2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
          2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================       
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)          
        MEET: M 48.73  2012        Cyril Grayson, Rummel HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1       Darius Davis        11 West Feliciana           48.44M  1       
  2       Sean Burrell        09 Zachary                  48.95   1       
  3       Jermie Walker       11 Archbishop Rummel        49.72   1       
  4       Kennon Hicks        12 Pineville                51.63   4       
  5       Derrick Price       11 Carver, G.W.             51.68   2       
  6       Kobe Nevills        12 Sulphur                  51.94   4       
  7       De'Jon Blake        11 Natchitoches             51.99   2       
  8       Randy Carter, Jr.   12 Jehovah-Jire             52.00   7       
  9       Bryce Moore         11 Dutchtown                52.17   8       
 10       Kavarea Applewhite  12 Huntington               52.26   7       
 11       Joseph Walker       11 St. Augustine            52.69   8       
 12       Montez Gray         11 Ouachita Parish          52.82   3       
 13       Steven Morrison     11 Baker                    52.91   3       
 14       Hunter Toups        12 Sulphur                  53.10   8       
 15       Mentavious Mccalli  12 Ruston                   53.19   1       
 16       Kendell Titus       11 Northeast                53.27   9       
 17       Brandon Williams    12 Woodlawn, Ba             53.30   4       
 18       Derick Graham       11 Leesville                53.59   6 53.583
 19       Caden Dickinson     11 Episcopal                53.59   6 53.589
 20       Mitchell Landry     12 Ehret, John              53.89   5       
 21       Caleb Powell        11 Archbishop Rummel        53.90   5       
 22       Rochon Washington   12 Thibodaux                53.95  11       
 23       Holland Griffin     12 Teurlings Catholic       54.01   2       
 24       Jeremy Coleman      12 Ruston                   54.28   2       
 25       Jeremy Johnson      10 Crowley                  54.55  13       
 26       Michael Alexis      11 New Iberia               54.57  14       
 27       Quinton Johnson     11 White Castle             54.78   3       
 28       Malik Anderson       2 McKinley                 54.94   1       
 29       Cade Ledet          12 Rosepine                 55.02   5       
 30       Jude Vitrano        11 St. Thomas Aquinas       55.07   7       
 31       Jhaleb Citizen      12 Beau Chene               55.09   6       
 32       Vernon Thigpen      12 Baton Rouge Magnet       55.11   5       
 33       Alvin Jones         10 Berwick                  55.17  10 55.167
 33       Tremaine Spears     11 Baker                    55.17   5 55.167
 35       Adrian Dubose       12 Easton, Warren           55.19  10       
 36       Westin Williams     11 Christian Life           55.46  12       
 37       McKenzie Jackson    11 Leesville                55.49   6       
 38       Lonte Nettles       10 Karr, Edna               55.50   3       
 39       Jacob Stephens      12 Newman, Isidore          55.52   9       
 40       Clavion Atkins      11 Broadmoor                55.62   3       
 41       Trenton Johnson     12 Mansfield                55.70  12       
 42       Kevon Slaughter     11 King, Grace              55.71   7       
 43       Yefri Sanchez       11 Crowley                  55.82  15       
 44       Isaiah Rankins      10 Southern Lab             55.96  15       
 45       Herbert White       10 Ellender, A.J.           56.04  18       
 46       Will Smith          12 DeQuincy                 56.10   6 56.097
 47       Deveon Spencer      09 Ouachita Parish          56.10  13 56.098
 48       Quinton Smith       11 Bossier                  56.11   9       
 49       Andrew Worthy       10 Buckeye                  56.13  13       
 50       Syncere Wiltz       10 Lafayette                56.33  14       
 51       dearall handford    12 Glen Oaks                56.43   3       
 52       Shoney Henry        12 Donaldsonville           56.66   8       
