2017 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 21, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/21/2017 - 4:43 PM
                    2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County                
        MEET: M 56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Tahja Mitchell               West Jefferson           57.70   1               
  2 Indya Jackson                Zachary                  58.07   3               
  3 Taylor Shaw                  Brusly                   59.39   1               
  4 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna             1:00.46   1               
  5 Makayla Edwards              Glen Oaks              1:00.52   1               
  6 Anginique Andrews            Carver, G.W.           1:01.21   4               
  7 Raelynn Price                Baton Rouge Magnet     1:01.47   5               
  8 Kayla Harrison               Byrd, C.E.             1:01.49   4               
  9 oneke gwan                   Ruston                 1:01.65   2               
 10 Alexis Williams              Hahnville              1:01.77   5               
 11 Raven Nunnery                Curtis, John           1:01.92   2               
 12 Raven Riley                  Lusher Charter         1:02.23   3               
 13 Latyana Berry                Sulphur                1:02.52   3               
 14 Jailen Johnson               Glen Oaks              1:03.35   2               
 15 Makenzie Monlezun            Teurlings Catholic     1:03.36   6               
 16 Anna Johnston                St. Thomas More        1:03.40   3               
 17 Aleceya Harrison             Byrd, C.E.             1:03.57  10               
 18 Jasmine Hall                 Natchitoches           1:03.71   1               
 19 Layla Pongracz               Curtis, John           1:03.77   5               
 20 Mikaela Vanek                Lafayette              1:03.78   4               
 21 DeJa Lee                     McDonogh 35            1:04.53  17               
 22 Heavenlee Sanders            Pineville              1:04.85   4               
 23 Haley Dean                   Lakeshore              1:05.01   7               
 24 Leanne Livingston            St. Joseph's           1:05.07   8               
 25 Jordan Lee                   Lafayette              1:05.21   7               
 26 Shaniah Bethley              Baton Rouge Magnet     1:05.32   5 1:05.319      
 26 Ashlynn Jack                 Hahnville              1:05.32  10 1:05.319      
 28 Destiny Mitchell             West Feliciana         1:05.35   8               
 29 Le'tyler Louis               West Jefferson         1:05.71   6               
 30 Nyjae Blanton                Carver, G.W.           1:05.84   8               
 31 Claire Carlyle               Parkway                1:05.94   8               
 32 Kayla Winston                Thibodaux              1:06.40   9               
 33 Jonte Bernard                Ursuline Academy       1:06.42  10               
 34 Alacia Myles                 Karr, Edna             1:06.48   2               
 35 Peyton LeCorgne              Newman, Isidore        1:06.53   6               
 36 Dikeriun Straughter          Ouachita Parish        1:06.57   5               
 37 Dixie Ventres                Cedar Creek            1:07.03   7               
 38 Kourtni Goldsmith            Ruston                 1:07.13   2               
 39 Deja Dumas                   St. James              1:07.17  14               
 40 Jasmine Outley               Ouachita Parish        1:07.42   5               
 41 Bailey Willis                Westminster            1:07.56  14               
 42 Josephine Lee                Northside              1:07.65  10               
 43 Kate Turner                  Sulphur                1:07.68   9               
 44 La' Jerica Coates            West Feliciana         1:07.80   9               
 45 Makayia Nash                 Pineville              1:08.04  15               
 46 Elizabeth Shackelford        St. Frederick          1:08.46   8               
 47 Mallory Lastrapes            Westminster            1:08.78  10               
 48 Marisa Calvaruso             Denham Springs         1:09.04   4               
 49 Grace Trahan                 Iowa                   1:09.20  11               
 50 Virginia Dirks               St. Joseph's           1:09.21  10               
 51 Sandlin Moore                University Lab         1:09.29  18               
 52 Madison Trahan               Lafayette Christian    1:09.40  11               
 53 Kiera Lyons                  Westgate               1:09.48  12               
 54 Latyteauna Goodwin           Mansfield              1:09.53  13               
 55 Julia Smith                  Catholic, Po           1:09.64  12               
 56 Rebecka Bollinger            White, E.D.            1:10.01  11               
 57 Corrine Austin               Terrebonne             1:10.18   3               
 58 Brionne Martin               McKinley               1:10.22  11               
 59 Najah Citizen                Acadiana               1:10.32  15               
 60 Ashlynn Blake                Natchitoches           1:10.45   6               
 61 Madison Lee                  Parkview Baptist       1:10.59  15               
 62 Khloe Colar                  St. Katharine          1:11.08   6               
 63 E'Myri Crutchfield           Ursuline Academy       1:11.63  13               
 64 Aliana Henry                 New Iberia             1:11.75  16               
 65 Payton Phares                St. Thomas More        1:11.90  13               
 66 whitney eure                 Ascension Catholic     1:11.91  13               
 67 Tabitha Seiford              Iowa                   1:11.98  12               
 68 Niyati Duggal                Newman, Isidore        1:12.09  14               
 69 Nina Sheppard                Acadiana               1:12.16  15               
 70 Reese Albert                 Teurlings Catholic     1:12.28   8               
 71 Dominique Harris             Cox, Helen             1:12.29  18               
