2017 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 21, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License      1/21/2017 - 8:09 PM
                  2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                   
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================            
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                            
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton            
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris              
        MEET: M 4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug            
                         J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor              
    School                                               Finals  H#            
===================================================================            
Finals                                                                         
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:09.83   1            
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Mikaela Vanek                       
     3) Lauren Reedy                    4) Angelle Primeaux                    
  2 West Jefferson  'A'                                 4:10.67   1            
     1) Le'tyler Louis                  2) Latece Cooper                       
     3) Tahja Mitchell                  4) Iveth Calix                         
  3 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     4:15.15   2            
     1) Dijon Clark                     2) Taylor Harris                       
     3) Mirajah Shelby                  4) Alacia Myles                        
  4 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   4:22.84   3            
     1) Nyjae Blanton                   2) LaNere Mason                        
     3) Christina Griffith              4) Anginique Andrews                   
  5 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:26.28   3            
     1) Shaniah Bethley                 2) Raelynn Price                       
     3) Maria Coleman                   4) Jayda Jeffery                       
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:27.15   2            
     1) Meghan Becerra                  2) Camryn Flanagan                     
     3) Yvette Miller                   4)                                     
  7 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:28.62   2            
     1) Erica Williams                  2) Maia Stewart                        
     3) Raven Riley                     4) Cori Mitchell                       
  8 St. Thomas More  'A'                                4:29.68   1            
     1) Anna Johnston                   2) Madeline Laperouse                  
     3) Camille Hensarling              4) Sydney LeBlanc                      
  9 Mandeville  'A'                                     4:30.98   2            
     1) Dabney Howard                   2) Lili Hansen                         
     3) Ally McCulley                   4) Cameron Doyle                       
 10 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:31.88   3            
     1) Kalee Jo Banks                  2) E'Myri Crutchfield                  
     3) Jonte Bernard                   4) Nadia Haik                          
 11 Cabrini  'A'                                        4:35.02   3            
     1) Lauren Klemm                    2) Endia Buck                          
     3) Elise Duplessis                 4) Taylor Mumford                      
 12 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:35.03   4            
     1) Mary Kathryn Underwood          2) Adele Broussard                     
     3) Jamiee Williams                 4) Alicia Stamey                       
 13 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     4:40.07   4            
     1) Dominique Harris                2) Diamond Stevenson                   
     3) Cristina Kelly                  4) Airelle Addison                     
 14 St. Katharine  'A'                                  4:48.95   3            
     1) Khloe Colar                     2) Cydni Samuel                        
     3) Amya Kyle                       4) Jireya Banks                        
 15 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         4:52.79   3            
     1) Katherine Allen                 2) Jenna Guidry                        
     3) Jenna Smith                     4) Julia Smith                         
 16 Runnels  'A'                                        5:13.47   4            
     1) Micah Roper                     2) Ryan Roper                          
     3) Ann Fink                        4) Kaylen Howe                         
 17 St. Charles  'A'                                    5:39.87   4            
     1) Kehara Hill                     2) Kacie Veal                          
     3) Cameron Stewart                 4) Zahria Philip                       
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                     DQ   2 Threw baton
     1) Alivia Buckhalter               2) Jasmine Outley                      
     3) Lillian Callaway                4) Kyler Robinson                      
 -- Sophie B. Wright  'A'                                   DNS   4            
     1) Sierra Freeman                  2) ijanae bass                         
     3) jemima brady                    4) sheanice gray                       
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                       DNS   1            
     1) Raven Nunnery                   2) Cameron Goodman                     
     3) Dar'Jene Brown                  4) Layla Pongracz                      
 -- Christian Life  'A'                                     DNS   2            
     1) Taya Milligan                   2) Markia Wilson                       
     3) Allie Taylor                    4) Hannah Young                        
 -- Glen Oaks  'A'                                          DNS   1            
     1) Dayna Sterling                  2) Makayla Edwards                     
     3) Makeria Wells                   4) Jailen Johnson                      
 -- Zachary  'A'                                            DNS   1            
     1) Kiara Bethley                   2) Janie O'Connor                      
