2017 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 4, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017          
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                 
        MEET: M  6.93  2/6/2016    Corey Wren, Curtis, John              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1       Cody Branch         12 Curtis, John              7.13q 12 7.121
  2       Kam Jackson         10 West Feliciana            7.13q 20 7.123
  3       Jermie Walker       11 Archbishop Rummel         7.16q 18      
  4       War'Vreunta Moore   12 Huntington                7.18q 14      
  5       Terroll Jolla       11 St. Augustine             7.19q  4      
  6       Avontre Perro       12 Franklin                  7.23q 19      
  7       Travis Victor       12 Landry/Walker             7.24q 20 7.233
  8       Ryan Malbrough      11 Cecilia                   7.24q  4 7.234
  9       Donovan Rolland     11 St. Augustine             7.25  12 7.242
 10       TJ Pleasant         12 Franklin Parish           7.25  12 7.244
 11       Wayne Armelin       12 West St. Mary             7.25   7 7.249
 12       Tyrion Davis        10 Southern Lab              7.26   4 7.259
 13       Brendon Legendre    10 White, E.D.               7.26  20 7.260
 14       Rae'kwon Starks     09 Cox, Helen                7.27  17      
 15       Devynn Armstead     12 Franklin                  7.28   7 7.271
 16       Alek Domanque       11 Bourgeois, H.L.           7.28  13 7.272
 17       Deven Marshall      11 Christian Life            7.28   3 7.273
 18       Rochon Washington   12 Thibodaux                 7.28   1 7.275
 19       Lance Williams      10 Curtis, John              7.28  10 7.278
 20       Keylon Ledet        12 Teurlings Catholic        7.30   2 7.293
 21       Harrison Coleman    12 Karr, Edna                7.30  15 7.300
 22       Chase Green         11 Dutchtown                 7.32   8 7.314
 23       Chaunzavia Lewis    09 Ouachita Parish           7.32  16 7.315
 24       Myles Ward          12 De La Salle               7.33  11 7.324
 25       Rodney Johnson      09 Karr, Edna                7.33  16 7.330
 26       Richmond Wall       12 Jesuit, New Orleans       7.34   6 7.332
 27       Jordan Burke        11 Fontainebleau             7.34  10 7.336
 27       Caleb Powell        11 Archbishop Rummel         7.34  20 7.336
 29       Heisman Woods       12 Brusly                    7.35  17 7.345
 29       Chris Webb          12 Brother Martin            7.35  18 7.345
 31       Jesse Sawyer        11 Ruston                    7.35  14 7.350
 32       Tanarious Achan     12 Comeaux                   7.36   5 7.355
 33       Christian Bell      10 Donaldsonville            7.36  18 7.357
 34       Kaleo Pascual       12 Comeaux                   7.37  17 7.362
 35       Xavier Venious      11 Bossier                   7.37  20 7.364
 36       Derick Graham       11 Leesville                 7.40  12      
 37       Tyrell Jackson      11 Catholic, Ba              7.41  17 7.406
 38       PJ Gant             12 Ruston                    7.41  11 7.407
 38       dewey hapton        11 Madison Prep              7.41  13 7.407
 40       Gray Young          11 Carver, G.W.              7.41  16 7.409
 41       Mark Trahan         10 Destrehan                 7.42   5 7.412
 42       Kavarea Applewhite  12 Huntington                7.42   2 7.416
 43       Lamontreyea Higgin  12 Franklin Parish           7.43   1 7.421
 44       Kane Matthews       12 Bourgeois, H.L.           7.43  20 7.423
 45       Christian Bordelon  11 Holy Cross                7.43   1 7.424
 46       James Evins         12 Oakdale                   7.44  10 7.432
 47       Jeremy Johnson      10 Crowley                   7.44  19 7.440
 48       Cravion Lewis       11 St. Thomas Aquinas        7.45  16 7.445
 49       Zeck Marchese       12 Pearl River               7.45   5 7.448
 49       Josh Jones          10 Berwick                   7.45   9 7.448
 49       Charles Davis       12 Dutchtown                 7.45  13 7.448
 52       James Weatherspoon  10 Zachary                   7.46  18 7.451
 53       Elgin Collins       11 Hahnville                 7.46  14 7.453
 54       Mitchell Landry     12 Ehret, John               7.47   8 7.463
 55       Steven Morrison     11 Baker                     7.47  19 7.470
 56       Brisson Lewis       11 Ellender, A.J.            7.48  11 7.474
 57       Juan Stafford       10 Alexandria                7.48  10 7.480
 58       Kirtland hills      11 East Feliciana            7.49   1      
 59       Tyrae Phillips      11 Donaldsonville            7.50  10      
