2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
        MEET: M 4:26.35  2/6/2016    Jacob Daigle, Assumption      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1       Eric Coston         12 St. Paul's             4:19.51M  1
  2       Michael Brown       12 Newman, Isidore        4:25.30M  1
  3       Graham Frazier      11 Episcopal              4:25.32M  1
  4       Adam Wise           11 Fontainebleau          4:25.43M  1
  5       Hayden Courrege     11 Brother Martin         4:31.82   1
  6       Randy Carter, Jr.   12 Jehovah-Jire           4:32.85   1
  7       thomas daigle       11 Ascension Catholic     4:35.28   2
  8       Stephen Schlottman  11 St. Paul's             4:37.05   1
  9       Kenny Schafer       10 Episcopal              4:37.47   1
 10       Harold Miller       12 Catholic, Ba           4:38.67   2
 11       Seth Papineau       12 Airline                4:38.77   1
 12       Charles Kreamer     12 St. Thomas More        4:39.81   1
 13       Zachary Barthel     11 Curtis, John           4:40.02   1
 14       Tyler McVay         12 West Ouachita          4:40.29   1
 15       Hunter Castaneda    11 West Ouachita          4:41.42   1
 16       Cade Martin         10 Holy Cross             4:41.72   1
 17       Caleb Dugas         12 Catholic, Ba           4:42.14   2
 18       Kaleb Chanet        12 East Ascension         4:45.39   2
 19       Sam Avants          10 White, E.D.            4:47.35   1
 20       Josiah Perez        11 Neville                4:48.65   2
 21       Owen Pellegrin      12 Covenant Christian     4:48.83   1
 22       Rico Coleman        10 St. Martin's           4:49.42   2
 23       Henry Snyder        11 Mandeville             4:50.55   1
 24       luke spano          11 Ascension Catholic     4:51.13   2
 25       Alexander Bienvenu  12 Archbishop Rummel      4:51.26   2
 26       Kyle Merchant       11 Belle Chasse           4:52.71   2
 27       Benjamin Bone       10 St. Martin's           4:52.92   2
 28       Trent Terminie      10 Holy Cross             4:55.10   2
 29       Michael Folse       11 Vandebilt Catholic     4:56.72   2
 30       Logan Lucas         10 St. Thomas Aquinas     4:57.72   2
 31       Jack Moran          09 University Lab         4:58.67   3
 32       Daniel Ahrens       10 Alexandria             4:58.97   3
 33       Xavier Wilson       11 Airline                4:59.74   3
 34       Brady Mitchell      11 Curtis, John           5:02.00   2
 35       Dominick Thomas     12 Zachary                5:03.40   5
 36       Mico Weller         11 Slidell                5:03.68   2
 37       Lane Robichaux      11 South Terrebonne       5:04.01   3
 38       Algernon Washingto  10 Baker                  5:04.61   1
 39       Andrew King         12 Walker                 5:08.04   2
 40       Gabriel Eberle      11 Archbishop Rummel      5:09.54   3
 41       Paul Mantzel        10 Belle Chasse           5:10.92   3
 42       Nick Story          09 Sumner, Jewel          5:12.56   3
 43       Cyrus Cox           09 Holy Savior Menard     5:13.16   3
 44       Sedrick Watson      11 Bonnabel               5:13.72   4
 45       Dominic Michalik    12 Slidell                5:17.21   5
 46       Abram Bernstein     09 Brother Martin         5:17.45   4
 47       Tyler Foley         12 Lake Area New Tech     5:18.49   5
 48       Leslie Johnson      09 Baker                  5:19.92   1
 49       Adrian Gonzales     09 Sumner, Jewel          5:22.40   4
 50       Mack Allen          11 East Ascension         5:22.74   4
 51       Ben Grice           11 Zachary                5:23.67   5
 52       Christen Meaux      12 Erath                  5:24.69   4
 53       Joshua Robert       10 Hamilton Christian     5:24.95   5
 54       Troy Meadows        09 Franklin Parish        5:30.90   5
 55       Josh White          11 Ruston                 5:31.05   3
 56       Mason Hemphil       12 Pearl River            5:32.17   4
 57       Douglas Robinson    09 St. Thomas Aquinas     5:33.19   3
 58       Brad Crittenden     11 Delcambre              5:33.74   3
 59       john robinson       11 Madison Prep           5:37.30   5
 60       Christian Devers    11 Byrd, C.E.             5:38.58   3
 61       Joshua Odom         09 Lacassine              5:39.24   4
 62       Grant Carey         11 Newman, Isidore        5:43.43   4
