2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
          2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                      
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS            
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1       Tony McNeal         10 Ouachita Parish       21-10.00      6.65m
      21-10  21-00  19-09  19-11.25  ND  FOUL                             
  2       Jontre Kirklin      12 Lutcher               21-01.75      6.44m
      19-03.75  20-07.50  20-01.25  21-00.75  20-10.50  21-01.75          
  3       John Joesph         11 Pineville             21-01.00      6.42m
      FOUL  20-09.25  21-01  20-02.25  FOUL  FOUL                         
  4       Dominco Davis       12 St. Augustine         21-00.75      6.41m
      20-04  21-00.75  20-09  20-07.50  FOUL  21-00                       
  5       Lance Williams      10 Curtis, John          20-11.25      6.38m
      19-08.25  20-02  20-11.25  20-02.75  19-06  19-03.75                
  6       Joseph Walker       11 St. Augustine         20-10.00      6.35m
      20-07  20-09  19-10.75  20-08  19-07  20-10                         
  7       Deonte Bacon        11 Zachary               20-03.75      6.19m
      20-00.50  20-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19-02.75                      
  8       Brandon Matthews    12 Christian Life        20-02.00      6.14m
      20-02  FOUL  FOUL  18-10  18-02  19-11                              
  9       James Evins         12 Oakdale               20-00.75      6.11m
      18-08  18-09  20-00.75                                              
 10       Avontre Perro       12 Franklin             J20-00.75      6.11m
      FOUL  FOUL  20-00.75                                                
 11       Landon Harper       12 Walker                19-08.25      6.00m
      19-04.75  19-04.50  19-08.25                                        
 12       Myles Ward          12 De La Salle           19-07.50      5.98m
      18-01.75  ND  19-07.50                                              
 13       Aaron Williams      12 Hahnville             19-06.00      5.94m
      19-06  FOUL  19-02                                                  
 14       Tyroy Lanus         12 Riverdale             19-03.75      5.88m
      19-03  FOUL  19-03.75                                               
 15       Keith Paul          11 Lake Area New Tech   J19-03.75      5.88m
      18-06.25  19-03.75  18-11.25                                        
 16       Sethan Hollier      11 Catholic, Ba          19-03.50      5.88m
      18-07.50  FOUL  19-03.50                                            
 17       Tyler Dalcourt      12 Breaux Bridge         19-02.50      5.85m
      19-02.50  18-10  18-06                                              
 18       Corey Johnson       10 Carver, G.W.         J19-02.50      5.85m
      FOUL  19-02.50  18-08                                               
 19       Ethan Sam           12 Baton Rouge Magnet    19-02.00      5.84m
      FOUL  FOUL  19-02                                                   
 20       Carlon Cayette      12 East Ascension        19-00.50      5.80m
      17-04  FOUL  19-00.50                                               
 21       Norman Lejeune      10 Brusly                18-11.75      5.78m
      18-05.75  18-00.50  18-11.75                                        
 22       Tyler Labove        12 South Cameron         18-11.50      5.77m
      18-08.75  18-08.50  18-11.50                                        
 23       Deven Marshall      11 Christian Life       J18-11.50      5.77m
      18-11.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 24       D'Kyri Jackson      09 Curtis, John          18-09.50      5.72m
      17-11.75  ND  18-09.50                                              
 25       Gray Young          11 Carver, G.W.          18-09.25      5.72m
      18-09.25  FOUL  18-03.75                                            
 26       Elgin Collins       11 Hahnville             18-08.50      5.70m
      18-03.50  18-08.50  ND                                              
 27       Fritz Walker        12 Mandeville           J18-08.50      5.70m
      FOUL  18-08.50  18-02                                               
 28       Cameron Creasy      11 Cedar Creek           18-08.00      5.68m
      18-08  18-06  18-04.25                                              
 29       Joshua Mason        10 New Iberia            18-06.50      5.65m
      18-06.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 30       Dominique Henry     12 Franklin              18-05.50      5.62m
      FOUL  FOUL  18-05.50                                                
 31       Joseph Taylor       11 West Jefferson        18-05.00      5.61m
      16-11  18-05  ND                                                    
 32       Brian Williams      11 Baker                 18-04.50      5.60m
      18-00  18-01.75  18-04.50                                           
 33       Kireston Stevenson  10 Hamilton Christian    18-03.00      5.56m
      FOUL  FOUL  18-03                                                   
 34       Keshawn Lee         12 Capitol               18-02.25      5.54m
      18-02.25  ND  ND                                                    
 35       Jhaleb Citizen      12 Beau Chene            18-01.50      5.52m
      17-04.25  ND  18-01.50                                              
 36       Reginald Burris     10 Mandeville            18-01.00      5.51m
      18-01  ND  ND                                                       