 60       Sage Ryan            8 Lafayette Christian       7.51  13      
 61       Kian Conerly        10 Franklinton               7.52   3 7.512
 62       Kywone Daniels      10 Carver, G.W.              7.52  10 7.513
 63       Patrick Dixon       12 Airline                   7.52   2 7.514
 64       m brown             11 East Feliciana            7.52   1 7.515
 65       Arthur Francis      12 Capitol                   7.53   3      
 66       Cameron Dickerson   10 Live Oak                  7.54   5      
 67       Malik Kelly         10 Christian Life            7.55  15 7.549
 68       LeShawn Simon       09 East Ascension            7.55  19 7.550
 69       Ty Branch           10 Pineville                 7.56   1      
 70       Derrick Hullaby     11 Bossier                   7.57   8 7.567
 71       Blake Wright        12 Ouachita Parish           7.57   9 7.569
 72       Rakerien Conerly    11 Franklinton               7.58  11      
 73       Zach Linville       12 Beau Chene                7.61   9      
 74       Donte Short         09 Berwick                   7.62  16      
 75       Cameron Schwartz    12 Ridgewood                 7.63  11 7.621
 76       Xzavyer Carter      11 Zachary                   7.63   3 7.623
 77       Quarrel Jimmerson   12 Pineville                 7.63   4 7.624
 78       Yefri Sanchez       11 Crowley                   7.65  20 7.644
 79       Destin Talley       12 Archbishop Hannan         7.65  10 7.648
 80       Trey Breaux         11 Lafayette Christian       7.65   6 7.650
 81       Zaige Wills         10 Byrd, C.E.                7.66  12      
 82       Stephen Brumfield   11 Lake Area New Tech        7.67   2      
 83       Arvie Rice          12 Ellender, A.J.            7.68   9      
 84       Bryson Reaser       10 Woodlawn, Ba              7.69  17      
 85       Tyler Nash          12 Brusly                    7.70  15      
 86       Chad Alexander      10 Landry/Walker             7.71  15      
 87       Desmond Windon      09 Baker                     7.72  18 7.712
 88       Hunter Scott        11 Denham Springs            7.72   8 7.715
 89       Ralph Williams      11 East Ascension            7.72  16 7.716
 90       Brice Kensey        12 Lake Area New Tech        7.72   3 7.718
 91       Gabe Wisham         12 Episcopal                 7.73  12      
 92       Andre Craighead     12 East St. John             7.76   9 7.753
 93       Gabriel Roberson    09 Mansfield                 7.76  14 7.756
 94       Tripp Kropog        12 Jesuit, New Orleans       7.78  18      
 95       John Hanson         10 Fontainebleau             7.80  14      
 96       Bryan Massey        09 Cox, Helen                7.81   1      
 97       Cade Ledet          12 Rosepine                  7.84  17      
 98       Jaelin Jackson      12 Broadmoor                 7.86   6 7.859
 99       Miliak Hayward      11 Oakdale                   7.86   8 7.860
100       Brian McGowan       12 Newman, Isidore           7.88  19      
101       Matthew Becnel      12 Brother Martin            7.90  11      
102       Seign Evans         12 Terrebonne                7.91   6      
103       Gage Broussard      12 Vermilion Catholic        7.93  11      
104       George Dominick Jr  11 Opelousas                 7.94   7      
105       Luke Benoit         09 Grand Lake                7.95  11      
106       Courtney Moore      11 Pearl River               7.96  12      
107       Branton Turner      09 Alexandria                7.99  13      
108       DeAndre Keller      09 St. Charles               8.01   6      
109       Sean Lebouf         09 St. James                 8.04   4      
110       Ari Broussard       11 Lusher Charter            8.08  14 8.071
111       Trevor Garcia       11 Holy Cross                8.08   2 8.074
112       Gerard Walker       11 East Jefferson            8.16  13      
113       Tirney Dejean       09 Delcambre                 8.19   7      
114       Devin Joseph        12 Capitol                   8.35   6      
115       Jyren Brackens      09 East St. John             8.50  14      
116       Ethan Noble         12 Live Oak                  8.56  17      
117       Jacob Wilder        11 Holden                    8.70   9      
118       Denetri Harris      10 Woodlawn, Ba              8.71  18      
119       Zac Bourque         10 Teurlings Catholic        8.76   8      
 --       James Poche         11 Newman, Isidore             FS  15      
 --       Tae'Jon Brown       10 West Jefferson              FS  19      
