2017 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 21, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                      
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS            
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kenan Jones                  Berwick               21-11.25      6.68m
      21-07  21-11.25  PASS  21-03.75  21-07.75  21-06.50                 
  2 Khalil Jones                 Barbe                 21-10.50      6.66m
      21-04  20-08  21-03  21-10.50  21-03.25  21-00.75                   
  3 Joseph Walker                St. Augustine         20-10.25      6.35m
      19-11.50  19-11  20-10.25  20-09.50  20-10  20-10.25                
  4 Tony McNeal                  Ouachita Parish       20-09.50      6.33m
      FOUL  18-09.75  20-09.50  20-08.75  18-06  17-00.75                 
  5 Deonte Bacon                 Zachary               20-07.75      6.29m
      19-01.25  19-05.25  20-00.50  20-01.50  20-07.75  20-01.75          
  6 Dominco Davis                St. Augustine         20-07.50      6.28m
      19-02  20-03.75  19-07  20-07.50  20-00  20-00.75                   
  7 Brandon Matthews             Christian Life        20-04.25      6.20m
      20-04.25  FOUL  20-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  18-02.75                      
  8 Shane Goins                  Curtis, John          19-11.00      6.07m
      19-11  19-00.75  19-03.75  18-06.75  18-08.75  19-10                
  9 Fritz Walker                 Mandeville            19-08.75      6.01m
      19-08.25  19-08.75  18-11                                           
 10 Kevin Tripeaux               Episcopal             19-08.50      6.00m
      19-08.50  FOUL  19-00.25                                            
 11 Sethan Hollier               Catholic, Ba          19-07.00      5.96m
      19-01  19-03.75  19-07                                              
 12 ReShaun Fridie               Westgate              19-06.00      5.94m
      19-06  18-05.50  19-04.75                                           
 13 Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes         Westgate              19-04.75      5.91m
      19-04.75  ND  FOUL                                                  
 14 Devon Marshall               Christian Life        19-04.50      5.90m
      19-04.50  18-02.50  18-01.50                                        
 15 Jakhi' Douglas               Terrebonne            19-03.25      5.87m
      18-05.75  18-00.50  19-03.25                                        
 16 Myles Ward                   De La Salle           19-02.00      5.84m
      19-02  18-06.50  ND                                                 
 17 Emile Cole                   Haughton              19-01.75      5.83m
      19-01.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 18 Jourdan Clarke               Iowa                  19-01.50      5.82m
      18-07.75  18-07.75  19-01.50                                        
 19 Michael Clement              White, E.D.           19-01.25      5.82m
      18-06.50  18-04.75  19-01.25                                        
 20 Zach Linville                Beau Chene            18-10.00      5.74m
      18-10  18-07.50  FOUL                                               
 20 Tahj Watson                  Lusher Charter        18-10.00      5.74m
      18-10  FOUL  ND                                                     
 22 John Joesph                  Pineville             18-09.75      5.73m
      18-09.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 23 Jhaleb Citizen               Beau Chene            18-08.75      5.70m
      18-05.50  ND  18-08.75                                              
 24 Matthew Major                Catholic, Ba          18-08.25      5.69m
      18-00  18-08.25  ND                                                 
 25 Aaron Williams               Hahnville             18-06.75      5.65m
      17-11  FOUL  18-06.75                                               
 26 Dwan Trufant                 Archbishop Rummel     18-06.50      5.65m
      18-06.50  ND  ND                                                    
 27 Jonah Mayes                  Episcopal             18-06.25      5.64m
      18-06.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 28 D'Kyri Jackson               Curtis, John          18-06.00      5.63m
      18-06  ND  ND                                                       
 29 Travondrick Clark            Ruston                18-05.75      5.63m
      FOUL  18-05.75  ND                                                  
 30 Conley Menard                Parkview Baptist      18-02.50      5.54m
      16-02  18-01  18-02.50                                              
 31 Silthe Mart                  Terrebonne            18-02.25      5.54m
      18-01.25  ND  18-02.25                                              
 32 Dyshaun Sias                 Opelousas             17-11.00      5.46m
      17-09.50  17-11  FOUL                                               
 33 Joseph Taylor                West Jefferson        17-10.50      5.44m
      17-10.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 34 James Poche                  Newman, Isidore       17-09.50      5.42m
      17-09.50  17-04  16-11.75                                           
 35 Andrew Stapp                 Jesuit, New Orleans   17-08.50      5.39m
      17-08.50  ND  ND                                                    
 36 Elgin Collins                Hahnville             17-07.00      5.35m
      17-07  ND  ND                                                       
 37 Sydney Holder                Central Cath          17-05.75      5.32m
      17-05.75  ND  ND                                                    
 38 Bernard Eubanks              Baker                 17-04.00      5.28m
      FOUL  17-04  FOUL                                                   
 39 Jamie Randels                St. Frederick         17-02.50      5.24m
      17-02.50  ND  ND                                                    
