2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
              2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017               
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)                 
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins             
        MEET: M 3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                           
                         R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins              
    School                                               Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 St. Augustine  'A'                                  3:29.46   4               
     1) Nykolas Bates 10                2) Amir Trotter 11                        
     3) Teddy White 12                  4) Tyrese Thompson 12                     
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:30.34   4               
     1) Cade Rounds 12                  2) Tyrell Jackson 11                      
     3) Lane Palmisano 12               4) Sethan Hollier 11                      
  3 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:30.78   1               
     1) Clarence Bolden 3rd 11          2) Owen Anderson 12                       
     3) Wayne Washington 11             4) Derrick Price 11                       
  4 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            3:34.17   4               
     1) Garrett Crumb 11                2) Hayden Ricca 12                        
     3) Reed Meric 12                   4) Jandon Briscoe 12                      
  5 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                3:35.80   1               
     1) Montez Gray 11                  2) Javier Johnson 10                      
     3) Christian Credit 11             4) Billy Givens 11                        
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       3:36.59   6               
     1) Dominique Henry 12              2) Avontre Perro 12                       
     3) Israel Washington 11            4) Ervin Collins 12                       
  7 Dutchtown  'A'                                      3:36.74   6               
     1) Bryce Moore 11                  2) Parker McBride 12                      
     3) Ethan Harlan 12                 4) Kade Reich 12                          
  8 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:37.57   1               
     1) Richard Miller 12               2) Tyrone Leggette 11                     
     3) Denton Young 11                 4) Cody Branch 12                         
  9 Ruston  'A'                                         3:37.65   1               
     1) Mentavious Mccallister 12       2) Karlterrion Williams 12                
     3) Jeremy Coleman 12               4) PJ Gant 12                             
 10 Christian Life  'A'                                 3:39.06   6               
     1) Devon Marshall 11               2) ShyKim Seymore 12                      
     3) Westin Williams 11              4) Louis Briggs 12                        
 11 Baker  'A'                                          3:40.24   5               
     1) Brian Williams 11               2) TreMonte Spears 09                     
     3) Steven Morrison 11              4) Jaylen Pendleton 09                    
 12 Crowley  'A'                                        3:40.39   5               
     1) Jeremy Johnson 10               2) Xavier Johnson 12                      
     3) Yefri Sanchez 11                4) Tyrone Shelvin 12                      
 13 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           3:40.67   5               
     1) Billy Graggs 12                 2) Courtland Blake 11                     
     3) Shawn Robinson 11               4) De'Jon Blake 11                        
 14 Capitol  'A'                                        3:42.27   4               
     1) Devin Joseph 12                 2) Arthur Francis 12                      
     3) Kastopha Hankton 09             4) Brandon Hills 12                       
 15 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:43.54   6               
     1) Roland Watson 12                2) Tahj Watson 12                         
     3) Corey Eugene 11                 4) Miles Stewart 09                       
 16 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               3:44.82   8               
     1) Kai Hensley 09                  2) Dawson McCulloch 11                    
     3) Nic Noe 09                      4) Alex Vega 09                           
 17 West Jefferson  'A'                                 3:45.75   5               
     1) Mark Emilien 10                 2) Tae'Jon Brown 10                       
     3) Joseph Taylor 11                4) Elden Bontemps 11                      
 18 Zachary  'A'                                        3:45.86   7               
     1) Kermit Johnson 11               2) DeJarian Jones 09                      
     3) Blake McCray 11                 4) Kolby Daniel 10                        
 19 Lafayette  'A'                                      3:48.94   8               
     1) Andre Motte 11                  2) Micah Williams 09                      
     3) Riley Plunkett 10               4) Syncere Wiltz 10                       
 20 Leesville  'A'                                      3:49.45   4               
     1) Darrius Allen 09                2) Corey McCoy 12                         
     3) Derick Graham 11                4) McKenzie Jackson 11                    
 21 Brusly  'A'                                         3:50.13   7               
