2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
        2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017         
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                   
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H   
        MEET: M 8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug   
                         D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:21.54   1   
     1) Reid Kern 12                    2) Hayden Courrege 11         
     3) Ethan Meydrich 11               4) Hunter Appleton 10         
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:24.24   1   
     1) Eric Anderson 12                2) Mathew Howell 12           
     3) Brian Miller 10                 4) Harold Miller 12           
  3 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:25.00   1   
     1) Frankie Durio 10                2) Evan Hendry 10             
     3) Stephen Schlottman 11           4) Colin Sullivan 12          
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:27.24   1   
     1) Trevor Babcock 10               2) Michael Lee 11             
     3) Kenny Schafer 10                4) Jacob DeWitt 12            
  5 Dutchtown  'A'                                      8:40.62   2   
     1) Parker McBride 12               2) Quentin Faulkner 09        
     3) Kade Reich 12                   4) 5 Zachary Hatfield         
  6 Curtis, John  'A'                                   8:40.64   1   
     1) Devin Boutte 10                 2) Denton Young 11            
     3) Richard Miller 12               4) Zachary Barthel 11         
  7 Airline  'A'                                        8:40.69   1   
     1) Will Dart 09                    2) Joshua Burns 09            
     3) Seth Papineau 12                4) Taejon Morris 10           
  8 West Ouachita  'A'                                  8:43.47   1   
     1) Tyler McVay 12                  2) Hunter Castaneda 11        
     3) Nathan Henry 10                 4) Isaiah Rice 10             
  9 Lafayette  'A'                                      8:52.72   2   
     1) Andre Motte 11                  2) Daniel Bradberry 12        
     3) Kyle Barras 12                  4) Riley Plunkett 10          
 10 McKinley  'A'                                       8:53.73   1   
     1) Brendon Henderson 11            2) Tyrell Hargrove 11         
     3) Craig Elliott 12                4) Ja'Coby Sanders 12         
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             8:54.66   2   
     1) David Anthon 11                 2) John Ross Donnes 10        
     3) Logan Lucas 10                  4) Jude Vitrano 11            
 12 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            8:59.79   2   
     1) Sam Recile 12                   2) Harrison LeBlanc 10        
     3) Gavin Skipper 10                4) Brenner Rauch 11           
 13 Runnels  'A'                                        9:02.64   2   
     1) John Howe 12                    2) Sam Matthews 11            
     3) Dean Campbell 12                4) Nathan Fairley 12          
 14 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               9:03.31   2   
     1) Reese Brumfield 09              2) Nic Noe 09                 
     3) Dawson McCulloch 11             4) Alex Vega 09               
 15 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                9:15.63   2   
     1) John Adler 12                   2) Michael Brown 12           
     3) Parker Dry 11                   4) John Gainey 11             
 16 Madison Prep  'A'                                   9:17.59   2   
     1) Dajuan Domino 11                2) Lyndon Rash 12             
     3) john robinson 11                4) raycarl henderson 10       
 17 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           9:24.10   1   
     1) Matthew Brown 11                2) Shawn Robinson 11          
     3) Bobby Thompson 10               4) Cooper Miller 10           
 18 Belle Chasse  'A'                                   9:24.42   1   
     1) Paul Mantzel 10                 2) Alex Melcer 11             
     3) Kyle Merchant 11                4) Denim Reeves 12            
 19 Broadmoor  'A'                                      9:25.01   3   
     1) Clavion Atkins 11               2) Darius Wells 12            
     3) Hesham Akrim 12                 4) Jordan Thompson 10         
 20 Berwick  'A'                                        9:26.53   3   
     1) Ian Valdez 11                   2) Kyle Valdez 09             
     3) Hector Plata 10                 4) Sean Cantrelle 11          
 21 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 9:28.51   3   
     1) Roland Watson 12                2) David McGrade 12           
     3) Harry Neelis 09                 4) Corey Eugene 11            
 22 St. Augustine  'A'                                  9:30.55   2   
     1) Amir Trotter 11                 2) JA Quan Wright 12          
     3) Teddy White 12                  4) Isaiah Rouzan 09           
 23 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   9:38.44   2   
     1) Semaj Boies 10                  2) Alvin Conner 10            
     3) Tavien Jenkins 10               4) Johnathan Tassin 11        
 24 Holy Savior Menard  'A'                             9:50.14   3   
     1) Ben Beard 10                    2) Cyrus Cox 09               
     3) Kent Milton 10                  4) Jacob Seeling 11           
 25 Capitol  'A'                                       10:01.76   3   
     1) Darrell Jr Thomas 10            2) Donovan Etienne 09         
     3) Micah Brown 09                  4) Jericho Plain 12           
 26 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                               10:08.20   3   
     1) Miguel Arriaga 12               2) Valente Hernandez 10       
     3) Humberto Quiroz 12              4) Luke Waever 11             
 27 Lacassine  'A'                                     10:48.55   3   
     1) Cutter Tonn 11                  2) Joshua Odom 09             
     3) Luke Corbello 09                4) Mason Smith 10             
 -- Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                               DNS   3   
     1) Micah Barnett 12                2) Kade Pruyn 12              
     3) Kolja Jorgenson 11              4) Victor Lopez 11            
 -- Lake Area New Tech  'A'                                 DNS   3   
     1) Tyler Foley 12                  2) Juan Patterson 10          
     3) Taylor Sparks 11                4) Neilson Flores 11          
 -- Zachary  'A'                                            DNS   3   
     1) Ben Grice 11                    2) Dominick Thomas 12         
     3) Jacob Vidrine 09                4) Jermaine Jackson 11        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