 40 Taj Gallien                  Lafayette Christian   17-02.00      5.23m
      FOUL  17-02  ND                                                     
 41 Jack Battaglia               Jesuit, New Orleans   16-08.50      5.09m
      16-08.50  ND  ND                                                    
 42 Khalfani Simmons             Karr, Edna            16-07.50      5.06m
      FOUL  16-07.50  ND                                                  
 43 Jacob Stephens               Newman, Isidore       16-06.25      5.03m
      16-06.25  ND  ND                                                    
 43 Cameron Creasy               Cedar Creek           16-06.25      5.03m
      16-06.25  ND  ND                                                    
 45 Kihren Campbell              Iowa                  16-05.50      5.01m
      16-05.50  ND  ND                                                    
 46 Ben Hopper                   St. Frederick         15-08.00      4.77m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-08                                                   
 47 Kastopha Hankton             Capitol               15-01.50      4.61m
      15-01.50  ND  ND                                                    
 48 Tyler Howell                 Archbishop Hannan     14-10.00      4.52m
      FOUL  14-10  ND                                                     
 49 Sidney Francis               Bossier               13-01.50      4.00m
      13-01.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 50 Caleb Clark                  Ouachita Parish       12-11.00      3.93m
      12-11  PASS  PASS                                                   
 -- Corey Johnson                Carver, G.W.              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Ronnie Jyles                 Glen Oaks                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Brendon Legendre             White, E.D.               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Josh Butler                  Archbishop Hannan          DNS           
 -- Darrian Hayes                Northside                  DNS           
 -- Joshua Mason                 New Iberia                 DNS           
 -- Avontre Perro                Franklin                   DNS           
 -- Darius Johnson               Sophie B. Wright           DNS           
 -- Clyde Johnson                East Jefferson             DNS           
 -- Joe Husband                  De La Salle                DNS           
 -- Joshua Stiger                Lusher Charter             DNS           
 -- Brandon Hills                Capitol                    DNS           
 -- Zion Rouege                  Holy Cross                 DNS           
 -- Josh Lister                  Haughton                   DNS           
 -- Darion Miller                Many                       DNS           
 -- Dylan Breaux                 New Iberia                 DNS           
 -- Alvin Conner                 Carver, G.W.               DNS           
 -- Jeremy Stipe                 Karr, Edna                 DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                      
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS            
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kenan Jones                  Berwick               21-11.25      6.68m
      21-07  21-11.25  PASS  21-03.75  21-07.75  21-06.50                 
  2 Khalil Jones                 Barbe                 21-10.50      6.66m
      21-04  20-08  21-03  21-10.50  21-03.25  21-00.75                   
  3 Joseph Walker                St. Augustine         20-10.25      6.35m
      19-11.50  19-11  20-10.25  20-09.50  20-10  20-10.25                
  4 Tony McNeal                  Ouachita Parish       20-09.50      6.33m
      FOUL  18-09.75  20-09.50  20-08.75  18-06  17-00.75                 
  5 Deonte Bacon                 Zachary               20-07.75      6.29m
      19-01.25  19-05.25  20-00.50  20-01.50  20-07.75  20-01.75          
  6 Dominco Davis                St. Augustine         20-07.50      6.28m
      19-02  20-03.75  19-07  20-07.50  20-00  20-00.75                   
  7 Brandon Matthews             Christian Life        20-04.25      6.20m
      20-04.25  FOUL  20-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  18-02.75                      
  8 Shane Goins                  Curtis, John          19-11.00      6.07m
      19-11  19-00.75  19-03.75  18-06.75  18-08.75  19-10                
  9 Fritz Walker                 Mandeville            19-08.75      6.01m
      19-08.25  19-08.75  18-11                                           
 10 Kevin Tripeaux               Episcopal             19-08.50      6.00m
      19-08.50  FOUL  19-00.25                                            
 11 Sethan Hollier               Catholic, Ba          19-07.00      5.96m
      19-01  19-03.75  19-07                                              
 12 ReShaun Fridie               Westgate              19-06.00      5.94m
      19-06  18-05.50  19-04.75                                           
 13 Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes         Westgate              19-04.75      5.91m
      19-04.75  ND  FOUL                                                  
 14 Devon Marshall               Christian Life        19-04.50      5.90m
      19-04.50  18-02.50  18-01.50                                        
 15 Jakhi' Douglas               Terrebonne            19-03.25      5.87m
      18-05.75  18-00.50  19-03.25                                        
 16 Myles Ward                   De La Salle           19-02.00      5.84m
      19-02  18-06.50  ND                                                 
 17 Emile Cole                   Haughton              19-01.75      5.83m
      19-01.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 18 Jourdan Clarke               Iowa                  19-01.50      5.82m
      18-07.75  18-07.75  19-01.50                                        
 19 Michael Clement              White, E.D.           19-01.25      5.82m
