2017 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 21, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                  
 min mark - 37-0                                                          
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)    
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kenan Jones                  Berwick               46-09.00     14.24m
      45-04  PASS  PASS  45-00  FOUL  46-09                               
  2 Khalil Jones                 Barbe                 45-09.25     13.95m
      43-11.25  45-01.25  44-08.25  45-07.25  45-09.25  44-02.75          
  3 Caleb Clark                  Ouachita Parish       44-11.75     13.70m
      44-05.25  44-10.75  44-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  43-09.25                  
  4 Dominco Davis                St. Augustine         43-06.50     13.27m
      42-07.25  43-06.50  43-03.25  41-01  41-04  39-11.25                
  5 Brandon Matthews             Christian Life        43-03.50     13.19m
      42-09.25  41-03.75  ND  43-03.50  42-03.50  41-11.50                
  6 Louis Briggs                 Christian Life        41-11.75     12.79m
      40-06.25  41-11.75  41-04.25  40-11.25  37-07.75  39-09.50          
  7 Kendall Cleveland            Zachary               41-05.00     12.62m
      39-03.75  39-07.75  41-05  39-09.75  38-09.25  39-04                
  8 Tahj Watson                  Lusher Charter        41-04.50     12.61m
      41-04.50  40-04.50  40-10  39-00.25  40-00.75  40-02.75             
  9 Jonah Mayes                  Episcopal             41-03.25     12.57m
      39-01.25  41-03.25  40-10.25                                        
 10 ReShaun Fridie               Westgate              41-02.00     12.54m
      40-11  41-02  39-11                                                 
 11 John Joesph                  Pineville             40-10.75     12.46m
      FOUL  40-10.75  39-08.75                                            
 12 Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore       40-08.75     12.41m
      FOUL  40-08.75  40-07.25                                            
 13 Jhaleb Citizen               Beau Chene            40-02.25     12.24m
      37-11.25  38-03.75  40-02.25                                        
 14 Aaron Williams               Hahnville             40-00.75     12.21m
      39-08.75  40-00.75  39-10                                           
 15 Rylan Theyard                Lusher Charter        39-09.00     12.11m
      39-03  38-06.75  39-09                                              
 16 Dylon Hill                   Newman, Isidore       39-08.75     12.10m
      38-07.50  39-08.75  ND                                              
 17 Quinton Johnson              White Castle          39-07.75     12.08m
      39-06.75  38-06.50  39-07.75                                        
 18 Ralph Holmes                 Zachary               39-03.00     11.96m
      38-09.75  39-03  38-01.50                                           
 19 Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes         Westgate              38-05.50     11.72m
      37-09.50  38-05.50  FOUL                                            
 20 Tyler Hall                   Karr, Edna            38-04.50     11.69m
      37-05.25  38-04.50  37-02.25                                        
 21 Darrian Hayes                Northside             37-11.50     11.56m
      37-11.50  ND  ND                                                    
 22 Matthew Major                Catholic, Ba          37-09.50     11.51m
      37-06.25  37-09.50  37-00.75                                        
 23 Dyshaun Sias                 Opelousas             37-09.25     11.51m
      37-09.25  37-01.50  ND                                              
 24 Jack Battaglia               Jesuit, New Orleans   37-06.75     11.44m
      37-06.75  FOUL  37-02.25                                            
 25 Donte Rogers                 Carver, G.W.          37-06.00     11.43m
      37-00.75  37-01.75  37-06                                           
 26 Taj Gallien                  Lafayette Christian   36-02.75     11.04m
      36-02.75  ND  ND                                                    
 27 Troy Taylor                  Curtis, John          36-02.25     11.02m
      36-02.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 28 D'Kyri Jackson               Curtis, John          36-01.25     11.00m
      36-01.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 29 Javen Mitchell               St. James             35-07.00     10.84m
      35-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 30 Kastopha Hankton             Capitol               35-05.50     10.80m
      FOUL  35-05.50  ND                                                  
 -- Ben Hopper                   St. Frederick             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Jeremy Stipe                 Karr, Edna                 DNS           
 -- Joshua Mason                 New Iberia                 DNS           
 -- Kevin Tripeaux               Episcopal                  DNS           
 -- Darion Miller                Many                       DNS           
 -- Dylan Breaux                 New Iberia                 DNS           
 -- Seth Osborne                 De La Salle                DNS           
 -- Brandon Hills                Capitol                    DNS           
 -- Joseph Taylor                West Jefferson             DNS           
 -- Bernard Eubanks              Baker                      DNS           
 -- Brendon Legendre             White, E.D.                DNS           
 -- Javion Canna                 Mansfield                  DNS           
 -- Darrill Brown                Carver, G.W.               DNS           
