2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
          2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                               
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                      
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)         
        MEET: M    38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1       Kaylin Martin       11 St. James             35-07.75     10.86m
      34-01.50  34-11  35-02  35-07.25  35-01.75  35-07.75                
  2       Kia Coleman         12 West Feliciana        35-04.00     10.76m
      32-09.50  32-08.25  35-04  33-11.25  34-06.50  34-00.75             
  3       Leah Scott          11 Dutchtown             35-02.00     10.71m
      FOUL  34-11.25  35-01.50  34-07.25  35-02  33-10.75                 
  4       D'Andrea Lemalle    12 Slidell               35-01.75     10.71m
      35-01.75  35-01.25  34-11.25  33-01  FOUL  34-01.75                 
  5       KeKe West           12 Benton                34-06.75     10.53m
      33-02.75  33-07.75  34-03  33-05.50  33-10  34-06.75                
  6       Miranda Kramer      12 Archbishop Hannan     34-04.75     10.48m
      32-07.50  34-04.75  34-01.25  33-04.75  FOUL  FOUL                  
  7       Hailey Alcorn       11 Thibodaux             34-03.25     10.44m
      34-00.75  33-11.75  34-03.25  34-02.25  32-06.25  31-11             
  8       Madison Chandler    11 Lafayette             33-05.00     10.18m
      FOUL  FOUL  33-05  FOUL  FOUL  33-04                                
  9       Sabrina Mytil       12 West Jefferson        33-02.50     10.12m
      33-02.50  30-08.50  31-06                                           
 10       Danai Metoyer       12 Baton Rouge Magnet    33-00.50     10.07m
      33-00.50  32-01.75  32-09.75                                        
 11       Landry West         12 St. Joseph's          33-00.25     10.06m
      32-07.50  33-00.25  32-07.75                                        
 12       Hannah Young        11 Christian Life        33-00.00     10.05m
      32-06.75  31-10.75  33-00                                           
 13       Ajah Kneeland       10 Crowley               32-10.75     10.02m
      31-11.25  32-08.75  32-10.75                                        
 14       Jayda Jeffery       10 Baton Rouge Magnet    32-10.25     10.01m
      32-10.25  31-11.75  32-09.50                                        
 14       Helena Tibbs        12 Beau Chene            32-10.25     10.01m
      FOUL  32-10.25  FOUL                                                
 16       Lydia Johnson       12 Zachary               32-10.00     10.00m
      32-10  32-06  31-04.75                                              
 17       Sanaa St.Andre      09 Oakdale               32-08.75      9.97m
      32-08.75  31-11.25  31-00.75                                        
 17       Dijon Clark         11 Karr, Edna            32-08.75      9.97m
      32-08.75  31-09.50  31-06.25                                        
 19       Chalah Rock         09 St. Thomas Aquinas    32-06.75      9.92m
      32-03.75  32-03.75  32-06.75                                        
 20       Madyson Rideau      09 Lafayette Christian   32-04.75      9.87m
      30-05.50  31-03.50  32-04.75                                        
 21       Neijhel Dinet       12 Belle Chasse          32-04.25      9.86m
      31-10.75  31-09.25  32-04.25                                        
 22       Clare Barfield      11 St. Joseph's          32-03.25      9.83m
      31-09.75  31-05.25  32-03.25                                        
 23       Korri Martin        11 St. James             32-00.25      9.75m
      32-00.25  32-00.25  FOUL                                            
 24       Ta'la Spates        10 Brusly                32-00.00      9.75m
      31-08.50  32-00  30-10                                              
 25       Cameron Granger     12 Grand Lake            31-08.75      9.67m
      31-04.75  31-08.75  30-01.75                                        
 26       Destiny Nash        10 Pineville             31-08.50      9.66m
      31-08.50  30-10  30-01.25                                           
 27       Kayli Johnson        8 St. Katharine         31-03.50      9.53m
      31-03.50  30-05.50  29-11.75                                        
 28       Cydni Samuel        10 St. Katharine         31-02.50      9.51m
      31-02.50  29-02.50  30-01.25                                        
 29       Stacey Clark        12 Zachary               31-00.50      9.46m
      29-05  30-06.75  31-00.50                                           
 30       Tayla Leblanc       12 Brusly                30-11.75      9.44m
      FOUL  30-09  30-11.75                                               
 31       Elise Duplessis     12 Cabrini               30-09.75      9.39m
      30-03.75  30-00.75  30-09.75                                        
 32       Kariah Sisk         12 Captain Shreve        30-07.75      9.34m
