2017 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 21, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/21/2017 - 2:50 PM
                    2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                    
        MEET: M 2:17.72  2/2/2008    Mary Newton, Sulphur                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Angelle Primeaux             Lafayette              2:19.68   1               
  2 ciara gilroy                 Barbe                  2:26.27   1               
  3 Annie Hill                   St. Joseph's           2:28.87   1               
  4 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna             2:28.89   1               
  5 Gentry Jacquet               Lafayette              2:32.21   1               
  6 Cori Mitchell                Lusher Charter         2:32.93   1               
  7 Paige Anderson               Fontainebleau          2:34.49   3               
  8 Cameron Doyle                Mandeville             2:35.12   2               
  9 Haley Dean                   Lakeshore              2:35.13   2               
 10 Claire Vaughn                Holy Savior Menard     2:35.75   1               
 11 Annie Alexander              White, E.D.            2:35.78   1               
 12 Troianna Gause               Curtis, John           2:36.25   1               
 13 Molly McHale                 St. Scholastica        2:37.51   2               
 14 Lauren Klemm                 Cabrini                2:38.04   2               
 15 Mikala Ruhl                  Newman, Isidore        2:38.79   3               
 16 Isabel Baird                 Mandeville             2:38.85   2               
 17 Elise Bordlee                St. Joseph's           2:39.02   2               
 18 Kelly Goff                   West Feliciana         2:39.45   3               
 19 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist       2:41.00   1               
 20 Haley Dupre                  Ascension Catholic     2:41.20   3               
 21 Emma Roberts                 Lusher Charter         2:41.40   1               
 22 Jenna Guidry                 Catholic, Po           2:42.03   2               
 23 Christina Griffith           Carver, G.W.           2:42.11   4               
 24 Emily Blanchard              Hahnville              2:43.52   7               
 25 Kaylen Howe                  Runnels                2:44.46   2               
 26 Meredith Hebert              St. Thomas More        2:45.88   4               
 27 Caroline Lindsay             Vandebilt Catholic     2:46.31   4               
 28 Mary Foret                   Central Lafourche      2:46.60   3               
 29 Sasha Russ                   Baton Rouge Magnet     2:48.81   4               
 30 Claire White                 Byrd, C.E.             2:49.16   5               
 31 Sydney Goldberg              University Lab         2:49.35   7               
 32 Nadia Haik                   Ursuline Academy       2:50.20   3               
 33 Jennie Stauss                Episcopal              2:51.07   5               
 34 Callie Hardy                 Parkview Baptist       2:52.78   6               
 35 Deja Dumas                   St. James              2:52.95   5               
 36 Jessi Ruhl                   Newman, Isidore        2:53.86   5               
 37 Victoria Frusha              St. Frederick          2:54.07   4               
 38 Ellie McHale                 St. Scholastica        2:55.20   5               
 39 Rebecca Day                  Zachary                2:55.58   3               
 40 Shaquandera Hicks            Opelousas              2:56.53   7               
 41 Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Christian     2:58.45   5               
 42 Kyla Mayo                    St. James              2:58.64   6               
 43 Haylee Richard               Plaquemine             2:59.12   5               
 44 Talayha Smith                Jehovah-Jire           2:59.46   6               
 45 Maddie Mora                  Christian Life         3:01.65   6               
 46 Kyle Wilson                  Iowa                   3:01.92   6               
 47 Lindsay Landry               Episcopal              3:02.31   5               
 48 Jasmine Allen                Port Allen             3:03.12   2               
 49 Amya Kyle                    St. Katharine          3:03.82   3               
 50 Jade Talazac                 Belle Chasse           3:05.00   3               
 51 Honesty Mitchell             West Feliciana         3:05.11   3               
 52 Morgan Torres                St. Charles            3:05.71   4               
 53 Emily Davis                  Covenant Christian     3:06.11   6               
 54 Destiny Rucker               Broadmoor              3:06.42   7               
 55 Rachel Mipro                 Cabrini                3:06.65   5               
