2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
          2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                      
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)       
        MEET: M 18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1       Leah Scott          11 Dutchtown             18-00.25      5.49m
      17-08.25  17-07.25  17-11.50  FOUL  17-10.50  18-00.25              
  2       Rikianne Patterson  12 Karr, Edna            17-11.75      5.48m
      FOUL  17-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17-11.50                          
  3       Taylor Walls        10 Terrebonne            17-02.25      5.23m
      16-04.25  16-00  17-02  17-02.25  16-02.50  16-08.75                
  4       Kourtni Goldsmith   12 Ruston                16-09.25      5.11m
      FOUL  FOUL  16-07  FOUL  16-09.25  FOUL                             
  5       Jondasha Davis      12 Oakdale               16-08.50      5.09m
      16-03.25  16-01.25  16-06.50  15-10.25  15-11.50  16-08.50          
  6       Kennedy Gerard      10 Captain Shreve        16-03.00      4.95m
      16-02.50  15-07.50  15-05  14-07.75  15-03  16-03                   
  7       Ederia Ferguson     10 Huntington            16-02.00      4.92m
      16-02  16-01.25  16-00.25  15-05  FOUL  PASS                        
  8       Helena Tibbs        12 Beau Chene            16-01.25      4.90m
      14-09  FOUL  16-01.25  15-05  16-00.50  FOUL                        
  9       Anginique Andrews   11 Carver, G.W.          15-09.50      4.81m
      14-11  15-09.50  15-07.50                                           
 10       Frankie Griffin     12 Iowa                 J15-09.50      4.81m
      15-03.25  14-11.75  15-09.50                                        
 11       Kayla Harrison      09 Byrd, C.E.            15-07.50      4.76m
      FOUL  15-01.50  15-07.50                                            
 12       Sabrina Mytil       12 West Jefferson        15-06.25      4.73m
      15-04.75  FOUL  15-06.25                                            
 13       Madison Chandler    11 Lafayette             15-05.25      4.70m
      14-08  15-05.25  14-09.25                                           
 14       Kiara Bethley       11 Zachary               15-03.50      4.66m
      15-03.50  14-06.75  14-08.25                                        
 15       Elise Duplessis     12 Cabrini               15-03.00      4.64m
      15-03  14-09.25  15-02.75                                           
 16       Keionne Octave      11 St. James            J15-03.00      4.64m
      13-11.25  15-02.25  15-03                                           
 17       Coriana Moreaux     11 Oakdale               15-02.50      4.63m
      14-05.25  15-02.50  14-08.25                                        
 18       Korri Martin        11 St. James             15-01.75      4.61m
      14-05.50  15-01.75  14-02                                           
 19       Kayli Johnson        8 St. Katharine         15-00.50      4.58m
      15-00.50  14-09  PASS                                               
 20       Stacey Clark        12 Zachary               14-10.75      4.54m
      14-10.75  ND  14-07.50                                              
 21       Alexas Bender       10 Lafayette             14-10.25      4.52m
      FOUL  14-10.25  14-04.50                                            
 22       Angely Rodriguez    10 Dutchtown             14-10.00      4.52m
      13-02.50  14-00.75  14-10                                           
 23       Clair Cotton        10 Baton Rouge Magnet    14-09.75      4.51m
      14-05  14-09.75  14-08.50                                           
 24       Kariah Sisk         12 Captain Shreve        14-08.25      4.47m
      14-08.25  ND  PASS                                                  
 25       Alarice Stevens     12 Brusly                14-07.25      4.45m
      14-07.25  14-04.50  14-02.50                                        
 26       Katherine Strahan   12 Northshore            14-07.00      4.44m
      FOUL  14-07  ND                                                     
 27       Hannah Young        11 Christian Life        14-06.25      4.42m
      14-06.25  FOUL  14-06                                               
 28       Ajah Kneeland       10 Crowley               14-04.25      4.37m
      13-00.50  14-04.25  ND                                              
 29       Mary Kathryn Under  10 Episcopal             14-02.50      4.33m
      14-02.50  14-01.25  ND                                              
 30       Melody Roberts      11 First Baptist         14-01.75      4.31m
      14-01.75  ND  ND                                                    
 31       Kennedi DeJean      12 Lusher Charter        13-05.75      4.10m
      FOUL  13-05.75  FOUL                                                
