2018 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                       2018 Alumni Gold - 4/21/2018                       
                        Bernie Moore Track Stadium                        
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash (B Section)
===================================================================       
 FINAL (B Sections)                                                       
     STADIUM: S 44.12  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State             
         LSU: L 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                      
  Collegiate: C 43.70  5/27/2017   Fred Kerley, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Tahrike Jones                SE Louisiana             48.20   1 48.191
  1 Blake Comeaux                McNeese State            48.20   1 48.191
  3 Matthew Parker               Texas State              48.29   1       
  4 Artis McCoy                  Southern                 48.85   1       
  5 Amari Calvillo-Tatum         Southern                 48.99   2       
  6 Lincoln Warren               Texas State              49.01   2       
  7 Kobe Nevills                 McNeese State            49.37   2 49.363
  8 Andre Johnson                UL-Monroe                49.37   1 49.365
  9 Ethan Rapp                   McNeese State            49.91   2       
 10 Martavius James              SE Louisiana             49.97   3       
 11 Makell Brown                 Meridian CC              50.29   2       
 12 Markenley Belony             TAMU-Kingsville          50.32   2       
 13 Cadence Ledet                McNeese State            50.44   3       
 14 Andre Burrell                Meridian CC              50.75   3       
 15 Jalen Hewitt                 Northwestern St.         50.89   3       
 16 Praise Okori                 Louisiana Tech           53.02   3       
 -- Aaron Worell                 Alcorn State               DNS   2       
 -- Jordan Patrick               Louisiana Tech             DNS   3       
 -- Darius Major                 Alcorn State               DNS   1       
 -- Barrington Walker            Grambling                  DNS   1       
 -- Travis Allen                 Northwestern St.           DNS   2       
 -- Montieco Harris              Grambling                  DNS   3       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                       2018 Alumni Gold - 4/21/2018                       
                        Bernie Moore Track Stadium                        
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash (B Section)
===================================================================       
 FINAL (B Sections)                                                       
     STADIUM: S 44.12  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State             
         LSU: L 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                      
  Collegiate: C 43.70  5/27/2017   Fred Kerley, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Tahrike Jones                SE Louisiana             48.20   1 48.191
  1 Blake Comeaux                McNeese State            48.20   1 48.191
  3 Matthew Parker               Texas State              48.29   1       
  4 Artis McCoy                  Southern                 48.85   1       
  5 Amari Calvillo-Tatum         Southern                 48.99   2       
  6 Lincoln Warren               Texas State              49.01   2       
  7 Kobe Nevills                 McNeese State            49.37   2 49.363
  8 Andre Johnson                UL-Monroe                49.37   1 49.365
  9 Ethan Rapp                   McNeese State            49.91   2       
 10 Martavius James              SE Louisiana             49.97   3       
 11 Makell Brown                 Meridian CC              50.29   2       
 12 Markenley Belony             TAMU-Kingsville          50.32   2       
 13 Cadence Ledet                McNeese State            50.44   3       
 14 Andre Burrell                Meridian CC              50.75   3       
 15 Jalen Hewitt                 Northwestern St.         50.89   3       
 16 Praise Okori                 Louisiana Tech           53.02   3       
 -- Aaron Worell                 Alcorn State               DNS   2       
 -- Jordan Patrick               Louisiana Tech             DNS   3       
 -- Darius Major                 Alcorn State               DNS   1       
 -- Barrington Walker            Grambling                  DNS   1       
 -- Travis Allen                 Northwestern St.           DNS   2       
 -- Montieco Harris              Grambling                  DNS   3