 56 Alexis White                 King, Grace            3:07.73   2               
 57 Karlie Addison               Sumner, Jewel          3:09.52   6               
 58 Cristina Kelly               Cox, Helen             3:14.01   6               
 59 Reese Morrison               Catholic, Po           3:15.20   7               
 60 Ithzel Carlson               Ursuline Academy       3:16.02   5               
 61 Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine          3:21.44   6               
 62 Erica Brown                  Jehovah-Jire           3:23.62   6               
 63 Saya Martin                  McDonogh 35            3:25.50   2               
 64 Madison Wood                 Sumner, Jewel          3:25.73   7               
 65 Nia Woodside                 De La Salle            3:52.68   7               
 66 Mariyon Hudson               De La Salle            4:18.11   7               
 -- Allie Taylor                 Christian Life             DNF   1               
 -- Amelia Viator                Vandebilt Catholic          DQ   4 Broke too soon
 -- Grace Waguespack             St. Thomas More             DQ   4 Broke too soon
 -- Ryan Roper                   Runnels                    DNS   7               
 -- Abby Bates                   St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   3               
 -- Sarah Gilmore                St. Mary                   DNS   7               
 -- Iveth Calix                  West Jefferson             DNS   7               
 -- Le'tyler Louis               West Jefferson             DNS   4               
 -- Haley Sumich                 Mt. Carmel                 DNS   5               
 -- Maria Coleman                Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS   3               
 -- Maria Pinero                 Mt. Carmel                 DNS   4               
 -- Brianna Dantin               Hahnville                  DNS   6               
 -- Endye Thomas                 Ehret, John                DNS   7               
 -- Marquasia Griffin            Mansfield                  DNS   4               
 -- Faith Michiels               Holy Savior Menard         DNS   2               
 -- Markell Ross                 McDonogh 35                DNS   6               
 -- Caitlin Booker               Westgate                   DNS   5               
 -- emily martin                 Barbe                      DNS   4               

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/21/2017 - 2:50 PM
                    2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                    
        MEET: M 2:17.72  2/2/2008    Mary Newton, Sulphur                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Angelle Primeaux             Lafayette              2:19.68   1               
  2 ciara gilroy                 Barbe                  2:26.27   1               
  3 Annie Hill                   St. Joseph's           2:28.87   1               
  4 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna             2:28.89   1               
  5 Gentry Jacquet               Lafayette              2:32.21   1               
  6 Cori Mitchell                Lusher Charter         2:32.93   1               
  7 Paige Anderson               Fontainebleau          2:34.49   3               
  8 Cameron Doyle                Mandeville             2:35.12   2               
  9 Haley Dean                   Lakeshore              2:35.13   2               
 10 Claire Vaughn                Holy Savior Menard     2:35.75   1               
 11 Annie Alexander              White, E.D.            2:35.78   1               
 12 Troianna Gause               Curtis, John           2:36.25   1               
 13 Molly McHale                 St. Scholastica        2:37.51   2               
 14 Lauren Klemm                 Cabrini                2:38.04   2               
 15 Mikala Ruhl                  Newman, Isidore        2:38.79   3               
 16 Isabel Baird                 Mandeville             2:38.85   2               
 17 Elise Bordlee                St. Joseph's           2:39.02   2               
 18 Kelly Goff                   West Feliciana         2:39.45   3               
 19 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist       2:41.00   1               
 20 Haley Dupre                  Ascension Catholic     2:41.20   3               
 21 Emma Roberts                 Lusher Charter         2:41.40   1               
 22 Jenna Guidry                 Catholic, Po           2:42.03   2               
 23 Christina Griffith           Carver, G.W.           2:42.11   4               
 24 Emily Blanchard              Hahnville              2:43.52   7               
 25 Kaylen Howe                  Runnels                2:44.46   2               
