2017 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 21, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/21/2017 - 2:50 PM
                    2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H               
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone              
        MEET: M 1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustin               
                         S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William       
    School                                               Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:32.88   1 1:32.878      
     1) Corey Wren                      2) Tyrone Leggette                        
     3) Cody Branch                     4) Garrett Wallow                         
  1 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:32.88   1 1:32.878      
     1) Darius Davis                    2) Sa'Darrius Thomas                      
     3) Kam Jackson                     4) Derek Turner                           
  3 Haughton  'A'                                       1:33.14   6               
     1) Josh Lister                     2) Lavonta Gipson                         
     3) Emile Cole                      4) Kynan Hayes                            
  4 Westgate  'A'                                       1:35.68   6               
     1) Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes            2) Kayshon Boutte                         
     3) ReShaun Fridie                  4) Devante Gray                           
  5 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                1:35.71   4               
     1) Datron Harper                   2) Jonathan Williams                      
     3) Chaunzavia Lewis                4) Tony McNeal                            
  6 Ruston  'A'                                         1:36.04   3               
     1) Mentavious Mccallister          2) Jeremy Coleman                         
     3) Cameron Cooper                  4) Christian Hadnot                       
  7 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:36.10   4               
     1) Bryce Moore                     2) Charles Davis                          
     3) Chase Green                     4) Leonard Smith                          
  8 Zachary  'A'                                        1:36.45   5               
     1) James Weatherspoon              2) Sean Burrell                           
     3) DeJarian Jones                  4) Xzavyer Carter                         
  9 Pineville  'A'                                      1:36.66   3               
     1) Ty Branch                       2) Kennon Hicks                           
     3) Zion Williams                   4) Cameron Farris                         
 10 Baker  'A'                                          1:37.18   5               
     1) Avery Harris                    2) Steven Morrison                        
     3) Jaylen Pendleton                4) Trevonte Spears                        
 11 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:37.37   3               
     1) Tae'Jon Brown                   2) Mark Emilien                           
     3) Joseph Taylor                   4) Lavar Lawson                           
 12 Mansfield  'A'                                      1:37.44   8               
     1) Terry Brown                     2) Antonio Dukes                          
     3) Trenton Johnson                 4) Gabriel Roberson                       
 13 Berwick  'A'                                        1:37.50   9               
     1) Alvin Jones                     2) Josh Jones                             
     3) Orry Arcemont                   4) Donte Short                            
 14 East Feliciana  'A'                                 1:37.70   8               
     1) Joshua McKnight                 2) Kirtland hills                         
     3) m brown                         4) Keshun Tate                            
 15 Capitol  'A'                                        1:38.31   7               
     1) Devin Joseph                    2) Arthur Francis                         
     3) Brandon Hills                   4) Prince Brown                           
 16 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:38.98   2               
     1) Donovan Roland                  2) Joseph Walker                          
     3) Terroll Jolla                   4) Cameron Davis                          
 17 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     1:38.99   2               
     1) Donovan Johnson                 2) Rae'kwon Starks                        
     3) Damon Perrier                   4) Bryan Massey                           
 18 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:39.19   1               
     1) dearall handford                2) Jaron Douglas                          
     3) Joshua Henderson                4) Ronnie Jyles                           
 19 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            1:39.26   6               
     1) Brennan Jeffrey                 2) Richmond Wall                          
     3) Hayden Ricca                    4) Garrett Crumb                          
 20 East Jefferson  'A'                                 1:39.35   4               
     1) Quavonte Brooks                 2) D'Anthony Ash                          
     3) Michael Jenkins                 4) Kai Gilbert                            
 21 Brusly  'A'                                         1:39.65   8               
     1) Tyler Nash                      2) Heisman Woods                          
