2017 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 21, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston West
        MEET: M 1:42.85  2005        Scotlandville HS, Scotlandvill
                         N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Zachary  'A'                                        1:43.40   1
     1) Kayla Clifton                   2) Janie O'Connor          
     3) Indya Jackson                   4) Kiara Bethley           
  2 Brusly  'A'                                         1:45.13   1
     1) Mackenzie Jenkins               2) Ta'la Spates            
     3) Tayla Leblanc                   4) Taylor Shaw             
  3 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:47.08   2
     1) Le'tyler Louis                  2) Latece Cooper           
     3) Tahja Mitchell                  4) Iveth Calix             
  4 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:47.49   2
     1) Maureen Lee                     2) Mikaela Vanek           
     3) Gentry Jacquet                  4) Alexas Bender           
  5 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:47.73   1
     1) Amari Berryhill                 2) Taylor Harris           
     3) Dijon Clark                     4) Alacia Myles            
  6 McDonogh 35  'A'                                    1:48.82   4
     1) Mone Octave                     2) DeJa Lee                
     3) Infiniti Bradley                4) Dejah Conerly           
  7 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:48.95   2
     1) Raven Nunnery                   2) Cameron Goodman         
     3) Dar'Jene Brown                  4) Layla Pongracz          
  8 Barbe  'A'                                          1:50.27   3
     1) ani chambers                    2) brooklyn cousin         
     3) kavyn harris                    4) toi watt                
  9 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:50.72   2
     1) Raven Riley                     2) Maia Stewart            
     3) Emma Roberts                    4) Erica Williams          
 10 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:51.17   5
     1) Raelynn Price                   2) Danai Metoyer           
     3) Shaniah Bethley                 4) Jayda Jeffery           
 11 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:51.41   1
     1) Makeria Wells                   2) Jailen Johnson          
     3) Makayla Edwards                 4) Dayna Sterling          
 12 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           1:51.55   1
     1) Ashlynn Blake                   2) Madison Brown           
     3) Jasmine Hall                    4) Aisha Latchie           
 13 Iowa  'A'                                           1:53.43   5
     1) Frankie Griffin                 2) Tabitha Seiford         
     3) Grace Trahan                    4) Arianna Dargin          
 14 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:53.88   6
     1) Kalee Jo Banks                  2) Jonte Bernard           
     3) Alysia Terry                    4) E'Myri Crutchfield      
 15 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     1:54.78   2
     1) Airelle Addison                 2) Tyler Carrere           
     3) Dominique Harris                4) Diamond Stevenson       
 16 New Iberia  'A'                                     1:54.87   3
     1) Shatoya Linzer                  2) Tyonna Raymond          
     3) Aliana Henry                    4) Cameron Broussard       
 17 St. Thomas More  'A'                                1:54.90   3
     1) Anna Johnston                   2) Camille Hensarling      
     3) Madeline Laperouse              4) Sydney LeBlanc          
 18 Lafayette Christian  'A'                            1:55.15   6
     1) Arielle Lebean                  2) Madyson Rideau          
     3) Corey Callaway                  4) Madison Trahan          
 19 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:56.18   5
     1) Keyana Cummings                 2) Shakira Whitaker        
     3) Destiny Mitchell                4) Kennedy London          
 20 Broadmoor  'A'                                      1:56.42   6
     1) Destiny Rucker                  2) Cailyn Mack             
     3) Jonese Carter                   4) Diamond Hanson          
 21 Acadiana  'A'                                       1:56.87   7
     1) Taerryn Daniels                 2) Taylor Randell          
     3) Nina Sheppard                   4) Kristin Savoie          
 22 St. Katharine  'A'                                  1:57.18   2
     1) Jireya Banks                    2) Cydni Samuel            
     3) Tamara Guy                      4) Khloe Colar             
 23 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:57.26   3
     1) Kristina Delaune                2) Donecia Madison         
     3) Arkia Vanner                    4) Nyah Williams           
 24 Cabrini  'A'                                        1:58.09   6
     1) Endia Buck                      2) Taylor Mumford          
     3) Garinee Mitchell                4) Lauren Klemm            
 25 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:58.43   4
     1) Meghan Becerra                  2)                         
     3) Camryn Flanagan                 4) Yvette Miller           