 53       Micah Williams      09 Lafayette                56.74  16       
 54       LaDann Thomas       10 Byrd, C.E.               56.80   9       
 55       Jaques Austin       10 Terrebonne               57.04   4       
 56       Kai Gilbert         11 East Jefferson           57.08  14       
 57       Gerald Burton       11 Carver, G.W.             57.23  17       
 58       Antwan Moore        11 Alexandria               57.24  14       
 59       Kentravion Ross     11 Mansfield                57.26  16 57.253
 60       Jacquez Morgan      11 Curtis, John             57.26  13 57.255
 61       Gabriel Meyer       09 St. Louis                57.31  14       
 62       Brandon Brooks      11 Airline                  57.60  16       
 63       Keylon Ledet        12 Teurlings Catholic       57.65   2       
 64       Anthony Davis       10 East Iberville           57.76  13       
 65       Tyresse Chambers    12 Northeast                57.86   9       
 66       Brice Kensey        12 Lake Area New Tech       58.17   6       
 67       Devin Dumas         12 St. Charles              58.23  16       
 68       Jay Brown           12 Pineville                58.27  17       
 69       Dylan Callaway      11 Rosepine                 58.32  16       
 70       Braylyn Jones       11 Woodlawn, Ba             58.52  15       
 71       Kastopha Hankton    09 Capitol                  58.65  10       
 72       Zachery Englander   10 Curtis, John             58.74  12       
 73       Reed Deroche        10 South Terrebonne         58.96  17       
 74       Guillermo Rodrigue  10 Ridgewood                59.01  10       
 75       Nathaniel Naquin    10 South Terrebonne         59.29  17       
 76       Markel August       09 East St. John            59.37  22       
 77       Corvell Newman      12 Huntington               59.40  20       
 78       Howard Amos         12 Karr, Edna               59.42   7       
 79       Kaleb Brown         09 Alexandria               59.50  15       
 80       Eric Brown          12 Jehovah-Jire             59.72  18       
 81       Cole Pike           10 Cedar Creek              59.83  18       
 82       Scott Duhon         09 Delcambre              1:00.05  18       
 83       Ethan Levy          10 Pearl River            1:00.24  18       
 84       Payton Ross         11 Covenant Christian     1:00.30  17       
 85       Kireston Stevenson  10 Hamilton Christian     1:00.71  12       
 86       Bobby Moffit        10 Franklin Parish        1:01.65  22       
 87       DeAndra Harry       10 St. James              1:02.28  20       
 88       Sidney Francis      11 Bossier                1:02.92  10       
 89       Michael Jenkins     09 East Jefferson         1:02.99  21       
 90       Joseph Jones        10 Belle Chasse           1:03.22  13       
 91       Luke Corbello       09 Lacassine              1:03.31  19       
 92       Theron Thomas       10 St. Charles            1:03.45  19       
 93       Donovan Etienne     09 Capitol                1:03.49  10       
 94       Trent Burke         09 De La Salle            1:03.52  21       
 95       Milan Powell        12 King, Grace            1:04.31   5       
 96       Jacquan Anthony     12 Franklinton            1:06.35  22       
 97       Jacob Wilder        11 Holden                 1:06.99  23       
 98       Kurt Mitchell       09 Donaldsonville         1:07.09   8       
 99       Matthew Wilder      09 Holden                 1:07.50  23       
100       Eddie Minor         12 De La Salle            1:08.00  20       
 --       Erron Thomas        11 Newman, Isidore             FS  11       
 --       Roland Watson       12 Lusher Charter             DNS  11       
 --       Jacob Carden        12 Fontainebleau              DNS  23       
 --       Ruhulla Ashiru      12 Fontainebleau              DNS  21       
 --       raycarl henderson   10 Madison Prep               DNS  22       
 --       Patrick Lee         10 Broadmoor                  DNS  22       
 --       Silthe Mart         11 Terrebonne                 DNS   4       