 -- Michael Clement              White, E.D.                DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                  
 min mark - 37-0                                                          
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)    
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kenan Jones                  Berwick               46-09.00     14.24m
      45-04  PASS  PASS  45-00  FOUL  46-09                               
  2 Khalil Jones                 Barbe                 45-09.25     13.95m
      43-11.25  45-01.25  44-08.25  45-07.25  45-09.25  44-02.75          
  3 Caleb Clark                  Ouachita Parish       44-11.75     13.70m
      44-05.25  44-10.75  44-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  43-09.25                  
  4 Dominco Davis                St. Augustine         43-06.50     13.27m
      42-07.25  43-06.50  43-03.25  41-01  41-04  39-11.25                
  5 Brandon Matthews             Christian Life        43-03.50     13.19m
      42-09.25  41-03.75  ND  43-03.50  42-03.50  41-11.50                
  6 Louis Briggs                 Christian Life        41-11.75     12.79m
      40-06.25  41-11.75  41-04.25  40-11.25  37-07.75  39-09.50          
  7 Kendall Cleveland            Zachary               41-05.00     12.62m
      39-03.75  39-07.75  41-05  39-09.75  38-09.25  39-04                
  8 Tahj Watson                  Lusher Charter        41-04.50     12.61m
      41-04.50  40-04.50  40-10  39-00.25  40-00.75  40-02.75             
  9 Jonah Mayes                  Episcopal             41-03.25     12.57m
      39-01.25  41-03.25  40-10.25                                        
 10 ReShaun Fridie               Westgate              41-02.00     12.54m
      40-11  41-02  39-11                                                 
 11 John Joesph                  Pineville             40-10.75     12.46m
      FOUL  40-10.75  39-08.75                                            
 12 Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore       40-08.75     12.41m
      FOUL  40-08.75  40-07.25                                            
 13 Jhaleb Citizen               Beau Chene            40-02.25     12.24m
      37-11.25  38-03.75  40-02.25                                        
 14 Aaron Williams               Hahnville             40-00.75     12.21m
      39-08.75  40-00.75  39-10                                           
 15 Rylan Theyard                Lusher Charter        39-09.00     12.11m
      39-03  38-06.75  39-09                                              
 16 Dylon Hill                   Newman, Isidore       39-08.75     12.10m
      38-07.50  39-08.75  ND                                              
 17 Quinton Johnson              White Castle          39-07.75     12.08m
      39-06.75  38-06.50  39-07.75                                        
 18 Ralph Holmes                 Zachary               39-03.00     11.96m
      38-09.75  39-03  38-01.50                                           
 19 Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes         Westgate              38-05.50     11.72m
      37-09.50  38-05.50  FOUL                                            
 20 Tyler Hall                   Karr, Edna            38-04.50     11.69m
      37-05.25  38-04.50  37-02.25                                        
 21 Darrian Hayes                Northside             37-11.50     11.56m
      37-11.50  ND  ND                                                    
 22 Matthew Major                Catholic, Ba          37-09.50     11.51m
      37-06.25  37-09.50  37-00.75                                        
 23 Dyshaun Sias                 Opelousas             37-09.25     11.51m
      37-09.25  37-01.50  ND                                              
 24 Jack Battaglia               Jesuit, New Orleans   37-06.75     11.44m
      37-06.75  FOUL  37-02.25                                            
 25 Donte Rogers                 Carver, G.W.          37-06.00     11.43m
      37-00.75  37-01.75  37-06                                           
 26 Taj Gallien                  Lafayette Christian   36-02.75     11.04m
      36-02.75  ND  ND                                                    
 27 Troy Taylor                  Curtis, John          36-02.25     11.02m
      36-02.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 28 D'Kyri Jackson               Curtis, John          36-01.25     11.00m
      36-01.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 29 Javen Mitchell               St. James             35-07.00     10.84m
      35-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 30 Kastopha Hankton             Capitol               35-05.50     10.80m
      FOUL  35-05.50  ND                                                  
 -- Ben Hopper                   St. Frederick             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Jeremy Stipe                 Karr, Edna                 DNS           
 -- Joshua Mason                 New Iberia                 DNS           
 -- Kevin Tripeaux               Episcopal                  DNS           
 -- Darion Miller                Many                       DNS           
 -- Dylan Breaux                 New Iberia                 DNS           
 -- Seth Osborne                 De La Salle                DNS           
 -- Brandon Hills                Capitol                    DNS           
 -- Joseph Taylor                West Jefferson             DNS           
 -- Bernard Eubanks              Baker                      DNS           
 -- Brendon Legendre             White, E.D.                DNS           
 -- Javion Canna                 Mansfield                  DNS           
 -- Darrill Brown                Carver, G.W.               DNS           
 -- Michael Clement              White, E.D.                DNS