 72 Emily Davis                  Covenant Christian     1:12.83  15               
 73 Kacie Veal                   St. Charles            1:13.11  12               
 74 Jade Monterroso              King, Grace            1:13.13  18 1:13.122      
 75 Jayla White                  Cabrini                1:13.13  13 1:13.124      
 76 Myla Edwards                 Brusly                 1:13.51  15               
 77 Hallie Wesley                Cabrini                1:13.89  12               
 78 Maddie Mora                  Christian Life         1:14.57  14               
 79 Scottriana Walker            Baker                  1:14.98   9               
 80 Casey Connerly               De La Salle            1:15.84  17               
 81 Laura Hanneman               St. Frederick          1:16.36  13               
 82 Kassidy Smith                King, Grace            1:17.16  17               
 83 Sarah Young                  St. Scholastica        1:17.62  14               
 84 Tyonna Raymond               New Iberia             1:17.66  17               
 85 Kehara Hill                  St. Charles            1:17.88  11               
 86 Katherine Allen              Catholic, Po           1:18.12  16               
 87 Karrington Brown             Baker                  1:20.39   9               
 88 Tai Collins                  McDonogh 35            1:21.34  18               
 89 Destinee Rogers              Ehret, John            1:23.22  16               
 90 Mariyon Hudson               De La Salle            1:24.03  18               
 -- Alaycia Whitaker             McKinley                    FS   6               
 -- Diamond Hanson               Broadmoor                   DQ  16 Broke too soon
 -- Chantaya Griffin             Carencro                   DNS   3               
 -- Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine              DNS   4               
 -- Stephanie Breaux             Ascension Catholic         DNS   9               
 -- Diamond Stevenson            Cox, Helen                 DNS  17               
 -- Lyla Brown                   East Jefferson             DNS  18               
 -- Destinee Jeanpiere           Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   2               
 -- sheanice gray                Sophie B. Wright           DNS  12               
 -- jemima brady                 Sophie B. Wright           DNS  16               
 -- Markia Wilson                Christian Life             DNS  16               
 -- Janie O'Connor               Zachary                    DNS   1               
 -- Tyler Foster                 White Castle               DNS   7               
 -- Mckenzie Mason               Northshore                 DNS   7               
 -- Trystan Shakesnider          Northside                  DNS   7               
 -- Shaniya Coler                Bourgeois, H.L.            DNS  11               
 -- Ashleigh Borel               Archbishop Hannan          DNS  17               
 -- Shea Lee                     Parkview Baptist           DNS  14               

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/21/2017 - 4:43 PM
                    2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County                
        MEET: M 56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Tahja Mitchell               West Jefferson           57.70   1               
  2 Indya Jackson                Zachary                  58.07   3               
  3 Taylor Shaw                  Brusly                   59.39   1               
  4 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna             1:00.46   1               
  5 Makayla Edwards              Glen Oaks              1:00.52   1               
  6 Anginique Andrews            Carver, G.W.           1:01.21   4               
  7 Raelynn Price                Baton Rouge Magnet     1:01.47   5               
  8 Kayla Harrison               Byrd, C.E.             1:01.49   4               
  9 oneke gwan                   Ruston                 1:01.65   2               
 10 Alexis Williams              Hahnville              1:01.77   5               
 11 Raven Nunnery                Curtis, John           1:01.92   2               
 12 Raven Riley                  Lusher Charter         1:02.23   3               
 13 Latyana Berry                Sulphur                1:02.52   3               
 14 Jailen Johnson               Glen Oaks              1:03.35   2               
 15 Makenzie Monlezun            Teurlings Catholic     1:03.36   6               
 16 Anna Johnston                St. Thomas More        1:03.40   3               
 17 Aleceya Harrison             Byrd, C.E.             1:03.57  10               
 18 Jasmine Hall                 Natchitoches           1:03.71   1               
 19 Layla Pongracz               Curtis, John           1:03.77   5               
 20 Mikaela Vanek                Lafayette              1:03.78   4               
 21 DeJa Lee                     McDonogh 35            1:04.53  17               
 22 Heavenlee Sanders            Pineville              1:04.85   4               
 23 Haley Dean                   Lakeshore              1:05.01   7               
 24 Leanne Livingston            St. Joseph's           1:05.07   8               
 25 Jordan Lee                   Lafayette              1:05.21   7               
 26 Shaniah Bethley              Baton Rouge Magnet     1:05.32   5 1:05.319      
 26 Ashlynn Jack                 Hahnville              1:05.32  10 1:05.319      
 28 Destiny Mitchell             West Feliciana         1:05.35   8               
 29 Le'tyler Louis               West Jefferson         1:05.71   6               
 30 Nyjae Blanton                Carver, G.W.           1:05.84   8               
 31 Claire Carlyle               Parkway                1:05.94   8               
 32 Kayla Winston                Thibodaux              1:06.40   9               
 33 Jonte Bernard                Ursuline Academy       1:06.42  10               
 34 Alacia Myles                 Karr, Edna             1:06.48   2               