     3) Lydia Johnson                   4) Indya Jackson                       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License      1/21/2017 - 8:09 PM
                  2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                   
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================            
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                            
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton            
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris              
        MEET: M 4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug            
                         J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor              
    School                                               Finals  H#            
===================================================================            
Finals                                                                         
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:09.83   1            
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Mikaela Vanek                       
     3) Lauren Reedy                    4) Angelle Primeaux                    
  2 West Jefferson  'A'                                 4:10.67   1            
     1) Le'tyler Louis                  2) Latece Cooper                       
     3) Tahja Mitchell                  4) Iveth Calix                         
  3 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     4:15.15   2            
     1) Dijon Clark                     2) Taylor Harris                       
     3) Mirajah Shelby                  4) Alacia Myles                        
  4 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   4:22.84   3            
     1) Nyjae Blanton                   2) LaNere Mason                        
     3) Christina Griffith              4) Anginique Andrews                   
  5 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:26.28   3            
     1) Shaniah Bethley                 2) Raelynn Price                       
     3) Maria Coleman                   4) Jayda Jeffery                       
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:27.15   2            
     1) Meghan Becerra                  2) Camryn Flanagan                     
     3) Yvette Miller                   4)                                     
  7 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:28.62   2            
     1) Erica Williams                  2) Maia Stewart                        
     3) Raven Riley                     4) Cori Mitchell                       
  8 St. Thomas More  'A'                                4:29.68   1            
     1) Anna Johnston                   2) Madeline Laperouse                  
     3) Camille Hensarling              4) Sydney LeBlanc                      
  9 Mandeville  'A'                                     4:30.98   2            
     1) Dabney Howard                   2) Lili Hansen                         
     3) Ally McCulley                   4) Cameron Doyle                       
 10 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:31.88   3            
     1) Kalee Jo Banks                  2) E'Myri Crutchfield                  
     3) Jonte Bernard                   4) Nadia Haik                          
 11 Cabrini  'A'                                        4:35.02   3            
     1) Lauren Klemm                    2) Endia Buck                          
     3) Elise Duplessis                 4) Taylor Mumford                      
 12 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:35.03   4            
     1) Mary Kathryn Underwood          2) Adele Broussard                     
     3) Jamiee Williams                 4) Alicia Stamey                       
 13 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     4:40.07   4            
     1) Dominique Harris                2) Diamond Stevenson                   
     3) Cristina Kelly                  4) Airelle Addison                     
 14 St. Katharine  'A'                                  4:48.95   3            
     1) Khloe Colar                     2) Cydni Samuel                        
     3) Amya Kyle                       4) Jireya Banks                        
 15 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         4:52.79   3            
     1) Katherine Allen                 2) Jenna Guidry                        
     3) Jenna Smith                     4) Julia Smith                         
 16 Runnels  'A'                                        5:13.47   4            
     1) Micah Roper                     2) Ryan Roper                          
     3) Ann Fink                        4) Kaylen Howe                         
 17 St. Charles  'A'                                    5:39.87   4            
     1) Kehara Hill                     2) Kacie Veal                          
     3) Cameron Stewart                 4) Zahria Philip                       
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                     DQ   2 Threw baton
     1) Alivia Buckhalter               2) Jasmine Outley                      
     3) Lillian Callaway                4) Kyler Robinson                      
 -- Sophie B. Wright  'A'                                   DNS   4            
     1) Sierra Freeman                  2) ijanae bass                         
     3) jemima brady                    4) sheanice gray                       
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                       DNS   1            
     1) Raven Nunnery                   2) Cameron Goodman                     
     3) Dar'Jene Brown                  4) Layla Pongracz                      
 -- Christian Life  'A'                                     DNS   2            
     1) Taya Milligan                   2) Markia Wilson                       
     3) Allie Taylor                    4) Hannah Young                        
 -- Glen Oaks  'A'                                          DNS   1            
     1) Dayna Sterling                  2) Makayla Edwards                     
     3) Makeria Wells                   4) Jailen Johnson                      
 -- Zachary  'A'                                            DNS   1            
     1) Kiara Bethley                   2) Janie O'Connor                      
     3) Lydia Johnson                   4) Indya Jackson