2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License           2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
               2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017               
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================                
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                                
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County                 
        MEET: M 56.18  2/6/2016    Janie O'Connor, Zachary                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                
===================================================================                
Finals                                                                             
  1       Indya Jackson       10 Zachary                  57.43   1                
  2       Janie O'Connor      12 Zachary                  59.05   1                
  3       Raelynn Price       12 Baton Rouge Magnet       59.71   4                
  4       Kayla Harrison      09 Byrd, C.E.               59.82   4                
  5       oneke gwan          11 Ruston                 1:00.88   1                
  6       Maia Stewart        09 Lusher Charter         1:01.87   5                
  7       Raven Nunnery        8 Curtis, John           1:02.06   2                
  8       Faith Outing        10 Leesville              1:02.18   5                
  9       Shaniah Bethley     11 Baton Rouge Magnet     1:02.27   5                
 10       Jasmine Hall        12 Natchitoches           1:02.45   4                
 11       Anna Johnston       12 St. Thomas More        1:02.50   6                
 12       Anijah Williams     10 Crowley                1:02.53   8                
 13       Josephine Lee       10 Northside              1:02.95   9                
 14       Lauren Reedy        10 Lafayette              1:03.08   6                
 15       Kamrin Hooks        10 Captain Shreve         1:03.63   3                
 16       Taylor Walls        10 Terrebonne             1:03.64   3                
 17       Kayla Wilson        12 Slidell                1:03.92   6                
 18       Paige Brooks        11 Captain Shreve         1:04.14   5                
 19       Heavenlee Sanders   12 Pineville              1:04.19   5                
 20       Alexis Williams     11 Hahnville              1:04.38   4                
 21       Meghan Becerra      12 St. Thomas Aquinas     1:04.44   8                
 22       Dijon Clark         11 Karr, Edna             1:04.56   2                
 23       Ashlynn Jack        11 Hahnville              1:04.59   9                
 24       Elliott Alexis      12 Higgins, L.W.          1:05.07   6                
 25       Marisa Calvaruso    12 Denham Springs         1:05.13   4                
 26       Le'tyler Louis      11 West Jefferson         1:05.14   7                
 27       Peyton LeCorgne     12 Newman, Isidore        1:05.42   7                
 28       Layla Pongracz      10 Curtis, John           1:05.43   4                
 29       Lyla Brown          11 East Jefferson         1:05.47  17                
 30       Adele Reynoir       11 Newman, Isidore        1:05.59   6                
 31       Halle Taylor        12 Lafayette              1:05.90   5                
 32       Cydni Samuel        10 St. Katharine          1:06.16   3                
 33       Aleceya Harrison    10 Byrd, C.E.             1:06.27   7                
 34       Alexandra Bartholo  11 St. Martin's           1:06.46  11                
 35       Makayia Nash        10 Pineville              1:06.53  12                
 36       Breaunna Conner     09 Alexandria             1:06.78  13                
 37       Khloe Colar         10 St. Katharine          1:06.97   7                
 38       Bradlee Betz        11 St. Joseph's           1:07.18   9                
 39       Deja Dumas          11 St. James              1:07.33  11                
 40       Shadiamond Johnson  09 Oakdale                1:07.52  11                
 41       De'Ja Jackson       12 New Iberia             1:07.55  17                
 42       Julia Smith         12 Catholic, Po           1:07.64  12                
 43       Angelique Johnson   12 East St. John          1:07.77  12                
 44       Kyla Mayo           09 St. James              1:08.08  18                
 45       Sydney LeBlanc      10 St. Thomas More        1:08.09  11                
 46       La' Jerica Coates   11 West Feliciana         1:08.37  10                
 47       Latyteauna Goodwin  11 Mansfield              1:08.83  13                
 48       Jessica Litolff     12 Holden                 1:08.87  10                
 49       Corrine Austin      10 Terrebonne             1:09.07   8                
 50       Sydney Goldberg     10 University Lab         1:09.12  12                
 51       Kaylen Howe         11 Runnels                1:09.27   8                
 52       Danielle Jones      10 St. Joseph's           1:09.31  13                
 53       Hallie Wesley       11 Cabrini                1:09.62  14                