 63       kiren smith         09 Glen Oaks              5:46.33   5
 64       Jalen McCreedy      12 Grand Lake             5:46.52   4
 65       Tim Duprey          11 De La Salle            5:48.67   5
 66       Aidan Williams       8 Ridgewood              5:50.23   4
 67       Valente Hernandez   10 Bourgeois, H.L.        5:50.73   4
 68       Nick Morel          11 Catholic, Po           5:53.14   5
 69       Julian Johnson      12 Baton Rouge Magnet     5:54.00   4
 70       Devon Rucker        09 St. Charles            5:57.10   4
 71       Gregory Bergeron    09 St. Charles            5:57.20   4
 72       Laken Sindel        12 King, Grace            6:02.07   4
 73       Ethan Hayes         10 Crowley                6:07.63   3
 74       Wesley Patterson    11 East St. John          6:17.68   5
 75       Michael Lanclos     10 Opelousas              6:20.14   4
 76       Adam Raslan          8 Ridgewood              6:24.49   5
 77       Juan Patterson      10 Lake Area New Tech     6:37.71   5
 78       thomas watson       12 Glen Oaks              6:45.10   5
 79       Cole Petrovich      09 De La Salle            6:45.64   5
 --       Blake Cantrell      12 Rosepine                   DNF   2
 --       Harrison Hartwell   10 Ruston                     DNS   2
 --       Saulomon John       11 Woodlawn, Ba               DNS   3
 --       javien broussard    10 Delcambre                  DNS   3
 --       Micah Barnett       12 Central, Bat               DNS   4
 --       Ethen Surie         11 Erath                      DNS   3
 --       Aaron Jones         11 Alexandria                 DNS   4
 --       Andrew Edmonds      12 Covenant Christian         DNS   2
 --       Blake Moss          09 Cedar Creek                DNS   5
 --       Jacob Seeling       11 Holy Savior Menard         DNS   3
 --       Lucas Malter        12 Jesuit, New Orleans        DNS   3
 --       Victor Lopez        11 Central, Bat               DNS   3
 --       Matthew Wilder      09 Holden                     DNS   5
 --       Chandler Sullivan   11 West Feliciana             DNS   5
 --       Jacob Wilder        11 Holden                     DNS   4

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
        MEET: M 4:26.35  2/6/2016    Jacob Daigle, Assumption      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1       Eric Coston         12 St. Paul's             4:19.51M  1
  2       Michael Brown       12 Newman, Isidore        4:25.30M  1
  3       Graham Frazier      11 Episcopal              4:25.32M  1
  4       Adam Wise           11 Fontainebleau          4:25.43M  1
  5       Hayden Courrege     11 Brother Martin         4:31.82   1
  6       Randy Carter, Jr.   12 Jehovah-Jire           4:32.85   1
  7       thomas daigle       11 Ascension Catholic     4:35.28   2
  8       Stephen Schlottman  11 St. Paul's             4:37.05   1
  9       Kenny Schafer       10 Episcopal              4:37.47   1
 10       Harold Miller       12 Catholic, Ba           4:38.67   2
 11       Seth Papineau       12 Airline                4:38.77   1
 12       Charles Kreamer     12 St. Thomas More        4:39.81   1
 13       Zachary Barthel     11 Curtis, John           4:40.02   1
 14       Tyler McVay         12 West Ouachita          4:40.29   1
 15       Hunter Castaneda    11 West Ouachita          4:41.42   1
 16       Cade Martin         10 Holy Cross             4:41.72   1
 17       Caleb Dugas         12 Catholic, Ba           4:42.14   2
 18       Kaleb Chanet        12 East Ascension         4:45.39   2
 19       Sam Avants          10 White, E.D.            4:47.35   1
 20       Josiah Perez        11 Neville                4:48.65   2
 21       Owen Pellegrin      12 Covenant Christian     4:48.83   1
 22       Rico Coleman        10 St. Martin's           4:49.42   2
 23       Henry Snyder        11 Mandeville             4:50.55   1
 24       luke spano          11 Ascension Catholic     4:51.13   2
 25       Alexander Bienvenu  12 Archbishop Rummel      4:51.26   2
 26       Kyle Merchant       11 Belle Chasse           4:52.71   2
 27       Benjamin Bone       10 St. Martin's           4:52.92   2
 28       Trent Terminie      10 Holy Cross             4:55.10   2
 29       Michael Folse       11 Vandebilt Catholic     4:56.72   2
 30       Logan Lucas         10 St. Thomas Aquinas     4:57.72   2
