2017 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 21, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
        MEET: M 5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Alicia Stamey                Episcopal              5:25.86   1
  2 Sophie Daigle                Ascension Catholic     5:31.83   1
  3 Tara Stuntz                  Dutchtown              5:34.78   1
  4 Alivia Johnson               Fontainebleau          5:35.14   1
  5 Lauren Hendry                St. Joseph's           5:35.58   1
  6 Sydney Minor                 Lafayette              5:38.63   2
  7 Ally McCulley                Mandeville             5:42.20   1
  8 Amber Desselle               Parkview Baptist       5:46.40   1
  9 Nicole Francois              St. Thomas Aquinas     5:48.33   2
 10 Jennifer Bennett             St. Joseph's           5:49.02   1
 11 Hannah Hays                  Holy Savior Menard     5:51.76   1
 12 Addison Hays                 Holy Savior Menard     5:51.95   1
 13 Carlin Beal                  Mandeville             5:51.99   1
 14 Leanna Teuton                Vandebilt Catholic     5:55.02   3
 15 Riley Killian                Archbishop Chapelle    5:55.32   1
 16 Jenna Smith                  Catholic, Po           5:55.81   2
 17 Ashley Immel                 Westminster            5:56.39   2
 18 oneke gwan                   Ruston                 5:56.66   1
 19 Carly Hanson                 Parkway                5:56.78   2
 20 Rosalie Michot               Lafayette              5:57.64   2
 21 Hope Shales                  Mt. Carmel             5:58.14   2
 22 Jessi Ruhl                   Newman, Isidore        5:58.84   2
 23 Katie Collura                St. Scholastica        6:00.24   4
 24 Melissa Landry               Dutchtown              6:04.15   2
 25 Nadia Haik                   Ursuline Academy       6:04.54   4
 26 Phoebe Hemmerling            Baton Rouge Magnet     6:06.00   3
 27 Alli Despaux                 Curtis, John           6:07.07   2
 28 Hannah Ivory                 Curtis, John           6:16.18   3
 29 Kennedy Kieta                St. Thomas More        6:20.63   2
 30 Keely Reed                   Parkway                6:22.08   3
 31 Madison Gauthier             Acadiana               6:26.16   3
 32 Claire Buchanon              Barbe                  6:26.40   4
 33 Sydnie Newton                Cabrini                6:26.42   3
 34 Grace Loftin                 Byrd, C.E.             6:27.31   3
 35 Natasa Mazanova              Ouachita Parish        6:27.51   3
 36 Brynleigh Berthelot          St. Thomas Aquinas     6:27.56   3
 37 Melissa Grant                Woodlawn, Ba           6:28.84   4
 38 Meredith Tuttle              Parkview Baptist       6:29.80   5
 39 Caroline Weisinger           St. Scholastica        6:30.27   4
 40 Jade Talazac                 Belle Chasse           6:31.33   4
 41 Cole Massengale              Episcopal              6:31.34   4
 42 Abby Hodges                  Sumner, Jewel          6:31.51   5
 43 Annelise Meyaski             Mt. Carmel             6:32.36   3
 44 Caitlin Booker               Westgate               6:32.96   4
 45 Courtney Brouwer             St. Charles            6:33.20   3
 46 Laine Nowak                  Newman, Isidore        6:34.17   4
 47 Trinity Capdeville           Jennings               6:41.84   5
 48 Emily Christman              Pineville              6:41.95   4
 49 Taeyeschanaye Villia         Acadiana               6:45.01   3
 50 Christine Neelis             Lusher Charter         6:45.20   3
 51 Lexi Denlinger               Westgate               6:46.05   5
 52 Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Christian     6:46.47   4
 53 Morgan Torres                St. Charles            6:50.13   3
 54 Michaela Matherne            Assumption             6:53.09   3
 55 Emery Johnson                Ouachita Parish        6:55.37   4
 56 Pierra Charles               Cabrini                7:04.36   5
 57 Katherine Cascio             St. Frederick          7:05.45   5
 58 Daisy Palencia               Bourgeois, H.L.        7:07.17   4
 59 Erica Brown                  Jehovah-Jire           7:12.82   5
 60 Dani Chen                    Christian Life         7:16.93   5
 61 Anna Dille                   Assumption             7:21.49   4
 62 Endye Thomas                 Ehret, John            7:38.67   5
 63 Bailey Chutz                 Catholic, Po           7:42.66   5
 -- Katelyn Wilson               Archbishop Hannan          DNF   5
 -- Kaylen Howe                  Runnels                    DNS   2
 -- Ann Fink                     Runnels                    DNS   1
 -- Iveth Calix                  West Jefferson             DNS   5
 -- Stephanie Breaux             Ascension Catholic         DNS   1
 -- Olivia Gaines                Sacred Heart               DNS   2
 -- Marquasia Griffin            Mansfield                  DNS   2
 -- Nia Woodside                 De La Salle                DNS   5
 -- Kai Gordon                   St. James                  DNS   5
 -- Talayha Smith                Jehovah-Jire               DNS   4
 -- Elizabeth Schmidt            Sacred Heart               DNS   2
 -- Adriel Turner                Ehret, John                DNS   5

