2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
          2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================       
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS          
        MEET: M  8.84  2/15/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1       Kennedy London      10 West Feliciana            9.07q  3       
  2       Kyah Loyd           12 Byrd, C.E.                9.08q  2       
  3       Danai Metoyer       12 Baton Rouge Magnet        9.48q  6       
  4       Keionne Octave      11 St. James                 9.53q  9       
  5       Kaylin Martin       11 St. James                 9.56q  7       
  6       Ajah Kneeland       10 Crowley                   9.66q  5       
  7       Sabrina Mytil       12 West Jefferson            9.74q  8       
  8       Katherine Strahan   12 Northshore                9.85q  4       
  9       Shatoya Linzer      11 New Iberia                9.92   9       
 10       Kylar Coleman        7 St. Martin's              9.94   8       
 11       Lydia Johnson       12 Zachary                  10.06   4       
 12       Porsha Delatte      11 Franklinton              10.08   9       
 13       Arielle Lebean      11 Lafayette Christian      10.14   5       
 14       Ashlynn Jack        11 Hahnville                10.30   9       
 15       Brandi Hansard      12 Grand Lake               10.38   3       
 16       Adele Reynoir       11 Newman, Isidore          10.44   4       
 17       Mikaela Vanek       12 Lafayette                10.45   7       
 18       Destiny Rucker      10 Broadmoor                10.46   8       
 19       Alaina Picou        09 Grand Lake               10.60   2       
 20       Kaitlyn Theriot     12 North Vermilion          10.71   6       
 21       Halie Olmstead      12 Lacassine                10.74   1       
 22     3 Jennifer Windham       St. Joseph's             10.76   1 10.753
 23       Raven Riley         11 Lusher Charter           10.76   3 10.759
 24       Lady Reynolds       11 Newman, Isidore          10.77   6       
 25       Ariel Pedigo         8 Parkview Baptist         10.78   7       
 26       Haley Blouin        11 St. Joseph's             10.85   1       
 27       Bran'Nicia William  11 Brusly                   10.87   3       
 28       Sierra Session      10 Karr, Edna               10.92   1       
 29       Bailey Lyons        10 Parkview Baptist         11.05   7       
 30       Charlmaine McFee    11 Ouachita Parish          11.15   9       
 31       Arrianna Griffin    10 Bourgeois, H.L.          11.20   6       
 32       Dayna Sterling      10 Glen Oaks                11.21   5       
 33       Eriel Green         10 Ouachita Parish          11.22   7       
 34       Emily Bartholomew   11 East St. John            11.23   1       
 35       Marley Vinet        09 St. Thomas Aquinas       11.34   4       
 36       Cameron Broussard   12 New Iberia               11.44   6       
 37       Yvette Miller       11 St. Thomas Aquinas       11.53   2       
 38       Caitlin Davis       10 Episcopal                11.60   1       
 39     6 Da'Nai Morgan          East St. John            11.73   5       
 40       Myreshia Johnson    09 Oakdale                  11.85   7       
 41       Hallie Wesley       11 Cabrini                  11.89   3       
 42       Fallon Bolton       09 Buckeye                  12.00   3       
 43       Mirajah Shelby      10 Karr, Edna               12.03   4       
 44       LaNere Mason        12 Carver, G.W.             12.05   5       
 45       Tia Young           09 Brusly                   12.36   9       
 46       Jennifer Dedo       11 St. Thomas More          12.85   8       
 47       Alashia Davis       11 Bossier                  12.96   6       
 48       Madison Cullum      09 South Terrebonne         13.10   2       
 49       Caroline Hardy      12 Lacassine                14.99   8       
 50       Kir’sten Richmond   10 Huntington               22.50   8       
 --       Mallory Kramer      10 Archbishop Hannan          DNS   9       
 --       Alysia Terry        12 Ursuline Academy           DNS   6       
 --       Alexis Shelton      12 Cabrini                    DNS   2       
 --       Jalaysia Hebert     12 Crowley                    DNS   2       
 --       Kate Turner         09 Sulphur                    DNS   4       
 --       Corey Callaway      09 Lafayette Christian        DNS   8       
 --       ijanae bass         12 Sophie B. Wright           DNS   9       
 --       Jade Monterroso     10 King, Grace                DNS   1       
 --       Coriana Moreaux     11 Oakdale                    DNS   4       
 --       Reagan Darbonne     12 Hackberry                  DNS   7       
 --       Trinity Gallin      09 King, Grace                DNS   2       
 --       Haley Williams      11 Holden                     DNS   3       
 --       daisha nickelson    12 McDonogh #35               DNS   5       
 --       Khadedra Harrison   11 Mentorship Academy         DNS   5       
 --       Troynae Walker      11 Erath                      DNS   7       
 --       Nikki Huggins       12 Madison Prep               DNS   8       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/4/2017 - 8:52 PM