     1) Tyler Nash 12                   2) Heisman Woods 12                       
     3) Shongo Wilson 12                4) Nick Henderson 12                      
 22 Broadmoor  'A'                                      3:53.25   5               
     1) Clavion Atkins 11               2) Darius Wells 12                        
     3) Jaelin Jackson 12               4) Jordan Thompson 10                     
 23 East St. John  'A'                                  3:54.75   8               
     1) Andre Craighead 12              2) Thomas Trejuan 11                      
     3) Wesley Patterson 11             4) Markel August 09                       
 24 Cedar Creek  'A'                                    3:58.10   7               
     1) Gabe Poulin 11                  2) Henry Terral 10                        
     3) Cole Pike 10                    4) Cameron Creasy 11                      
 25 Jehovah-Jireh Christian  'A'                        3:59.92   7               
     1) Joshua Arnaud 09                2) Eric Brown 12                          
     3) Rodney Carter 10                4) Randy Carter, Jr. 12                   
 26 Franklin Parish  'A'                                4:00.44   7               
     1) Jacob Freeman 10                2) Joe Chandler 11                        
     3) Bobby Moffit 10                 4) Desmond Johnson 11                     
 27 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                4:01.22   8               
     1) James Downing 09                2) John Manzi 09                          
     3) Jack Adler 12                   4) Max Milvid 11                          
 -- Madison Prep  'A'                                        DQ   1 impeded runner
     1) Bertrand Carroll 10             2) Dajuan Domino 11                       
     3) Lyndon Rash 12                  4) raycarl henderson 10                   
 -- South Terrebonne  'A'                                   DNS   8               
     1) William Babin 11                2) Reed Deroche 10                        
     3) Nathaniel Naquin 10             4) Lane Robichaux 11                      
 -- Terrebonne  'A'                                         DNS   6               
     1) Jaques Austin 10                2) Seign Evans 12                         
     3) Silthe Mart 11                  4) Devonta Ray 10                         
 -- Sophie B. Wright  'A'                                   DNS   3               
     1) Derrick Melton 10               2) Anthony Jordan 10                      
     3) terrell belizeard 11            4) yamann vigne 11                        
 -- Karr, Edna  'A'                                         DNS   2               
     1) Tyler Hall 12                   2) Harrison Coleman 12                    
     3) Rodney Johnson 09               4) Lonte Nettles 10                       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
              2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017               
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)                 
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins             
        MEET: M 3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                           
                         R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins              
    School                                               Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 St. Augustine  'A'                                  3:29.46   4               
     1) Nykolas Bates 10                2) Amir Trotter 11                        
     3) Teddy White 12                  4) Tyrese Thompson 12                     
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:30.34   4               
     1) Cade Rounds 12                  2) Tyrell Jackson 11                      
     3) Lane Palmisano 12               4) Sethan Hollier 11                      
  3 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:30.78   1               
     1) Clarence Bolden 3rd 11          2) Owen Anderson 12                       
     3) Wayne Washington 11             4) Derrick Price 11                       
  4 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            3:34.17   4               
     1) Garrett Crumb 11                2) Hayden Ricca 12                        
     3) Reed Meric 12                   4) Jandon Briscoe 12                      
  5 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                3:35.80   1               
     1) Montez Gray 11                  2) Javier Johnson 10                      
     3) Christian Credit 11             4) Billy Givens 11                        
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       3:36.59   6               
     1) Dominique Henry 12              2) Avontre Perro 12                       
     3) Israel Washington 11            4) Ervin Collins 12                       
  7 Dutchtown  'A'                                      3:36.74   6               
     1) Bryce Moore 11                  2) Parker McBride 12                      
     3) Ethan Harlan 12                 4) Kade Reich 12                          
  8 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:37.57   1               
     1) Richard Miller 12               2) Tyrone Leggette 11                     
     3) Denton Young 11                 4) Cody Branch 12                         
  9 Ruston  'A'                                         3:37.65   1               
     1) Mentavious Mccallister 12       2) Karlterrion Williams 12                
     3) Jeremy Coleman 12               4) PJ Gant 12                             
