2017 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 21, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/21/2017 - 6:20 PM
                    2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H               
        MEET: M 8:14.44  1/24/2015   Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholi               
                         J Kelley, D Toups, M Comeaux, P Hill                     
    School                                               Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:26.57   1               
     1) Eric Anderson                   2) Mathew Howell                          
     3) Harold Miller                   4) Brian Miller                           
  2 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:35.18   1               
     1) Frankie Durio                   2) Evan Hendry                            
     3) Stephen Schlottman              4) Colin Sullivan                         
  3 Curtis, John  'A'                                   8:37.80   1               
     1) Richard Miller                  2) Devin Boutte                           
     3) Denton Young                    4) Zachary Barthel                        
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:39.42   2               
     1) Todd McInnis                    2) David Whitehurst                       
     3) Austin Broussard                4) Michael Lee                            
  5 Parkway  'A'                                        8:41.22   1               
     1) Cole Billiot                    2) David Morgan                           
     3) Tyler Kruithof                  4) Cameron Rogers                         
  6 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            8:44.72   1               
     1) Michael Williams                2) Eli Sisung                             
     3) Brenner Rauch                   4) Reed Meric                             
  7 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:55.81   1               
     1) Reid Kern                       2) Ethan Meydrich                         
     3) Jackson Vicknair                4) Ethan Dupas                            
  8 Dutchtown  'A'                                      8:56.21   1               
     1) Zach Hatfield                   2) Zach Hattier                           
     3) Quentin Faulkner                4) Parker McBride                         
  9 McKinley  'A'                                       8:56.40   1               
     1) Brendon Henderson               2) Tyrell Hargrove                        
     3) Craig Elliott                   4) Ja'Coby Sanders                        
 10 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   9:07.18   3               
     1) Owen Anderson                   2) Derrick Price                          
     3) Semaj Boies                     4) Alvin Conner                           
 11 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             9:12.98   2               
     1) thomas daigle                   2) luke spano                             
     3) Matthew Landry                  4) Masen Hashenberger                     
 12 West Ouachita  'A'                                  9:13.06   1               
     1) Hunter Castaneda                2) Nathan Henry                           
     3) Isaiah Rice                     4) Triston Duvall                         
 13 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                9:20.40   1               
     1) Shawn Watson                    2) Keaton Boudreaux                       
     3) Peyton Adam                     4) Elijah Rosiere                         
 14 Runnels  'A'                                        9:27.63   2               
     1) Dean Campbell                   2) Nathan Fairley                         
     3) Sam Matthews                    4) John Howe                              
 15 Berwick  'A'                                        9:39.51   3               
     1) Ian Valdez                      2) Kyle Valdez                            
     3) Hector Plata                    4) Sean Cantrelle                         
 16 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 9:42.16   3               
     1) Roland Watson                   2) Corey Eugene                           
     3) David McGrade                   4) Harry Neelis                           
 17 Erath  'A'                                          9:43.12   2               
     1) Ethen Surie                     2) Christen Meaux                         
     3) Andrew Sonnier                  4) Shawn Efferson                         
 18 Broadmoor  'A'                                      9:45.99   3               
     1) Jawain Williams                 2) Hesham Akrim                           
     3) Darius Wells                    4) Trey Travis                            
 19 Holy Savior Menard  'A'                             9:52.71   3               
     1) Ben Beard                       2) Cyrus Cox                              
     3) Kent Milton                     4) Jacob Seeling                          
 20 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                               10:14.82   2               
     1) Humberto Quiroz                 2) Miguel Arriaga                         
     3) Valente Hernandez               4) Luke Waever                            
 21 Newman, Isidore  'A'                               10:21.03   3               
     1) Ram Ayyala                      2) Grant Carey                            
     3) Max Milvid                      4) John Adler                             
 22 St. Charles  'A'                                   10:59.84   3               
     1) Dominic Boesen                  2) Cameron Waguespack                     
     3) Devon Rucker                    4) Zachary Duhe                           
 -- Terrebonne  'A'                                         DNF   2               
     1) Silthe Mart                     2) Jaques Austin                          
     3) Tristen Butler                  4) Layne Liner                            
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                     DQ   2 Broke too soon
     1) Javier Johnson                  2) Jaylen Wade                            
     3) Jalen Matthews                  4) Bryston Lewis                          
 -- Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                             DNS   2               
     1) Hays Bondy                      2) Bradley Gueho                          
     3) Travis O'Callaghan              4) Nick Morel                             
 -- Lafayette  'A'                                          DNS   3               
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Gentry Jacquet                         
     3) Lauren Reedy                    4) Lauren Reedy                           
 -- Belle Chasse  'A'                                       DNS   2               
     1) Paul Mantzel                    2) Denim Reeves                           
     3) Alex Melcer                     4) Kyle Merchant                          
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   3               
     1) Ricardo Stevenson               2) Elden Bontemps                         
     3) Tae'Jon Brown                   4) Lavar Lawson                           
 -- St. Augustine  'A'                                      DNS   2               
     1) Nykolas Bates                   2) Chance Thomas                          
