2017 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 21, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017              
              Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================  
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                  
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)    
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins
        MEET: M 3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS              
                         R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins 
    School                                               Finals  H#  
===================================================================  
Finals                                                               
  1 McKinley  'A'                                       3:32.51   1  
     1) Malik Anderson                  2) Ja'Coby Sanders           
     3) Brendon Henderson               4) Tyrell Hargrove           
  2 Pineville  'A'                                      3:33.71   3  
     1) Ty Branch                       2) Kennon Hicks              
     3) Jay Brown                       4) Cameron Farris            
  3 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                3:35.81   2  
     1) Montez Gray                     2) Billy Givens              
     3) Javier Johnson                  4) Christian Credit          
  4 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:35.90   1  
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Tyler Hall                
     3) Rodney Johnson                  4) Fenton Williams           
  5 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:36.00   3  
     1) Cade Rounds                     2) Tyrell Jackson            
     3) Mathew Howell                   4) Sethan Hollier            
  6 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:36.05   1  
     1) Tyrone Leggette                 2) Cody Branch               
     3) Corey Wren                      4) Richard Miller            
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:37.91   3  
     1) Trevor Babcock                  2) Jacob DeWitt              
     3) Hunter Wendt                    4) Caden Dickinson           
  8 Baker  'A'                                          3:39.81   4  
     1) Jessie Guidry                   2) Jaylen Pendleton          
     3) Steven Morrison                 4) Trevonte Spears           
  9 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           3:40.46   4  
     1) Courtland Blake                 2) De'Jon Blake              
     3) Billy Graggs                    4) Shawn Robinson            
 10 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            3:41.13   2  
     1) Garrett Crumb                   2) Max Bell                  
     3) Reed Meric                      4) Jandon Briscoe            
 11 Westgate  'A'                                       3:45.25   3  
     1) Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes            2) Kayshon Boutte            
     3) ReShaun Fridie                  4) Devante Gray              
 12 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               3:45.65   4  
     1) Kai Hensley                     2) Conley Menard             
     3) Alex Vega                       4) Dawson McCulloch          
 13 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:45.87   5  
     1) Jaleel Fields                   2) Gregory Delaney           
     3) Darrill Brown                   4) Alvin Conner              
 14 Ruston  'A'                                         3:47.54   1  
     1) Travondrick Clark               2) Jeremy Coleman            
     3) Christian Hadnot                4) Tyson White               
 15 Zachary  'A'                                        3:48.11   4  
     1) Kolby Daniel                    2) DeJarian Jones            
     3) Desmond Honore                  4) Sean Burrell              
 16 St. Augustine  'A'                                  3:50.13   2  
     1) Nykolas Bates                   2) Joseph Walker             
     3) Dominco Davis                   4) Allen Miller              
 17 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:51.27   1  
     1) Denetri Harris                  2) Nicholas Bradley          
     3) Khidhr Al-Mustafa               4) Brandon Williams          
 18 Lafayette  'A'                                      3:53.36   5  
     1) Kyle Barras                     2) Andre Motte               
     3) Micah Williams                  4) Riley Plunkett            
 19 Jehovah-Jireh Christian  'A'                        3:56.66   5  
     1) Adrian Sharper                  2) Eric Brown                
     3) Rodney Carter                   4) Randy Carter, Jr.         
 20 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     4:00.33   2  
     1) Gerald Henderson                2) Damon Perrier             
     3) Kelin Burle                     4) Donovan Johnson           
 21 Broadmoor  'A'                                      4:02.57   2  
     1) Jawain Williams                 2) Darius Wells              
     3) Trey Travis                     4) Hesham Akrim              
 22 Terrebonne  'A'                                     4:07.19   3  
     1) Silthe Mart                     2) Randall Hartman           
     3) Jaques Austin                   4) Layne Liner               
 23 Christian Life  'A'                                 4:08.45   4  
     1) Louis Briggs                    2) Malik Kelly               
     3) Brandon Matthews                4) Westin Williams           
 24 St. Charles  'A'                                    4:14.66   4  
     1) Philip Tran                     2) Joshua Emery              
     3) Devin Dumas                     4) Rod Morris                
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNF   3  
     1) Mark Emilien                    2) Ricardo Stevenson         
     3) Joseph Taylor                   4) Lavar Lawson              
 -- West Feliciana  'A'                                     DNS   2  
     1) Sa'Darrius Thomas               2) Derek Turner              
     3) Kam Jackson                     4) Darius Davis              
 -- St. Thomas More  'A'                                    DNS   5  
     1) Seth Sonnier                    2) Charles Kreamer           
     3) Luke Hempen                     4) Austin Daigle             
 -- Capitol  'A'                                            DNS   5  
     1) Devin Joseph                    2) Arthur Francis            
     3) Brandon Hills                   4) Kastopha Hankton          
 -- Glen Oaks  'A'                                          DNS   1  
     1) dearall handford                2) kiren smith               
     3)                                 4) Jaron Douglas             
 -- Mansfield  'A'                                          DNS   5  
     1) Terry Brown                     2) Kentravion Ross           