 37       Charlie Hoston      09 Ouachita Parish       18-00.00      5.48m
      17-07  18-00  ND                                                    
 38       Silthe Mart         11 Terrebonne           J18-00.00      5.48m
      18-00  ND  ND                                                       
 38       Jonah Mayes         11 Episcopal            J18-00.00      5.48m
      18-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 38       Andrew Stapp        12 Jesuit, New Orleans  J18-00.00      5.48m
      18-00  ND  ND                                                       
 41       Jeremy Stipe        11 Karr, Edna            17-11.00      5.46m
      17-11  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 42       Demante Lewis       12 Lake Area New Tech    17-10.00      5.43m
      17-10  ND  ND                                                       
 43       Bernard Eubanks     10 Baker                 17-06.50      5.34m
      17-06.50  ND  ND                                                    
 43       David Tatman        12 Episcopal             17-06.50      5.34m
      17-06.50  ND  FOUL                                                  
 45       Daquiency Octave    11 St. James             17-04.25      5.28m
      FOUL  FOUL  17-04.25                                                
 46       Hunter Scott        11 Denham Springs        17-02.75      5.25m
      17-02.75  ND  ND                                                    
 47       Adrian Dubose       12 Easton, Warren        17-01.00      5.20m
      17-01  FOUL  ND                                                     
 48       Jacob Stephens      12 Newman, Isidore       17-00.50      5.19m
      17-00.50  ND  ND                                                    
 49       justin jackson      10 Madison Prep          16-10.75      5.14m
      16-10.75  ND  ND                                                    
 50       Dyshaun Sias        11 Opelousas             16-05.00      5.00m
      16-05  ND  ND                                                       
 51       ken davis           09 East Feliciana        16-04.00      4.97m
      16-04  FOUL  ND                                                     
 52       George Dominick Jr  11 Opelousas             16-03.50      4.96m
      16-03.50  ND  ND                                                    
 53       Dylan Callaway      11 Rosepine              15-10.75      4.84m
      15-10.75  ND  ND                                                    
 54       Ugonna Njoku        11 Dutchtown             15-10.00      4.82m
      15-10  ND  ND                                                       
 55       kobey cotton        09 East Feliciana        15-07.50      4.76m
      FOUL  15-07.50  ND                                                  
 56       Tahj Watson         12 Lusher Charter        15-07.25      4.75m
      FOUL  15-07.25  ND                                                  
 57       promise breckenrid  09 Madison Prep          15-06.50      4.73m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-06.50                                                
 58       Tyresse Chambers    12 Northeast             15-06.00      4.72m
      15-06  ND  ND                                                       
 59       Phillip Poullard    10 Oakdale               15-05.75      4.71m
      FOUL  15-05.75  ND                                                  
 60       Dalyn Hill          10 Karr, Edna            15-02.75      4.64m
      15-02.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 61       Andrew Worthy       10 Buckeye               15-02.00      4.62m
      FOUL  15-02  FOUL                                                   
 62       Kendall Cox         11 Pineville             14-06.75      4.43m
      FOUL  FOUL  14-06.75                                                
 63       Brennen Collins     12 Brusly                14-03.25      4.34m
      14-03.25  ND  FOUL                                                  
 64       Sidney Francis      11 Bossier               13-07.25      4.14m
      13-07.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 --       Brandon Hills       12 Capitol                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Tirny Dejean        09 Delcambre                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Tirney Dejean       09 Delcambre                  DNS           
 --       Jack Adler          12 Newman, Isidore            DNS           
 --       Dylan Breaux        11 New Iberia                 DNS           
 --       Jakhi' Douglas      09 Terrebonne                 DNS           
 --       Keenan Leachman     11 Central, Bat               DNS           
 --       Rashad Sims         12 Central, Bat               DNS           
 --       terrell belizeard   11 Sophie B. Wright           DNS           
 --       William Simpson     12 South Cameron              DNS           
 --       Tanarious Achan     12 Comeaux                    DNS           
 --       TJ Pleasant         12 Franklin Parish            DNS           
 --       Zaige Wills         10 Byrd, C.E.                 DNS           
 --       Ronnie Jyles        12 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 --       Craig Davis         11 Huntington                 DNS           
 --       Miles Stewart       09 Lusher Charter             DNS           
 --       Larry Hadrick       10 Landry/Walker              DNS           
 --       Michael Clement     10 White, E.D.                DNS           
 --       Malik Lamotte       10 Broadmoor                  DNS           
 --       Allen davis         09 Landry/Walker              DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