          2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================       
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS          
        MEET: M  8.84  2/15/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1       Kennedy London      10 West Feliciana            9.07q  3       
  2       Kyah Loyd           12 Byrd, C.E.                9.08q  2       
  3       Danai Metoyer       12 Baton Rouge Magnet        9.48q  6       
  4       Keionne Octave      11 St. James                 9.53q  9       
  5       Kaylin Martin       11 St. James                 9.56q  7       
  6       Ajah Kneeland       10 Crowley                   9.66q  5       
  7       Sabrina Mytil       12 West Jefferson            9.74q  8       
  8       Katherine Strahan   12 Northshore                9.85q  4       
  9       Shatoya Linzer      11 New Iberia                9.92   9       
 10       Kylar Coleman        7 St. Martin's              9.94   8       
 11       Lydia Johnson       12 Zachary                  10.06   4       
 12       Porsha Delatte      11 Franklinton              10.08   9       
 13       Arielle Lebean      11 Lafayette Christian      10.14   5       
 14       Ashlynn Jack        11 Hahnville                10.30   9       
 15       Brandi Hansard      12 Grand Lake               10.38   3       
 16       Adele Reynoir       11 Newman, Isidore          10.44   4       
 17       Mikaela Vanek       12 Lafayette                10.45   7       
 18       Destiny Rucker      10 Broadmoor                10.46   8       
 19       Alaina Picou        09 Grand Lake               10.60   2       
 20       Kaitlyn Theriot     12 North Vermilion          10.71   6       
 21       Halie Olmstead      12 Lacassine                10.74   1       
 22     3 Jennifer Windham       St. Joseph's             10.76   1 10.753
 23       Raven Riley         11 Lusher Charter           10.76   3 10.759
 24       Lady Reynolds       11 Newman, Isidore          10.77   6       
 25       Ariel Pedigo         8 Parkview Baptist         10.78   7       
 26       Haley Blouin        11 St. Joseph's             10.85   1       
 27       Bran'Nicia William  11 Brusly                   10.87   3       
 28       Sierra Session      10 Karr, Edna               10.92   1       
 29       Bailey Lyons        10 Parkview Baptist         11.05   7       
 30       Charlmaine McFee    11 Ouachita Parish          11.15   9       
 31       Arrianna Griffin    10 Bourgeois, H.L.          11.20   6       
 32       Dayna Sterling      10 Glen Oaks                11.21   5       
 33       Eriel Green         10 Ouachita Parish          11.22   7       
 34       Emily Bartholomew   11 East St. John            11.23   1       
 35       Marley Vinet        09 St. Thomas Aquinas       11.34   4       
 36       Cameron Broussard   12 New Iberia               11.44   6       
 37       Yvette Miller       11 St. Thomas Aquinas       11.53   2       
 38       Caitlin Davis       10 Episcopal                11.60   1       
 39     6 Da'Nai Morgan          East St. John            11.73   5       
 40       Myreshia Johnson    09 Oakdale                  11.85   7       
 41       Hallie Wesley       11 Cabrini                  11.89   3       
 42       Fallon Bolton       09 Buckeye                  12.00   3       
 43       Mirajah Shelby      10 Karr, Edna               12.03   4       
 44       LaNere Mason        12 Carver, G.W.             12.05   5       
 45       Tia Young           09 Brusly                   12.36   9       
 46       Jennifer Dedo       11 St. Thomas More          12.85   8       
 47       Alashia Davis       11 Bossier                  12.96   6       
 48       Madison Cullum      09 South Terrebonne         13.10   2       
 49       Caroline Hardy      12 Lacassine                14.99   8       
 50       Kir’sten Richmond   10 Huntington               22.50   8       
 --       Mallory Kramer      10 Archbishop Hannan          DNS   9       
 --       Alysia Terry        12 Ursuline Academy           DNS   6       
 --       Alexis Shelton      12 Cabrini                    DNS   2       
 --       Jalaysia Hebert     12 Crowley                    DNS   2       
 --       Kate Turner         09 Sulphur                    DNS   4       
 --       Corey Callaway      09 Lafayette Christian        DNS   8       
 --       ijanae bass         12 Sophie B. Wright           DNS   9       
 --       Jade Monterroso     10 King, Grace                DNS   1       
 --       Coriana Moreaux     11 Oakdale                    DNS   4       
 --       Reagan Darbonne     12 Hackberry                  DNS   7       
 --       Trinity Gallin      09 King, Grace                DNS   2       
 --       Haley Williams      11 Holden                     DNS   3       
 --       daisha nickelson    12 McDonogh #35               DNS   5       
 --       Khadedra Harrison   11 Mentorship Academy         DNS   5       
 --       Troynae Walker      11 Erath                      DNS   7       
 --       Nikki Huggins       12 Madison Prep               DNS   8