2017 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 21, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)   
        MEET: M 1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Ja'Coby Sanders              McKinley               2:00.22   1
  2 Michael Brown                Newman, Isidore        2:00.34   1
  3 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire           2:00.76   1
  4 Adam Wise                    Fontainebleau          2:01.62   2
  5 thomas daigle                Ascension Catholic     2:02.33   1
  6 Eric Coston                  St. Paul's             2:02.64   1
  7 Denton Young                 Curtis, John           2:05.79   1
  8 Alex Vega                    Parkview Baptist       2:06.35   2
  9 Jacob DeWitt                 Episcopal              2:08.61   2
 10 Trevor Babcock               Episcopal              2:08.66   2
 11 Westin Williams              Christian Life         2:09.15   1
 12 Collin Sarrazin              Catholic, Ba           2:09.56   3
 13 Brandon Gilbert              Mandeville             2:09.83   2
 14 Tyler Hall                   Karr, Edna             2:10.08   2
 15 Riley Plunkett               Lafayette              2:10.37   3
 16 Jace Peters                  Westgate               2:10.49   3
 17 Owen Pellegrin               Covenant Christian     2:11.63   4
 18 LaDann Thomas                Byrd, C.E.             2:12.18   4
 19 John Paul Spera              Archbishop Rummel      2:12.29   3
 20 Khidhr Al-Mustafa            Woodlawn, Ba           2:12.90   1
 21 Keaton Boudreaux             Archbishop Shaw        2:13.24   2
 22 Seth Sonnier                 St. Thomas More        2:14.44   1
 23 Darius Wells                 Broadmoor              2:14.91   3
 24 Jakarious Owens              Ruston                 2:15.26   4
 25 Kyle Barras                  Lafayette              2:16.08   5
 26 Chandler Sullivan            West Feliciana         2:16.66   6
 27 Isaiah Rankins               Southern Lab           2:17.15   4
 28 Brendon Henderson            McKinley               2:17.26   3
 29 Jude Vitrano                 St. Thomas Aquinas     2:17.45   3
 30 Michael Alexis               New Iberia             2:17.46   2
 31 Payne Espenan                Holy Cross             2:17.53   3
 32 John Ross Donnes             St. Thomas Aquinas     2:17.76   4
 33 Frankie Durio                St. Paul's             2:17.81   2
 34 Corey Eugene                 Lusher Charter         2:17.97   2
 35 John Adler                   Newman, Isidore        2:18.15   3
 36 Jacob Guedimin               Pearl River            2:18.41   4
 37 Alex Melcer                  Belle Chasse           2:19.26   3
 38 John Howe                    Runnels                2:19.40   5
 39 Mitchell Landry              Ehret, John            2:19.78   6
 40 William Dines                Hahnville              2:20.23   8
 41 Nathan Fairley               Runnels                2:20.55   3
 42 Rodney Carter                Jehovah-Jire           2:20.70   5
 43 Jack Ellis                   Fontainebleau          2:20.84   7
 44 Darrell Jr Thomas            Capitol                2:20.86   7
 45 Semaj Boies                  Carver, G.W.           2:20.89   8
 46 Teddy White                  St. Augustine          2:22.01   8
 47 Yukhari McDowell             Ellender, A.J.         2:22.49   8
 48 Kentravion Ross              Mansfield              2:22.76   4
 49 Denim Reeves                 Belle Chasse           2:22.89   3
 50 Ryan Guillot                 Jesuit, New Orleans    2:23.33   5
 51 Reese Brumfield              Parkview Baptist       2:23.90   6
 52 Ahmad Wilson                 Brother Martin         2:25.84   7
 53 Chance Thomas                St. Augustine          2:26.28   6
 54 Masen Hashenberger           Ascension Catholic     2:26.63   5
 55 Layne Liner                  Terrebonne             2:26.80   1
 56 Matthew LaCour               Jesuit, New Orleans    2:27.04   6
 57 Donovan Etienne              Capitol                2:28.74   7
 58 Hakeem Parker                Karr, Edna             2:28.87   5
 59 Colton Schnobel              Patrick Tayl           2:29.85   7
 60 Tristen Butler               Terrebonne             2:30.76   2
 61 Peyton Adam                  Archbishop Shaw        2:32.44   4
 62 Cyrus Cox                    Holy Savior Menard     2:32.47   5
 63 Trent Burke                  De La Salle            2:32.70   5
 64 Ashton Blades                Sumner, Jewel          2:33.44   8
 65 Hesham Akrim                 Broadmoor              2:33.55   7