 26 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:59.70   6
     1) Jamiee Williams                 2) Susannah Munro          
     3) Adele Broussard                 4) Mary Kathryn Underwood  
 27 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                2:00.07   3
     1) Lakyria Robinson                2) Kyler Robinson          
     3) Ayanna Roberts                  4) Alivia Buckhalter       
 28 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                2:00.31   4
     1) Lakia Robertson                 2) Serenity Harvey         
     3) Taysha Johnson                  4) Shaniya Coler           
 29 Westgate  'A'                                       2:01.26   7
     1) Ashton Alexander                2) Lexi Denlinger          
     3) Kiera Lyons                     4) Kimberly Touriac        
 30 St. Frederick  'A'                                  2:03.69   4
     1) Sammie Frusha                   2) Laura Hanneman          
     3) Victoria Frusha                 4) Elizabeth Shackelford   
 31 St. Scholastica  'A'                                2:04.52   7
     1) Eileen Bolton                   2) Ella Jourdan            
     3) Sarah D'Hemecourt               4) Margaret Mercante       
 32 King, Grace  'A'                                    2:04.96   3
     1) Kassidy Smith                   2) Jade Monterroso         
     3) Sydni Powell                    4) Alexis White            
 33 St. Charles  'A'                                    2:07.03   1
     1) Lyric Williams                  2) Kacie Veal              
     3) Kehara Hill                     4) Zahria Philip           
 -- Sophie B. Wright  'A'                                   DNS   5
     1) jada lynch                      2) ijanae bass             
     3) sheanice gray                   4) rajon delone            
 -- Baker  'A'                                              DNS   4
     1) Karrington Brown                2) Taylor Gipson           
     3) Scottriana Walker               4) Breana Hardy            
 -- Northside  'A'                                          DNS   5
     1) Trystan Shakesnider             2) Breanna Despanie        
     3) Treani Lambert                  4) Josephine Lee           
 -- Ehret, John  'A'                                        DNS   4
     1) Keirra Jones                    2) Destinee Rogers         
     3) Khira McGlothen                 4) Endye Thomas            
 -- Carver, G.W.  'A'                                       DNS   7
     1) Shaniyah David                  2) Da'Shyne Kelly          
     3) Caitlyn Simmons                 4) Daenelle Newton         

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston West
        MEET: M 1:42.85  2005        Scotlandville HS, Scotlandvill
                         N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Zachary  'A'                                        1:43.40   1
     1) Kayla Clifton                   2) Janie O'Connor          
     3) Indya Jackson                   4) Kiara Bethley           
  2 Brusly  'A'                                         1:45.13   1
     1) Mackenzie Jenkins               2) Ta'la Spates            
     3) Tayla Leblanc                   4) Taylor Shaw             
  3 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:47.08   2
     1) Le'tyler Louis                  2) Latece Cooper           
     3) Tahja Mitchell                  4) Iveth Calix             
  4 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:47.49   2
     1) Maureen Lee                     2) Mikaela Vanek           
     3) Gentry Jacquet                  4) Alexas Bender           
  5 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:47.73   1
     1) Amari Berryhill                 2) Taylor Harris           
     3) Dijon Clark                     4) Alacia Myles            
  6 McDonogh 35  'A'                                    1:48.82   4
     1) Mone Octave                     2) DeJa Lee                
     3) Infiniti Bradley                4) Dejah Conerly           
  7 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:48.95   2
     1) Raven Nunnery                   2) Cameron Goodman         
     3) Dar'Jene Brown                  4) Layla Pongracz          
  8 Barbe  'A'                                          1:50.27   3
     1) ani chambers                    2) brooklyn cousin         
     3) kavyn harris                    4) toi watt                
  9 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:50.72   2
     1) Raven Riley                     2) Maia Stewart            
     3) Emma Roberts                    4) Erica Williams          
 10 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:51.17   5
     1) Raelynn Price                   2) Danai Metoyer           
     3) Shaniah Bethley                 4) Jayda Jeffery           
 11 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:51.41   1
     1) Makeria Wells                   2) Jailen Johnson          
     3) Makayla Edwards                 4) Dayna Sterling          
 12 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           1:51.55   1
     1) Ashlynn Blake                   2) Madison Brown           
     3) Jasmine Hall                    4) Aisha Latchie           
