2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
          2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                  
 min mark - 37-0                                                          
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)    
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1       Caleb Clark         12 Ouachita Parish       45-03.50     13.80m
      43-03  41-02.75  44-08.50  44-11.50  44-08.50  45-03.50             
  2       Brandon Matthews    12 Christian Life        44-02.00     13.46m
      41-06.25  42-06  44-02  42-02.50  43-03  41-05.25                   
  3       Louis Briggs        12 Christian Life        44-00.00     13.41m
      42-09.25  42-06  41-11  41-10.25  44-00  ND                         
  4       John Joesph         11 Pineville             43-06.50     13.27m
      43-06.50  43-01  43-01  42-02.25  FOUL  FOUL                        
  5       Jontre Kirklin      12 Lutcher               43-00.50     13.11m
      43-00.50  41-01  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                             
  6       Tyroy Lanus         12 Riverdale             42-06.25     12.96m
      FOUL  FOUL  42-06.25  40-10.75  39-09.75  41-06.25                  
  7       Landon Harper       12 Walker                42-06.00     12.95m
      40-10  42-06  FOUL  40-05  41-01  41-00.50                          
  8       Ralph Holmes        11 Zachary               41-10.25     12.75m
      39-05.25  41-03.50  41-10.25  40-02  FOUL  39-05                    
  9       Quinton Johnson     11 White Castle          41-01.00     12.52m
      41-00.50  41-01  40-10                                              
 10       Kam Cummings        12 Catholic, Ba          41-00.00     12.49m
      40-01  41-00  39-08                                                 
 11       Dominco Davis       12 St. Augustine         40-10.00     12.44m
      40-10  ND  38-09                                                    
 12       Tahj Watson         12 Lusher Charter        40-07.00     12.36m
      40-06  40-07  40-04.50                                              
 13       Dominique Henry     12 Franklin              40-01.50     12.23m
      38-02.75  39-04  40-01.50                                           
 14       Jeremy Harry        12 St. James             39-11.75     12.18m
      37-08  39-11.75  38-01                                              
 15       Aaron Williams      12 Hahnville             39-11.00     12.16m
      39-02.75  39-11  FOUL                                               
 16       Fritz Walker        12 Mandeville            39-09.75     12.13m
      39-09.75  39-03.50  38-03.50                                        
 17       Jeremy Stipe        11 Karr, Edna            39-08.00     12.09m
      39-04.50  FOUL  39-08                                               
 18       Rylan Theyard       11 Lusher Charter        39-07.75     12.08m
      38-02.50  37-11.75  39-07.75                                        
 19       Joshua Kemp         12 Broadmoor             38-07.50     11.77m
      36-09.25  FOUL  38-07.50                                            
 20       Tyler Labove        12 South Cameron         38-07.00     11.76m
      36-07  37-10  38-07                                                 
 20       Taj Gallien         11 Lafayette Christian   38-07.00     11.76m
      37-10  38-07  37-08.50                                              
 22       Israel Washington   11 Franklin              38-05.75     11.72m
      38-05.75  FOUL  37-11.50                                            
 23       Javion Canna        10 Mansfield             38-03.50     11.67m
      FOUL  FOUL  38-03.50                                                
 24       Bernard Eubanks     10 Baker                 38-00.50     11.59m
      38-00.50  37-02.75  37-01.75                                        
 25       Demante Lewis       12 Lake Area New Tech    37-10.00     11.53m
      37-05.25  37-10  ND                                                 
 26       Charlie Hoston      09 Ouachita Parish       37-08.25     11.48m
      37-08.25  ND  ND                                                    
 27       Dante Thomas        09 Curtis, John          37-06.75     11.44m
      FOUL  FOUL  37-06.75                                                
 28       Donte Rogers        11 Carver, G.W.          36-10.50     11.23m
      FOUL  36-10.50  ND                                                  
 29       Kastopha Hankton    09 Capitol               36-09.00     11.20m
      36-09  ND  ND                                                       
 30       Dyshaun Sias        11 Opelousas             36-08.25     11.18m