      30-06.50  30-07.75  30-06.75                                        
 32       Angelique Johnson   12 East St. John         30-07.75      9.34m
      30-06.50  30-06.75  30-07.75                                        
 34       Annsia Moton        10 Oakdale               30-07.25      9.32m
      29-05.25  30-07.25  30-04                                           
 35       Erica Williams      12 Lusher Charter        30-04.00      9.24m
      30-03.75  29-09.75  30-04                                           
 36       Donshaye Hall       10 Ruston                29-02.25      8.89m
      28-03.75  29-02.25  29-02                                           
 37       Jonese Carter       11 Broadmoor             29-00.75      8.85m
      29-00.75  FOUL  28-09                                               
 38       Mckenzie Mason      12 Northshore            29-00.00      8.83m
      FOUL  29-00  28-08                                                  
 39       Shea Lee             8 Parkview Baptist      28-09.25      8.76m
      28-09.25  28-00  28-00.25                                           
 40       Madeline Stewart    11 Live Oak              28-08.00      8.73m
      28-01.75  FOUL  28-08                                               
 40       Destinee Christie   12 Huntington            28-08.00      8.73m
      27-05.75  28-08  28-08                                              
 42       Madison Lee          8 Parkview Baptist      27-09.00      8.45m
      27-09  27-04  ND                                                    
 43     1 Tavira Ransburg        Alexandria            27-06.50      8.39m
      FOUL  27-06.50  ND                                                  
 44     2 Alexcia Smith          Alexandria            27-05.75      8.37m
      27-05.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 --       Kristian Guidry     12 Lafayette Christian       FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Alysia Terry        12 Ursuline Academy           DNS           
 --       Iriel Crouch        09 East St. John              DNS           
 --       Calandra Emery      10 West Feliciana             DNS           
 --       Liliana Marlowe     09 Cabrini                    DNS           
 --       Jordan Lee          09 Lafayette                  DNS           
 --       Deyon Jones         10 Lake Area New Tech         DNS           
 --       Ahbeni Williams     12 Madison Prep               DNS           
 --       La'Kerrian Cameron  11 Huntington                 DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
          2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                               
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                      
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)         
        MEET: M    38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1       Kaylin Martin       11 St. James             35-07.75     10.86m
      34-01.50  34-11  35-02  35-07.25  35-01.75  35-07.75                
  2       Kia Coleman         12 West Feliciana        35-04.00     10.76m
      32-09.50  32-08.25  35-04  33-11.25  34-06.50  34-00.75             
  3       Leah Scott          11 Dutchtown             35-02.00     10.71m
      FOUL  34-11.25  35-01.50  34-07.25  35-02  33-10.75                 
  4       D'Andrea Lemalle    12 Slidell               35-01.75     10.71m
      35-01.75  35-01.25  34-11.25  33-01  FOUL  34-01.75                 
  5       KeKe West           12 Benton                34-06.75     10.53m
      33-02.75  33-07.75  34-03  33-05.50  33-10  34-06.75                
  6       Miranda Kramer      12 Archbishop Hannan     34-04.75     10.48m
      32-07.50  34-04.75  34-01.25  33-04.75  FOUL  FOUL                  
  7       Hailey Alcorn       11 Thibodaux             34-03.25     10.44m
      34-00.75  33-11.75  34-03.25  34-02.25  32-06.25  31-11             
  8       Madison Chandler    11 Lafayette             33-05.00     10.18m
      FOUL  FOUL  33-05  FOUL  FOUL  33-04                                
  9       Sabrina Mytil       12 West Jefferson        33-02.50     10.12m
      33-02.50  30-08.50  31-06                                           
 10       Danai Metoyer       12 Baton Rouge Magnet    33-00.50     10.07m
      33-00.50  32-01.75  32-09.75                                        
 11       Landry West         12 St. Joseph's          33-00.25     10.06m
      32-07.50  33-00.25  32-07.75                                        
 12       Hannah Young        11 Christian Life        33-00.00     10.05m
      32-06.75  31-10.75  33-00                                           
 13       Ajah Kneeland       10 Crowley               32-10.75     10.02m
      31-11.25  32-08.75  32-10.75                                        
 14       Jayda Jeffery       10 Baton Rouge Magnet    32-10.25     10.01m
      32-10.25  31-11.75  32-09.50                                        
 14       Helena Tibbs        12 Beau Chene            32-10.25     10.01m
