2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris  
        MEET: M 4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug
                         J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:09.28   1
     1) Gentry Jacquet 12               2) Halle Taylor 12         
     3) Mikaela Vanek 12                4) Lauren Reedy 10         
  2 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:12.44   2
     1) Raelynn Price 12                2) Shaniah Bethley 11      
     3) Tanzanea Vallencia 09           4) Terrilyn Legier 12      
  3 Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                     4:13.06   1
     1) Aleceya Harrison 10             2) Kyah Loyd 12            
     3) Destiny Jones 12                4) Kayla Harrison 09       
  4 St. Thomas More  'A'                                4:14.95   1
     1) Anna Johnston 12                2) Grace Bares 11          
     3) Gabby Deshotels 11              4) Madeline Laperouse 11   
  5 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:17.34   2
     1) Annie Hill 12                   2) Kelly Clare Stephens 11 
     3) Leanne Livingston 10            4) Gabriella Chauvin 12    
  6 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                4:21.85   2
     1) Jasmine Outley 11               2) Kash'Alai Crockett 10   
     3) Alivia Buckhalter 09            4) Kyler Robinson 10       
  7 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:22.34   3
     1) Erica Williams 12               2) Kennedi DeJean 12       
     3) Raven Riley 11                  4) Maia Stewart 09         
  8 Dutchtown  'A'                                      4:25.74   3
     1) Arkia Vanner 12                 2) Kristina Delaune 12     
     3) Donecia Madison 11              4) Phoebe Poche 10         
  9 Captain Shreve  'A'                                 4:28.28   2
     1) Kamrin Hooks 10                 2) Paige Brooks 11         
     3) Phaydra Douglas 10              4) Jamoria Stephenson 10   
 10 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                4:29.48   4
     1) Peyton LeCorgne 12              2) Adele Reynoir 11        
     3) Lady Reynolds 11                4) Carter Cary 12          
 11 St. Katharine  'A'                                  4:30.91   3
     1) Cydni Samuel 10                 2) Khloe Colar 10          
     3) Amya Kyle 09                    4) Jireya Banks 09         
 12 Mandeville  'A'                                     4:31.47   4
     1) Ally McCulley 12                2) Lili Hansen 11          
     3) Dabney Howard 09                4) Cameron Doyle 09        
 13 Crowley  'A'                                        4:31.97   5
     1) Karlnasha Johnson 10            2) Anijah Williams 10      
     3) Jalaysia Hebert 12              4) Ja'Laya Wilson 11       
 14 New Iberia  'A'                                     4:33.53   5
     1) Aliana Henry 09                 2) Shatoya Linzer 11       
     3) De'Ja Jackson 12                4) Alizae Otis 10          
 15 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               4:34.79   5
     1) Amber Desselle 12               2) Madison Lee 8           
     3) Callie Hardy 8                  4) Ariel Pedigo 8          
 16 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   4:35.15   3
     1) Nyjae Blanton 10                2) LaNere Mason 12         
     3) Christina Griffith 12           4) Anginique Andrews 11    
 17 Iowa  'A'                                           4:35.65   3
     1) Frankie Griffin 12              2) Bethany Broussard 12    
     3) Grace Trahan 12                 4) Tabitha Seiford 11      
 18 Zachary  'A'                                        4:37.25   2
     1) Carrington Green 09             2) Raven Fowler 12         
     3) Tameron Turner 09               4) Hailey Fisher 11        
 19 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         4:43.06   5
     1) Jenna Smith 10                  2) Katherine Allen 12      
     3) Jenna Guidry 09                 4) Julia Smith 12          
 20 East St. John  'A'                                  4:44.39   2
     1) Iriel Crouch 09                 2) Kiara Grover 12         
     3) Angelique Johnson 12            4) Emily Bartholomew 11    
 21 Madison Prep  'A'                                   4:46.75   1
     1) Kiara Adams 11                  2) Hope Avery 12           
     3) JaKayla Brown 10                4) Adaisha Parker 12       
 22 West Feliciana  'A'                                 4:51.23   3
     1) La' Jerica Coates 11            2) Shakira Whitaker 09     
     3) Honesty Mitchell 10             4) Destiny Mitchell 09     
 23 Baker  'A'                                          5:03.48   5
     1) Asia Alexander 10               2) Karrington Brown 11     
     3) Scottriana Walker 10            4)                         
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   1
     1) Nijay Jolla 12                  2) Le'tyler Louis 11       
     3) Latece Cooper 12                4) Tahja Mitchell 11       
 -- Ursuline Academy  'A'                                   DNS   4
     1) Kalee Jo Banks 12               2) Jonte Bernard 11        
     3) Nadia Haik 11                   4) E'Myri Crutchfield 11   
 -- Natchitoches Central  'A'                               DNS   4
     1) Le'Tallia Newton 09             2) Kimberly McMurray 09    
     3) Camryn Scott 09                 4) Tym'mia Helaire 09      
 -- Mentorship Academy  'A'                                 DNS   4
     1) Jasmine Wilson 10               2) Kiara Brown 11          
     3) LeOnnarian Touissant 10         4) Khadedra Harrison 11    
 -- Runnels  'A'                                            DNS   5
     1) Ann Fink 09                     2) Kaylen Howe 11          
     3) Micah Roper 10                  4) Ryan Roper 7            