 66 Kendrell Penn                Hahnville              2:33.66   7
 67 Desland Arvie                Northside              2:34.10   5
 68 Zachary Duhe                 St. Charles            2:36.85   7
 69 Laken Sindel                 King, Grace            2:37.62   4
 70 Brandon Vessel               Cedar Creek            2:38.55   6
 71 Alvin Bonilla                King, Grace            2:39.28   7
 72 Andrew Landry                St. Thomas More        2:39.34   8
 73 Tyren Henderson              Baker                  2:39.58   7
 74 Sidney Francis               Bossier                2:39.97   5
 75 Herbert White                Ellender, A.J.         2:40.20   8
 76 Christian Devers             Byrd, C.E.             2:43.06   6
 77 Chase Dryden                 Bourgeois, H.L.        2:45.81   4
 78 Gregory Bergeron             St. Charles            2:46.67   6
 79 Grant Johns                  Franklin Parish        2:48.57   8
 80 Dylan Alford                 Christian Life         2:57.32   7
 81 Rickey Vaughn                Bourgeois, H.L.        3:19.11   6
 -- Elden Bontemps               West Jefferson             DNS   6
 -- Brandon Herring              Archbishop Hannan          DNS   8
 -- Tim Duprey                   De La Salle                DNS   8
 -- Hayden Robertson             DeQuincy                   DNS   1
 -- Richard Miller               Curtis, John               DNS   2
 -- Josh White                   Ruston                     DNS   4
 -- Jacob Robertson              DeQuincy                   DNS   5
 -- yamann vigne                 Sophie B. Wright           DNS   4
 -- Darrin Helmer                Fisher                     DNS   8
 -- Ervin Collins                Franklin                   DNS   1
 -- Keshun Tate                  East Feliciana             DNS   7
 -- Kent Milton                  Holy Savior Menard         DNS   6
 -- Jacob Freeman                Franklin Parish            DNS   6
 -- Roderick Short               Mansfield                  DNS   5
 -- Ashlon Lassere               St. James                  DNS   7
 -- Jonathan Robertson           Carver, G.W.               DNS   8
 -- Payton Ross                  Covenant Christian         DNS   6
 -- Antoine Warren               Sophie B. Wright           DNS   8

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)   
        MEET: M 1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Ja'Coby Sanders              McKinley               2:00.22   1
  2 Michael Brown                Newman, Isidore        2:00.34   1
  3 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire           2:00.76   1
  4 Adam Wise                    Fontainebleau          2:01.62   2
  5 thomas daigle                Ascension Catholic     2:02.33   1
  6 Eric Coston                  St. Paul's             2:02.64   1
  7 Denton Young                 Curtis, John           2:05.79   1
  8 Alex Vega                    Parkview Baptist       2:06.35   2
  9 Jacob DeWitt                 Episcopal              2:08.61   2
 10 Trevor Babcock               Episcopal              2:08.66   2
 11 Westin Williams              Christian Life         2:09.15   1
 12 Collin Sarrazin              Catholic, Ba           2:09.56   3
 13 Brandon Gilbert              Mandeville             2:09.83   2
 14 Tyler Hall                   Karr, Edna             2:10.08   2
 15 Riley Plunkett               Lafayette              2:10.37   3
 16 Jace Peters                  Westgate               2:10.49   3
 17 Owen Pellegrin               Covenant Christian     2:11.63   4
 18 LaDann Thomas                Byrd, C.E.             2:12.18   4
 19 John Paul Spera              Archbishop Rummel      2:12.29   3
 20 Khidhr Al-Mustafa            Woodlawn, Ba           2:12.90   1
 21 Keaton Boudreaux             Archbishop Shaw        2:13.24   2
 22 Seth Sonnier                 St. Thomas More        2:14.44   1
 23 Darius Wells                 Broadmoor              2:14.91   3
 24 Jakarious Owens              Ruston                 2:15.26   4
 25 Kyle Barras                  Lafayette              2:16.08   5
 26 Chandler Sullivan            West Feliciana         2:16.66   6
 27 Isaiah Rankins               Southern Lab           2:17.15   4
 28 Brendon Henderson            McKinley               2:17.26   3
 29 Jude Vitrano                 St. Thomas Aquinas     2:17.45   3
 30 Michael Alexis               New Iberia             2:17.46   2
 31 Payne Espenan                Holy Cross             2:17.53   3