 --       Jai Granger         12 Terrebonne                 DNS   5      
 --       andre bertrand      09 Vermilion Catholic         DNS  16      
 --       armando bradley     10 Sophie B. Wright           DNS   5      
 --       Malik Lamotte       10 Broadmoor                  DNS  16      
 --       Keenan Leachman     11 Central, Bat               DNS   4      
 --       Chancellor Bangura  11 Thibodaux                  DNS   7      
 --       Antonio Dukes       11 Mansfield                  DNS   9      
 --       Dylan Breaux        11 New Iberia                 DNS  18      
 --       Burnell Williams    11 Central, Bat               DNS  15      
 --       Corey McCoy         12 Leesville                  DNS   3      
 --       Jamal Scott         09 Sophie B. Wright           DNS  17      
 --       Sydney Holder       12 Central Cath               DNS  13      
 --       Landon Harper       12 Walker                     DNS   6      
 --       Tirny Dejean        09 Delcambre                  DNS   5      
 --       Derek Turner        11 West Feliciana             DNS  15      
 --       Philip Tran         09 St. Charles                DNS   8      
 --       Eddie Minor         12 De La Salle                DNS   7      
 --       Alex Harris         11 Cedar Creek                DNS   8      
 --       Jacolby Butler      10 White Castle               DNS   3      
 --       Jace Moss           11 Cedar Creek                DNS  19      
 --       Elden Bontemps      11 West Jefferson             DNS  12      
 --       Kristian Mosley     12 Destrehan                  DNS  13      
 --       Deligia Brown       12 East Jefferson             DNS   7      
 --       Milan Powell        12 King, Grace                DNS   2      
 --       Darrian Achane      10 Jennings                   DNS  14      
 --       Tyre Golmond        11 Denham Springs             DNS   2      
 --       Chris Hatzis        11 Episcopal                  DNS  10      
 --       Deonta Wheeler      09 Hamilton Christian         DNS   9      
 --       Kaylon LeBlanc      12 Hamilton Christian         DNS  15      
 --       Tyler McNair        10 Southern Lab               DNS   4      
 --       Joshua Arnaud       09 Jehovah-Jire               DNS  20      
 --       Matthew Wilder      09 Holden                     DNS  19      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2017 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/4/2017          
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                 
        MEET: M  6.93  2/6/2016    Corey Wren, Curtis, John              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1       Cody Branch         12 Curtis, John              7.13q 12 7.121
  2       Kam Jackson         10 West Feliciana            7.13q 20 7.123
  3       Jermie Walker       11 Archbishop Rummel         7.16q 18      
  4       War'Vreunta Moore   12 Huntington                7.18q 14      
  5       Terroll Jolla       11 St. Augustine             7.19q  4      
  6       Avontre Perro       12 Franklin                  7.23q 19      
  7       Travis Victor       12 Landry/Walker             7.24q 20 7.233
  8       Ryan Malbrough      11 Cecilia                   7.24q  4 7.234
  9       Donovan Rolland     11 St. Augustine             7.25  12 7.242
 10       TJ Pleasant         12 Franklin Parish           7.25  12 7.244
 11       Wayne Armelin       12 West St. Mary             7.25   7 7.249
 12       Tyrion Davis        10 Southern Lab              7.26   4 7.259
 13       Brendon Legendre    10 White, E.D.               7.26  20 7.260
 14       Rae'kwon Starks     09 Cox, Helen                7.27  17      
 15       Devynn Armstead     12 Franklin                  7.28   7 7.271
 16       Alek Domanque       11 Bourgeois, H.L.           7.28  13 7.272
 17       Deven Marshall      11 Christian Life            7.28   3 7.273
 18       Rochon Washington   12 Thibodaux                 7.28   1 7.275
 19       Lance Williams      10 Curtis, John              7.28  10 7.278
 20       Keylon Ledet        12 Teurlings Catholic        7.30   2 7.293
 21       Harrison Coleman    12 Karr, Edna                7.30  15 7.300
 22       Chase Green         11 Dutchtown                 7.32   8 7.314
 23       Chaunzavia Lewis    09 Ouachita Parish           7.32  16 7.315
 24       Myles Ward          12 De La Salle               7.33  11 7.324
 25       Rodney Johnson      09 Karr, Edna                7.33  16 7.330
 26       Richmond Wall       12 Jesuit, New Orleans       7.34   6 7.332
 27       Jordan Burke        11 Fontainebleau             7.34  10 7.336
