2018 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License              4/21/2018 - 4:32 PM
                             2018 Alumni Gold - 4/21/2018                              
                              Bernie Moore Track Stadium                               
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================                    
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)                                                            
     STADIUM: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                            
         LSU: L 38.24  1998        LSU, LSU                                            
                       M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry                        
  Collegiate: C 38.29  1989        TCU, TCU                                            
                       B. Howard, J. Holloway, S. Williams, P. Spencer                 
    School                                               Finals  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Finals                                                                                 
  1 LSU  'A'                                              39.39   2                    
     1) Akanni Hislop                   2) Renard Howell                               
     3) Correion Mosby                  4) Jaron Flournoy                              
  2 Athletics Canada  'A'                                 39.44   2                    
     1) Sam Effah                       2) Ben Williams                                
     3) Oluwasegun Makinde              4) Jerome Blake                                
  3 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  39.52   2                    
     1) Joshua Thompson                 2) Vernon Norwood                              
     3) Tinashe Mutanga                 4) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake                    
  4 Southern Miss.  'A'                                   39.79   2                    
     1) Chedlin Sagesse                 2) McKinely West                               
     3) Cra'Vorkian Carson              4) Alexander Richemond                         
  5 Texas State  'A'                                      40.69   2                    
     1) Carlos Wilson                   2) Lincoln Warren                              
     3) Demarcus Porter                 4) Jaylen Allen                                
  6 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  40.81   2                    
     1) Todd Nicholas                   2) Javier Lopez                                
     3) Charles Greaves                 4) Deon Hope                                   
  7 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     40.88   1                    
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Jebarri Cumberbatch                         
     3) Rodney Ruffin                   4) Cliff Resais                                
  8 Clemson  'A'                                          40.97   1                    
     1) Kirk Lewis                      2) Cordell Lamb                                
     3) Trevious Frazier                4) Ishmael Kamara                              
  9 Tulane  'A'                                           41.05   2                    
     1) Devin Glenn                     2) Corey Dauphine                              
     3) Jaetavian Toles                 4) Raymond Kibet                               
 10 McNeese State  'A'                                    41.23   1                    
     1) Blake Comeaux                   2) Tyler Smith                                 
     3) Jaylen Goodly                   4) Jalon Charles                               
 11 Coahoma CC  'A'                                       41.70   1                    
     1) Dakendre Little                 2) Michael McCleod                             
     3) Chrishun Nurse                  4) Erick Moore                                 
 -- Northwestern St.  'A'                                   DNF   2                    
     1) Amir James                      2) Micah Larkins                               
     3) Kie'Ave Harry                   4) Michael McGruder                            
 -- UL-Monroe  'A'                                           DQ   1 ex 1 failed to pass
     1) Kenneth Johnson                 2) Zach Kilpatrick                             
     3) Emile Trahan                    4) Colm Bourke                                 
 -- Meridian CC  'A'                                        DNS   2                    
     1) Terry Conwell                   2) Joshua St. Clair                            
     3) Stephan Holcombe                4) Marcus Reaves                               
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNS   1                    
     1) Kemar Cumberbatch               2) Aaron Worell                                
     3) Jaylen Muhammed                 4) Bralon Robinson                             
 -- New Orleans  'A'                                        DNS   1                    
     1) Carlton Gray                    2) Harrison Coleman                            
     3) Tyroy Lanus                     4) Shandon Lang                                

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License              4/21/2018 - 4:32 PM
                             2018 Alumni Gold - 4/21/2018                              
                              Bernie Moore Track Stadium                               
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================                    
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)                                                            
     STADIUM: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                            
         LSU: L 38.24  1998        LSU, LSU                                            
                       M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry                        
  Collegiate: C 38.29  1989        TCU, TCU                                            
                       B. Howard, J. Holloway, S. Williams, P. Spencer                 
    School                                               Finals  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Finals                                                                                 
  1 LSU  'A'                                              39.39   2                    
     1) Akanni Hislop                   2) Renard Howell                               
     3) Correion Mosby                  4) Jaron Flournoy                              
  2 Athletics Canada  'A'                                 39.44   2                    
     1) Sam Effah                       2) Ben Williams                                
     3) Oluwasegun Makinde              4) Jerome Blake                                
  3 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  39.52   2                    
     1) Joshua Thompson                 2) Vernon Norwood                              
     3) Tinashe Mutanga                 4) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake                    
  4 Southern Miss.  'A'                                   39.79   2                    
     1) Chedlin Sagesse                 2) McKinely West                               
     3) Cra'Vorkian Carson              4) Alexander Richemond                         
  5 Texas State  'A'                                      40.69   2                    
     1) Carlos Wilson                   2) Lincoln Warren                              
     3) Demarcus Porter                 4) Jaylen Allen                                
  6 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  40.81   2                    
     1) Todd Nicholas                   2) Javier Lopez                                
     3) Charles Greaves                 4) Deon Hope                                   
  7 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     40.88   1                    
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Jebarri Cumberbatch                         
     3) Rodney Ruffin                   4) Cliff Resais                                
  8 Clemson  'A'                                          40.97   1                    
     1) Kirk Lewis                      2) Cordell Lamb                                
     3) Trevious Frazier                4) Ishmael Kamara                              
  9 Tulane  'A'                                           41.05   2                    
     1) Devin Glenn                     2) Corey Dauphine                              
     3) Jaetavian Toles                 4) Raymond Kibet                               
 10 McNeese State  'A'                                    41.23   1                    
     1) Blake Comeaux                   2) Tyler Smith                                 
     3) Jaylen Goodly                   4) Jalon Charles                               
 11 Coahoma CC  'A'                                       41.70   1                    
     1) Dakendre Little                 2) Michael McCleod                             
     3) Chrishun Nurse                  4) Erick Moore                                 
 -- Northwestern St.  'A'                                   DNF   2                    
     1) Amir James                      2) Micah Larkins                               
     3) Kie'Ave Harry                   4) Michael McGruder                            
 -- UL-Monroe  'A'                                           DQ   1 ex 1 failed to pass
     1) Kenneth Johnson                 2) Zach Kilpatrick                             
     3) Emile Trahan                    4) Colm Bourke                                 
 -- Meridian CC  'A'                                        DNS   2                    
     1) Terry Conwell                   2) Joshua St. Clair                            
     3) Stephan Holcombe                4) Marcus Reaves                               
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNS   1                    
     1) Kemar Cumberbatch               2) Aaron Worell                                
     3) Jaylen Muhammed                 4) Bralon Robinson                             
 -- New Orleans  'A'                                        DNS   1                    
     1) Carlton Gray                    2) Harrison Coleman                            
     3) Tyroy Lanus                     4) Shandon Lang