     3) Nick Henderson                  4) Norman Lejeune                         
 22 Fontainebleau  'A'                                  1:39.67   8               
     1) Jordan Burke                    2) Jacob Carden                           
     3) John Dixon                      4) Dawson Nelson                          
 23 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:39.80   5               
     1) Shaun McCray                    2) Brandon Williams                       
     3) Denetri Harris                  4) Bryson Reaser                          
 24 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:40.00   9               
     1) Syncere Wiltz                   2) Andre Motte                            
     3) Micah Williams                  4) Riley Plunkett                         
 25 White, E.D.  'A'                                    1:40.29   7               
     1) Michael Clement                 2) Wes Toups                              
     3) Gabe Gravois                    4) Brendon Legendre                       
 26 East Ascension  'A'                                 1:40.35   2               
     1) Joshua Ennis                    2) Joshua Leblanc                         
     3) Londra Williams                 4) Dylan Williams                         
 27 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:40.82   7               
     1) Roland Watson                   2) Tahj Watson                            
     3) James Johnson                   4) Rylan Theyard                          
 28 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                1:40.90   7               
     1) Brian McGowan                   2) James Poche                            
     3) Kobe Porche                     4) Jacob Stephens                         
 29 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:41.42   9               
     1) David Tatman                    2) Hunter Wendt                           
     3) Jacob DeWitt                    4) Chris Hatzis                           
 30 Lafayette Christian  'A'                            1:41.82   7               
     1) Trey Breaux                     2) Sage Ryan                              
     3) Carrington Hall                 4) Taj Gallien                            
 31 St. Charles  'A'                                    1:42.61   2               
     1) Rod Morris                      2) Devin Dumas                            
     3) Joshua Emery                    4) Trey Joseph                            
 32 Franklin  'A'                                       1:42.99   5               
     1) Devynn Armstead                 2) Avontre Perro                          
     3) Ervin Collins                   4) Israel Washington                      
 33 King, Grace  'A'                                    1:43.68   4               
     1) Milan Powell                    2) Matthew Labatut                        
     3) Dewayne Jones                   4) Jomo Smith                             
 34 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:44.98   1               
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Rodney Johnson                         
     3) Tyler Hall                      4) Fenton Williams                        
 35 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 2:16.30   3               
     1) Christian Bell                  2) Kurt Mitchell                          
     3) Tyrae Phillips                  4) Shoney Henry                           
 -- Carver, G.W.  'A'                                        DQ   4 Broke too soon
     1) Calvin Jones                    2) Gray Young                             
     3) Corey Johnson                   4) Gerald Burton                          
 -- Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                               DQ   6 Broke too soon
     1) Cade Rounds                     2) Sethan Hollier                         
     3) Tyrell Jackson                  4) Lane Palmisano                         
 -- Holy Cross  'A'                                          DQ   6 Tape on Baton 
     1) Landon Bates                    2) Kyree Curington                        
     3) Caleb Washington                4) Christian Bordelon                     
 -- Natchitoches Central  'A'                                DQ   5 Broke too soon
     1) Jeremiah Aaron                  2) Courtland Blake                        
     3) De'Jon Blake                    4) DJ Rabb                                
 -- Southern Lab  'A'                                       DNS   1               
     1) Tyler McNair                    2) Reginald Johnson                       
     3) Xavier Bell                     4) Tyrion Davis                           
 -- Sophie B. Wright  'A'                                   DNS   9               
     1) kendrick williams               2) terrell belizeard                      
     3) andrew parker                   4) Darius Johnson                         
 -- Franklin Parish  'A'                                    DNS   3               
     1) Stephon Hardin                  2) Lamontreyea Higgins                    
     3) Michael Boley                   4) TJ Pleasant                            
 -- De La Salle  'A'                                        DNS   2               
     1) Jab White                       2) Joe Husband                            
     3) Eddie Minor                     4) Myles Ward                             
 -- Archbishop Hannan  'A'                                  DNS   8               
     1) Destin Talley                   2) Seth Easterland                        