 54       Allie Tyler         10 Buckeye                1:09.76   7                
 55       Karlnasha Johnson   10 Crowley                1:09.91  11                
 56       Ella Jourdan        10 St. Scholastica        1:10.15  15                
 57       Shaquandera Hicks   11 Opelousas              1:10.22  19                
 58       Casey Connerly      10 De La Salle            1:10.39  15                
 59       Jennie Stauss       10 Episcopal              1:10.56  14                
 60       Bailey Willis       09 Westminster            1:10.96  10                
 61       Sarah D'Hemecourt   10 St. Scholastica        1:11.12  15                
 62       Madison Trahan      11 Lafayette Christian    1:11.17  11                
 63       Kaitlyn Theriot     12 North Vermilion        1:12.13   9                
 64       Emily Davis          8 Covenant Christian     1:12.28  13                
 65       Mikaylah Tell       10 North Webster High     1:12.30  10                
 66       Alizae Otis         10 New Iberia             1:12.92  18                
 67       Da'Shyne Kelly      09 Carver, G.W.           1:13.23  12                
 68       Mary Katherine Bol  10 Episcopal              1:13.62  14                
 69       Sequoia Taylor      09 Bossier                1:13.79  19                
 70       Bailey Pentz        11 Buckeye                1:13.88  14                
 71       Jade Monterroso     10 King, Grace            1:14.32  14                
 72       Diamond Hanson      11 Broadmoor              1:15.43  19                
 73       Kennedi White       10 Cabrini                1:15.75  15                
 74       Jordan McFarland    10 De La Salle            1:16.35  19                
 75       Katherine Allen     12 Catholic, Po           1:16.38  16                
 76       Cristina Peterson   11 Huntington             1:19.17  15                
 77       Khira McGlothen     10 Ehret, John            1:19.56  17                
 78       Scottriana Walker   10 Baker                  1:20.43  17                
 79       Cameron Stewart     09 St. Charles            1:26.55  18                
 80       Da'Lan Hammette     12 Riverdale              1:29.42  16                
 81       Haley Williams      11 Holden                 1:36.76  16                
 82       Jehvara White       10 Ehret, John            1:41.46  18                
 --       Camryn Flanagan     12 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNF   8                
 --       Talayha Smith        7 Jehovah-Jire                DQ  16 impeded  runner
 --       Kylie Kelly         09 Denham Springs              DQ  17 Broke to early 
 --       Cathanie Albert     10 Northside                   DQ  19 Broke to early 
 --       Hillary Hawkins     10 Lake Area New Tech          DQ  18 Broke to early 
 --       Jonte Bernard       11 Ursuline Academy           DNS  10                
 --       Kiara Grover        12 East St. John              DNS  13                
 --       Kayla Winston       10 Thibodaux                  DNS  10                
 --       jemima brady        12 Sophie B. Wright           DNS  16                
 --       sheanice gray       10 Sophie B. Wright           DNS  12                
 --       Kate Turner         09 Sulphur                    DNS   9                
 --       E'Myri Crutchfield  11 Ursuline Academy           DNS  13                
 --       Maddie Mora         12 Christian Life             DNS  14                
 --       Jailen Johnson      10 Glen Oaks                  DNS   2                
 --       Anginique Andrews   11 Carver, G.W.               DNS   3                
 --       Grace Trahan        12 Iowa                       DNS  18                
 --       Makayla Edwards     12 Glen Oaks                  DNS   1                
 --       Tahja Mitchell      11 West Jefferson             DNS   1                
 --       Tyler Foster        09 White Castle               DNS   8                
 --       Zahria Philip       09 St. Charles                DNS  19                
 --       Destinee Jeanpiere  12 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   2                
 --       Jasmine Roberson    12 Airline                    DNS   6                
 --       Kiara Adams         11 Madison Prep               DNS   9                
 --       Anyah Harris        10 Madison Prep               DNS  16                
 --       Raven Riley         11 Lusher Charter             DNS   2                
 --       De ja Lee           10 McDonogh #35               DNS   2                
 --       mone octave         10 McDonogh #35               DNS   3                
 --       Parris Brown        11 King, Grace                DNS  15                
 --       Alivia Buckhalter   09 Ouachita Parish            DNS   3                
 --       Taylor Harris       11 Karr, Edna                 DNS   1                
 --       Kaulliauna Powers   11 Leesville                  DNS  17                
 --       Kia Paul            11 Lake Area New Tech         DNS   7                

