7         
 66       Jacob Freeman       10 Franklin Parish        2:20.61   6         
 67       Mitchell Landry     12 Ehret, John            2:21.46   5         
 68       Darrell Jr Thomas   10 Capitol                2:21.67   6         
 69       Craig Elliott       12 McKinley               2:22.17   5         
 70       Jordan Brown        10 East Jefferson         2:23.79   8         
 71       Jacob Vidrine       09 Zachary                2:23.83   8         
 72       Terrell Nelson      11 East Jefferson         2:24.35   8         
 73       Leslie Johnson      09 Baker                  2:24.66   3         
 74       Guillermo Rodrigue  10 Ridgewood              2:25.91   6         
 75       Yukhari McDowell    10 Ellender, A.J.         2:26.50   7         
 76       Masen Hashenberger  09 Ascension Catholic     2:26.76   7         
 77       Luke Hempen         12 St. Thomas More        2:26.94   7         
 78       Seign Evans         12 Terrebonne             2:27.86   4         
 79       Kentravion Ross     11 Mansfield              2:28.26   4         
 80       Hakeem Parker       10 Karr, Edna             2:28.75   6         
 81       Blake Moss          09 Cedar Creek            2:28.97   8         
 82       Jerry Rayson        11 Bossier                2:29.25   5         
 83       Jericho Plain       12 Capitol                2:30.63   6         
 84       Trent Burke         09 De La Salle            2:31.54   6         
 85       Ashton Blades       09 Sumner, Jewel          2:32.35   7         
 86       Matias Witte        10 Ridgewood              2:32.40   6         
 87       Ramon Coleman       09 King, Grace            2:32.52   5         
 88       Dawson Gildig       11 St. Thomas Aquinas     2:33.77   3         
 89       Devonta Ray         10 Terrebonne             2:34.47   8         
 90       Christian Devers    11 Byrd, C.E.             2:34.54   6         
 91       Matthew Wilder      09 Holden                 2:36.70   8         
 92       Alvin Bonilla       12 King, Grace            2:36.87   7         
 93       Grant Johns         10 Franklin Parish        2:37.54   7         
 94       Shawn Efferson      09 Erath                  2:37.80   7         
 95       Chris Semien        10 Hamilton Christian     2:37.82   6         
 96       Garrett McNamara    10 Newman, Isidore        2:40.15   8         
 97       Charles Gayden      09 Alexandria             2:41.02   8         
 98       Jacob Wilder        11 Holden                 2:42.83   7         
 99       Isaiah Washington   10 St. James              2:43.53   7         
100       Dominic Boesen      09 St. Charles            2:44.22   7         
101       Myron Junior        10 Lake Area New Tech     2:46.64   8         
102       JA Quan Wright      12 St. Augustine          2:59.34   5         
 --       Kade Pruyn          12 Central, Bat               DNS   5         
 --       Amir Trotter        11 St. Augustine              DNS   5         
 --       Marshall Buhler     10 Fontainebleau              DNS   8         
 --       John Adler          12 Newman, Isidore            DNS   3         
 --       Morgan Starkey      11 Central, Bat               DNS   8         
 --       Thomas Trejuan      11 East St. John              DNS   6         
 --       yamann vigne        11 Sophie B. Wright           DNS   5         
 --       Cade Minton         11 Central Cath               DNS   6         
 --       Mason Smith         10 Lacassine                  DNS   7         
 --       Newell Schindler    12 Franklin, Ben              DNS   7         
 --       Zachariah Deville   10 Lacassine                  DNS   7         
 --       Joshua Robert       10 Hamilton Christian         DNS   5         
 --       Tyler Hall          12 Karr, Edna                 DNS   2         
 --       Jaron Douglas       11 Glen Oaks                  DNS   8         
 --       Gabriel Meyer       09 St. Louis                  DNS   5         
 --       Payton Ross         11 Covenant Christian         DNS   7         
 --       Luke Ringe          09 St. Charles                DNS   8         
 --       Triston Duvall      09 West Ouachita              DNS   4         
 --       Tyler Foley         12 Lake Area New Tech         DNS   8         
 --       raycarl henderson   10 Madison Prep               DNS   8         

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
           2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017            
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================         
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                         
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)            