     3) Josh Butler                     4) Zack Easterland                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/21/2017 - 2:50 PM
                    2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H               
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone              
        MEET: M 1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustin               
                         S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William       
    School                                               Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:32.88   1 1:32.878      
     1) Corey Wren                      2) Tyrone Leggette                        
     3) Cody Branch                     4) Garrett Wallow                         
  1 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:32.88   1 1:32.878      
     1) Darius Davis                    2) Sa'Darrius Thomas                      
     3) Kam Jackson                     4) Derek Turner                           
  3 Haughton  'A'                                       1:33.14   6               
     1) Josh Lister                     2) Lavonta Gipson                         
     3) Emile Cole                      4) Kynan Hayes                            
  4 Westgate  'A'                                       1:35.68   6               
     1) Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes            2) Kayshon Boutte                         
     3) ReShaun Fridie                  4) Devante Gray                           
  5 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                1:35.71   4               
     1) Datron Harper                   2) Jonathan Williams                      
     3) Chaunzavia Lewis                4) Tony McNeal                            
  6 Ruston  'A'                                         1:36.04   3               
     1) Mentavious Mccallister          2) Jeremy Coleman                         
     3) Cameron Cooper                  4) Christian Hadnot                       
  7 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:36.10   4               
     1) Bryce Moore                     2) Charles Davis                          
     3) Chase Green                     4) Leonard Smith                          
  8 Zachary  'A'                                        1:36.45   5               
     1) James Weatherspoon              2) Sean Burrell                           
     3) DeJarian Jones                  4) Xzavyer Carter                         
  9 Pineville  'A'                                      1:36.66   3               
     1) Ty Branch                       2) Kennon Hicks                           
     3) Zion Williams                   4) Cameron Farris                         
 10 Baker  'A'                                          1:37.18   5               
     1) Avery Harris                    2) Steven Morrison                        
     3) Jaylen Pendleton                4) Trevonte Spears                        
 11 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:37.37   3               
     1) Tae'Jon Brown                   2) Mark Emilien                           
     3) Joseph Taylor                   4) Lavar Lawson                           
 12 Mansfield  'A'                                      1:37.44   8               
     1) Terry Brown                     2) Antonio Dukes                          
     3) Trenton Johnson                 4) Gabriel Roberson                       
 13 Berwick  'A'                                        1:37.50   9               
     1) Alvin Jones                     2) Josh Jones                             
     3) Orry Arcemont                   4) Donte Short                            
 14 East Feliciana  'A'                                 1:37.70   8               
     1) Joshua McKnight                 2) Kirtland hills                         
     3) m brown                         4) Keshun Tate                            
 15 Capitol  'A'                                        1:38.31   7               
     1) Devin Joseph                    2) Arthur Francis                         
     3) Brandon Hills                   4) Prince Brown                           
 16 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:38.98   2               
     1) Donovan Roland                  2) Joseph Walker                          
     3) Terroll Jolla                   4) Cameron Davis                          
 17 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     1:38.99   2               
     1) Donovan Johnson                 2) Rae'kwon Starks                        
     3) Damon Perrier                   4) Bryan Massey                           
 18 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:39.19   1               
     1) dearall handford                2) Jaron Douglas                          
     3) Joshua Henderson                4) Ronnie Jyles                           
 19 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            1:39.26   6               
     1) Brennan Jeffrey                 2) Richmond Wall                          
     3) Hayden Ricca                    4) Garrett Crumb                          
 20 East Jefferson  'A'                                 1:39.35   4               
     1) Quavonte Brooks                 2) D'Anthony Ash                          
     3) Michael Jenkins                 4) Kai Gilbert                            
 21 Brusly  'A'                                         1:39.65   8               
     1) Tyler Nash                      2) Heisman Woods                          
     3) Nick Henderson                  4) Norman Lejeune                         
