2018 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                     2018 Alumni Gold - 4/21/2018                     
                      Bernie Moore Track Stadium                      
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)                                           
     STADIUM: S 3:00.38  4/23/2016   LSU, LSU                         
                         L Bruton, M Cherry, C Grayson, F Dunkley     
         LSU: L 2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                         
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter  
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                         
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter  
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                3:06.07   2   
     1) Fitzroy Dunkley                 2) Michael Cherry             
     3) Dedric Dukes                    4) Lamar Bruton               
   1:31.448 (1:31.448)       2:18.208 (46.760)       3:06.061 (47.854)
  2 Meridian CC  'A'                                    3:08.54   2   
     1) Joshua St. Clair                2) Stephan Holcombe           
     3) James Burnett                   4) Leander Forbes             
   1:35.911 (1:35.911)       2:21.879 (45.968)       3:08.532 (46.654)
  3 Clemson  'A'                                        3:10.89   2   
     1) Cordell Lamb                    2) John Lewis                 
     3) Deron Gordon                    4) Jeffrey Green              
   1:35.289 (1:35.289)       2:22.638 (47.349)       3:10.888 (48.251)
  4 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:13.37   1   
     1) Jonathan Harper                 2) Javier Lopez               
     3) Ayman Zahafi                    4) Robert Downs               
   1:37.539 (1:37.539)       2:26.688 (49.149)       3:13.369 (46.682)
  5 Texas State  'A'                                    3:14.35   2   
     1) Demarcus Porter                 2) Jaylen Allen               
     3) Matthew Parker                  4) Lincoln Warren             
   1:37.697 (1:37.697)       2:25.519 (47.822)       3:14.341 (48.823)
  6 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:14.37   1   
     1) Rodney Ruffin                   2) Cliff Resais               
     3) Martavius James                 4) Tahrike Jones              
   1:37.965 (1:37.965)       2:26.873 (48.908)       3:14.368 (47.496)
  7 Coahoma CC  'A'                                     3:18.36   2   
     1) Akeem Marshall                  2) Chrishun Nurse             
     3) Romario Marshall                4) Michael McCleod            
   1:40.157 (1:40.157)       2:29.216 (49.059)       3:18.358 (49.143)
  8 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:19.68   1   
     1) Andre Johnson                   2) Zach Kilpatrick            
     3) Austin McBain                   4) Eric Hawkins               
   1:39.451 (1:39.451)       2:30.601 (51.150)       3:19.676 (49.075)
  9 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:20.04   1   
     1) Kemondrick Walter               2) Jonathan Kimutai           
     3) Stanley Limoh                   4) Logan LaGarde              
   1:41.307 (1:41.307)       2:30.351 (49.044)       3:20.032 (49.682)
 10 McNeese State  'A'                                  3:20.19   2   
     1) Ethan Rapp                      2) Terrill Banks              
     3) Jalon Charles                   4) Blake Comeaux              
   1:40.680 (1:40.680)       2:30.450 (49.770)       3:20.185 (49.736)
 -- Clemson  'B'                                            DNF   1   
     1) Nate Gordon                     2) Oliver Lloyd               
     3) Malik Epps                      4) Deonte Tolbert             
   1:38.769 (1:38.769)       2:26.255 (47.486)                        
 -- Hinds CC  'A'                                           DNF   2   
     1) Cruz Magee                      2) Zacharey Goodman           
     3) Tyler Terry                     4) Jordan Woods               
   1:35.812 (1:35.812)                                                
 -- Southern Miss.  'A'                                     DNS   2   
     1) Alexander Richemond             2) McKinely West              
     3) Kacey Spinks                    4) Lorenzen Burton            
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNS   1   
     1) Christian Boyd                  2) Akanni Hislop              
     3) Cameron Cooper                  4) Jack Wilkes                

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                     2018 Alumni Gold - 4/21/2018                     
                      Bernie Moore Track Stadium                      
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)                                           
     STADIUM: S 3:00.38  4/23/2016   LSU, LSU                         
                         L Bruton, M Cherry, C Grayson, F Dunkley     
         LSU: L 2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                         
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter  
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                         
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter  
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                3:06.07   2   
     1) Fitzroy Dunkley                 2) Michael Cherry             
     3) Dedric Dukes                    4) Lamar Bruton               
   1:31.448 (1:31.448)       2:18.208 (46.760)       3:06.061 (47.854)
  2 Meridian CC  'A'                                    3:08.54   2   
     1) Joshua St. Clair                2) Stephan Holcombe           
     3) James Burnett                   4) Leander Forbes             
   1:35.911 (1:35.911)       2:21.879 (45.968)       3:08.532 (46.654)
  3 Clemson  'A'                                        3:10.89   2   
     1) Cordell Lamb                    2) John Lewis                 
     3) Deron Gordon                    4) Jeffrey Green              
   1:35.289 (1:35.289)       2:22.638 (47.349)       3:10.888 (48.251)
  4 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:13.37   1   
     1) Jonathan Harper                 2) Javier Lopez               
     3) Ayman Zahafi                    4) Robert Downs               
   1:37.539 (1:37.539)       2:26.688 (49.149)       3:13.369 (46.682)
  5 Texas State  'A'                                    3:14.35   2   
     1) Demarcus Porter                 2) Jaylen Allen               
     3) Matthew Parker                  4) Lincoln Warren             
   1:37.697 (1:37.697)       2:25.519 (47.822)       3:14.341 (48.823)
  6 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:14.37   1   
     1) Rodney Ruffin                   2) Cliff Resais               
     3) Martavius James                 4) Tahrike Jones              
   1:37.965 (1:37.965)       2:26.873 (48.908)       3:14.368 (47.496)
  7 Coahoma CC  'A'                                     3:18.36   2   
     1) Akeem Marshall                  2) Chrishun Nurse             
     3) Romario Marshall                4) Michael McCleod            
   1:40.157 (1:40.157)       2:29.216 (49.059)       3:18.358 (49.143)
  8 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:19.68   1   
     1) Andre Johnson                   2) Zach Kilpatrick            
     3) Austin McBain                   4) Eric Hawkins               
   1:39.451 (1:39.451)       2:30.601 (51.150)       3:19.676 (49.075)
  9 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:20.04   1   
     1) Kemondrick Walter               2) Jonathan Kimutai           
     3) Stanley Limoh                   4) Logan LaGarde              
   1:41.307 (1:41.307)       2:30.351 (49.044)       3:20.032 (49.682)
 10 McNeese State  'A'                                  3:20.19   2   
     1) Ethan Rapp                      2) Terrill Banks              
     3) Jalon Charles                   4) Blake Comeaux              
   1:40.680 (1:40.680)       2:30.450 (49.770)       3:20.185 (49.736)
 -- Clemson  'B'                                            DNF   1   
     1) Nate Gordon                     2) Oliver Lloyd               
     3) Malik Epps                      4) Deonte Tolbert             
   1:38.769 (1:38.769)       2:26.255 (47.486)                        
 -- Hinds CC  'A'                                           DNF   2   
     1) Cruz Magee                      2) Zacharey Goodman           
     3) Tyler Terry                     4) Jordan Woods               
   1:35.812 (1:35.812)                                                
 -- Southern Miss.  'A'                                     DNS   2   
     1) Alexander Richemond             2) McKinely West              
     3) Kacey Spinks                    4) Lorenzen Burton            
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNS   1   
     1) Christian Boyd                  2) Akanni Hislop              
     3) Cameron Cooper                  4) Jack Wilkes