 26 Meredith Hebert              St. Thomas More        2:45.88   4               
 27 Caroline Lindsay             Vandebilt Catholic     2:46.31   4               
 28 Mary Foret                   Central Lafourche      2:46.60   3               
 29 Sasha Russ                   Baton Rouge Magnet     2:48.81   4               
 30 Claire White                 Byrd, C.E.             2:49.16   5               
 31 Sydney Goldberg              University Lab         2:49.35   7               
 32 Nadia Haik                   Ursuline Academy       2:50.20   3               
 33 Jennie Stauss                Episcopal              2:51.07   5               
 34 Callie Hardy                 Parkview Baptist       2:52.78   6               
 35 Deja Dumas                   St. James              2:52.95   5               
 36 Jessi Ruhl                   Newman, Isidore        2:53.86   5               
 37 Victoria Frusha              St. Frederick          2:54.07   4               
 38 Ellie McHale                 St. Scholastica        2:55.20   5               
 39 Rebecca Day                  Zachary                2:55.58   3               
 40 Shaquandera Hicks            Opelousas              2:56.53   7               
 41 Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Christian     2:58.45   5               
 42 Kyla Mayo                    St. James              2:58.64   6               
 43 Haylee Richard               Plaquemine             2:59.12   5               
 44 Talayha Smith                Jehovah-Jire           2:59.46   6               
 45 Maddie Mora                  Christian Life         3:01.65   6               
 46 Kyle Wilson                  Iowa                   3:01.92   6               
 47 Lindsay Landry               Episcopal              3:02.31   5               
 48 Jasmine Allen                Port Allen             3:03.12   2               
 49 Amya Kyle                    St. Katharine          3:03.82   3               
 50 Jade Talazac                 Belle Chasse           3:05.00   3               
 51 Honesty Mitchell             West Feliciana         3:05.11   3               
 52 Morgan Torres                St. Charles            3:05.71   4               
 53 Emily Davis                  Covenant Christian     3:06.11   6               
 54 Destiny Rucker               Broadmoor              3:06.42   7               
 55 Rachel Mipro                 Cabrini                3:06.65   5               
 56 Alexis White                 King, Grace            3:07.73   2               
 57 Karlie Addison               Sumner, Jewel          3:09.52   6               
 58 Cristina Kelly               Cox, Helen             3:14.01   6               
 59 Reese Morrison               Catholic, Po           3:15.20   7               
 60 Ithzel Carlson               Ursuline Academy       3:16.02   5               
 61 Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine          3:21.44   6               
 62 Erica Brown                  Jehovah-Jire           3:23.62   6               
 63 Saya Martin                  McDonogh 35            3:25.50   2               
 64 Madison Wood                 Sumner, Jewel          3:25.73   7               
 65 Nia Woodside                 De La Salle            3:52.68   7               
 66 Mariyon Hudson               De La Salle            4:18.11   7               
 -- Allie Taylor                 Christian Life             DNF   1               
 -- Amelia Viator                Vandebilt Catholic          DQ   4 Broke too soon
 -- Grace Waguespack             St. Thomas More             DQ   4 Broke too soon
 -- Ryan Roper                   Runnels                    DNS   7               
 -- Abby Bates                   St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   3               
 -- Sarah Gilmore                St. Mary                   DNS   7               
 -- Iveth Calix                  West Jefferson             DNS   7               
 -- Le'tyler Louis               West Jefferson             DNS   4               
 -- Haley Sumich                 Mt. Carmel                 DNS   5               
 -- Maria Coleman                Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS   3               
 -- Maria Pinero                 Mt. Carmel                 DNS   4               
 -- Brianna Dantin               Hahnville                  DNS   6               
 -- Endye Thomas                 Ehret, John                DNS   7               
 -- Marquasia Griffin            Mansfield                  DNS   4               
 -- Faith Michiels               Holy Savior Menard         DNS   2               
 -- Markell Ross                 McDonogh 35                DNS   6               
 -- Caitlin Booker               Westgate                   DNS   5               
 -- emily martin                 Barbe                      DNS   4