      FOUL  32-10.25  FOUL                                                
 16       Lydia Johnson       12 Zachary               32-10.00     10.00m
      32-10  32-06  31-04.75                                              
 17       Sanaa St.Andre      09 Oakdale               32-08.75      9.97m
      32-08.75  31-11.25  31-00.75                                        
 17       Dijon Clark         11 Karr, Edna            32-08.75      9.97m
      32-08.75  31-09.50  31-06.25                                        
 19       Chalah Rock         09 St. Thomas Aquinas    32-06.75      9.92m
      32-03.75  32-03.75  32-06.75                                        
 20       Madyson Rideau      09 Lafayette Christian   32-04.75      9.87m
      30-05.50  31-03.50  32-04.75                                        
 21       Neijhel Dinet       12 Belle Chasse          32-04.25      9.86m
      31-10.75  31-09.25  32-04.25                                        
 22       Clare Barfield      11 St. Joseph's          32-03.25      9.83m
      31-09.75  31-05.25  32-03.25                                        
 23       Korri Martin        11 St. James             32-00.25      9.75m
      32-00.25  32-00.25  FOUL                                            
 24       Ta'la Spates        10 Brusly                32-00.00      9.75m
      31-08.50  32-00  30-10                                              
 25       Cameron Granger     12 Grand Lake            31-08.75      9.67m
      31-04.75  31-08.75  30-01.75                                        
 26       Destiny Nash        10 Pineville             31-08.50      9.66m
      31-08.50  30-10  30-01.25                                           
 27       Kayli Johnson        8 St. Katharine         31-03.50      9.53m
      31-03.50  30-05.50  29-11.75                                        
 28       Cydni Samuel        10 St. Katharine         31-02.50      9.51m
      31-02.50  29-02.50  30-01.25                                        
 29       Stacey Clark        12 Zachary               31-00.50      9.46m
      29-05  30-06.75  31-00.50                                           
 30       Tayla Leblanc       12 Brusly                30-11.75      9.44m
      FOUL  30-09  30-11.75                                               
 31       Elise Duplessis     12 Cabrini               30-09.75      9.39m
      30-03.75  30-00.75  30-09.75                                        
 32       Kariah Sisk         12 Captain Shreve        30-07.75      9.34m
      30-06.50  30-07.75  30-06.75                                        
 32       Angelique Johnson   12 East St. John         30-07.75      9.34m
      30-06.50  30-06.75  30-07.75                                        
 34       Annsia Moton        10 Oakdale               30-07.25      9.32m
      29-05.25  30-07.25  30-04                                           
 35       Erica Williams      12 Lusher Charter        30-04.00      9.24m
      30-03.75  29-09.75  30-04                                           
 36       Donshaye Hall       10 Ruston                29-02.25      8.89m
      28-03.75  29-02.25  29-02                                           
 37       Jonese Carter       11 Broadmoor             29-00.75      8.85m
      29-00.75  FOUL  28-09                                               
 38       Mckenzie Mason      12 Northshore            29-00.00      8.83m
      FOUL  29-00  28-08                                                  
 39       Shea Lee             8 Parkview Baptist      28-09.25      8.76m
      28-09.25  28-00  28-00.25                                           
 40       Madeline Stewart    11 Live Oak              28-08.00      8.73m
      28-01.75  FOUL  28-08                                               
 40       Destinee Christie   12 Huntington            28-08.00      8.73m
      27-05.75  28-08  28-08                                              
 42       Madison Lee          8 Parkview Baptist      27-09.00      8.45m
      27-09  27-04  ND                                                    
 43     1 Tavira Ransburg        Alexandria            27-06.50      8.39m
      FOUL  27-06.50  ND                                                  
 44     2 Alexcia Smith          Alexandria            27-05.75      8.37m
      27-05.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 --       Kristian Guidry     12 Lafayette Christian       FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Alysia Terry        12 Ursuline Academy           DNS           
 --       Iriel Crouch        09 East St. John              DNS           
 --       Calandra Emery      10 West Feliciana             DNS           
 --       Liliana Marlowe     09 Cabrini                    DNS           
 --       Jordan Lee          09 Lafayette                  DNS           
 --       Deyon Jones         10 Lake Area New Tech         DNS           
 --       Ahbeni Williams     12 Madison Prep               DNS           
 --       La'Kerrian Cameron  11 Huntington                 DNS