     3) Amir Trotter                    4) Teddy White                            

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/21/2017 - 6:20 PM
                    2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H               
        MEET: M 8:14.44  1/24/2015   Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholi               
                         J Kelley, D Toups, M Comeaux, P Hill                     
    School                                               Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:26.57   1               
     1) Eric Anderson                   2) Mathew Howell                          
     3) Harold Miller                   4) Brian Miller                           
  2 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:35.18   1               
     1) Frankie Durio                   2) Evan Hendry                            
     3) Stephen Schlottman              4) Colin Sullivan                         
  3 Curtis, John  'A'                                   8:37.80   1               
     1) Richard Miller                  2) Devin Boutte                           
     3) Denton Young                    4) Zachary Barthel                        
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:39.42   2               
     1) Todd McInnis                    2) David Whitehurst                       
     3) Austin Broussard                4) Michael Lee                            
  5 Parkway  'A'                                        8:41.22   1               
     1) Cole Billiot                    2) David Morgan                           
     3) Tyler Kruithof                  4) Cameron Rogers                         
  6 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            8:44.72   1               
     1) Michael Williams                2) Eli Sisung                             
     3) Brenner Rauch                   4) Reed Meric                             
  7 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:55.81   1               
     1) Reid Kern                       2) Ethan Meydrich                         
     3) Jackson Vicknair                4) Ethan Dupas                            
  8 Dutchtown  'A'                                      8:56.21   1               
     1) Zach Hatfield                   2) Zach Hattier                           
     3) Quentin Faulkner                4) Parker McBride                         
  9 McKinley  'A'                                       8:56.40   1               
     1) Brendon Henderson               2) Tyrell Hargrove                        
     3) Craig Elliott                   4) Ja'Coby Sanders                        
 10 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   9:07.18   3               
     1) Owen Anderson                   2) Derrick Price                          
     3) Semaj Boies                     4) Alvin Conner                           
 11 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             9:12.98   2               
     1) thomas daigle                   2) luke spano                             
     3) Matthew Landry                  4) Masen Hashenberger                     
 12 West Ouachita  'A'                                  9:13.06   1               
     1) Hunter Castaneda                2) Nathan Henry                           
     3) Isaiah Rice                     4) Triston Duvall                         
 13 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                9:20.40   1               
     1) Shawn Watson                    2) Keaton Boudreaux                       
     3) Peyton Adam                     4) Elijah Rosiere                         
 14 Runnels  'A'                                        9:27.63   2               
     1) Dean Campbell                   2) Nathan Fairley                         
     3) Sam Matthews                    4) John Howe                              
 15 Berwick  'A'                                        9:39.51   3               
     1) Ian Valdez                      2) Kyle Valdez                            
     3) Hector Plata                    4) Sean Cantrelle                         
 16 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 9:42.16   3               
     1) Roland Watson                   2) Corey Eugene                           
     3) David McGrade                   4) Harry Neelis                           
 17 Erath  'A'                                          9:43.12   2               
     1) Ethen Surie                     2) Christen Meaux                         
     3) Andrew Sonnier                  4) Shawn Efferson                         
 18 Broadmoor  'A'                                      9:45.99   3               
     1) Jawain Williams                 2) Hesham Akrim                           
     3) Darius Wells                    4) Trey Travis                            
 19 Holy Savior Menard  'A'                             9:52.71   3               
     1) Ben Beard                       2) Cyrus Cox                              
     3) Kent Milton                     4) Jacob Seeling                          
 20 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                               10:14.82   2               
     1) Humberto Quiroz                 2) Miguel Arriaga                         
     3) Valente Hernandez               4) Luke Waever                            
 21 Newman, Isidore  'A'                               10:21.03   3               
     1) Ram Ayyala                      2) Grant Carey                            
     3) Max Milvid                      4) John Adler                             
 22 St. Charles  'A'                                   10:59.84   3               
     1) Dominic Boesen                  2) Cameron Waguespack                     
     3) Devon Rucker                    4) Zachary Duhe                           
 -- Terrebonne  'A'                                         DNF   2               
     1) Silthe Mart                     2) Jaques Austin                          
     3) Tristen Butler                  4) Layne Liner                            
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                     DQ   2 Broke too soon
     1) Javier Johnson                  2) Jaylen Wade                            
     3) Jalen Matthews                  4) Bryston Lewis                          
 -- Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                             DNS   2               
     1) Hays Bondy                      2) Bradley Gueho                          
     3) Travis O'Callaghan              4) Nick Morel                             
 -- Lafayette  'A'                                          DNS   3               
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Gentry Jacquet                         
     3) Lauren Reedy                    4) Lauren Reedy                           
 -- Belle Chasse  'A'                                       DNS   2               
     1) Paul Mantzel                    2) Denim Reeves                           
     3) Alex Melcer                     4) Kyle Merchant                          
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   3               
     1) Ricardo Stevenson               2) Elden Bontemps                         
     3) Tae'Jon Brown                   4) Lavar Lawson                           
 -- St. Augustine  'A'                                      DNS   2               
     1) Nykolas Bates                   2) Chance Thomas                          
     3) Amir Trotter                    4) Teddy White