2018 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                   2018 Alumni Gold - 4/21/2018                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)                                        
     STADIUM: S 42.12  2017        LSU, LSU                        
                       M. Brisco, K. Johnson, J. Martin, A Hobbs.  
         LSU: L 42.12  2017        LSU, LSU                        
                       M. Brisco, K. Johnson, J. Martin, A Hobbs.  
  Collegiate: C 42.12  2017        LSU, Oregon, LSU                
                       M. Brisco, K. Johnson, J. Martin, A Hobbs.  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 LSU  'A'                                              42.67   2
     1) Mikiah Brisco                   2) Kortnei Johnson         
     3) Rachel Misher                   4) Aleia Hobbs             
  2 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  43.52   2
     1) Jasmin Stowers                  2) Kimberlyn Duncan        
     3) Jada Martin                     4) Chealsea Hayes          
  3 Arkansas  'A'                                         43.87   2
     1) Janeek Brown                    2) Kiara Parker            
     3) Jada Baylark                    4) Morgan Burks Magee      
  4 Clemson  'A'                                          44.90   2
     1) Torie Robinson                  2) Rebekah Smith           
     3) Ebony Williams                  4) Sidney Marshall         
  5 Texas  'A'                                            45.12   2
     1) Pedrya Seymour                  2) Teahna Daniels          
     3) Serenity Douglas                4) Rushelle Burton         
  6 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 45.61   2
     1) Daeshon Gordon                  2) De'Shalyn Jones         
     3) Natashia Jackson                4) Deja Moore              
  7 Southern Miss.  'A'                                   45.84   2
     1) Rikianne Patterson              2) Rian Robinson           
     3) Chenelle Ricketts               4) Keiyana Gaskin          
  8 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   46.23   1
     1) Shelby Smith                    2) Morgan White            
     3) Makayla Edwards                 4) Taylor Shaw             
  9 Texas State  'A'                                      46.25   1
     1) Chrischaynie Washington         2) Tramesha Hardy          
     3) DeAijha Hicks-Boyce             4) Dawnshae Evans          
 10 Southern  'A'                                         46.69   2
     1) Nia Williams                    2) Camryn Hawkins          
     3) Ashley Miles                    4) Terralicia Mercadel     
 11 Hinds CC  'A'                                         46.72   1
     1) Mahogany Walter                 2) D'ajah Miley            
     3) Dayjah Jackson                  4) Maresha Chandler        
 12 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  47.46   1
     1) Keandria Taylor                 2) Taylor Roberson         
     3) Deana Richardson                4) LaGae Brigance          
 13 McNeese State  'A'                                    47.57   1
     1) Diamond Lee                     2) Victoria Pierson        
     3) Brentney Carroll                4) Taneisha Allen          
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNF   2
     1) Tonea Marshall                  2) Cassondra Hall          
     3) Zakiya Denoon                   4) Shayna Yon              
 -- UL-Lafayette  'A'                                        DQ   1
     1) Dajah Guidry                    2) Erica Stewart           
     3) Vanessa Joseph                  4) Juliette Smith          
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNS   1
     1) Shameka Grover                  2) Euricka Hardy           
     3) Mya Lloyd                       4) Jada Hunt               
 -- SE Louisiana  'A'                                       DNS   1
     1) Daijah Washington               2) Aareion Jackson         
     3) Kendesha Ingraham               4) Destinee Jeanpiere      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                   2018 Alumni Gold - 4/21/2018                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)                                        
     STADIUM: S 42.12  2017        LSU, LSU                        
                       M. Brisco, K. Johnson, J. Martin, A Hobbs.  
         LSU: L 42.12  2017        LSU, LSU                        
                       M. Brisco, K. Johnson, J. Martin, A Hobbs.  
  Collegiate: C 42.12  2017        LSU, Oregon, LSU                
                       M. Brisco, K. Johnson, J. Martin, A Hobbs.  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 LSU  'A'                                              42.67   2
     1) Mikiah Brisco                   2) Kortnei Johnson         
     3) Rachel Misher                   4) Aleia Hobbs             
  2 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  43.52   2
     1) Jasmin Stowers                  2) Kimberlyn Duncan        
     3) Jada Martin                     4) Chealsea Hayes          
  3 Arkansas  'A'                                         43.87   2
     1) Janeek Brown                    2) Kiara Parker            
     3) Jada Baylark                    4) Morgan Burks Magee      
  4 Clemson  'A'                                          44.90   2
     1) Torie Robinson                  2) Rebekah Smith           
     3) Ebony Williams                  4) Sidney Marshall         
  5 Texas  'A'                                            45.12   2
     1) Pedrya Seymour                  2) Teahna Daniels          
     3) Serenity Douglas                4) Rushelle Burton         
  6 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 45.61   2
     1) Daeshon Gordon                  2) De'Shalyn Jones         
     3) Natashia Jackson                4) Deja Moore              
  7 Southern Miss.  'A'                                   45.84   2
     1) Rikianne Patterson              2) Rian Robinson           
     3) Chenelle Ricketts               4) Keiyana Gaskin          
  8 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   46.23   1
     1) Shelby Smith                    2) Morgan White            
     3) Makayla Edwards                 4) Taylor Shaw             
  9 Texas State  'A'                                      46.25   1
     1) Chrischaynie Washington         2) Tramesha Hardy          
     3) DeAijha Hicks-Boyce             4) Dawnshae Evans          
 10 Southern  'A'                                         46.69   2
     1) Nia Williams                    2) Camryn Hawkins          
     3) Ashley Miles                    4) Terralicia Mercadel     
 11 Hinds CC  'A'                                         46.72   1
     1) Mahogany Walter                 2) D'ajah Miley            
     3) Dayjah Jackson                  4) Maresha Chandler        
 12 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  47.46   1
     1) Keandria Taylor                 2) Taylor Roberson         
     3) Deana Richardson                4) LaGae Brigance          
 13 McNeese State  'A'                                    47.57   1
     1) Diamond Lee                     2) Victoria Pierson        
     3) Brentney Carroll                4) Taneisha Allen          
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNF   2
     1) Tonea Marshall                  2) Cassondra Hall          
     3) Zakiya Denoon                   4) Shayna Yon              
 -- UL-Lafayette  'A'                                        DQ   1
     1) Dajah Guidry                    2) Erica Stewart           
     3) Vanessa Joseph                  4) Juliette Smith          
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNS   1
     1) Shameka Grover                  2) Euricka Hardy           
     3) Mya Lloyd                       4) Jada Hunt               
 -- SE Louisiana  'A'                                       DNS   1
     1) Daijah Washington               2) Aareion Jackson         
     3) Kendesha Ingraham               4) Destinee Jeanpiere