B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 7:58.79 1987 Catholic High (BR), Catholic H
MEET: M 8:17.54 2005 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug
D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Brother Martin 'A' 8:21.54 1
1) Reid Kern 12 2) Hayden Courrege 11
3) Ethan Meydrich 11 4) Hunter Appleton 10
2 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 8:24.24 1
1) Eric Anderson 12 2) Mathew Howell 12
3) Brian Miller 10 4) Harold Miller 12
3 St. Paul's 'A' 8:25.00 1
1) Frankie Durio 10 2) Evan Hendry 10
3) Stephen Schlottman 11 4) Colin Sullivan 12
4 Episcopal 'A' 8:27.24 1
1) Trevor Babcock 10 2) Michael Lee 11
3) Kenny Schafer 10 4) Jacob DeWitt 12
5 Dutchtown 'A' 8:40.62 2
1) Parker McBride 12 2) Quentin Faulkner 09
3) Kade Reich 12 4) 5 Zachary Hatfield
6 Curtis, John 'A' 8:40.64 1
1) Devin Boutte 10 2) Denton Young 11
3) Richard Miller 12 4) Zachary Barthel 11
7 Airline 'A' 8:40.69 1
1) Will Dart 09 2) Joshua Burns 09
3) Seth Papineau 12 4) Taejon Morris 10
8 West Ouachita 'A' 8:43.47 1
1) Tyler McVay 12 2) Hunter Castaneda 11
3) Nathan Henry 10 4) Isaiah Rice 10
9 Lafayette 'A' 8:52.72 2
1) Andre Motte 11 2) Daniel Bradberry 12
3) Kyle Barras 12 4) Riley Plunkett 10
10 McKinley 'A' 8:53.73 1
1) Brendon Henderson 11 2) Tyrell Hargrove 11
3) Craig Elliott 12 4) Ja'Coby Sanders 12
11 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 8:54.66 2
1) David Anthon 11 2) John Ross Donnes 10
3) Logan Lucas 10 4) Jude Vitrano 11
12 Jesuit, New Orleans 'A' 8:59.79 2
1) Sam Recile 12 2) Harrison LeBlanc 10
3) Gavin Skipper 10 4) Brenner Rauch 11
13 Runnels 'A' 9:02.64 2
1) John Howe 12 2) Sam Matthews 11
3) Dean Campbell 12 4) Nathan Fairley 12
14 Parkview Baptist 'A' 9:03.31 2
1) Reese Brumfield 09 2) Nic Noe 09
3) Dawson McCulloch 11 4) Alex Vega 09
15 Newman, Isidore 'A' 9:15.63 2
1) John Adler 12 2) Michael Brown 12
3) Parker Dry 11 4) John Gainey 11
16 Madison Prep 'A' 9:17.59 2
1) Dajuan Domino 11 2) Lyndon Rash 12
3) john robinson 11 4) raycarl henderson 10
17 Natchitoches Central 'A' 9:24.10 1
1) Matthew Brown 11 2) Shawn Robinson 11
3) Bobby Thompson 10 4) Cooper Miller 10
18 Belle Chasse 'A' 9:24.42 1
1) Paul Mantzel 10 2) Alex Melcer 11
3) Kyle Merchant 11 4) Denim Reeves 12
19 Broadmoor 'A' 9:25.01 3
1) Clavion Atkins 11 2) Darius Wells 12
3) Hesham Akrim 12 4) Jordan Thompson 10
20 Berwick 'A' 9:26.53 3
1) Ian Valdez 11 2) Kyle Valdez 09
3) Hector Plata 10 4) Sean Cantrelle 11
21 Lusher Charter 'A' 9:28.51 3
1) Roland Watson 12 2) David McGrade 12
3) Harry Neelis 09 4) Corey Eugene 11
22 St. Augustine 'A' 9:30.55 2
1) Amir Trotter 11 2) JA Quan Wright 12
3) Teddy White 12 4) Isaiah Rouzan 09
23 Carver, G.W. 'A' 9:38.44 2
1) Semaj Boies 10 2) Alvin Conner 10
3) Tavien Jenkins 10 4) Johnathan Tassin 11
24 Holy Savior Menard 'A' 9:50.14 3
1) Ben Beard 10 2) Cyrus Cox 09
3) Kent Milton 10 4) Jacob Seeling 11
25 Capitol 'A' 10:01.76 3
1) Darrell Jr Thomas 10 2) Donovan Etienne 09
3) Micah Brown 09 4) Jericho Plain 12
26 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 10:08.20 3
1) Miguel Arriaga 12 2) Valente Hernandez 10
3) Humberto Quiroz 12 4) Luke Waever 11
27 Lacassine 'A' 10:48.55 3
1) Cutter Tonn 11 2) Joshua Odom 09
3) Luke Corbello 09 4) Mason Smith 10
-- Central, Baton Rouge 'A' DNS 3
1) Micah Barnett 12 2) Kade Pruyn 12
3) Kolja Jorgenson 11 4) Victor Lopez 11
-- Lake Area New Tech 'A' DNS 3
1) Tyler Foley 12 2) Juan Patterson 10
3) Taylor Sparks 11 4) Neilson Flores 11
-- Zachary 'A' DNS 3
1) Ben Grice 11 2) Dominick Thomas 12
3) Jacob Vidrine 09 4) Jermaine Jackson 11