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License           2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
               2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017               
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================                
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                                
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County                 
        MEET: M 56.18  2/6/2016    Janie O'Connor, Zachary                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                
===================================================================                
Finals                                                                             
  1       Indya Jackson       10 Zachary                  57.43   1                
  2       Janie O'Connor      12 Zachary                  59.05   1                
  3       Raelynn Price       12 Baton Rouge Magnet       59.71   4                
  4       Kayla Harrison      09 Byrd, C.E.               59.82   4                
  5       oneke gwan          11 Ruston                 1:00.88   1                
  6       Maia Stewart        09 Lusher Charter         1:01.87   5                
  7       Raven Nunnery        8 Curtis, John           1:02.06   2                
  8       Faith Outing        10 Leesville              1:02.18   5                
  9       Shaniah Bethley     11 Baton Rouge Magnet     1:02.27   5                
 10       Jasmine Hall        12 Natchitoches           1:02.45   4                
 11       Anna Johnston       12 St. Thomas More        1:02.50   6                
 12       Anijah Williams     10 Crowley                1:02.53   8                
 13       Josephine Lee       10 Northside              1:02.95   9                
 14       Lauren Reedy        10 Lafayette              1:03.08   6                
 15       Kamrin Hooks        10 Captain Shreve         1:03.63   3                
 16       Taylor Walls        10 Terrebonne             1:03.64   3                
 17       Kayla Wilson        12 Slidell                1:03.92   6                
 18       Paige Brooks        11 Captain Shreve         1:04.14   5                
 19       Heavenlee Sanders   12 Pineville              1:04.19   5                
 20       Alexis Williams     11 Hahnville              1:04.38   4                
 21       Meghan Becerra      12 St. Thomas Aquinas     1:04.44   8                
 22       Dijon Clark         11 Karr, Edna             1:04.56   2                
 23       Ashlynn Jack        11 Hahnville              1:04.59   9                
 24       Elliott Alexis      12 Higgins, L.W.          1:05.07   6                
 25       Marisa Calvaruso    12 Denham Springs         1:05.13   4                
 26       Le'tyler Louis      11 West Jefferson         1:05.14   7                
 27       Peyton LeCorgne     12 Newman, Isidore        1:05.42   7                
 28       Layla Pongracz      10 Curtis, John           1:05.43   4                
 29       Lyla Brown          11 East Jefferson         1:05.47  17                
 30       Adele Reynoir       11 Newman, Isidore        1:05.59   6                
 31       Halle Taylor        12 Lafayette              1:05.90   5                
 32       Cydni Samuel        10 St. Katharine          1:06.16   3                
 33       Aleceya Harrison    10 Byrd, C.E.             1:06.27   7                
 34       Alexandra Bartholo  11 St. Martin's           1:06.46  11                
 35       Makayia Nash        10 Pineville              1:06.53  12                
 36       Breaunna Conner     09 Alexandria             1:06.78  13                
 37       Khloe Colar         10 St. Katharine          1:06.97   7                
 38       Bradlee Betz        11 St. Joseph's           1:07.18   9                
 39       Deja Dumas          11 St. James              1:07.33  11                
 40       Shadiamond Johnson  09 Oakdale                1:07.52  11                
 41       De'Ja Jackson       12 New Iberia             1:07.55  17                
 42       Julia Smith         12 Catholic, Po           1:07.64  12                
 43       Angelique Johnson   12 East St. John          1:07.77  12                
 44       Kyla Mayo           09 St. James              1:08.08  18                
 45       Sydney LeBlanc      10 St. Thomas More        1:08.09  11                
 46       La' Jerica Coates   11 West Feliciana         1:08.37  10                
 47       Latyteauna Goodwin  11 Mansfield              1:08.83  13                
 48       Jessica Litolff     12 Holden                 1:08.87  10                
 49       Corrine Austin      10 Terrebonne             1:09.07   8                
 50       Sydney Goldberg     10 University Lab         1:09.12  12                
 51       Kaylen Howe         11 Runnels                1:09.27   8                
 52       Danielle Jones      10 St. Joseph's           1:09.31  13                
 53       Hallie Wesley       11 Cabrini                1:09.62  14                
