2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
        MEET: M 5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1       Gabriella Chauvin   12 St. Joseph's           5:25.76   1
  2       Annie Hill          12 St. Joseph's           5:28.51   1
  3       Mary Nusloch        10 Sacred Heart           5:28.81   1
  4       Tara Stuntz         12 Dutchtown              5:30.35   1
  5       Adele Broussard     10 Episcopal              5:32.62   2
  6       Charley Chehardy    09 Mandeville             5:36.58   1
  7       Emily Blanchard     11 Hahnville              5:37.31   1
  8       Paige Anderson      10 Fontainebleau          5:38.13   1
  9       Ally McCulley       12 Mandeville             5:38.64   1
 10       Addison Hays        10 Holy Savior Menard     5:38.84   1
 11       Marissa Perez       12 Neville                5:41.75   1
 12       Troianna Gause      11 Curtis, John           5:42.39   1
 13       Hayley Schwab       12 Episcopal              5:42.42   3
 14       Nicole Francois     11 St. Thomas Aquinas     5:49.32   2
 15       breanna bernard     12 Ascension Catholic     5:49.70   1
 16       Chloe Bartholomew   11 St. Martin's           5:51.22   2
 17       Haley Dupre         09 Ascension Catholic     5:52.22   1
 18       Jenna Smith         10 Catholic, Po           5:54.24   2
 19       Katie Collura       10 St. Scholastica        5:54.70   2
 20       Madison Richoux      8 Vandebilt Catholic     5:55.54   4
 21       Rosalie Michot      10 Lafayette              5:55.55   2
 22       Melissa Landry      12 Dutchtown              5:56.18   3
 23       Riley Killian       11 Archbishop Chapelle    5:57.23   1
 24       Phoebe Hemmerling   09 Baton Rouge Magnet     5:59.98   2
 25       Linden Munsell      09 Lafayette              6:00.32   3
 26       Anabella Imbornone  10 St. Martin's           6:01.30   2
 27       Micah Roper         10 Runnels                6:01.66   1
 28       Olivia Gaines       09 Sacred Heart           6:03.60   1
 29       Sydnie Newton       09 Cabrini                6:08.53   3
 30       Meredith Tuttle     11 Parkview Baptist       6:08.71   3
 31       Jade Talazac        11 Belle Chasse           6:08.92   3
 32       Grace Loftin        11 Byrd, C.E.             6:12.62   2
 33       Leanna Teuton       10 Vandebilt Catholic     6:18.58   2
 34       Darby Rice          12 Slidell                6:20.48   2
 35       Brynleigh Berthelo  10 St. Thomas Aquinas     6:22.05   3
 36       Abby Hodges         09 Sumner, Jewel          6:26.71   3
 37       Emma DeRosa          7 Holy Savior Menard     6:28.57   3
 38       Caroline Weisinger  11 St. Scholastica        6:31.14   3
 39       Alexis Martin       11 Woodlawn, Ba           6:32.83   2
 40       Catherine Roquemor  10 Natchitoches           6:32.86   2
 41       Courtney Brouwer     8 St. Charles            6:33.33   2
 42       Madeline Stewart    11 Live Oak               6:34.07   3
 43       Sasha Russ          11 Baton Rouge Magnet     6:34.83   4
 44       Olivia Michelli     09 Cabrini                6:34.94   3
 45       Abby Luce           11 Lutcher                6:35.78   4
 46       Christine Neelis    11 Lusher Charter         6:38.59   2
 47       Victoria Portillo   12 St. Charles            6:38.69   3
 48       Jamayia Haynes      11 East St. John          6:41.17   4
 49       Lauren Pellegrin    11 South Terrebonne       6:42.40   3
 50       Endye Thomas        10 Ehret, John            6:42.70   4
 51       Ysabella Warren     09 Buckeye                6:45.43   4
 52       Shaquandera Hicks   11 Opelousas              6:47.02   4
 53       Adley Bunch         09 Zachary                6:47.61   4
 54       Kayce Robinson      10 Live Oak               6:49.44   4
 55       Allison Smith       12 Crowley                6:50.62   4
 56       Daisy Palencia      11 Bourgeois, H.L.        6:52.58   4
 57       Anna Cambre         11 Slidell                6:53.84   4
 58       Serenity LaGrange   11 East St. John          7:35.63   4
 --       Thysisha Guillen    11 Mentorship Academy         DNF   4
 --       Amber Desselle      12 Parkview Baptist           DNS   1
 --       Amya Kyle           09 St. Katharine              DNS   3
 --       Nadia Haik          11 Ursuline Academy           DNS   2
 --       Kirsten Landry      12 Ascension Episcopal        DNS   1
 --       Makeria Wells       10 Glen Oaks                  DNS   4
 --       Jordan Campbell     09 Buckeye                    DNS   2
 --       Faith Weaver        12 South Terrebonne           DNS   3
 --       Rachel Ramos        11 West Jefferson             DNS   4
 --       Nijay Jolla         12 West Jefferson             DNS   3
 --       Haley Williams      11 Holden                     DNS   4
 --       Emily Christman     12 Pineville                  DNS   4
 --       Raven Carter         8 Iowa                       DNS   2
 --       Talayha Smith        7 Jehovah-Jire               DNS   3