     3) Trenton Johnson                 4) Roderick Short            

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017              
              Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================  
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                  
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)    
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins
        MEET: M 3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS              
                         R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins 
    School                                               Finals  H#  
===================================================================  
Finals                                                               
  1 McKinley  'A'                                       3:32.51   1  
     1) Malik Anderson                  2) Ja'Coby Sanders           
     3) Brendon Henderson               4) Tyrell Hargrove           
  2 Pineville  'A'                                      3:33.71   3  
     1) Ty Branch                       2) Kennon Hicks              
     3) Jay Brown                       4) Cameron Farris            
  3 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                3:35.81   2  
     1) Montez Gray                     2) Billy Givens              
     3) Javier Johnson                  4) Christian Credit          
  4 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:35.90   1  
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Tyler Hall                
     3) Rodney Johnson                  4) Fenton Williams           
  5 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:36.00   3  
     1) Cade Rounds                     2) Tyrell Jackson            
     3) Mathew Howell                   4) Sethan Hollier            
  6 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:36.05   1  
     1) Tyrone Leggette                 2) Cody Branch               
     3) Corey Wren                      4) Richard Miller            
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:37.91   3  
     1) Trevor Babcock                  2) Jacob DeWitt              
     3) Hunter Wendt                    4) Caden Dickinson           
  8 Baker  'A'                                          3:39.81   4  
     1) Jessie Guidry                   2) Jaylen Pendleton          
     3) Steven Morrison                 4) Trevonte Spears           
  9 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           3:40.46   4  
     1) Courtland Blake                 2) De'Jon Blake              
     3) Billy Graggs                    4) Shawn Robinson            
 10 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            3:41.13   2  
     1) Garrett Crumb                   2) Max Bell                  
     3) Reed Meric                      4) Jandon Briscoe            
 11 Westgate  'A'                                       3:45.25   3  
     1) Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes            2) Kayshon Boutte            
     3) ReShaun Fridie                  4) Devante Gray              
 12 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               3:45.65   4  
     1) Kai Hensley                     2) Conley Menard             
     3) Alex Vega                       4) Dawson McCulloch          
 13 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:45.87   5  
     1) Jaleel Fields                   2) Gregory Delaney           
     3) Darrill Brown                   4) Alvin Conner              
 14 Ruston  'A'                                         3:47.54   1  
     1) Travondrick Clark               2) Jeremy Coleman            
     3) Christian Hadnot                4) Tyson White               
 15 Zachary  'A'                                        3:48.11   4  
     1) Kolby Daniel                    2) DeJarian Jones            
     3) Desmond Honore                  4) Sean Burrell              
 16 St. Augustine  'A'                                  3:50.13   2  
     1) Nykolas Bates                   2) Joseph Walker             
     3) Dominco Davis                   4) Allen Miller              
 17 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:51.27   1  
     1) Denetri Harris                  2) Nicholas Bradley          
     3) Khidhr Al-Mustafa               4) Brandon Williams          
 18 Lafayette  'A'                                      3:53.36   5  
     1) Kyle Barras                     2) Andre Motte               
     3) Micah Williams                  4) Riley Plunkett            
 19 Jehovah-Jireh Christian  'A'                        3:56.66   5  
     1) Adrian Sharper                  2) Eric Brown                
     3) Rodney Carter                   4) Randy Carter, Jr.         
 20 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     4:00.33   2  
     1) Gerald Henderson                2) Damon Perrier             
     3) Kelin Burle                     4) Donovan Johnson           
 21 Broadmoor  'A'                                      4:02.57   2  
     1) Jawain Williams                 2) Darius Wells              
     3) Trey Travis                     4) Hesham Akrim              
 22 Terrebonne  'A'                                     4:07.19   3  
     1) Silthe Mart                     2) Randall Hartman           
     3) Jaques Austin                   4) Layne Liner               
 23 Christian Life  'A'                                 4:08.45   4  
     1) Louis Briggs                    2) Malik Kelly               
     3) Brandon Matthews                4) Westin Williams           
 24 St. Charles  'A'                                    4:14.66   4  
     1) Philip Tran                     2) Joshua Emery              
     3) Devin Dumas                     4) Rod Morris                
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNF   3  
     1) Mark Emilien                    2) Ricardo Stevenson         
     3) Joseph Taylor                   4) Lavar Lawson              
 -- West Feliciana  'A'                                     DNS   2  
     1) Sa'Darrius Thomas               2) Derek Turner              
     3) Kam Jackson                     4) Darius Davis              
 -- St. Thomas More  'A'                                    DNS   5  
     1) Seth Sonnier                    2) Charles Kreamer           
     3) Luke Hempen                     4) Austin Daigle             
 -- Capitol  'A'                                            DNS   5  
     1) Devin Joseph                    2) Arthur Francis            
     3) Brandon Hills                   4) Kastopha Hankton          
 -- Glen Oaks  'A'                                          DNS   1  
     1) dearall handford                2) kiren smith               
     3)                                 4) Jaron Douglas             
 -- Mansfield  'A'                                          DNS   5  
     1) Terry Brown                     2) Kentravion Ross           
     3) Trenton Johnson                 4) Roderick Short