 --       Javen Mitchell      11 St. James                  DNS  19       
 --       Chancellor Bangura  11 Thibodaux                  DNS  17       
 --       Kyshawn Domingue    12 Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS   1       
 --       Nicholas Olsen      12 Belle Chasse               DNS  12       
 --       Rashad Sims         12 Central, Bat               DNS  15       
 --       Melvin Hudson       11 Central, Bat               DNS  11       
 --       David Tatman        12 Episcopal                  DNS  11       
 --       Anthony Jordan      10 Sophie B. Wright           DNS  23       
 --       terrell belizeard   11 Sophie B. Wright           DNS  16       
 --       Ervin Collins       12 Franklin                   DNS  11       
 --       latroy lathers      10 Glen Oaks                  DNS   9       
 --       Donavon Batiste     10 Comeaux                    DNS  20       
 --       Kaylon LeBlanc      12 Hamilton Christian         DNS   8       
 --       Aaron Williams      12 Hahnville                  DNS  15       
 --       Kermit Johnson      11 Zachary                    DNS  12       
 --       Sa'Darrius Thomas   12 West Feliciana             DNS   7       
 --       Kane Matthews       12 Bourgeois, H.L.            DNS  14       
 --       Yukhari McDowell    10 Ellender, A.J.             DNS  19       
 --       ShyKim Seymore      12 Christian Life             DNS   4       
 --       Myron Junior        10 Lake Area New Tech         DNS  20       
 --       Trovanta white      12 Landry/Walker              DNS  20       
 --       Cutter Tonn         11 Lacassine                  DNS  19       
 --       Matthew Williams    11 East St. John              DNS  23       
 --       Sebastian Miller    10 Landry/Walker              DNS  21       
 --       Xavier Bell         12 Southern Lab               DNS   2       
 --       Tyrese Thompson     12 St. Augustine              DNS  18       
 --       Zach Shapiro         7 Ridgewood                  DNS  19       
 --       Phillip Poullard    10 Oakdale                    DNS  21       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
          2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================       
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)          
        MEET: M 48.73  2012        Cyril Grayson, Rummel HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1       Darius Davis        11 West Feliciana           48.44M  1       
  2       Sean Burrell        09 Zachary                  48.95   1       
  3       Jermie Walker       11 Archbishop Rummel        49.72   1       
  4       Kennon Hicks        12 Pineville                51.63   4       
  5       Derrick Price       11 Carver, G.W.             51.68   2       
  6       Kobe Nevills        12 Sulphur                  51.94   4       
  7       De'Jon Blake        11 Natchitoches             51.99   2       
  8       Randy Carter, Jr.   12 Jehovah-Jire             52.00   7       
  9       Bryce Moore         11 Dutchtown                52.17   8       
 10       Kavarea Applewhite  12 Huntington               52.26   7       
 11       Joseph Walker       11 St. Augustine            52.69   8       
 12       Montez Gray         11 Ouachita Parish          52.82   3       
 13       Steven Morrison     11 Baker                    52.91   3       
 14       Hunter Toups        12 Sulphur                  53.10   8       
 15       Mentavious Mccalli  12 Ruston                   53.19   1       
 16       Kendell Titus       11 Northeast                53.27   9       
 17       Brandon Williams    12 Woodlawn, Ba             53.30   4       
 18       Derick Graham       11 Leesville                53.59   6 53.583
 19       Caden Dickinson     11 Episcopal                53.59   6 53.589
 20       Mitchell Landry     12 Ehret, John              53.89   5       
 21       Caleb Powell        11 Archbishop Rummel        53.90   5       
 22       Rochon Washington   12 Thibodaux                53.95  11       
 23       Holland Griffin     12 Teurlings Catholic       54.01   2       
 24       Jeremy Coleman      12 Ruston                   54.28   2       