 32 John Ross Donnes             St. Thomas Aquinas     2:17.76   4
 33 Frankie Durio                St. Paul's             2:17.81   2
 34 Corey Eugene                 Lusher Charter         2:17.97   2
 35 John Adler                   Newman, Isidore        2:18.15   3
 36 Jacob Guedimin               Pearl River            2:18.41   4
 37 Alex Melcer                  Belle Chasse           2:19.26   3
 38 John Howe                    Runnels                2:19.40   5
 39 Mitchell Landry              Ehret, John            2:19.78   6
 40 William Dines                Hahnville              2:20.23   8
 41 Nathan Fairley               Runnels                2:20.55   3
 42 Rodney Carter                Jehovah-Jire           2:20.70   5
 43 Jack Ellis                   Fontainebleau          2:20.84   7
 44 Darrell Jr Thomas            Capitol                2:20.86   7
 45 Semaj Boies                  Carver, G.W.           2:20.89   8
 46 Teddy White                  St. Augustine          2:22.01   8
 47 Yukhari McDowell             Ellender, A.J.         2:22.49   8
 48 Kentravion Ross              Mansfield              2:22.76   4
 49 Denim Reeves                 Belle Chasse           2:22.89   3
 50 Ryan Guillot                 Jesuit, New Orleans    2:23.33   5
 51 Reese Brumfield              Parkview Baptist       2:23.90   6
 52 Ahmad Wilson                 Brother Martin         2:25.84   7
 53 Chance Thomas                St. Augustine          2:26.28   6
 54 Masen Hashenberger           Ascension Catholic     2:26.63   5
 55 Layne Liner                  Terrebonne             2:26.80   1
 56 Matthew LaCour               Jesuit, New Orleans    2:27.04   6
 57 Donovan Etienne              Capitol                2:28.74   7
 58 Hakeem Parker                Karr, Edna             2:28.87   5
 59 Colton Schnobel              Patrick Tayl           2:29.85   7
 60 Tristen Butler               Terrebonne             2:30.76   2
 61 Peyton Adam                  Archbishop Shaw        2:32.44   4
 62 Cyrus Cox                    Holy Savior Menard     2:32.47   5
 63 Trent Burke                  De La Salle            2:32.70   5
 64 Ashton Blades                Sumner, Jewel          2:33.44   8
 65 Hesham Akrim                 Broadmoor              2:33.55   7
 66 Kendrell Penn                Hahnville              2:33.66   7
 67 Desland Arvie                Northside              2:34.10   5
 68 Zachary Duhe                 St. Charles            2:36.85   7
 69 Laken Sindel                 King, Grace            2:37.62   4
 70 Brandon Vessel               Cedar Creek            2:38.55   6
 71 Alvin Bonilla                King, Grace            2:39.28   7
 72 Andrew Landry                St. Thomas More        2:39.34   8
 73 Tyren Henderson              Baker                  2:39.58   7
 74 Sidney Francis               Bossier                2:39.97   5
 75 Herbert White                Ellender, A.J.         2:40.20   8
 76 Christian Devers             Byrd, C.E.             2:43.06   6
 77 Chase Dryden                 Bourgeois, H.L.        2:45.81   4
 78 Gregory Bergeron             St. Charles            2:46.67   6
 79 Grant Johns                  Franklin Parish        2:48.57   8
 80 Dylan Alford                 Christian Life         2:57.32   7
 81 Rickey Vaughn                Bourgeois, H.L.        3:19.11   6
 -- Elden Bontemps               West Jefferson             DNS   6
 -- Brandon Herring              Archbishop Hannan          DNS   8
 -- Tim Duprey                   De La Salle                DNS   8
 -- Hayden Robertson             DeQuincy                   DNS   1
 -- Richard Miller               Curtis, John               DNS   2
 -- Josh White                   Ruston                     DNS   4
 -- Jacob Robertson              DeQuincy                   DNS   5
 -- yamann vigne                 Sophie B. Wright           DNS   4
 -- Darrin Helmer                Fisher                     DNS   8
 -- Ervin Collins                Franklin                   DNS   1
 -- Keshun Tate                  East Feliciana             DNS   7
 -- Kent Milton                  Holy Savior Menard         DNS   6
 -- Jacob Freeman                Franklin Parish            DNS   6
 -- Roderick Short               Mansfield                  DNS   5
 -- Ashlon Lassere               St. James                  DNS   7
 -- Jonathan Robertson           Carver, G.W.               DNS   8
 -- Payton Ross                  Covenant Christian         DNS   6
 -- Antoine Warren               Sophie B. Wright           DNS   8