B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 1/21/2017 - 2:50 PM
2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 5 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 2:13.54 1989 Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)
MEET: M 2:17.72 2/2/2008 Mary Newton, Sulphur
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Angelle Primeaux Lafayette 2:19.68 1
2 ciara gilroy Barbe 2:26.27 1
3 Annie Hill St. Joseph's 2:28.87 1
4 Taylor Harris Karr, Edna 2:28.89 1
5 Gentry Jacquet Lafayette 2:32.21 1
6 Cori Mitchell Lusher Charter 2:32.93 1
7 Paige Anderson Fontainebleau 2:34.49 3
8 Cameron Doyle Mandeville 2:35.12 2
9 Haley Dean Lakeshore 2:35.13 2
10 Claire Vaughn Holy Savior Menard 2:35.75 1
11 Annie Alexander White, E.D. 2:35.78 1
12 Troianna Gause Curtis, John 2:36.25 1
13 Molly McHale St. Scholastica 2:37.51 2
14 Lauren Klemm Cabrini 2:38.04 2
15 Mikala Ruhl Newman, Isidore 2:38.79 3
16 Isabel Baird Mandeville 2:38.85 2
17 Elise Bordlee St. Joseph's 2:39.02 2
18 Kelly Goff West Feliciana 2:39.45 3
19 Ariel Pedigo Parkview Baptist 2:41.00 1
20 Haley Dupre Ascension Catholic 2:41.20 3
21 Emma Roberts Lusher Charter 2:41.40 1
22 Jenna Guidry Catholic, Po 2:42.03 2
23 Christina Griffith Carver, G.W. 2:42.11 4
24 Emily Blanchard Hahnville 2:43.52 7
25 Kaylen Howe Runnels 2:44.46 2
26 Meredith Hebert St. Thomas More 2:45.88 4
27 Caroline Lindsay Vandebilt Catholic 2:46.31 4
28 Mary Foret Central Lafourche 2:46.60 3
29 Sasha Russ Baton Rouge Magnet 2:48.81 4
30 Claire White Byrd, C.E. 2:49.16 5
31 Sydney Goldberg University Lab 2:49.35 7
32 Nadia Haik Ursuline Academy 2:50.20 3
33 Jennie Stauss Episcopal 2:51.07 5
34 Callie Hardy Parkview Baptist 2:52.78 6
35 Deja Dumas St. James 2:52.95 5
36 Jessi Ruhl Newman, Isidore 2:53.86 5
37 Victoria Frusha St. Frederick 2:54.07 4
38 Ellie McHale St. Scholastica 2:55.20 5
39 Rebecca Day Zachary 2:55.58 3
40 Shaquandera Hicks Opelousas 2:56.53 7
41 Sarah Fremin Covenant Christian 2:58.45 5
42 Kyla Mayo St. James 2:58.64 6
43 Haylee Richard Plaquemine 2:59.12 5
44 Talayha Smith Jehovah-Jire 2:59.46 6
45 Maddie Mora Christian Life 3:01.65 6
46 Kyle Wilson Iowa 3:01.92 6
47 Lindsay Landry Episcopal 3:02.31 5
48 Jasmine Allen Port Allen 3:03.12 2
49 Amya Kyle St. Katharine 3:03.82 3
50 Jade Talazac Belle Chasse 3:05.00 3
51 Honesty Mitchell West Feliciana 3:05.11 3
52 Morgan Torres St. Charles 3:05.71 4
53 Emily Davis Covenant Christian 3:06.11 6
54 Destiny Rucker Broadmoor 3:06.42 7
55 Rachel Mipro Cabrini 3:06.65 5
56 Alexis White King, Grace 3:07.73 2
57 Karlie Addison Sumner, Jewel 3:09.52 6
58 Cristina Kelly Cox, Helen 3:14.01 6
59 Reese Morrison Catholic, Po 3:15.20 7
60 Ithzel Carlson Ursuline Academy 3:16.02 5
61 Kayli Johnson St. Katharine 3:21.44 6
62 Erica Brown Jehovah-Jire 3:23.62 6
63 Saya Martin McDonogh 35 3:25.50 2
64 Madison Wood Sumner, Jewel 3:25.73 7
65 Nia Woodside De La Salle 3:52.68 7
66 Mariyon Hudson De La Salle 4:18.11 7
-- Allie Taylor Christian Life DNF 1
-- Amelia Viator Vandebilt Catholic DQ 4 Broke too soon
-- Grace Waguespack St. Thomas More DQ 4 Broke too soon
-- Ryan Roper Runnels DNS 7
-- Abby Bates St. Thomas Aquinas DNS 3
-- Sarah Gilmore St. Mary DNS 7
-- Iveth Calix West Jefferson DNS 7
-- Le'tyler Louis West Jefferson DNS 4
-- Haley Sumich Mt. Carmel DNS 5
-- Maria Coleman Baton Rouge Magnet DNS 3
-- Maria Pinero Mt. Carmel DNS 4
-- Brianna Dantin Hahnville DNS 6
-- Endye Thomas Ehret, John DNS 7
-- Marquasia Griffin Mansfield DNS 4
-- Faith Michiels Holy Savior Menard DNS 2
-- Markell Ross McDonogh 35 DNS 6
-- Caitlin Booker Westgate DNS 5
-- emily martin Barbe DNS 4