 13 Iowa  'A'                                           1:53.43   5
     1) Frankie Griffin                 2) Tabitha Seiford         
     3) Grace Trahan                    4) Arianna Dargin          
 14 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:53.88   6
     1) Kalee Jo Banks                  2) Jonte Bernard           
     3) Alysia Terry                    4) E'Myri Crutchfield      
 15 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     1:54.78   2
     1) Airelle Addison                 2) Tyler Carrere           
     3) Dominique Harris                4) Diamond Stevenson       
 16 New Iberia  'A'                                     1:54.87   3
     1) Shatoya Linzer                  2) Tyonna Raymond          
     3) Aliana Henry                    4) Cameron Broussard       
 17 St. Thomas More  'A'                                1:54.90   3
     1) Anna Johnston                   2) Camille Hensarling      
     3) Madeline Laperouse              4) Sydney LeBlanc          
 18 Lafayette Christian  'A'                            1:55.15   6
     1) Arielle Lebean                  2) Madyson Rideau          
     3) Corey Callaway                  4) Madison Trahan          
 19 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:56.18   5
     1) Keyana Cummings                 2) Shakira Whitaker        
     3) Destiny Mitchell                4) Kennedy London          
 20 Broadmoor  'A'                                      1:56.42   6
     1) Destiny Rucker                  2) Cailyn Mack             
     3) Jonese Carter                   4) Diamond Hanson          
 21 Acadiana  'A'                                       1:56.87   7
     1) Taerryn Daniels                 2) Taylor Randell          
     3) Nina Sheppard                   4) Kristin Savoie          
 22 St. Katharine  'A'                                  1:57.18   2
     1) Jireya Banks                    2) Cydni Samuel            
     3) Tamara Guy                      4) Khloe Colar             
 23 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:57.26   3
     1) Kristina Delaune                2) Donecia Madison         
     3) Arkia Vanner                    4) Nyah Williams           
 24 Cabrini  'A'                                        1:58.09   6
     1) Endia Buck                      2) Taylor Mumford          
     3) Garinee Mitchell                4) Lauren Klemm            
 25 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:58.43   4
     1) Meghan Becerra                  2)                         
     3) Camryn Flanagan                 4) Yvette Miller           
 26 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:59.70   6
     1) Jamiee Williams                 2) Susannah Munro          
     3) Adele Broussard                 4) Mary Kathryn Underwood  
 27 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                2:00.07   3
     1) Lakyria Robinson                2) Kyler Robinson          
     3) Ayanna Roberts                  4) Alivia Buckhalter       
 28 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                2:00.31   4
     1) Lakia Robertson                 2) Serenity Harvey         
     3) Taysha Johnson                  4) Shaniya Coler           
 29 Westgate  'A'                                       2:01.26   7
     1) Ashton Alexander                2) Lexi Denlinger          
     3) Kiera Lyons                     4) Kimberly Touriac        
 30 St. Frederick  'A'                                  2:03.69   4
     1) Sammie Frusha                   2) Laura Hanneman          
     3) Victoria Frusha                 4) Elizabeth Shackelford   
 31 St. Scholastica  'A'                                2:04.52   7
     1) Eileen Bolton                   2) Ella Jourdan            
     3) Sarah D'Hemecourt               4) Margaret Mercante       
 32 King, Grace  'A'                                    2:04.96   3
     1) Kassidy Smith                   2) Jade Monterroso         
     3) Sydni Powell                    4) Alexis White            
 33 St. Charles  'A'                                    2:07.03   1
     1) Lyric Williams                  2) Kacie Veal              
     3) Kehara Hill                     4) Zahria Philip           
 -- Sophie B. Wright  'A'                                   DNS   5
     1) jada lynch                      2) ijanae bass             
     3) sheanice gray                   4) rajon delone            
 -- Baker  'A'                                              DNS   4
     1) Karrington Brown                2) Taylor Gipson           
     3) Scottriana Walker               4) Breana Hardy            
 -- Northside  'A'                                          DNS   5
     1) Trystan Shakesnider             2) Breanna Despanie        
     3) Treani Lambert                  4) Josephine Lee           
 -- Ehret, John  'A'                                        DNS   4
     1) Keirra Jones                    2) Destinee Rogers         
     3) Khira McGlothen                 4) Endye Thomas            
 -- Carver, G.W.  'A'                                       DNS   7
     1) Shaniyah David                  2) Da'Shyne Kelly          
     3) Caitlyn Simmons                 4) Daenelle Newton