2017 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 21, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
        MEET: M 9:31.74  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Eric Coston                  St. Paul's             9:25.57M  1
  2 Hunter Appleton              Brother Martin         9:41.17   1
  3 Key Alfred                   Carencro               9:57.17   2
  4 Michael Brown                Newman, Isidore        9:58.14   1
  5 Hayden Courrege              Brother Martin        10:01.59   1
  6 Tyler McVay                  West Ouachita         10:06.75   1
  7 Kenny Schafer                Episcopal             10:07.06   1
  8 Thomas Laville               Catholic, Ba          10:15.92   1
  9 James Lalonde                Catholic, Ba          10:22.80   1
 10 Jonathan Bertucci            St. Paul's            10:26.32   1
 11 Kris Jackson                 Episcopal             10:32.17   1
 12 Sam Matthews                 Runnels               10:32.44   1
 13 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire          10:32.85   1
 14 Kolyn Saltzman               Westgate              10:33.01   1
 15 John Howe                    Runnels               10:33.83   1
 16 Zachary Barthel              Curtis, John          10:41.15   1
 17 Tyler Granger                Lafayette Christian   10:45.09   2
 18 Christopher Wagner           Holy Cross            10:49.31   1
 19 Austin Jacobson              Parkway               10:49.42   2
 20 Brencen Delacruz             Parkway               10:54.80   2
 21 Dominic Lincoln              Holy Cross            10:56.98   1
 22 Lucas Malter                 Jesuit, New Orleans   11:03.25   2
 23 Alex Keller                  Curtis, John          11:05.24   1
 24 Jordan Tufts                 Jesuit, New Orleans   11:05.54   2
 25 John Gainey                  Newman, Isidore       11:12.58   2
 26 Lucas Marcello               White, E.D.           11:19.39   2
 27 Devon Rucker                 St. Charles           11:25.11   1
 28 Kent Milton                  Holy Savior Menard    11:28.56   2
 29 Devin Davis                  Westminster           11:34.97   2
 30 Cyrus Cox                    Holy Savior Menard    11:35.11   2
 31 Tim Duprey                   De La Salle           11:52.10   2
 32 Caleb Helms                  Catholic, Ne          11:56.23   2
 33 Aaron Landry                 Ascension Catholic    11:56.45   2
 34 Coby Sanchez                 Woodlawn, Ba          12:08.36   2
 35 Hunter Batt                  Hahnville             12:08.42   1
 36 Harry Neelis                 Lusher Charter        12:17.59   2
 37 Saulomon John                Woodlawn, Ba          12:34.25   2
 38 Humberto Quiroz              Bourgeois, H.L.       12:50.44   2
 39 Nick Beard                   Parkview Baptist      13:09.90   2
 40 Cole Petrovich               De La Salle           13:13.59   2
 41 Luke Ringe                   St. Charles           14:47.90   2
 -- Jawain Williams              Broadmoor                  DNF   2
 -- Miguel Arriaga               Bourgeois, H.L.            DNF   2
 -- Tristan Robertson            St. Thomas Aquinas         DNF   1
 -- David McGrade                Lusher Charter             DNF   1
 -- David Anthon                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNF   1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
        MEET: M 9:31.74  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Eric Coston                  St. Paul's             9:25.57M  1
  2 Hunter Appleton              Brother Martin         9:41.17   1
  3 Key Alfred                   Carencro               9:57.17   2
  4 Michael Brown                Newman, Isidore        9:58.14   1
  5 Hayden Courrege              Brother Martin        10:01.59   1
  6 Tyler McVay                  West Ouachita         10:06.75   1
  7 Kenny Schafer                Episcopal             10:07.06   1
  8 Thomas Laville               Catholic, Ba          10:15.92   1
  9 James Lalonde                Catholic, Ba          10:22.80   1
 10 Jonathan Bertucci            St. Paul's            10:26.32   1
 11 Kris Jackson                 Episcopal             10:32.17   1
 12 Sam Matthews                 Runnels               10:32.44   1
 13 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire          10:32.85   1
 14 Kolyn Saltzman               Westgate              10:33.01   1
 15 John Howe                    Runnels               10:33.83   1
 16 Zachary Barthel              Curtis, John          10:41.15   1
 17 Tyler Granger                Lafayette Christian   10:45.09   2
 18 Christopher Wagner           Holy Cross            10:49.31   1
 19 Austin Jacobson              Parkway               10:49.42   2
 20 Brencen Delacruz             Parkway               10:54.80   2
 21 Dominic Lincoln              Holy Cross            10:56.98   1
 22 Lucas Malter                 Jesuit, New Orleans   11:03.25   2
 23 Alex Keller                  Curtis, John          11:05.24   1
 24 Jordan Tufts                 Jesuit, New Orleans   11:05.54   2
 25 John Gainey                  Newman, Isidore       11:12.58   2
 26 Lucas Marcello               White, E.D.           11:19.39   2
 27 Devon Rucker                 St. Charles           11:25.11   1
 28 Kent Milton                  Holy Savior Menard    11:28.56   2
 29 Devin Davis                  Westminster           11:34.97   2
 30 Cyrus Cox                    Holy Savior Menard    11:35.11   2
 31 Tim Duprey                   De La Salle           11:52.10   2
 32 Caleb Helms                  Catholic, Ne          11:56.23   2
 33 Aaron Landry                 Ascension Catholic    11:56.45   2
 34 Coby Sanchez                 Woodlawn, Ba          12:08.36   2
 35 Hunter Batt                  Hahnville             12:08.42   1
 36 Harry Neelis                 Lusher Charter        12:17.59   2
 37 Saulomon John                Woodlawn, Ba          12:34.25   2
 38 Humberto Quiroz              Bourgeois, H.L.       12:50.44   2
 39 Nick Beard                   Parkview Baptist      13:09.90   2
 40 Cole Petrovich               De La Salle           13:13.59   2
 41 Luke Ringe                   St. Charles           14:47.90   2
 -- Jawain Williams              Broadmoor                  DNF   2
 -- Miguel Arriaga               Bourgeois, H.L.            DNF   2
 -- Tristan Robertson            St. Thomas Aquinas         DNF   1
 -- David McGrade                Lusher Charter             DNF   1
 -- David Anthon                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNF   1