 31       Jack Moran          09 University Lab         4:58.67   3
 32       Daniel Ahrens       10 Alexandria             4:58.97   3
 33       Xavier Wilson       11 Airline                4:59.74   3
 34       Brady Mitchell      11 Curtis, John           5:02.00   2
 35       Dominick Thomas     12 Zachary                5:03.40   5
 36       Mico Weller         11 Slidell                5:03.68   2
 37       Lane Robichaux      11 South Terrebonne       5:04.01   3
 38       Algernon Washingto  10 Baker                  5:04.61   1
 39       Andrew King         12 Walker                 5:08.04   2
 40       Gabriel Eberle      11 Archbishop Rummel      5:09.54   3
 41       Paul Mantzel        10 Belle Chasse           5:10.92   3
 42       Nick Story          09 Sumner, Jewel          5:12.56   3
 43       Cyrus Cox           09 Holy Savior Menard     5:13.16   3
 44       Sedrick Watson      11 Bonnabel               5:13.72   4
 45       Dominic Michalik    12 Slidell                5:17.21   5
 46       Abram Bernstein     09 Brother Martin         5:17.45   4
 47       Tyler Foley         12 Lake Area New Tech     5:18.49   5
 48       Leslie Johnson      09 Baker                  5:19.92   1
 49       Adrian Gonzales     09 Sumner, Jewel          5:22.40   4
 50       Mack Allen          11 East Ascension         5:22.74   4
 51       Ben Grice           11 Zachary                5:23.67   5
 52       Christen Meaux      12 Erath                  5:24.69   4
 53       Joshua Robert       10 Hamilton Christian     5:24.95   5
 54       Troy Meadows        09 Franklin Parish        5:30.90   5
 55       Josh White          11 Ruston                 5:31.05   3
 56       Mason Hemphil       12 Pearl River            5:32.17   4
 57       Douglas Robinson    09 St. Thomas Aquinas     5:33.19   3
 58       Brad Crittenden     11 Delcambre              5:33.74   3
 59       john robinson       11 Madison Prep           5:37.30   5
 60       Christian Devers    11 Byrd, C.E.             5:38.58   3
 61       Joshua Odom         09 Lacassine              5:39.24   4
 62       Grant Carey         11 Newman, Isidore        5:43.43   4
 63       kiren smith         09 Glen Oaks              5:46.33   5
 64       Jalen McCreedy      12 Grand Lake             5:46.52   4
 65       Tim Duprey          11 De La Salle            5:48.67   5
 66       Aidan Williams       8 Ridgewood              5:50.23   4
 67       Valente Hernandez   10 Bourgeois, H.L.        5:50.73   4
 68       Nick Morel          11 Catholic, Po           5:53.14   5
 69       Julian Johnson      12 Baton Rouge Magnet     5:54.00   4
 70       Devon Rucker        09 St. Charles            5:57.10   4
 71       Gregory Bergeron    09 St. Charles            5:57.20   4
 72       Laken Sindel        12 King, Grace            6:02.07   4
 73       Ethan Hayes         10 Crowley                6:07.63   3
 74       Wesley Patterson    11 East St. John          6:17.68   5
 75       Michael Lanclos     10 Opelousas              6:20.14   4
 76       Adam Raslan          8 Ridgewood              6:24.49   5
 77       Juan Patterson      10 Lake Area New Tech     6:37.71   5
 78       thomas watson       12 Glen Oaks              6:45.10   5
 79       Cole Petrovich      09 De La Salle            6:45.64   5
 --       Blake Cantrell      12 Rosepine                   DNF   2
 --       Harrison Hartwell   10 Ruston                     DNS   2
 --       Saulomon John       11 Woodlawn, Ba               DNS   3
 --       javien broussard    10 Delcambre                  DNS   3
 --       Micah Barnett       12 Central, Bat               DNS   4
 --       Ethen Surie         11 Erath                      DNS   3
 --       Aaron Jones         11 Alexandria                 DNS   4
 --       Andrew Edmonds      12 Covenant Christian         DNS   2
 --       Blake Moss          09 Cedar Creek                DNS   5
 --       Jacob Seeling       11 Holy Savior Menard         DNS   3
 --       Lucas Malter        12 Jesuit, New Orleans        DNS   3
 --       Victor Lopez        11 Central, Bat               DNS   3
 --       Matthew Wilder      09 Holden                     DNS   5
 --       Chandler Sullivan   11 West Feliciana             DNS   5
 --       Jacob Wilder        11 Holden                     DNS   4