 32       Christina Griffith  12 Carver, G.W.          13-02.25      4.01m
      13-02.25  ND  ND                                                    
 33       Chalah Rock         09 St. Thomas Aquinas    13-01.50      4.00m
      FOUL  13-01.50  FOUL                                                
 34       Le'Keia Johnson     11 Opelousas             13-01.25      3.99m
      FOUL  13-01.25  ND                                                  
 35       Clare Barfield      11 St. Joseph's          13-00.75      3.98m
      FOUL  13-00.75  ND                                                  
 36       Jaden Clark         12 Parkview Baptist      12-11.75      3.95m
      12-11.75  ND  ND                                                    
 37       Carolyn McGinnis    09 Lusher Charter        12-11.50      3.94m
      FOUL  FOUL  12-11.50                                                
 38       Charisma Babineaux  11 Comeaux               12-11.25      3.94m
      FOUL  FOUL  12-11.25                                                
 39       Tayla Leblanc       12 Brusly                12-10.50      3.92m
      12-10.50  ND  ND                                                    
 40       Callie Hardy         8 Parkview Baptist      12-08.25      3.86m
      12-08.25  ND  ND                                                    
 41       Tamia Ward          11 Hahnville             12-06.75      3.82m
      12-06.75  ND  ND                                                    
 42       Mckenzie Mason      12 Northshore            12-06.00      3.81m
      12-06  ND  ND                                                       
 43       Destinee Christie   12 Huntington            12-02.25      3.71m
      12-02.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 44       Ashlyn Tate         11 Grand Lake            12-00.50      3.67m
      FOUL  FOUL  12-00.50                                                
 45       Taya Milligan       12 Christian Life        12-00.00      3.65m
      12-00  ND  ND                                                       
 46       Adriana Hodges      09 West Feliciana        11-09.50      3.59m
      11-09.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 47       Yesenia Travis      10 Baton Rouge Magnet    11-08.75      3.57m
      FOUL  11-08.75  ND                                                  
 48       Deyon Jones         10 Lake Area New Tech    11-08.00      3.55m
      11-08  FOUL  ND                                                     
 49     2 Alexcia Smith          Alexandria            11-06.50      3.51m
      11-06.50  ND  ND                                                    
 50       Zhiria Wilson       11 East St. John         11-05.00      3.47m
      FOUL  ND  11-05                                                     
 51       Destinee Rogers     10 Ehret, John           10-10.00      3.30m
      10-10  ND  ND                                                       
 52       Liliana Marlowe     09 Cabrini               10-09.50      3.28m
      FOUL  FOUL  10-09.50                                                
 52     1 Tavira Ransburg        Alexandria            10-09.50      3.28m
      FOUL  10-09.50  ND                                                  
 54       Jordan McFarland    10 De La Salle           10-01.25      3.07m
      FOUL  10-01.25  ND                                                  
 --       Alizae Otis         10 New Iberia                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Jireya Banks        09 St. Katharine             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Casey Connerly      10 De La Salle               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Kiara Grover        12 East St. John             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Kate Turner         09 Sulphur                    DNS           
 --       victoria sterling   11 Vermilion Catholic         DNS           
 --       rajon delone        10 Sophie B. Wright           DNS           
 --       sheanice gray       10 Sophie B. Wright           DNS           
 --       Grace Trahan        12 Iowa                       DNS           
 --       Breyanne Oneal      11 Hahnville                  DNS           
 --       Miranda Kramer      12 Archbishop Hannan          DNS           
 --       Jailen Johnson      10 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 --       Keyana Cummings     10 West Feliciana             DNS           
 --       Makayla Edwards     12 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 --       Jasmine Brown       10 Madison Prep               DNS           
 --       Deranik Buie        09 Madison Prep               DNS           
 --       Infiniti Bradley    12 McDonogh #35               DNS           
 --       Mallory Kramer      10 Archbishop Hannan          DNS           
 --       Kylar Coleman        7 St. Martin's               DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