        MEET: M 1:55.78  2/6/2016    Devyn Keith, Curtis, John              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1       Cameron Farris      12 Pineville              2:00.06   1         
  2       Sean Burrell        09 Zachary                2:00.89   1         
  3       Randy Carter, Jr.   12 Jehovah-Jire           2:03.34   1         
  4       Owen Anderson       12 Carver, G.W.           2:04.12   2         
  5       Sedrick Hawkins Jr  12 Riverdale              2:04.33   1         
  6       Hunter Appleton     10 Brother Martin         2:04.63   1         
  7       Reed Meric          12 Jesuit, New Orleans    2:04.89   1         
  8       Evan Hendry         10 St. Paul's             2:05.42   2         
  9       Mathew Howell       12 Catholic, Ba           2:05.62   2         
 10       Collin Sarrazin     12 Catholic, Ba           2:05.94   3         
 11       Graham Frazier      11 Episcopal              2:06.43   1         
 12       Taejon Morris       10 Airline                2:07.66   2         
 13       Austin James        12 Sumner, Jewel          2:07.89   1         
 14       Colin Sullivan      12 St. Paul's             2:07.95   3         
 15       Blake Cantrell      12 Rosepine               2:08.20   2         
 16       Brandon Gilbert     11 Mandeville             2:08.27   2         
 17       Alex Vega           09 Parkview Baptist       2:08.38   2         
 18       Da'Ryan Gallow      12 Baton Rouge Magnet     2:08.66   3         
 19       LaDann Thomas       10 Byrd, C.E.             2:08.91   4         
 20       Ben Crowley         11 Brother Martin         2:09.29   2         
 21       Javier Johnson      10 Ouachita Parish        2:09.51   2         
 22       Jakarious Owens     10 Ruston                 2:09.81   4         
 23       Tyson White         12 Ruston                 2:09.86   1         
 24       Payne Espenan       12 Holy Cross             2:10.07   3         
 25       Nathan Henry        10 West Ouachita          2:10.53   2         
 26       Isaiah Rankins      10 Southern Lab           2:10.60   4         
 27       Sam Matthews        11 Runnels                2:11.26   5         
 28       Todd McInnis        10 Episcopal              2:11.29   2         
 29       Jacob Darbonne      10 Sulphur                2:11.31   4         
 30       Brendon Henderson   11 McKinley               2:11.44   3         
 31       Chandler Sullivan   11 West Feliciana         2:11.72   5         
 32       Westin Williams     11 Christian Life         2:11.74   1         
 33       Owen Pellegrin      12 Covenant Christian     2:12.04   4         
 34       Seth Sonnier        10 St. Thomas More        2:12.50   1         
 35       Corey Eugene        11 Lusher Charter         2:12.64   2         
 36       Algernon Washingto  10 Baker                  2:13.44   4         
 37       Khidhr Al-Mustafa   12 Woodlawn, Ba           2:13.61   2         
 38       Jacob Guedimin      12 Pearl River            2:13.79   5         
 39       Denton Young        11 Curtis, John           2:14.10   1         
 40       Michael Alexis      11 New Iberia             2:14.40   3         
 41       Hayden Robertson    12 DeQuincy               2:14.59   1         
 42       Benjamin Bone       10 St. Martin's           2:14.79   4         
 43       Rico Coleman        10 St. Martin's           2:14.86   4         
 44       John Paul Spera     12 Archbishop Rummel      2:15.44   2 2:15.431
 45       Adrian Dubose       12 Easton, Warren         2:15.44   3 2:15.438
 46       Rodney Carter       10 Jehovah-Jire           2:15.47   5         
 47       Donaven Preston     12 Airline                2:15.53   4         
 48       Austin Etier        12 Pineville              2:15.77   4         
 49       Cooper Miller       10 Natchitoches           2:16.13   1         
 50       Adam Courville      12 Kaplan                 2:16.31   3         
 51       Jude Vitrano        11 St. Thomas Aquinas     2:16.46   4         
 52       Darius Wells        12 Broadmoor              2:16.62   3         
 53       Jack Ellis          10 Fontainebleau          2:17.23   6         
 54       Alex Melcer         11 Belle Chasse           2:17.46   3         
 55       Tyrone Shelvin      12 Crowley                2:17.48   4         
 56       Ben Beard           10 Holy Savior Menard     2:17.55   6         
 57       Raekwon Helaire     11 Comeaux                2:17.61   6         
 58       Chris Matise        11 Curtis, John           2:17.87   5         
 59       Semaj Boies         10 Carver, G.W.           2:17.91   5         
 60       Matthew Brown       11 Natchitoches           2:17.95   1         