 27       Caleb Powell        11 Archbishop Rummel         7.34  20 7.336
 29       Heisman Woods       12 Brusly                    7.35  17 7.345
 29       Chris Webb          12 Brother Martin            7.35  18 7.345
 31       Jesse Sawyer        11 Ruston                    7.35  14 7.350
 32       Tanarious Achan     12 Comeaux                   7.36   5 7.355
 33       Christian Bell      10 Donaldsonville            7.36  18 7.357
 34       Kaleo Pascual       12 Comeaux                   7.37  17 7.362
 35       Xavier Venious      11 Bossier                   7.37  20 7.364
 36       Derick Graham       11 Leesville                 7.40  12      
 37       Tyrell Jackson      11 Catholic, Ba              7.41  17 7.406
 38       PJ Gant             12 Ruston                    7.41  11 7.407
 38       dewey hapton        11 Madison Prep              7.41  13 7.407
 40       Gray Young          11 Carver, G.W.              7.41  16 7.409
 41       Mark Trahan         10 Destrehan                 7.42   5 7.412
 42       Kavarea Applewhite  12 Huntington                7.42   2 7.416
 43       Lamontreyea Higgin  12 Franklin Parish           7.43   1 7.421
 44       Kane Matthews       12 Bourgeois, H.L.           7.43  20 7.423
 45       Christian Bordelon  11 Holy Cross                7.43   1 7.424
 46       James Evins         12 Oakdale                   7.44  10 7.432
 47       Jeremy Johnson      10 Crowley                   7.44  19 7.440
 48       Cravion Lewis       11 St. Thomas Aquinas        7.45  16 7.445
 49       Zeck Marchese       12 Pearl River               7.45   5 7.448
 49       Josh Jones          10 Berwick                   7.45   9 7.448
 49       Charles Davis       12 Dutchtown                 7.45  13 7.448
 52       James Weatherspoon  10 Zachary                   7.46  18 7.451
 53       Elgin Collins       11 Hahnville                 7.46  14 7.453
 54       Mitchell Landry     12 Ehret, John               7.47   8 7.463
 55       Steven Morrison     11 Baker                     7.47  19 7.470
 56       Brisson Lewis       11 Ellender, A.J.            7.48  11 7.474
 57       Juan Stafford       10 Alexandria                7.48  10 7.480
 58       Kirtland hills      11 East Feliciana            7.49   1      
 59       Tyrae Phillips      11 Donaldsonville            7.50  10      
 60       Sage Ryan            8 Lafayette Christian       7.51  13      
 61       Kian Conerly        10 Franklinton               7.52   3 7.512
 62       Kywone Daniels      10 Carver, G.W.              7.52  10 7.513
 63       Patrick Dixon       12 Airline                   7.52   2 7.514
 64       m brown             11 East Feliciana            7.52   1 7.515
 65       Arthur Francis      12 Capitol                   7.53   3      
 66       Cameron Dickerson   10 Live Oak                  7.54   5      
 67       Malik Kelly         10 Christian Life            7.55  15 7.549
 68       LeShawn Simon       09 East Ascension            7.55  19 7.550
 69       Ty Branch           10 Pineville                 7.56   1      
 70       Derrick Hullaby     11 Bossier                   7.57   8 7.567
 71       Blake Wright        12 Ouachita Parish           7.57   9 7.569
 72       Rakerien Conerly    11 Franklinton               7.58  11      
 73       Zach Linville       12 Beau Chene                7.61   9      
 74       Donte Short         09 Berwick                   7.62  16      
 75       Cameron Schwartz    12 Ridgewood                 7.63  11 7.621
 76       Xzavyer Carter      11 Zachary                   7.63   3 7.623
 77       Quarrel Jimmerson   12 Pineville                 7.63   4 7.624
 78       Yefri Sanchez       11 Crowley                   7.65  20 7.644
 79       Destin Talley       12 Archbishop Hannan         7.65  10 7.648
 80       Trey Breaux         11 Lafayette Christian       7.65   6 7.650
 81       Zaige Wills         10 Byrd, C.E.                7.66  12      
 82       Stephen Brumfield   11 Lake Area New Tech        7.67   2      
 83       Arvie Rice          12 Ellender, A.J.            7.68   9      
 84       Bryson Reaser       10 Woodlawn, Ba              7.69  17      
 85       Tyler Nash          12 Brusly                    7.70  15      
 86       Chad Alexander      10 Landry/Walker             7.71  15      
 87       Desmond Windon      09 Baker                     7.72  18 7.712
 88       Hunter Scott        11 Denham Springs            7.72   8 7.715
 89       Ralph Williams      11 East Ascension            7.72  16 7.716
 90       Brice Kensey        12 Lake Area New Tech        7.72   3 7.718