 10 Christian Life  'A'                                 3:39.06   6               
     1) Devon Marshall 11               2) ShyKim Seymore 12                      
     3) Westin Williams 11              4) Louis Briggs 12                        
 11 Baker  'A'                                          3:40.24   5               
     1) Brian Williams 11               2) TreMonte Spears 09                     
     3) Steven Morrison 11              4) Jaylen Pendleton 09                    
 12 Crowley  'A'                                        3:40.39   5               
     1) Jeremy Johnson 10               2) Xavier Johnson 12                      
     3) Yefri Sanchez 11                4) Tyrone Shelvin 12                      
 13 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           3:40.67   5               
     1) Billy Graggs 12                 2) Courtland Blake 11                     
     3) Shawn Robinson 11               4) De'Jon Blake 11                        
 14 Capitol  'A'                                        3:42.27   4               
     1) Devin Joseph 12                 2) Arthur Francis 12                      
     3) Kastopha Hankton 09             4) Brandon Hills 12                       
 15 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:43.54   6               
     1) Roland Watson 12                2) Tahj Watson 12                         
     3) Corey Eugene 11                 4) Miles Stewart 09                       
 16 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               3:44.82   8               
     1) Kai Hensley 09                  2) Dawson McCulloch 11                    
     3) Nic Noe 09                      4) Alex Vega 09                           
 17 West Jefferson  'A'                                 3:45.75   5               
     1) Mark Emilien 10                 2) Tae'Jon Brown 10                       
     3) Joseph Taylor 11                4) Elden Bontemps 11                      
 18 Zachary  'A'                                        3:45.86   7               
     1) Kermit Johnson 11               2) DeJarian Jones 09                      
     3) Blake McCray 11                 4) Kolby Daniel 10                        
 19 Lafayette  'A'                                      3:48.94   8               
     1) Andre Motte 11                  2) Micah Williams 09                      
     3) Riley Plunkett 10               4) Syncere Wiltz 10                       
 20 Leesville  'A'                                      3:49.45   4               
     1) Darrius Allen 09                2) Corey McCoy 12                         
     3) Derick Graham 11                4) McKenzie Jackson 11                    
 21 Brusly  'A'                                         3:50.13   7               
     1) Tyler Nash 12                   2) Heisman Woods 12                       
     3) Shongo Wilson 12                4) Nick Henderson 12                      
 22 Broadmoor  'A'                                      3:53.25   5               
     1) Clavion Atkins 11               2) Darius Wells 12                        
     3) Jaelin Jackson 12               4) Jordan Thompson 10                     
 23 East St. John  'A'                                  3:54.75   8               
     1) Andre Craighead 12              2) Thomas Trejuan 11                      
     3) Wesley Patterson 11             4) Markel August 09                       
 24 Cedar Creek  'A'                                    3:58.10   7               
     1) Gabe Poulin 11                  2) Henry Terral 10                        
     3) Cole Pike 10                    4) Cameron Creasy 11                      
 25 Jehovah-Jireh Christian  'A'                        3:59.92   7               
     1) Joshua Arnaud 09                2) Eric Brown 12                          
     3) Rodney Carter 10                4) Randy Carter, Jr. 12                   
 26 Franklin Parish  'A'                                4:00.44   7               
     1) Jacob Freeman 10                2) Joe Chandler 11                        
     3) Bobby Moffit 10                 4) Desmond Johnson 11                     
 27 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                4:01.22   8               
     1) James Downing 09                2) John Manzi 09                          
     3) Jack Adler 12                   4) Max Milvid 11                          
 -- Madison Prep  'A'                                        DQ   1 impeded runner
     1) Bertrand Carroll 10             2) Dajuan Domino 11                       
     3) Lyndon Rash 12                  4) raycarl henderson 10                   
 -- South Terrebonne  'A'                                   DNS   8               
     1) William Babin 11                2) Reed Deroche 10                        
     3) Nathaniel Naquin 10             4) Lane Robichaux 11                      
 -- Terrebonne  'A'                                         DNS   6               
     1) Jaques Austin 10                2) Seign Evans 12                         
     3) Silthe Mart 11                  4) Devonta Ray 10                         
 -- Sophie B. Wright  'A'                                   DNS   3               
     1) Derrick Melton 10               2) Anthony Jordan 10                      
     3) terrell belizeard 11            4) yamann vigne 11                        
 -- Karr, Edna  'A'                                         DNS   2               
     1) Tyler Hall 12                   2) Harrison Coleman 12                    
     3) Rodney Johnson 09               4) Lonte Nettles 10