        2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017         
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                   
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H   
        MEET: M 8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug   
                         D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:21.54   1   
     1) Reid Kern 12                    2) Hayden Courrege 11         
     3) Ethan Meydrich 11               4) Hunter Appleton 10         
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:24.24   1   
     1) Eric Anderson 12                2) Mathew Howell 12           
     3) Brian Miller 10                 4) Harold Miller 12           
  3 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:25.00   1   
     1) Frankie Durio 10                2) Evan Hendry 10             
     3) Stephen Schlottman 11           4) Colin Sullivan 12          
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:27.24   1   
     1) Trevor Babcock 10               2) Michael Lee 11             
     3) Kenny Schafer 10                4) Jacob DeWitt 12            
  5 Dutchtown  'A'                                      8:40.62   2   
     1) Parker McBride 12               2) Quentin Faulkner 09        
     3) Kade Reich 12                   4) 5 Zachary Hatfield         
  6 Curtis, John  'A'                                   8:40.64   1   
     1) Devin Boutte 10                 2) Denton Young 11            
     3) Richard Miller 12               4) Zachary Barthel 11         
  7 Airline  'A'                                        8:40.69   1   
     1) Will Dart 09                    2) Joshua Burns 09            
     3) Seth Papineau 12                4) Taejon Morris 10           
  8 West Ouachita  'A'                                  8:43.47   1   
     1) Tyler McVay 12                  2) Hunter Castaneda 11        
     3) Nathan Henry 10                 4) Isaiah Rice 10             
  9 Lafayette  'A'                                      8:52.72   2   
     1) Andre Motte 11                  2) Daniel Bradberry 12        
     3) Kyle Barras 12                  4) Riley Plunkett 10          
 10 McKinley  'A'                                       8:53.73   1   
     1) Brendon Henderson 11            2) Tyrell Hargrove 11         
     3) Craig Elliott 12                4) Ja'Coby Sanders 12         
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             8:54.66   2   
     1) David Anthon 11                 2) John Ross Donnes 10        
     3) Logan Lucas 10                  4) Jude Vitrano 11            
 12 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            8:59.79   2   
     1) Sam Recile 12                   2) Harrison LeBlanc 10        
     3) Gavin Skipper 10                4) Brenner Rauch 11           
 13 Runnels  'A'                                        9:02.64   2   
     1) John Howe 12                    2) Sam Matthews 11            
     3) Dean Campbell 12                4) Nathan Fairley 12          
 14 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               9:03.31   2   
     1) Reese Brumfield 09              2) Nic Noe 09                 
     3) Dawson McCulloch 11             4) Alex Vega 09               
 15 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                9:15.63   2   
     1) John Adler 12                   2) Michael Brown 12           
     3) Parker Dry 11                   4) John Gainey 11             
 16 Madison Prep  'A'                                   9:17.59   2   
     1) Dajuan Domino 11                2) Lyndon Rash 12             
     3) john robinson 11                4) raycarl henderson 10       
 17 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           9:24.10   1   
     1) Matthew Brown 11                2) Shawn Robinson 11          
     3) Bobby Thompson 10               4) Cooper Miller 10           
 18 Belle Chasse  'A'                                   9:24.42   1   
     1) Paul Mantzel 10                 2) Alex Melcer 11             
     3) Kyle Merchant 11                4) Denim Reeves 12            
 19 Broadmoor  'A'                                      9:25.01   3   
     1) Clavion Atkins 11               2) Darius Wells 12            
     3) Hesham Akrim 12                 4) Jordan Thompson 10         
 20 Berwick  'A'                                        9:26.53   3   
     1) Ian Valdez 11                   2) Kyle Valdez 09             
     3) Hector Plata 10                 4) Sean Cantrelle 11          
 21 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 9:28.51   3   
     1) Roland Watson 12                2) David McGrade 12           
     3) Harry Neelis 09                 4) Corey Eugene 11            
 22 St. Augustine  'A'                                  9:30.55   2   
     1) Amir Trotter 11                 2) JA Quan Wright 12          
     3) Teddy White 12                  4) Isaiah Rouzan 09           
 23 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   9:38.44   2   
     1) Semaj Boies 10                  2) Alvin Conner 10            
     3) Tavien Jenkins 10               4) Johnathan Tassin 11        
 24 Holy Savior Menard  'A'                             9:50.14   3   
     1) Ben Beard 10                    2) Cyrus Cox 09               
     3) Kent Milton 10                  4) Jacob Seeling 11           
 25 Capitol  'A'                                       10:01.76   3   
     1) Darrell Jr Thomas 10            2) Donovan Etienne 09         
     3) Micah Brown 09                  4) Jericho Plain 12           
 26 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                               10:08.20   3   
     1) Miguel Arriaga 12               2) Valente Hernandez 10       
     3) Humberto Quiroz 12              4) Luke Waever 11             
 27 Lacassine  'A'                                     10:48.55   3   
     1) Cutter Tonn 11                  2) Joshua Odom 09             
     3) Luke Corbello 09                4) Mason Smith 10             
 -- Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                               DNS   3   
     1) Micah Barnett 12                2) Kade Pruyn 12              
     3) Kolja Jorgenson 11              4) Victor Lopez 11            
 -- Lake Area New Tech  'A'                                 DNS   3   
     1) Tyler Foley 12                  2) Juan Patterson 10          
     3) Taylor Sparks 11                4) Neilson Flores 11          
 -- Zachary  'A'                                            DNS   3   
     1) Ben Grice 11                    2) Dominick Thomas 12         
     3) Jacob Vidrine 09                4) Jermaine Jackson 11