          2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                      
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS            
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1       Tony McNeal         10 Ouachita Parish       21-10.00      6.65m
      21-10  21-00  19-09  19-11.25  ND  FOUL                             
  2       Jontre Kirklin      12 Lutcher               21-01.75      6.44m
      19-03.75  20-07.50  20-01.25  21-00.75  20-10.50  21-01.75          
  3       John Joesph         11 Pineville             21-01.00      6.42m
      FOUL  20-09.25  21-01  20-02.25  FOUL  FOUL                         
  4       Dominco Davis       12 St. Augustine         21-00.75      6.41m
      20-04  21-00.75  20-09  20-07.50  FOUL  21-00                       
  5       Lance Williams      10 Curtis, John          20-11.25      6.38m
      19-08.25  20-02  20-11.25  20-02.75  19-06  19-03.75                
  6       Joseph Walker       11 St. Augustine         20-10.00      6.35m
      20-07  20-09  19-10.75  20-08  19-07  20-10                         
  7       Deonte Bacon        11 Zachary               20-03.75      6.19m
      20-00.50  20-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19-02.75                      
  8       Brandon Matthews    12 Christian Life        20-02.00      6.14m
      20-02  FOUL  FOUL  18-10  18-02  19-11                              
  9       James Evins         12 Oakdale               20-00.75      6.11m
      18-08  18-09  20-00.75                                              
 10       Avontre Perro       12 Franklin             J20-00.75      6.11m
      FOUL  FOUL  20-00.75                                                
 11       Landon Harper       12 Walker                19-08.25      6.00m
      19-04.75  19-04.50  19-08.25                                        
 12       Myles Ward          12 De La Salle           19-07.50      5.98m
      18-01.75  ND  19-07.50                                              
 13       Aaron Williams      12 Hahnville             19-06.00      5.94m
      19-06  FOUL  19-02                                                  
 14       Tyroy Lanus         12 Riverdale             19-03.75      5.88m
      19-03  FOUL  19-03.75                                               
 15       Keith Paul          11 Lake Area New Tech   J19-03.75      5.88m
      18-06.25  19-03.75  18-11.25                                        
 16       Sethan Hollier      11 Catholic, Ba          19-03.50      5.88m
      18-07.50  FOUL  19-03.50                                            
 17       Tyler Dalcourt      12 Breaux Bridge         19-02.50      5.85m
      19-02.50  18-10  18-06                                              
 18       Corey Johnson       10 Carver, G.W.         J19-02.50      5.85m
      FOUL  19-02.50  18-08                                               
 19       Ethan Sam           12 Baton Rouge Magnet    19-02.00      5.84m
      FOUL  FOUL  19-02                                                   
 20       Carlon Cayette      12 East Ascension        19-00.50      5.80m
      17-04  FOUL  19-00.50                                               
 21       Norman Lejeune      10 Brusly                18-11.75      5.78m
      18-05.75  18-00.50  18-11.75                                        
 22       Tyler Labove        12 South Cameron         18-11.50      5.77m
      18-08.75  18-08.50  18-11.50                                        
 23       Deven Marshall      11 Christian Life       J18-11.50      5.77m
      18-11.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 24       D'Kyri Jackson      09 Curtis, John          18-09.50      5.72m
      17-11.75  ND  18-09.50                                              
 25       Gray Young          11 Carver, G.W.          18-09.25      5.72m
      18-09.25  FOUL  18-03.75                                            
 26       Elgin Collins       11 Hahnville             18-08.50      5.70m
      18-03.50  18-08.50  ND                                              
 27       Fritz Walker        12 Mandeville           J18-08.50      5.70m
      FOUL  18-08.50  18-02                                               
 28       Cameron Creasy      11 Cedar Creek           18-08.00      5.68m
      18-08  18-06  18-04.25                                              
 29       Joshua Mason        10 New Iberia            18-06.50      5.65m
      18-06.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 30       Dominique Henry     12 Franklin              18-05.50      5.62m
      FOUL  FOUL  18-05.50                                                
 31       Joseph Taylor       11 West Jefferson        18-05.00      5.61m
      16-11  18-05  ND                                                    
 32       Brian Williams      11 Baker                 18-04.50      5.60m
      18-00  18-01.75  18-04.50                                           
 33       Kireston Stevenson  10 Hamilton Christian    18-03.00      5.56m
      FOUL  FOUL  18-03                                                   
 34       Keshawn Lee         12 Capitol               18-02.25      5.54m
      18-02.25  ND  ND                                                    
 35       Jhaleb Citizen      12 Beau Chene            18-01.50      5.52m
      17-04.25  ND  18-01.50                                              
 36       Reginald Burris     10 Mandeville            18-01.00      5.51m
      18-01  ND  ND                                                       