 22 Fontainebleau  'A'                                  1:39.67   8               
     1) Jordan Burke                    2) Jacob Carden                           
     3) John Dixon                      4) Dawson Nelson                          
 23 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:39.80   5               
     1) Shaun McCray                    2) Brandon Williams                       
     3) Denetri Harris                  4) Bryson Reaser                          
 24 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:40.00   9               
     1) Syncere Wiltz                   2) Andre Motte                            
     3) Micah Williams                  4) Riley Plunkett                         
 25 White, E.D.  'A'                                    1:40.29   7               
     1) Michael Clement                 2) Wes Toups                              
     3) Gabe Gravois                    4) Brendon Legendre                       
 26 East Ascension  'A'                                 1:40.35   2               
     1) Joshua Ennis                    2) Joshua Leblanc                         
     3) Londra Williams                 4) Dylan Williams                         
 27 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:40.82   7               
     1) Roland Watson                   2) Tahj Watson                            
     3) James Johnson                   4) Rylan Theyard                          
 28 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                1:40.90   7               
     1) Brian McGowan                   2) James Poche                            
     3) Kobe Porche                     4) Jacob Stephens                         
 29 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:41.42   9               
     1) David Tatman                    2) Hunter Wendt                           
     3) Jacob DeWitt                    4) Chris Hatzis                           
 30 Lafayette Christian  'A'                            1:41.82   7               
     1) Trey Breaux                     2) Sage Ryan                              
     3) Carrington Hall                 4) Taj Gallien                            
 31 St. Charles  'A'                                    1:42.61   2               
     1) Rod Morris                      2) Devin Dumas                            
     3) Joshua Emery                    4) Trey Joseph                            
 32 Franklin  'A'                                       1:42.99   5               
     1) Devynn Armstead                 2) Avontre Perro                          
     3) Ervin Collins                   4) Israel Washington                      
 33 King, Grace  'A'                                    1:43.68   4               
     1) Milan Powell                    2) Matthew Labatut                        
     3) Dewayne Jones                   4) Jomo Smith                             
 34 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:44.98   1               
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Rodney Johnson                         
     3) Tyler Hall                      4) Fenton Williams                        
 35 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 2:16.30   3               
     1) Christian Bell                  2) Kurt Mitchell                          
     3) Tyrae Phillips                  4) Shoney Henry                           
 -- Carver, G.W.  'A'                                        DQ   4 Broke too soon
     1) Calvin Jones                    2) Gray Young                             
     3) Corey Johnson                   4) Gerald Burton                          
 -- Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                               DQ   6 Broke too soon
     1) Cade Rounds                     2) Sethan Hollier                         
     3) Tyrell Jackson                  4) Lane Palmisano                         
 -- Holy Cross  'A'                                          DQ   6 Tape on Baton 
     1) Landon Bates                    2) Kyree Curington                        
     3) Caleb Washington                4) Christian Bordelon                     
 -- Natchitoches Central  'A'                                DQ   5 Broke too soon
     1) Jeremiah Aaron                  2) Courtland Blake                        
     3) De'Jon Blake                    4) DJ Rabb                                
 -- Southern Lab  'A'                                       DNS   1               
     1) Tyler McNair                    2) Reginald Johnson                       
     3) Xavier Bell                     4) Tyrion Davis                           
 -- Sophie B. Wright  'A'                                   DNS   9               
     1) kendrick williams               2) terrell belizeard                      
     3) andrew parker                   4) Darius Johnson                         
 -- Franklin Parish  'A'                                    DNS   3               
     1) Stephon Hardin                  2) Lamontreyea Higgins                    
     3) Michael Boley                   4) TJ Pleasant                            
 -- De La Salle  'A'                                        DNS   2               
     1) Jab White                       2) Joe Husband                            
     3) Eddie Minor                     4) Myles Ward                             
 -- Archbishop Hannan  'A'                                  DNS   8               
     1) Destin Talley                   2) Seth Easterland                        
     3) Josh Butler                     4) Zack Easterland