 54       Allie Tyler         10 Buckeye                1:09.76   7                
 55       Karlnasha Johnson   10 Crowley                1:09.91  11                
 56       Ella Jourdan        10 St. Scholastica        1:10.15  15                
 57       Shaquandera Hicks   11 Opelousas              1:10.22  19                
 58       Casey Connerly      10 De La Salle            1:10.39  15                
 59       Jennie Stauss       10 Episcopal              1:10.56  14                
 60       Bailey Willis       09 Westminster            1:10.96  10                
 61       Sarah D'Hemecourt   10 St. Scholastica        1:11.12  15                
 62       Madison Trahan      11 Lafayette Christian    1:11.17  11                
 63       Kaitlyn Theriot     12 North Vermilion        1:12.13   9                
 64       Emily Davis          8 Covenant Christian     1:12.28  13                
 65       Mikaylah Tell       10 North Webster High     1:12.30  10                
 66       Alizae Otis         10 New Iberia             1:12.92  18                
 67       Da'Shyne Kelly      09 Carver, G.W.           1:13.23  12                
 68       Mary Katherine Bol  10 Episcopal              1:13.62  14                
 69       Sequoia Taylor      09 Bossier                1:13.79  19                
 70       Bailey Pentz        11 Buckeye                1:13.88  14                
 71       Jade Monterroso     10 King, Grace            1:14.32  14                
 72       Diamond Hanson      11 Broadmoor              1:15.43  19                
 73       Kennedi White       10 Cabrini                1:15.75  15                
 74       Jordan McFarland    10 De La Salle            1:16.35  19                
 75       Katherine Allen     12 Catholic, Po           1:16.38  16                
 76       Cristina Peterson   11 Huntington             1:19.17  15                
 77       Khira McGlothen     10 Ehret, John            1:19.56  17                
 78       Scottriana Walker   10 Baker                  1:20.43  17                
 79       Cameron Stewart     09 St. Charles            1:26.55  18                
 80       Da'Lan Hammette     12 Riverdale              1:29.42  16                
 81       Haley Williams      11 Holden                 1:36.76  16                
 82       Jehvara White       10 Ehret, John            1:41.46  18                
 --       Camryn Flanagan     12 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNF   8                
 --       Talayha Smith        7 Jehovah-Jire                DQ  16 impeded  runner
 --       Kylie Kelly         09 Denham Springs              DQ  17 Broke to early 
 --       Cathanie Albert     10 Northside                   DQ  19 Broke to early 
 --       Hillary Hawkins     10 Lake Area New Tech          DQ  18 Broke to early 
 --       Jonte Bernard       11 Ursuline Academy           DNS  10                
 --       Kiara Grover        12 East St. John              DNS  13                
 --       Kayla Winston       10 Thibodaux                  DNS  10                
 --       jemima brady        12 Sophie B. Wright           DNS  16                
 --       sheanice gray       10 Sophie B. Wright           DNS  12                
 --       Kate Turner         09 Sulphur                    DNS   9                
 --       E'Myri Crutchfield  11 Ursuline Academy           DNS  13                
 --       Maddie Mora         12 Christian Life             DNS  14                
 --       Jailen Johnson      10 Glen Oaks                  DNS   2                
 --       Anginique Andrews   11 Carver, G.W.               DNS   3                
 --       Grace Trahan        12 Iowa                       DNS  18                
 --       Makayla Edwards     12 Glen Oaks                  DNS   1                
 --       Tahja Mitchell      11 West Jefferson             DNS   1                
 --       Tyler Foster        09 White Castle               DNS   8                
 --       Zahria Philip       09 St. Charles                DNS  19                
 --       Destinee Jeanpiere  12 Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   2                
 --       Jasmine Roberson    12 Airline                    DNS   6                
 --       Kiara Adams         11 Madison Prep               DNS   9                
 --       Anyah Harris        10 Madison Prep               DNS  16                
 --       Raven Riley         11 Lusher Charter             DNS   2                
 --       De ja Lee           10 McDonogh #35               DNS   2                
 --       mone octave         10 McDonogh #35               DNS   3                
 --       Parris Brown        11 King, Grace                DNS  15                
 --       Alivia Buckhalter   09 Ouachita Parish            DNS   3                
 --       Taylor Harris       11 Karr, Edna                 DNS   1                
 --       Kaulliauna Powers   11 Leesville                  DNS  17                
 --       Kia Paul            11 Lake Area New Tech         DNS   7