 37       Charlie Hoston      09 Ouachita Parish       18-00.00      5.48m
      17-07  18-00  ND                                                    
 38       Silthe Mart         11 Terrebonne           J18-00.00      5.48m
      18-00  ND  ND                                                       
 38       Jonah Mayes         11 Episcopal            J18-00.00      5.48m
      18-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 38       Andrew Stapp        12 Jesuit, New Orleans  J18-00.00      5.48m
      18-00  ND  ND                                                       
 41       Jeremy Stipe        11 Karr, Edna            17-11.00      5.46m
      17-11  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 42       Demante Lewis       12 Lake Area New Tech    17-10.00      5.43m
      17-10  ND  ND                                                       
 43       Bernard Eubanks     10 Baker                 17-06.50      5.34m
      17-06.50  ND  ND                                                    
 43       David Tatman        12 Episcopal             17-06.50      5.34m
      17-06.50  ND  FOUL                                                  
 45       Daquiency Octave    11 St. James             17-04.25      5.28m
      FOUL  FOUL  17-04.25                                                
 46       Hunter Scott        11 Denham Springs        17-02.75      5.25m
      17-02.75  ND  ND                                                    
 47       Adrian Dubose       12 Easton, Warren        17-01.00      5.20m
      17-01  FOUL  ND                                                     
 48       Jacob Stephens      12 Newman, Isidore       17-00.50      5.19m
      17-00.50  ND  ND                                                    
 49       justin jackson      10 Madison Prep          16-10.75      5.14m
      16-10.75  ND  ND                                                    
 50       Dyshaun Sias        11 Opelousas             16-05.00      5.00m
      16-05  ND  ND                                                       
 51       ken davis           09 East Feliciana        16-04.00      4.97m
      16-04  FOUL  ND                                                     
 52       George Dominick Jr  11 Opelousas             16-03.50      4.96m
      16-03.50  ND  ND                                                    
 53       Dylan Callaway      11 Rosepine              15-10.75      4.84m
      15-10.75  ND  ND                                                    
 54       Ugonna Njoku        11 Dutchtown             15-10.00      4.82m
      15-10  ND  ND                                                       
 55       kobey cotton        09 East Feliciana        15-07.50      4.76m
      FOUL  15-07.50  ND                                                  
 56       Tahj Watson         12 Lusher Charter        15-07.25      4.75m
      FOUL  15-07.25  ND                                                  
 57       promise breckenrid  09 Madison Prep          15-06.50      4.73m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-06.50                                                
 58       Tyresse Chambers    12 Northeast             15-06.00      4.72m
      15-06  ND  ND                                                       
 59       Phillip Poullard    10 Oakdale               15-05.75      4.71m
      FOUL  15-05.75  ND                                                  
 60       Dalyn Hill          10 Karr, Edna            15-02.75      4.64m
      15-02.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 61       Andrew Worthy       10 Buckeye               15-02.00      4.62m
      FOUL  15-02  FOUL                                                   
 62       Kendall Cox         11 Pineville             14-06.75      4.43m
      FOUL  FOUL  14-06.75                                                
 63       Brennen Collins     12 Brusly                14-03.25      4.34m
      14-03.25  ND  FOUL                                                  
 64       Sidney Francis      11 Bossier               13-07.25      4.14m
      13-07.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 --       Brandon Hills       12 Capitol                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Tirny Dejean        09 Delcambre                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Tirney Dejean       09 Delcambre                  DNS           
 --       Jack Adler          12 Newman, Isidore            DNS           
 --       Dylan Breaux        11 New Iberia                 DNS           
 --       Jakhi' Douglas      09 Terrebonne                 DNS           
 --       Keenan Leachman     11 Central, Bat               DNS           
 --       Rashad Sims         12 Central, Bat               DNS           
 --       terrell belizeard   11 Sophie B. Wright           DNS           
 --       William Simpson     12 South Cameron              DNS           
 --       Tanarious Achan     12 Comeaux                    DNS           
 --       TJ Pleasant         12 Franklin Parish            DNS           
 --       Zaige Wills         10 Byrd, C.E.                 DNS           
 --       Ronnie Jyles        12 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 --       Craig Davis         11 Huntington                 DNS           
 --       Miles Stewart       09 Lusher Charter             DNS           
 --       Larry Hadrick       10 Landry/Walker              DNS           
 --       Michael Clement     10 White, E.D.                DNS           
 --       Malik Lamotte       10 Broadmoor                  DNS           
 --       Allen davis         09 Landry/Walker              DNS