 35 Peyton LeCorgne              Newman, Isidore        1:06.53   6               
 36 Dikeriun Straughter          Ouachita Parish        1:06.57   5               
 37 Dixie Ventres                Cedar Creek            1:07.03   7               
 38 Kourtni Goldsmith            Ruston                 1:07.13   2               
 39 Deja Dumas                   St. James              1:07.17  14               
 40 Jasmine Outley               Ouachita Parish        1:07.42   5               
 41 Bailey Willis                Westminster            1:07.56  14               
 42 Josephine Lee                Northside              1:07.65  10               
 43 Kate Turner                  Sulphur                1:07.68   9               
 44 La' Jerica Coates            West Feliciana         1:07.80   9               
 45 Makayia Nash                 Pineville              1:08.04  15               
 46 Elizabeth Shackelford        St. Frederick          1:08.46   8               
 47 Mallory Lastrapes            Westminster            1:08.78  10               
 48 Marisa Calvaruso             Denham Springs         1:09.04   4               
 49 Grace Trahan                 Iowa                   1:09.20  11               
 50 Virginia Dirks               St. Joseph's           1:09.21  10               
 51 Sandlin Moore                University Lab         1:09.29  18               
 52 Madison Trahan               Lafayette Christian    1:09.40  11               
 53 Kiera Lyons                  Westgate               1:09.48  12               
 54 Latyteauna Goodwin           Mansfield              1:09.53  13               
 55 Julia Smith                  Catholic, Po           1:09.64  12               
 56 Rebecka Bollinger            White, E.D.            1:10.01  11               
 57 Corrine Austin               Terrebonne             1:10.18   3               
 58 Brionne Martin               McKinley               1:10.22  11               
 59 Najah Citizen                Acadiana               1:10.32  15               
 60 Ashlynn Blake                Natchitoches           1:10.45   6               
 61 Madison Lee                  Parkview Baptist       1:10.59  15               
 62 Khloe Colar                  St. Katharine          1:11.08   6               
 63 E'Myri Crutchfield           Ursuline Academy       1:11.63  13               
 64 Aliana Henry                 New Iberia             1:11.75  16               
 65 Payton Phares                St. Thomas More        1:11.90  13               
 66 whitney eure                 Ascension Catholic     1:11.91  13               
 67 Tabitha Seiford              Iowa                   1:11.98  12               
 68 Niyati Duggal                Newman, Isidore        1:12.09  14               
 69 Nina Sheppard                Acadiana               1:12.16  15               
 70 Reese Albert                 Teurlings Catholic     1:12.28   8               
 71 Dominique Harris             Cox, Helen             1:12.29  18               
 72 Emily Davis                  Covenant Christian     1:12.83  15               
 73 Kacie Veal                   St. Charles            1:13.11  12               
 74 Jade Monterroso              King, Grace            1:13.13  18 1:13.122      
 75 Jayla White                  Cabrini                1:13.13  13 1:13.124      
 76 Myla Edwards                 Brusly                 1:13.51  15               
 77 Hallie Wesley                Cabrini                1:13.89  12               
 78 Maddie Mora                  Christian Life         1:14.57  14               
 79 Scottriana Walker            Baker                  1:14.98   9               
 80 Casey Connerly               De La Salle            1:15.84  17               
 81 Laura Hanneman               St. Frederick          1:16.36  13               
 82 Kassidy Smith                King, Grace            1:17.16  17               
 83 Sarah Young                  St. Scholastica        1:17.62  14               
 84 Tyonna Raymond               New Iberia             1:17.66  17               
 85 Kehara Hill                  St. Charles            1:17.88  11               
 86 Katherine Allen              Catholic, Po           1:18.12  16               
 87 Karrington Brown             Baker                  1:20.39   9               
 88 Tai Collins                  McDonogh 35            1:21.34  18               
 89 Destinee Rogers              Ehret, John            1:23.22  16               
 90 Mariyon Hudson               De La Salle            1:24.03  18               
 -- Alaycia Whitaker             McKinley                    FS   6               
 -- Diamond Hanson               Broadmoor                   DQ  16 Broke too soon
 -- Chantaya Griffin             Carencro                   DNS   3               
 -- Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine              DNS   4               
 -- Stephanie Breaux             Ascension Catholic         DNS   9               
 -- Diamond Stevenson            Cox, Helen                 DNS  17               
 -- Lyla Brown                   East Jefferson             DNS  18               
 -- Destinee Jeanpiere           Archbishop Chapelle        DNS   2               
 -- sheanice gray                Sophie B. Wright           DNS  12               
 -- jemima brady                 Sophie B. Wright           DNS  16               
 -- Markia Wilson                Christian Life             DNS  16               
 -- Janie O'Connor               Zachary                    DNS   1               
 -- Tyler Foster                 White Castle               DNS   7               
 -- Mckenzie Mason               Northshore                 DNS   7               
 -- Trystan Shakesnider          Northside                  DNS   7               
 -- Shaniya Coler                Bourgeois, H.L.            DNS  11               
 -- Ashleigh Borel               Archbishop Hannan          DNS  17               
 -- Shea Lee                     Parkview Baptist           DNS  14