      36-08.25  ND  ND                                                    
 31       Keith Paul          11 Lake Area New Tech    36-08.00     11.17m
      36-08  ND  ND                                                       
 32       Kendall Cleveland   10 Zachary               35-06.25     10.82m
      35-06.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 33       Andrew Stapp        12 Jesuit, New Orleans   35-03.00     10.74m
      FOUL  35-03  FOUL                                                   
 34       Tyrin Vessel        10 Madison Prep          35-02.25     10.72m
      FOUL  35-02.25  FOUL                                                
 35       Joshua Mason        10 New Iberia            34-08.75     10.58m
      34-08.75  ND  ND                                                    
 35       Nathan Murray       12 Episcopal             34-08.75     10.58m
      34-08.75  ND  ND                                                    
 37       Javen Mitchell      11 St. James             34-06.25     10.52m
      34-06.25  ND  FOUL                                                  
 --       Brandon Hills       12 Capitol                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Hunter Theriot      12 South Cameron             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                                    
 --       Teddy White         12 St. Augustine              DNS           
 --       Jonah Mayes         11 Episcopal                  DNS           
 --       Dylan Breaux        11 New Iberia                 DNS           
 --       Jamarcus Spears     11 Central, Bat               DNS           
 --       Craig Davis         11 Huntington                 DNS           
 --       Brennen Collins     12 Brusly                     DNS           
 --       Javonte Boss        10 Baker                      DNS           
 --       Norman Lejeune      10 Brusly                     DNS           
 --       Ronnie Jyles        12 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 --       Joseph Taylor       11 West Jefferson             DNS           
 --       Michael Clement     10 White, E.D.                DNS           
 --       Ryan Haughton       11 De La Salle                DNS           
 --       Tyler Hall          12 Karr, Edna                 DNS           
 --       Tyresse Chambers    12 Northeast                  DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
          2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                  
 min mark - 37-0                                                          
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)    
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1       Caleb Clark         12 Ouachita Parish       45-03.50     13.80m
      43-03  41-02.75  44-08.50  44-11.50  44-08.50  45-03.50             
  2       Brandon Matthews    12 Christian Life        44-02.00     13.46m
      41-06.25  42-06  44-02  42-02.50  43-03  41-05.25                   
  3       Louis Briggs        12 Christian Life        44-00.00     13.41m
      42-09.25  42-06  41-11  41-10.25  44-00  ND                         
  4       John Joesph         11 Pineville             43-06.50     13.27m
      43-06.50  43-01  43-01  42-02.25  FOUL  FOUL                        
  5       Jontre Kirklin      12 Lutcher               43-00.50     13.11m
      43-00.50  41-01  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                             
  6       Tyroy Lanus         12 Riverdale             42-06.25     12.96m
      FOUL  FOUL  42-06.25  40-10.75  39-09.75  41-06.25                  
  7       Landon Harper       12 Walker                42-06.00     12.95m
      40-10  42-06  FOUL  40-05  41-01  41-00.50                          
  8       Ralph Holmes        11 Zachary               41-10.25     12.75m
      39-05.25  41-03.50  41-10.25  40-02  FOUL  39-05                    
  9       Quinton Johnson     11 White Castle          41-01.00     12.52m
      41-00.50  41-01  40-10                                              
 10       Kam Cummings        12 Catholic, Ba          41-00.00     12.49m
      40-01  41-00  39-08                                                 
 11       Dominco Davis       12 St. Augustine         40-10.00     12.44m
      40-10  ND  38-09                                                    
 12       Tahj Watson         12 Lusher Charter        40-07.00     12.36m
      40-06  40-07  40-04.50                                              
 13       Dominique Henry     12 Franklin              40-01.50     12.23m
      38-02.75  39-04  40-01.50                                           
 14       Jeremy Harry        12 St. James             39-11.75     12.18m