          2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                      
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that           
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)       
        MEET: M 18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1       Leah Scott          11 Dutchtown             18-00.25      5.49m
      17-08.25  17-07.25  17-11.50  FOUL  17-10.50  18-00.25              
  2       Rikianne Patterson  12 Karr, Edna            17-11.75      5.48m
      FOUL  17-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17-11.50                          
  3       Taylor Walls        10 Terrebonne            17-02.25      5.23m
      16-04.25  16-00  17-02  17-02.25  16-02.50  16-08.75                
  4       Kourtni Goldsmith   12 Ruston                16-09.25      5.11m
      FOUL  FOUL  16-07  FOUL  16-09.25  FOUL                             
  5       Jondasha Davis      12 Oakdale               16-08.50      5.09m
      16-03.25  16-01.25  16-06.50  15-10.25  15-11.50  16-08.50          
  6       Kennedy Gerard      10 Captain Shreve        16-03.00      4.95m
      16-02.50  15-07.50  15-05  14-07.75  15-03  16-03                   
  7       Ederia Ferguson     10 Huntington            16-02.00      4.92m
      16-02  16-01.25  16-00.25  15-05  FOUL  PASS                        
  8       Helena Tibbs        12 Beau Chene            16-01.25      4.90m
      14-09  FOUL  16-01.25  15-05  16-00.50  FOUL                        
  9       Anginique Andrews   11 Carver, G.W.          15-09.50      4.81m
      14-11  15-09.50  15-07.50                                           
 10       Frankie Griffin     12 Iowa                 J15-09.50      4.81m
      15-03.25  14-11.75  15-09.50                                        
 11       Kayla Harrison      09 Byrd, C.E.            15-07.50      4.76m
      FOUL  15-01.50  15-07.50                                            
 12       Sabrina Mytil       12 West Jefferson        15-06.25      4.73m
      15-04.75  FOUL  15-06.25                                            
 13       Madison Chandler    11 Lafayette             15-05.25      4.70m
      14-08  15-05.25  14-09.25                                           
 14       Kiara Bethley       11 Zachary               15-03.50      4.66m
      15-03.50  14-06.75  14-08.25                                        
 15       Elise Duplessis     12 Cabrini               15-03.00      4.64m
      15-03  14-09.25  15-02.75                                           
 16       Keionne Octave      11 St. James            J15-03.00      4.64m
      13-11.25  15-02.25  15-03                                           
 17       Coriana Moreaux     11 Oakdale               15-02.50      4.63m
      14-05.25  15-02.50  14-08.25                                        
 18       Korri Martin        11 St. James             15-01.75      4.61m
      14-05.50  15-01.75  14-02                                           
 19       Kayli Johnson        8 St. Katharine         15-00.50      4.58m
      15-00.50  14-09  PASS                                               
 20       Stacey Clark        12 Zachary               14-10.75      4.54m
      14-10.75  ND  14-07.50                                              
 21       Alexas Bender       10 Lafayette             14-10.25      4.52m
      FOUL  14-10.25  14-04.50                                            
 22       Angely Rodriguez    10 Dutchtown             14-10.00      4.52m
      13-02.50  14-00.75  14-10                                           
 23       Clair Cotton        10 Baton Rouge Magnet    14-09.75      4.51m
      14-05  14-09.75  14-08.50                                           
 24       Kariah Sisk         12 Captain Shreve        14-08.25      4.47m
      14-08.25  ND  PASS                                                  
 25       Alarice Stevens     12 Brusly                14-07.25      4.45m
      14-07.25  14-04.50  14-02.50                                        
 26       Katherine Strahan   12 Northshore            14-07.00      4.44m
      FOUL  14-07  ND                                                     
 27       Hannah Young        11 Christian Life        14-06.25      4.42m
      14-06.25  FOUL  14-06                                               
 28       Ajah Kneeland       10 Crowley               14-04.25      4.37m
      13-00.50  14-04.25  ND                                              
 29       Mary Kathryn Under  10 Episcopal             14-02.50      4.33m
      14-02.50  14-01.25  ND                                              
 30       Melody Roberts      11 First Baptist         14-01.75      4.31m
      14-01.75  ND  ND                                                    
 31       Kennedi DeJean      12 Lusher Charter        13-05.75      4.10m
      FOUL  13-05.75  FOUL                                                