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris  
        MEET: M 4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug
                         J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:09.28   1
     1) Gentry Jacquet 12               2) Halle Taylor 12         
     3) Mikaela Vanek 12                4) Lauren Reedy 10         
  2 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:12.44   2
     1) Raelynn Price 12                2) Shaniah Bethley 11      
     3) Tanzanea Vallencia 09           4) Terrilyn Legier 12      
  3 Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                     4:13.06   1
     1) Aleceya Harrison 10             2) Kyah Loyd 12            
     3) Destiny Jones 12                4) Kayla Harrison 09       
  4 St. Thomas More  'A'                                4:14.95   1
     1) Anna Johnston 12                2) Grace Bares 11          
     3) Gabby Deshotels 11              4) Madeline Laperouse 11   
  5 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:17.34   2
     1) Annie Hill 12                   2) Kelly Clare Stephens 11 
     3) Leanne Livingston 10            4) Gabriella Chauvin 12    
  6 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                4:21.85   2
     1) Jasmine Outley 11               2) Kash'Alai Crockett 10   
     3) Alivia Buckhalter 09            4) Kyler Robinson 10       
  7 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:22.34   3
     1) Erica Williams 12               2) Kennedi DeJean 12       
     3) Raven Riley 11                  4) Maia Stewart 09         
  8 Dutchtown  'A'                                      4:25.74   3
     1) Arkia Vanner 12                 2) Kristina Delaune 12     
     3) Donecia Madison 11              4) Phoebe Poche 10         
  9 Captain Shreve  'A'                                 4:28.28   2
     1) Kamrin Hooks 10                 2) Paige Brooks 11         
     3) Phaydra Douglas 10              4) Jamoria Stephenson 10   
 10 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                4:29.48   4
     1) Peyton LeCorgne 12              2) Adele Reynoir 11        
     3) Lady Reynolds 11                4) Carter Cary 12          
 11 St. Katharine  'A'                                  4:30.91   3
     1) Cydni Samuel 10                 2) Khloe Colar 10          
     3) Amya Kyle 09                    4) Jireya Banks 09         
 12 Mandeville  'A'                                     4:31.47   4
     1) Ally McCulley 12                2) Lili Hansen 11          
     3) Dabney Howard 09                4) Cameron Doyle 09        
 13 Crowley  'A'                                        4:31.97   5
     1) Karlnasha Johnson 10            2) Anijah Williams 10      
     3) Jalaysia Hebert 12              4) Ja'Laya Wilson 11       
 14 New Iberia  'A'                                     4:33.53   5
     1) Aliana Henry 09                 2) Shatoya Linzer 11       
     3) De'Ja Jackson 12                4) Alizae Otis 10          
 15 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               4:34.79   5
     1) Amber Desselle 12               2) Madison Lee 8           
     3) Callie Hardy 8                  4) Ariel Pedigo 8          
 16 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   4:35.15   3
     1) Nyjae Blanton 10                2) LaNere Mason 12         
     3) Christina Griffith 12           4) Anginique Andrews 11    
 17 Iowa  'A'                                           4:35.65   3
     1) Frankie Griffin 12              2) Bethany Broussard 12    
     3) Grace Trahan 12                 4) Tabitha Seiford 11      
 18 Zachary  'A'                                        4:37.25   2
     1) Carrington Green 09             2) Raven Fowler 12         
     3) Tameron Turner 09               4) Hailey Fisher 11        
 19 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         4:43.06   5
     1) Jenna Smith 10                  2) Katherine Allen 12      
     3) Jenna Guidry 09                 4) Julia Smith 12          
 20 East St. John  'A'                                  4:44.39   2
     1) Iriel Crouch 09                 2) Kiara Grover 12         
     3) Angelique Johnson 12            4) Emily Bartholomew 11    
 21 Madison Prep  'A'                                   4:46.75   1
     1) Kiara Adams 11                  2) Hope Avery 12           
     3) JaKayla Brown 10                4) Adaisha Parker 12       
 22 West Feliciana  'A'                                 4:51.23   3
     1) La' Jerica Coates 11            2) Shakira Whitaker 09     
     3) Honesty Mitchell 10             4) Destiny Mitchell 09     
 23 Baker  'A'                                          5:03.48   5
     1) Asia Alexander 10               2) Karrington Brown 11     
     3) Scottriana Walker 10            4)                         
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   1
     1) Nijay Jolla 12                  2) Le'tyler Louis 11       
     3) Latece Cooper 12                4) Tahja Mitchell 11       
 -- Ursuline Academy  'A'                                   DNS   4
     1) Kalee Jo Banks 12               2) Jonte Bernard 11        
     3) Nadia Haik 11                   4) E'Myri Crutchfield 11   
 -- Natchitoches Central  'A'                               DNS   4
     1) Le'Tallia Newton 09             2) Kimberly McMurray 09    
     3) Camryn Scott 09                 4) Tym'mia Helaire 09      
 -- Mentorship Academy  'A'                                 DNS   4
     1) Jasmine Wilson 10               2) Kiara Brown 11          
     3) LeOnnarian Touissant 10         4) Khadedra Harrison 11    
 -- Runnels  'A'                                            DNS   5
     1) Ann Fink 09                     2) Kaylen Howe 11          
     3) Micah Roper 10                  4) Ryan Roper 7