2017 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 21, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown               
        MEET: M  8.09  2/8/2014    Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Kam Cummings                 Catholic, Ba              8.10q  3      
  2 Louis Briggs                 Christian Life            8.54q  2      
  3 L'Jean Mckneely              Zachary                   8.60q  2      
  4 Harrison Coleman             Karr, Edna                8.66q  4      
  5 Xavier Venious               Bossier                   8.71q  5      
  6 Vernon Langley               Catholic, Ba              8.82q  6      
  7 Marcus Boudoin               West St. John             8.83q  1      
  8 Will Hetzinger               St. Thomas Aquinas        8.86q  6      
  9 Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore           8.90   3 8.894
 10 Kai Hensley                  Parkview Baptist          8.90   5 8.897
 11 Christian Credit             Ouachita Parish           8.93   3      
 12 Caden Dickinson              Episcopal                 8.94   5      
 13 Quavonte Brooks              East Jefferson            9.03   1      
 14 Kane Matthews                Bourgeois, H.L.           9.11   3      
 15 Anthony Davis                East Iberville            9.12   4      
 16 Clarence Bolden 3rd          Carver, G.W.              9.19   1      
 17 Terry Brown                  Mansfield                 9.42   4      
 18 Cameron Creasy               Cedar Creek               9.67   4      
 19 Nathan Murray                Episcopal                 9.82   2      
 20 Kihren Campbell              Iowa                     10.00   5      
 21 Nick Picard                  Lafayette Christian      10.02   2      
 22 Raymond Williams             Holy Cross               10.34   5      
 23 Wayne Washington             Carver, G.W.             10.36   6      
 24 Matthew Labatut              King, Grace              10.42   3      
 25 John Guidry                  Beau Chene               10.55   1      
 26 Henry Terral                 Cedar Creek              10.81   4      
 27 Phillip Comeaux              Beau Chene               10.91   2      
 28 Lashawn Lewis                St. James                11.26   5      
 29 Howard Amos                  Karr, Edna               11.50   2      
 30 Caleb Perry                  Berwick                  12.18   4      
 31 Korey London                 Barbe                    17.42   6      
 -- Terrell Chevalier            Cecilia                     FS   1      
 -- Jack Adler                   Newman, Isidore            DNS   4      
 -- Darion Miller                Many                       DNS   2      
 -- Clyde Johnson                East Jefferson             DNS   6      
 -- Brooks Hebert                Teurlings Catholic         DNS   3      
 -- Jermaine London              Capitol                    DNS   3      
 -- Sean Burrell                 Zachary                    DNS   1      
 -- Joshua Henderson             Glen Oaks                  DNS   6      
 -- Trent Leblanc                Teurlings Catholic         DNS   6      
 -- Tae'Jon Brown                West Jefferson             DNS   5      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2017 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/21/2017                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown               
        MEET: M  8.09  2/8/2014    Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Kam Cummings                 Catholic, Ba              8.10q  3      
  2 Louis Briggs                 Christian Life            8.54q  2      
  3 L'Jean Mckneely              Zachary                   8.60q  2      
  4 Harrison Coleman             Karr, Edna                8.66q  4      
  5 Xavier Venious               Bossier                   8.71q  5      
  6 Vernon Langley               Catholic, Ba              8.82q  6      
  7 Marcus Boudoin               West St. John             8.83q  1      
  8 Will Hetzinger               St. Thomas Aquinas        8.86q  6      
  9 Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore           8.90   3 8.894
 10 Kai Hensley                  Parkview Baptist          8.90   5 8.897
 11 Christian Credit             Ouachita Parish           8.93   3      
 12 Caden Dickinson              Episcopal                 8.94   5      
 13 Quavonte Brooks              East Jefferson            9.03   1      
 14 Kane Matthews                Bourgeois, H.L.           9.11   3      
 15 Anthony Davis                East Iberville            9.12   4      
 16 Clarence Bolden 3rd          Carver, G.W.              9.19   1      
 17 Terry Brown                  Mansfield                 9.42   4      
 18 Cameron Creasy               Cedar Creek               9.67   4      
 19 Nathan Murray                Episcopal                 9.82   2      
 20 Kihren Campbell              Iowa                     10.00   5      
 21 Nick Picard                  Lafayette Christian      10.02   2      
 22 Raymond Williams             Holy Cross               10.34   5      
 23 Wayne Washington             Carver, G.W.             10.36   6      
 24 Matthew Labatut              King, Grace              10.42   3      
 25 John Guidry                  Beau Chene               10.55   1      
 26 Henry Terral                 Cedar Creek              10.81   4      
 27 Phillip Comeaux              Beau Chene               10.91   2      
 28 Lashawn Lewis                St. James                11.26   5      
 29 Howard Amos                  Karr, Edna               11.50   2      
 30 Caleb Perry                  Berwick                  12.18   4      
 31 Korey London                 Barbe                    17.42   6      
 -- Terrell Chevalier            Cecilia                     FS   1      
 -- Jack Adler                   Newman, Isidore            DNS   4      
 -- Darion Miller                Many                       DNS   2      
 -- Clyde Johnson                East Jefferson             DNS   6      
 -- Brooks Hebert                Teurlings Catholic         DNS   3      
 -- Jermaine London              Capitol                    DNS   3      
 -- Sean Burrell                 Zachary                    DNS   1      
 -- Joshua Henderson             Glen Oaks                  DNS   6      
 -- Trent Leblanc                Teurlings Catholic         DNS   6      
 -- Tae'Jon Brown                West Jefferson             DNS   5