 32       Christina Griffith  12 Carver, G.W.          13-02.25      4.01m
      13-02.25  ND  ND                                                    
 33       Chalah Rock         09 St. Thomas Aquinas    13-01.50      4.00m
      FOUL  13-01.50  FOUL                                                
 34       Le'Keia Johnson     11 Opelousas             13-01.25      3.99m
      FOUL  13-01.25  ND                                                  
 35       Clare Barfield      11 St. Joseph's          13-00.75      3.98m
      FOUL  13-00.75  ND                                                  
 36       Jaden Clark         12 Parkview Baptist      12-11.75      3.95m
      12-11.75  ND  ND                                                    
 37       Carolyn McGinnis    09 Lusher Charter        12-11.50      3.94m
      FOUL  FOUL  12-11.50                                                
 38       Charisma Babineaux  11 Comeaux               12-11.25      3.94m
      FOUL  FOUL  12-11.25                                                
 39       Tayla Leblanc       12 Brusly                12-10.50      3.92m
      12-10.50  ND  ND                                                    
 40       Callie Hardy         8 Parkview Baptist      12-08.25      3.86m
      12-08.25  ND  ND                                                    
 41       Tamia Ward          11 Hahnville             12-06.75      3.82m
      12-06.75  ND  ND                                                    
 42       Mckenzie Mason      12 Northshore            12-06.00      3.81m
      12-06  ND  ND                                                       
 43       Destinee Christie   12 Huntington            12-02.25      3.71m
      12-02.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 44       Ashlyn Tate         11 Grand Lake            12-00.50      3.67m
      FOUL  FOUL  12-00.50                                                
 45       Taya Milligan       12 Christian Life        12-00.00      3.65m
      12-00  ND  ND                                                       
 46       Adriana Hodges      09 West Feliciana        11-09.50      3.59m
      11-09.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 47       Yesenia Travis      10 Baton Rouge Magnet    11-08.75      3.57m
      FOUL  11-08.75  ND                                                  
 48       Deyon Jones         10 Lake Area New Tech    11-08.00      3.55m
      11-08  FOUL  ND                                                     
 49     2 Alexcia Smith          Alexandria            11-06.50      3.51m
      11-06.50  ND  ND                                                    
 50       Zhiria Wilson       11 East St. John         11-05.00      3.47m
      FOUL  ND  11-05                                                     
 51       Destinee Rogers     10 Ehret, John           10-10.00      3.30m
      10-10  ND  ND                                                       
 52       Liliana Marlowe     09 Cabrini               10-09.50      3.28m
      FOUL  FOUL  10-09.50                                                
 52     1 Tavira Ransburg        Alexandria            10-09.50      3.28m
      FOUL  10-09.50  ND                                                  
 54       Jordan McFarland    10 De La Salle           10-01.25      3.07m
      FOUL  10-01.25  ND                                                  
 --       Alizae Otis         10 New Iberia                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Jireya Banks        09 St. Katharine             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Casey Connerly      10 De La Salle               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Kiara Grover        12 East St. John             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 --       Kate Turner         09 Sulphur                    DNS           
 --       victoria sterling   11 Vermilion Catholic         DNS           
 --       rajon delone        10 Sophie B. Wright           DNS           
 --       sheanice gray       10 Sophie B. Wright           DNS           
 --       Grace Trahan        12 Iowa                       DNS           
 --       Breyanne Oneal      11 Hahnville                  DNS           
 --       Miranda Kramer      12 Archbishop Hannan          DNS           
 --       Jailen Johnson      10 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 --       Keyana Cummings     10 West Feliciana             DNS           
 --       Makayla Edwards     12 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 --       Jasmine Brown       10 Madison Prep               DNS           
 --       Deranik Buie        09 Madison Prep               DNS           
 --       Infiniti Bradley    12 McDonogh #35               DNS           
 --       Mallory Kramer      10 Archbishop Hannan          DNS           
 --       Kylar Coleman        7 St. Martin's               DNS