 91       Gabe Wisham         12 Episcopal                 7.73  12      
 92       Andre Craighead     12 East St. John             7.76   9 7.753
 93       Gabriel Roberson    09 Mansfield                 7.76  14 7.756
 94       Tripp Kropog        12 Jesuit, New Orleans       7.78  18      
 95       John Hanson         10 Fontainebleau             7.80  14      
 96       Bryan Massey        09 Cox, Helen                7.81   1      
 97       Cade Ledet          12 Rosepine                  7.84  17      
 98       Jaelin Jackson      12 Broadmoor                 7.86   6 7.859
 99       Miliak Hayward      11 Oakdale                   7.86   8 7.860
100       Brian McGowan       12 Newman, Isidore           7.88  19      
101       Matthew Becnel      12 Brother Martin            7.90  11      
102       Seign Evans         12 Terrebonne                7.91   6      
103       Gage Broussard      12 Vermilion Catholic        7.93  11      
104       George Dominick Jr  11 Opelousas                 7.94   7      
105       Luke Benoit         09 Grand Lake                7.95  11      
106       Courtney Moore      11 Pearl River               7.96  12      
107       Branton Turner      09 Alexandria                7.99  13      
108       DeAndre Keller      09 St. Charles               8.01   6      
109       Sean Lebouf         09 St. James                 8.04   4      
110       Ari Broussard       11 Lusher Charter            8.08  14 8.071
111       Trevor Garcia       11 Holy Cross                8.08   2 8.074
112       Gerard Walker       11 East Jefferson            8.16  13      
113       Tirney Dejean       09 Delcambre                 8.19   7      
114       Devin Joseph        12 Capitol                   8.35   6      
115       Jyren Brackens      09 East St. John             8.50  14      
116       Ethan Noble         12 Live Oak                  8.56  17      
117       Jacob Wilder        11 Holden                    8.70   9      
118       Denetri Harris      10 Woodlawn, Ba              8.71  18      
119       Zac Bourque         10 Teurlings Catholic        8.76   8      
 --       James Poche         11 Newman, Isidore             FS  15      
 --       Tae'Jon Brown       10 West Jefferson              FS  19      
 --       Jai Granger         12 Terrebonne                 DNS   5      
 --       andre bertrand      09 Vermilion Catholic         DNS  16      
 --       armando bradley     10 Sophie B. Wright           DNS   5      
 --       Malik Lamotte       10 Broadmoor                  DNS  16      
 --       Keenan Leachman     11 Central, Bat               DNS   4      
 --       Chancellor Bangura  11 Thibodaux                  DNS   7      
 --       Antonio Dukes       11 Mansfield                  DNS   9      
 --       Dylan Breaux        11 New Iberia                 DNS  18      
 --       Burnell Williams    11 Central, Bat               DNS  15      
 --       Corey McCoy         12 Leesville                  DNS   3      
 --       Jamal Scott         09 Sophie B. Wright           DNS  17      
 --       Sydney Holder       12 Central Cath               DNS  13      
 --       Landon Harper       12 Walker                     DNS   6      
 --       Tirny Dejean        09 Delcambre                  DNS   5      
 --       Derek Turner        11 West Feliciana             DNS  15      
 --       Philip Tran         09 St. Charles                DNS   8      
 --       Eddie Minor         12 De La Salle                DNS   7      
 --       Alex Harris         11 Cedar Creek                DNS   8      
 --       Jacolby Butler      10 White Castle               DNS   3      
 --       Jace Moss           11 Cedar Creek                DNS  19      
 --       Elden Bontemps      11 West Jefferson             DNS  12      
 --       Kristian Mosley     12 Destrehan                  DNS  13      
 --       Deligia Brown       12 East Jefferson             DNS   7      
 --       Milan Powell        12 King, Grace                DNS   2      
 --       Darrian Achane      10 Jennings                   DNS  14      
 --       Tyre Golmond        11 Denham Springs             DNS   2      
 --       Chris Hatzis        11 Episcopal                  DNS  10      
 --       Deonta Wheeler      09 Hamilton Christian         DNS   9      
 --       Kaylon LeBlanc      12 Hamilton Christian         DNS  15      
 --       Tyler McNair        10 Southern Lab               DNS   4      
 --       Joshua Arnaud       09 Jehovah-Jire               DNS  20      
 --       Matthew Wilder      09 Holden                     DNS  19