 61       Kent Milton         10 Holy Savior Menard     2:18.80   6         
 62       Ervin Collins       12 Franklin               2:18.88   3         
 63       Andrew King         12 Walker                 2:19.28   8         
 64       Nathan Fairley      12 Runnels                2:19.38   3         
 65       Herbert White       10 Ellender, A.J.         2:20.49   7         
 66       Jacob Freeman       10 Franklin Parish        2:20.61   6         
 67       Mitchell Landry     12 Ehret, John            2:21.46   5         
 68       Darrell Jr Thomas   10 Capitol                2:21.67   6         
 69       Craig Elliott       12 McKinley               2:22.17   5         
 70       Jordan Brown        10 East Jefferson         2:23.79   8         
 71       Jacob Vidrine       09 Zachary                2:23.83   8         
 72       Terrell Nelson      11 East Jefferson         2:24.35   8         
 73       Leslie Johnson      09 Baker                  2:24.66   3         
 74       Guillermo Rodrigue  10 Ridgewood              2:25.91   6         
 75       Yukhari McDowell    10 Ellender, A.J.         2:26.50   7         
 76       Masen Hashenberger  09 Ascension Catholic     2:26.76   7         
 77       Luke Hempen         12 St. Thomas More        2:26.94   7         
 78       Seign Evans         12 Terrebonne             2:27.86   4         
 79       Kentravion Ross     11 Mansfield              2:28.26   4         
 80       Hakeem Parker       10 Karr, Edna             2:28.75   6         
 81       Blake Moss          09 Cedar Creek            2:28.97   8         
 82       Jerry Rayson        11 Bossier                2:29.25   5         
 83       Jericho Plain       12 Capitol                2:30.63   6         
 84       Trent Burke         09 De La Salle            2:31.54   6         
 85       Ashton Blades       09 Sumner, Jewel          2:32.35   7         
 86       Matias Witte        10 Ridgewood              2:32.40   6         
 87       Ramon Coleman       09 King, Grace            2:32.52   5         
 88       Dawson Gildig       11 St. Thomas Aquinas     2:33.77   3         
 89       Devonta Ray         10 Terrebonne             2:34.47   8         
 90       Christian Devers    11 Byrd, C.E.             2:34.54   6         
 91       Matthew Wilder      09 Holden                 2:36.70   8         
 92       Alvin Bonilla       12 King, Grace            2:36.87   7         
 93       Grant Johns         10 Franklin Parish        2:37.54   7         
 94       Shawn Efferson      09 Erath                  2:37.80   7         
 95       Chris Semien        10 Hamilton Christian     2:37.82   6         
 96       Garrett McNamara    10 Newman, Isidore        2:40.15   8         
 97       Charles Gayden      09 Alexandria             2:41.02   8         
 98       Jacob Wilder        11 Holden                 2:42.83   7         
 99       Isaiah Washington   10 St. James              2:43.53   7         
100       Dominic Boesen      09 St. Charles            2:44.22   7         
101       Myron Junior        10 Lake Area New Tech     2:46.64   8         
102       JA Quan Wright      12 St. Augustine          2:59.34   5         
 --       Kade Pruyn          12 Central, Bat               DNS   5         
 --       Amir Trotter        11 St. Augustine              DNS   5         
 --       Marshall Buhler     10 Fontainebleau              DNS   8         
 --       John Adler          12 Newman, Isidore            DNS   3         
 --       Morgan Starkey      11 Central, Bat               DNS   8         
 --       Thomas Trejuan      11 East St. John              DNS   6         
 --       yamann vigne        11 Sophie B. Wright           DNS   5         
 --       Cade Minton         11 Central Cath               DNS   6         
 --       Mason Smith         10 Lacassine                  DNS   7         
 --       Newell Schindler    12 Franklin, Ben              DNS   7         
 --       Zachariah Deville   10 Lacassine                  DNS   7         
 --       Joshua Robert       10 Hamilton Christian         DNS   5         
 --       Tyler Hall          12 Karr, Edna                 DNS   2         
 --       Jaron Douglas       11 Glen Oaks                  DNS   8         
 --       Gabriel Meyer       09 St. Louis                  DNS   5         
 --       Payton Ross         11 Covenant Christian         DNS   7         
 --       Luke Ringe          09 St. Charles                DNS   8         
 --       Triston Duvall      09 West Ouachita              DNS   4         
 --       Tyler Foley         12 Lake Area New Tech         DNS   8         
 --       raycarl henderson   10 Madison Prep               DNS   8