 25       Jeremy Johnson      10 Crowley                  54.55  13       
 26       Michael Alexis      11 New Iberia               54.57  14       
 27       Quinton Johnson     11 White Castle             54.78   3       
 28       Malik Anderson       2 McKinley                 54.94   1       
 29       Cade Ledet          12 Rosepine                 55.02   5       
 30       Jude Vitrano        11 St. Thomas Aquinas       55.07   7       
 31       Jhaleb Citizen      12 Beau Chene               55.09   6       
 32       Vernon Thigpen      12 Baton Rouge Magnet       55.11   5       
 33       Alvin Jones         10 Berwick                  55.17  10 55.167
 33       Tremaine Spears     11 Baker                    55.17   5 55.167
 35       Adrian Dubose       12 Easton, Warren           55.19  10       
 36       Westin Williams     11 Christian Life           55.46  12       
 37       McKenzie Jackson    11 Leesville                55.49   6       
 38       Lonte Nettles       10 Karr, Edna               55.50   3       
 39       Jacob Stephens      12 Newman, Isidore          55.52   9       
 40       Clavion Atkins      11 Broadmoor                55.62   3       
 41       Trenton Johnson     12 Mansfield                55.70  12       
 42       Kevon Slaughter     11 King, Grace              55.71   7       
 43       Yefri Sanchez       11 Crowley                  55.82  15       
 44       Isaiah Rankins      10 Southern Lab             55.96  15       
 45       Herbert White       10 Ellender, A.J.           56.04  18       
 46       Will Smith          12 DeQuincy                 56.10   6 56.097
 47       Deveon Spencer      09 Ouachita Parish          56.10  13 56.098
 48       Quinton Smith       11 Bossier                  56.11   9       
 49       Andrew Worthy       10 Buckeye                  56.13  13       
 50       Syncere Wiltz       10 Lafayette                56.33  14       
 51       dearall handford    12 Glen Oaks                56.43   3       
 52       Shoney Henry        12 Donaldsonville           56.66   8       
 53       Micah Williams      09 Lafayette                56.74  16       
 54       LaDann Thomas       10 Byrd, C.E.               56.80   9       
 55       Jaques Austin       10 Terrebonne               57.04   4       
 56       Kai Gilbert         11 East Jefferson           57.08  14       
 57       Gerald Burton       11 Carver, G.W.             57.23  17       
 58       Antwan Moore        11 Alexandria               57.24  14       
 59       Kentravion Ross     11 Mansfield                57.26  16 57.253
 60       Jacquez Morgan      11 Curtis, John             57.26  13 57.255
 61       Gabriel Meyer       09 St. Louis                57.31  14       
 62       Brandon Brooks      11 Airline                  57.60  16       
 63       Keylon Ledet        12 Teurlings Catholic       57.65   2       
 64       Anthony Davis       10 East Iberville           57.76  13       
 65       Tyresse Chambers    12 Northeast                57.86   9       
 66       Brice Kensey        12 Lake Area New Tech       58.17   6       
 67       Devin Dumas         12 St. Charles              58.23  16       
 68       Jay Brown           12 Pineville                58.27  17       
 69       Dylan Callaway      11 Rosepine                 58.32  16       
 70       Braylyn Jones       11 Woodlawn, Ba             58.52  15       
 71       Kastopha Hankton    09 Capitol                  58.65  10       
 72       Zachery Englander   10 Curtis, John             58.74  12       
 73       Reed Deroche        10 South Terrebonne         58.96  17       
 74       Guillermo Rodrigue  10 Ridgewood                59.01  10       
 75       Nathaniel Naquin    10 South Terrebonne         59.29  17       
 76       Markel August       09 East St. John            59.37  22       
 77       Corvell Newman      12 Huntington               59.40  20       
 78       Howard Amos         12 Karr, Edna               59.42   7       
 79       Kaleb Brown         09 Alexandria               59.50  15       