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
        MEET: M 5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1       Gabriella Chauvin   12 St. Joseph's           5:25.76   1
  2       Annie Hill          12 St. Joseph's           5:28.51   1
  3       Mary Nusloch        10 Sacred Heart           5:28.81   1
  4       Tara Stuntz         12 Dutchtown              5:30.35   1
  5       Adele Broussard     10 Episcopal              5:32.62   2
  6       Charley Chehardy    09 Mandeville             5:36.58   1
  7       Emily Blanchard     11 Hahnville              5:37.31   1
  8       Paige Anderson      10 Fontainebleau          5:38.13   1
  9       Ally McCulley       12 Mandeville             5:38.64   1
 10       Addison Hays        10 Holy Savior Menard     5:38.84   1
 11       Marissa Perez       12 Neville                5:41.75   1
 12       Troianna Gause      11 Curtis, John           5:42.39   1
 13       Hayley Schwab       12 Episcopal              5:42.42   3
 14       Nicole Francois     11 St. Thomas Aquinas     5:49.32   2
 15       breanna bernard     12 Ascension Catholic     5:49.70   1
 16       Chloe Bartholomew   11 St. Martin's           5:51.22   2
 17       Haley Dupre         09 Ascension Catholic     5:52.22   1
 18       Jenna Smith         10 Catholic, Po           5:54.24   2
 19       Katie Collura       10 St. Scholastica        5:54.70   2
 20       Madison Richoux      8 Vandebilt Catholic     5:55.54   4
 21       Rosalie Michot      10 Lafayette              5:55.55   2
 22       Melissa Landry      12 Dutchtown              5:56.18   3
 23       Riley Killian       11 Archbishop Chapelle    5:57.23   1
 24       Phoebe Hemmerling   09 Baton Rouge Magnet     5:59.98   2
 25       Linden Munsell      09 Lafayette              6:00.32   3
 26       Anabella Imbornone  10 St. Martin's           6:01.30   2
 27       Micah Roper         10 Runnels                6:01.66   1
 28       Olivia Gaines       09 Sacred Heart           6:03.60   1
 29       Sydnie Newton       09 Cabrini                6:08.53   3
 30       Meredith Tuttle     11 Parkview Baptist       6:08.71   3
 31       Jade Talazac        11 Belle Chasse           6:08.92   3
 32       Grace Loftin        11 Byrd, C.E.             6:12.62   2
 33       Leanna Teuton       10 Vandebilt Catholic     6:18.58   2
 34       Darby Rice          12 Slidell                6:20.48   2
 35       Brynleigh Berthelo  10 St. Thomas Aquinas     6:22.05   3
 36       Abby Hodges         09 Sumner, Jewel          6:26.71   3
 37       Emma DeRosa          7 Holy Savior Menard     6:28.57   3
 38       Caroline Weisinger  11 St. Scholastica        6:31.14   3
 39       Alexis Martin       11 Woodlawn, Ba           6:32.83   2
 40       Catherine Roquemor  10 Natchitoches           6:32.86   2
 41       Courtney Brouwer     8 St. Charles            6:33.33   2
 42       Madeline Stewart    11 Live Oak               6:34.07   3
 43       Sasha Russ          11 Baton Rouge Magnet     6:34.83   4
 44       Olivia Michelli     09 Cabrini                6:34.94   3
 45       Abby Luce           11 Lutcher                6:35.78   4
 46       Christine Neelis    11 Lusher Charter         6:38.59   2
 47       Victoria Portillo   12 St. Charles            6:38.69   3
 48       Jamayia Haynes      11 East St. John          6:41.17   4
 49       Lauren Pellegrin    11 South Terrebonne       6:42.40   3
 50       Endye Thomas        10 Ehret, John            6:42.70   4
 51       Ysabella Warren     09 Buckeye                6:45.43   4
 52       Shaquandera Hicks   11 Opelousas              6:47.02   4
 53       Adley Bunch         09 Zachary                6:47.61   4
 54       Kayce Robinson      10 Live Oak               6:49.44   4
 55       Allison Smith       12 Crowley                6:50.62   4
 56       Daisy Palencia      11 Bourgeois, H.L.        6:52.58   4
 57       Anna Cambre         11 Slidell                6:53.84   4
 58       Serenity LaGrange   11 East St. John          7:35.63   4
 --       Thysisha Guillen    11 Mentorship Academy         DNF   4
 --       Amber Desselle      12 Parkview Baptist           DNS   1
 --       Amya Kyle           09 St. Katharine              DNS   3
 --       Nadia Haik          11 Ursuline Academy           DNS   2
 --       Kirsten Landry      12 Ascension Episcopal        DNS   1
 --       Makeria Wells       10 Glen Oaks                  DNS   4
 --       Jordan Campbell     09 Buckeye                    DNS   2
 --       Faith Weaver        12 South Terrebonne           DNS   3
 --       Rachel Ramos        11 West Jefferson             DNS   4
 --       Nijay Jolla         12 West Jefferson             DNS   3
 --       Haley Williams      11 Holden                     DNS   4
 --       Emily Christman     12 Pineville                  DNS   4
 --       Raven Carter         8 Iowa                       DNS   2
 --       Talayha Smith        7 Jehovah-Jire               DNS   3