2018 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                   2018 Alumni Gold - 4/21/2018                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)                                                
     STADIUM: S 2:00.76  2013        Natoya Goule, LSU             
         LSU: L 1:59.93  2013        Natoya Goule, LSU             
  Collegiate: C 1:59.10  2017        Rayven Rodgers, Oregon        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Elia Nero                    Louisiana Tech         2:11.47   1
   1:02.876 (1:02.876)     2:11.461 (1:08.586)                     
  2 Jessica Coleman              Northwestern St.       2:13.86   1
   1:03.737 (1:03.737)     2:13.859 (1:10.123)                     
  3 Angelica Jacobs              Alcorn State           2:14.51   1
   1:04.348 (1:04.348)     2:14.501 (1:10.154)                     
  4 Paige Fatland                Tulane                 2:15.57   1
   1:04.631 (1:04.631)     2:15.567 (1:10.937)                     
  5 Callie Scull                 Nicholls Sta           2:17.44   2
   2:17.440 (2:17.440)        2:17.596 (0.156)                     
  6 Erin Wrozek                  Northwestern St.       2:18.29   2
   2:18.290 (2:18.290)        2:18.435 (0.145)                     
  7 Carnecia Scott               TAMU-Kingsville        2:19.22   1
   1:04.417 (1:04.417)     2:19.213 (1:14.797)                     
  8 Baillie Cunningham           UL-Monroe              2:19.73   2
   2:19.721 (2:19.721)        2:19.769 (0.049)                     
  9 Gentry Jacquet               New Orleans            2:20.14   2
   2:20.131 (2:20.131)        2:20.427 (0.297)                     
 10 Sara Lamendola               McNeese State          2:20.48   2
   2:20.475 (2:20.475)        2:20.548 (0.073)                     
 11 Hailey Hesterman             UL-Lafayette           2:20.52   1
   1:08.135 (1:08.135)     2:20.513 (1:12.379)                     
 12 Emily Sauce                  Nicholls Sta           2:20.74   1
   1:04.909 (1:04.909)     2:20.736 (1:15.828)                     
 13 N'Finity Lindley             UL-Monroe              2:23.23   2
   2:23.222 (2:23.222)        2:23.317 (0.096)                     
 14 Kennedy Smith                UL-Monroe              2:24.28   2
   2:24.273 (2:24.273)        2:25.145 (0.873)                     
 15 Raelynn Price                Southern               2:25.74   1
   1:05.249 (1:05.249)     2:25.732 (1:20.483)                     
 16 Sasha Ballard                Northwestern St.       2:26.47   3
   1:10.986 (1:10.986)     2:26.467 (1:15.481)                     
 17 Reid Belanger                Tulane                 2:28.15   3
   1:12.481 (1:12.481)     2:28.142 (1:15.661)                     
 18 Amelie Whitehurst            LSU                    2:28.20   3
   1:10.870 (1:10.870)     2:28.193 (1:17.323)                     
 19 Sydney Cowgil                Northwestern St.       2:32.66   3
   1:11.062 (1:11.062)     2:32.654 (1:21.592)                     
 20 Jaclyn Gonzales              McNeese State          2:34.68   3
   1:11.638 (1:11.638)     2:34.675 (1:23.038)                     
 21 Tichina Lewis                Grambling              2:38.47   3
   1:14.905 (1:14.905)     2:38.463 (1:23.558)                     
 22 Emily-Kathryn Hoey           Tulane                 2:39.91   3
   1:17.960 (1:17.960)     2:39.906 (1:21.946)                     
 23 Brice Davis                  Nicholls Sta           2:51.04   3
   1:18.621 (1:18.621)     2:51.034 (1:32.413)                     
 -- Jasmine Dansby               Northwestern St.           DNS   2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                   2018 Alumni Gold - 4/21/2018                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)                                                
     STADIUM: S 2:00.76  2013        Natoya Goule, LSU             
         LSU: L 1:59.93  2013        Natoya Goule, LSU             
  Collegiate: C 1:59.10  2017        Rayven Rodgers, Oregon        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Elia Nero                    Louisiana Tech         2:11.47   1
   1:02.876 (1:02.876)     2:11.461 (1:08.586)                     
  2 Jessica Coleman              Northwestern St.       2:13.86   1
   1:03.737 (1:03.737)     2:13.859 (1:10.123)                     
  3 Angelica Jacobs              Alcorn State           2:14.51   1
   1:04.348 (1:04.348)     2:14.501 (1:10.154)                     
  4 Paige Fatland                Tulane                 2:15.57   1
   1:04.631 (1:04.631)     2:15.567 (1:10.937)                     
  5 Callie Scull                 Nicholls Sta           2:17.44   2
   2:17.440 (2:17.440)        2:17.596 (0.156)                     
  6 Erin Wrozek                  Northwestern St.       2:18.29   2
   2:18.290 (2:18.290)        2:18.435 (0.145)                     
  7 Carnecia Scott               TAMU-Kingsville        2:19.22   1
   1:04.417 (1:04.417)     2:19.213 (1:14.797)                     
  8 Baillie Cunningham           UL-Monroe              2:19.73   2
   2:19.721 (2:19.721)        2:19.769 (0.049)                     
  9 Gentry Jacquet               New Orleans            2:20.14   2
   2:20.131 (2:20.131)        2:20.427 (0.297)                     
 10 Sara Lamendola               McNeese State          2:20.48   2
   2:20.475 (2:20.475)        2:20.548 (0.073)                     
 11 Hailey Hesterman             UL-Lafayette           2:20.52   1
   1:08.135 (1:08.135)     2:20.513 (1:12.379)                     
 12 Emily Sauce                  Nicholls Sta           2:20.74   1
   1:04.909 (1:04.909)     2:20.736 (1:15.828)                     
 13 N'Finity Lindley             UL-Monroe              2:23.23   2
   2:23.222 (2:23.222)        2:23.317 (0.096)                     
 14 Kennedy Smith                UL-Monroe              2:24.28   2
   2:24.273 (2:24.273)        2:25.145 (0.873)                     
 15 Raelynn Price                Southern               2:25.74   1
   1:05.249 (1:05.249)     2:25.732 (1:20.483)                     
 16 Sasha Ballard                Northwestern St.       2:26.47   3
   1:10.986 (1:10.986)     2:26.467 (1:15.481)                     
 17 Reid Belanger                Tulane                 2:28.15   3
   1:12.481 (1:12.481)     2:28.142 (1:15.661)                     
 18 Amelie Whitehurst            LSU                    2:28.20   3
   1:10.870 (1:10.870)     2:28.193 (1:17.323)                     
 19 Sydney Cowgil                Northwestern St.       2:32.66   3
   1:11.062 (1:11.062)     2:32.654 (1:21.592)                     
 20 Jaclyn Gonzales              McNeese State          2:34.68   3
   1:11.638 (1:11.638)     2:34.675 (1:23.038)                     
 21 Tichina Lewis                Grambling              2:38.47   3
   1:14.905 (1:14.905)     2:38.463 (1:23.558)                     
 22 Emily-Kathryn Hoey           Tulane                 2:39.91   3
   1:17.960 (1:17.960)     2:39.906 (1:21.946)                     
 23 Brice Davis                  Nicholls Sta           2:51.04   3
   1:18.621 (1:18.621)     2:51.034 (1:32.413)                     
 -- Jasmine Dansby               Northwestern St.           DNS   2