      18-06.50  18-04.75  19-01.25                                        
 20 Zach Linville                Beau Chene            18-10.00      5.74m
      18-10  18-07.50  FOUL                                               
 20 Tahj Watson                  Lusher Charter        18-10.00      5.74m
      18-10  FOUL  ND                                                     
 22 John Joesph                  Pineville             18-09.75      5.73m
      18-09.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 23 Jhaleb Citizen               Beau Chene            18-08.75      5.70m
      18-05.50  ND  18-08.75                                              
 24 Matthew Major                Catholic, Ba          18-08.25      5.69m
      18-00  18-08.25  ND                                                 
 25 Aaron Williams               Hahnville             18-06.75      5.65m
      17-11  FOUL  18-06.75                                               
 26 Dwan Trufant                 Archbishop Rummel     18-06.50      5.65m
      18-06.50  ND  ND                                                    
 27 Jonah Mayes                  Episcopal             18-06.25      5.64m
      18-06.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 28 D'Kyri Jackson               Curtis, John          18-06.00      5.63m
      18-06  ND  ND                                                       
 29 Travondrick Clark            Ruston                18-05.75      5.63m
      FOUL  18-05.75  ND                                                  
 30 Conley Menard                Parkview Baptist      18-02.50      5.54m
      16-02  18-01  18-02.50                                              
 31 Silthe Mart                  Terrebonne            18-02.25      5.54m
      18-01.25  ND  18-02.25                                              
 32 Dyshaun Sias                 Opelousas             17-11.00      5.46m
      17-09.50  17-11  FOUL                                               
 33 Joseph Taylor                West Jefferson        17-10.50      5.44m
      17-10.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 34 James Poche                  Newman, Isidore       17-09.50      5.42m
      17-09.50  17-04  16-11.75                                           
 35 Andrew Stapp                 Jesuit, New Orleans   17-08.50      5.39m
      17-08.50  ND  ND                                                    
 36 Elgin Collins                Hahnville             17-07.00      5.35m
      17-07  ND  ND                                                       
 37 Sydney Holder                Central Cath          17-05.75      5.32m
      17-05.75  ND  ND                                                    
 38 Bernard Eubanks              Baker                 17-04.00      5.28m
      FOUL  17-04  FOUL                                                   
 39 Jamie Randels                St. Frederick         17-02.50      5.24m
      17-02.50  ND  ND                                                    
 40 Taj Gallien                  Lafayette Christian   17-02.00      5.23m
      FOUL  17-02  ND                                                     
 41 Jack Battaglia               Jesuit, New Orleans   16-08.50      5.09m
      16-08.50  ND  ND                                                    
 42 Khalfani Simmons             Karr, Edna            16-07.50      5.06m
      FOUL  16-07.50  ND                                                  
 43 Jacob Stephens               Newman, Isidore       16-06.25      5.03m
      16-06.25  ND  ND                                                    
 43 Cameron Creasy               Cedar Creek           16-06.25      5.03m
      16-06.25  ND  ND                                                    
 45 Kihren Campbell              Iowa                  16-05.50      5.01m
      16-05.50  ND  ND                                                    
 46 Ben Hopper                   St. Frederick         15-08.00      4.77m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-08                                                   
 47 Kastopha Hankton             Capitol               15-01.50      4.61m
      15-01.50  ND  ND                                                    
 48 Tyler Howell                 Archbishop Hannan     14-10.00      4.52m
      FOUL  14-10  ND                                                     
 49 Sidney Francis               Bossier               13-01.50      4.00m
      13-01.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 50 Caleb Clark                  Ouachita Parish       12-11.00      3.93m
      12-11  PASS  PASS                                                   
 -- Corey Johnson                Carver, G.W.              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Ronnie Jyles                 Glen Oaks                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Brendon Legendre             White, E.D.               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Josh Butler                  Archbishop Hannan          DNS           
 -- Darrian Hayes                Northside                  DNS           
 -- Joshua Mason                 New Iberia                 DNS           
 -- Avontre Perro                Franklin                   DNS           
 -- Darius Johnson               Sophie B. Wright           DNS           
 -- Clyde Johnson                East Jefferson             DNS           
 -- Joe Husband                  De La Salle                DNS           
 -- Joshua Stiger                Lusher Charter             DNS           
 -- Brandon Hills                Capitol                    DNS           
 -- Zion Rouege                  Holy Cross                 DNS           
 -- Josh Lister                  Haughton                   DNS           
 -- Darion Miller                Many                       DNS           
 -- Dylan Breaux                 New Iberia                 DNS           
 -- Alvin Conner                 Carver, G.W.               DNS           
 -- Jeremy Stipe                 Karr, Edna                 DNS