 80       Eric Brown          12 Jehovah-Jire             59.72  18       
 81       Cole Pike           10 Cedar Creek              59.83  18       
 82       Scott Duhon         09 Delcambre              1:00.05  18       
 83       Ethan Levy          10 Pearl River            1:00.24  18       
 84       Payton Ross         11 Covenant Christian     1:00.30  17       
 85       Kireston Stevenson  10 Hamilton Christian     1:00.71  12       
 86       Bobby Moffit        10 Franklin Parish        1:01.65  22       
 87       DeAndra Harry       10 St. James              1:02.28  20       
 88       Sidney Francis      11 Bossier                1:02.92  10       
 89       Michael Jenkins     09 East Jefferson         1:02.99  21       
 90       Joseph Jones        10 Belle Chasse           1:03.22  13       
 91       Luke Corbello       09 Lacassine              1:03.31  19       
 92       Theron Thomas       10 St. Charles            1:03.45  19       
 93       Donovan Etienne     09 Capitol                1:03.49  10       
 94       Trent Burke         09 De La Salle            1:03.52  21       
 95       Milan Powell        12 King, Grace            1:04.31   5       
 96       Jacquan Anthony     12 Franklinton            1:06.35  22       
 97       Jacob Wilder        11 Holden                 1:06.99  23       
 98       Kurt Mitchell       09 Donaldsonville         1:07.09   8       
 99       Matthew Wilder      09 Holden                 1:07.50  23       
100       Eddie Minor         12 De La Salle            1:08.00  20       
 --       Erron Thomas        11 Newman, Isidore             FS  11       
 --       Roland Watson       12 Lusher Charter             DNS  11       
 --       Jacob Carden        12 Fontainebleau              DNS  23       
 --       Ruhulla Ashiru      12 Fontainebleau              DNS  21       
 --       raycarl henderson   10 Madison Prep               DNS  22       
 --       Patrick Lee         10 Broadmoor                  DNS  22       
 --       Silthe Mart         11 Terrebonne                 DNS   4       
 --       Javen Mitchell      11 St. James                  DNS  19       
 --       Chancellor Bangura  11 Thibodaux                  DNS  17       
 --       Kyshawn Domingue    12 Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS   1       
 --       Nicholas Olsen      12 Belle Chasse               DNS  12       
 --       Rashad Sims         12 Central, Bat               DNS  15       
 --       Melvin Hudson       11 Central, Bat               DNS  11       
 --       David Tatman        12 Episcopal                  DNS  11       
 --       Anthony Jordan      10 Sophie B. Wright           DNS  23       
 --       terrell belizeard   11 Sophie B. Wright           DNS  16       
 --       Ervin Collins       12 Franklin                   DNS  11       
 --       latroy lathers      10 Glen Oaks                  DNS   9       
 --       Donavon Batiste     10 Comeaux                    DNS  20       
 --       Kaylon LeBlanc      12 Hamilton Christian         DNS   8       
 --       Aaron Williams      12 Hahnville                  DNS  15       
 --       Kermit Johnson      11 Zachary                    DNS  12       
 --       Sa'Darrius Thomas   12 West Feliciana             DNS   7       
 --       Kane Matthews       12 Bourgeois, H.L.            DNS  14       
 --       Yukhari McDowell    10 Ellender, A.J.             DNS  19       
 --       ShyKim Seymore      12 Christian Life             DNS   4       
 --       Myron Junior        10 Lake Area New Tech         DNS  20       
 --       Trovanta white      12 Landry/Walker              DNS  20       
 --       Cutter Tonn         11 Lacassine                  DNS  19       
 --       Matthew Williams    11 East St. John              DNS  23       
 --       Sebastian Miller    10 Landry/Walker              DNS  21       
 --       Xavier Bell         12 Southern Lab               DNS   2       
 --       Tyrese Thompson     12 St. Augustine              DNS  18       
 --       Zach Shapiro         7 Ridgewood                  DNS  19       
 --       Phillip Poullard    10 Oakdale                    DNS  21