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
        MEET: M 5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Alicia Stamey                Episcopal              5:25.86   1
  2 Sophie Daigle                Ascension Catholic     5:31.83   1
  3 Tara Stuntz                  Dutchtown              5:34.78   1
  4 Alivia Johnson               Fontainebleau          5:35.14   1
  5 Lauren Hendry                St. Joseph's           5:35.58   1
  6 Sydney Minor                 Lafayette              5:38.63   2
  7 Ally McCulley                Mandeville             5:42.20   1
  8 Amber Desselle               Parkview Baptist       5:46.40   1
  9 Nicole Francois              St. Thomas Aquinas     5:48.33   2
 10 Jennifer Bennett             St. Joseph's           5:49.02   1
 11 Hannah Hays                  Holy Savior Menard     5:51.76   1
 12 Addison Hays                 Holy Savior Menard     5:51.95   1
 13 Carlin Beal                  Mandeville             5:51.99   1
 14 Leanna Teuton                Vandebilt Catholic     5:55.02   3
 15 Riley Killian                Archbishop Chapelle    5:55.32   1
 16 Jenna Smith                  Catholic, Po           5:55.81   2
 17 Ashley Immel                 Westminster            5:56.39   2
 18 oneke gwan                   Ruston                 5:56.66   1
 19 Carly Hanson                 Parkway                5:56.78   2
 20 Rosalie Michot               Lafayette              5:57.64   2
 21 Hope Shales                  Mt. Carmel             5:58.14   2
 22 Jessi Ruhl                   Newman, Isidore        5:58.84   2
 23 Katie Collura                St. Scholastica        6:00.24   4
 24 Melissa Landry               Dutchtown              6:04.15   2
 25 Nadia Haik                   Ursuline Academy       6:04.54   4
 26 Phoebe Hemmerling            Baton Rouge Magnet     6:06.00   3
 27 Alli Despaux                 Curtis, John           6:07.07   2
 28 Hannah Ivory                 Curtis, John           6:16.18   3
 29 Kennedy Kieta                St. Thomas More        6:20.63   2
 30 Keely Reed                   Parkway                6:22.08   3
 31 Madison Gauthier             Acadiana               6:26.16   3
 32 Claire Buchanon              Barbe                  6:26.40   4
 33 Sydnie Newton                Cabrini                6:26.42   3
 34 Grace Loftin                 Byrd, C.E.             6:27.31   3
 35 Natasa Mazanova              Ouachita Parish        6:27.51   3
 36 Brynleigh Berthelot          St. Thomas Aquinas     6:27.56   3
 37 Melissa Grant                Woodlawn, Ba           6:28.84   4
 38 Meredith Tuttle              Parkview Baptist       6:29.80   5
 39 Caroline Weisinger           St. Scholastica        6:30.27   4
 40 Jade Talazac                 Belle Chasse           6:31.33   4
 41 Cole Massengale              Episcopal              6:31.34   4
 42 Abby Hodges                  Sumner, Jewel          6:31.51   5
 43 Annelise Meyaski             Mt. Carmel             6:32.36   3
 44 Caitlin Booker               Westgate               6:32.96   4
 45 Courtney Brouwer             St. Charles            6:33.20   3
 46 Laine Nowak                  Newman, Isidore        6:34.17   4
 47 Trinity Capdeville           Jennings               6:41.84   5
 48 Emily Christman              Pineville              6:41.95   4
 49 Taeyeschanaye Villia         Acadiana               6:45.01   3
 50 Christine Neelis             Lusher Charter         6:45.20   3
 51 Lexi Denlinger               Westgate               6:46.05   5
 52 Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Christian     6:46.47   4
 53 Morgan Torres                St. Charles            6:50.13   3
 54 Michaela Matherne            Assumption             6:53.09   3
 55 Emery Johnson                Ouachita Parish        6:55.37   4
 56 Pierra Charles               Cabrini                7:04.36   5
 57 Katherine Cascio             St. Frederick          7:05.45   5
 58 Daisy Palencia               Bourgeois, H.L.        7:07.17   4
 59 Erica Brown                  Jehovah-Jire           7:12.82   5
 60 Dani Chen                    Christian Life         7:16.93   5
 61 Anna Dille                   Assumption             7:21.49   4
 62 Endye Thomas                 Ehret, John            7:38.67   5
 63 Bailey Chutz                 Catholic, Po           7:42.66   5
 -- Katelyn Wilson               Archbishop Hannan          DNF   5
 -- Kaylen Howe                  Runnels                    DNS   2
 -- Ann Fink                     Runnels                    DNS   1
 -- Iveth Calix                  West Jefferson             DNS   5
 -- Stephanie Breaux             Ascension Catholic         DNS   1
 -- Olivia Gaines                Sacred Heart               DNS   2
 -- Marquasia Griffin            Mansfield                  DNS   2
 -- Nia Woodside                 De La Salle                DNS   5
 -- Kai Gordon                   St. James                  DNS   5
 -- Talayha Smith                Jehovah-Jire               DNS   4
 -- Elizabeth Schmidt            Sacred Heart               DNS   2
 -- Adriel Turner                Ehret, John                DNS   5