      37-08  39-11.75  38-01                                              
 15       Aaron Williams      12 Hahnville             39-11.00     12.16m
      39-02.75  39-11  FOUL                                               
 16       Fritz Walker        12 Mandeville            39-09.75     12.13m
      39-09.75  39-03.50  38-03.50                                        
 17       Jeremy Stipe        11 Karr, Edna            39-08.00     12.09m
      39-04.50  FOUL  39-08                                               
 18       Rylan Theyard       11 Lusher Charter        39-07.75     12.08m
      38-02.50  37-11.75  39-07.75                                        
 19       Joshua Kemp         12 Broadmoor             38-07.50     11.77m
      36-09.25  FOUL  38-07.50                                            
 20       Tyler Labove        12 South Cameron         38-07.00     11.76m
      36-07  37-10  38-07                                                 
 20       Taj Gallien         11 Lafayette Christian   38-07.00     11.76m
      37-10  38-07  37-08.50                                              
 22       Israel Washington   11 Franklin              38-05.75     11.72m
      38-05.75  FOUL  37-11.50                                            
 23       Javion Canna        10 Mansfield             38-03.50     11.67m
      FOUL  FOUL  38-03.50                                                
 24       Bernard Eubanks     10 Baker                 38-00.50     11.59m
      38-00.50  37-02.75  37-01.75                                        
 25       Demante Lewis       12 Lake Area New Tech    37-10.00     11.53m
      37-05.25  37-10  ND                                                 
 26       Charlie Hoston      09 Ouachita Parish       37-08.25     11.48m
      37-08.25  ND  ND                                                    
 27       Dante Thomas        09 Curtis, John          37-06.75     11.44m
      FOUL  FOUL  37-06.75                                                
 28       Donte Rogers        11 Carver, G.W.          36-10.50     11.23m
      FOUL  36-10.50  ND                                                  
 29       Kastopha Hankton    09 Capitol               36-09.00     11.20m
      36-09  ND  ND                                                       
 30       Dyshaun Sias        11 Opelousas             36-08.25     11.18m
      36-08.25  ND  ND                                                    
 31       Keith Paul          11 Lake Area New Tech    36-08.00     11.17m
      36-08  ND  ND                                                       
 32       Kendall Cleveland   10 Zachary               35-06.25     10.82m
      35-06.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 33       Andrew Stapp        12 Jesuit, New Orleans   35-03.00     10.74m
      FOUL  35-03  FOUL                                                   
 34       Tyrin Vessel        10 Madison Prep          35-02.25     10.72m
      FOUL  35-02.25  FOUL                                                
 35       Joshua Mason        10 New Iberia            34-08.75     10.58m
      34-08.75  ND  ND                                                    
 35       Nathan Murray       12 Episcopal             34-08.75     10.58m
      34-08.75  ND  ND                                                    
 37       Javen Mitchell      11 St. James             34-06.25     10.52m
      34-06.25  ND  FOUL                                                  
 --       Brandon Hills       12 Capitol                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Hunter Theriot      12 South Cameron             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                                    
 --       Teddy White         12 St. Augustine              DNS           
 --       Jonah Mayes         11 Episcopal                  DNS           
 --       Dylan Breaux        11 New Iberia                 DNS           
 --       Jamarcus Spears     11 Central, Bat               DNS           
 --       Craig Davis         11 Huntington                 DNS           
 --       Brennen Collins     12 Brusly                     DNS           
 --       Javonte Boss        10 Baker                      DNS           
 --       Norman Lejeune      10 Brusly                     DNS           
 --       Ronnie Jyles        12 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 --       Joseph Taylor       11 West Jefferson             DNS           
 --       Michael Clement     10 White, E.D.                DNS           
 --       Ryan Haughton       11 De La Salle                DNS           
 --       Tyler Hall          12 Karr, Edna                 DNS           
 --       Tyresse Chambers    12 Northeast                  DNS