2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
        2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017         
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                         
FH Composite: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside              
        MEET: M  6.93  2/6/2016    Corey Wren, Curtis, John           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1       Kam Jackson         10 West Feliciana            7.11  7.109
  2       Cody Branch         12 Curtis, John              7.11  7.110
  3       Terroll Jolla       11 St. Augustine             7.14  7.131
  4       Travis Victor       12 Landry/Walker             7.14  7.136
  5       Avontre Perro       12 Franklin                  7.20       
  6       Ryan Malbrough      11 Cecilia                   7.21  7.202
  7       War'Vreunta Moore   12 Huntington                7.21  7.209
 --       Jermie Walker       11 Archbishop Rummel          DNS       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
        2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017         
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                         
FH Composite: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside              
        MEET: M  6.93  2/6/2016    Corey Wren, Curtis, John           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1       Kam Jackson         10 West Feliciana            7.11  7.109
  2       Cody Branch         12 Curtis, John              7.11  7.110
  3       Terroll Jolla       11 St. Augustine             7.14  7.131
  4       Travis Victor       12 Landry/Walker             7.14  7.136
  5       Avontre Perro       12 Franklin                  7.20       
  6       Ryan Malbrough      11 Cecilia                   7.21  7.202
  7       War'Vreunta Moore   12 Huntington                7.21  7.209
 --       Jermie Walker       11 Archbishop Rummel          DNS