2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
                  2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018                  
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================               
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                            
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston West               
        MEET: M 1:40.27  2006        Dallas Gold TC, Dallas Gold TC               
                         S. Wooten, Tara Thomas, V. Jordan, P. Lucas              
    School                                               Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Fast Lane Track Club  'A'                           1:45.80   1               
     1) Latash Smith                    2) Emani Young                            
     3) Mycal Bowser                    4) Jacious Sears                          
       26.606 (26.606)         54.327 (27.721)       1:20.633 (26.306)            
     1:45.799 (25.166)                                                            
  2 stampede track club  'A'                            1:45.89   1               
     1) Doneshia Johnson                2) Payton Wells                           
     3) Makenli Raspberry               4) Angel Johnson                          
       27.763 (27.763)         52.867 (25.104)       1:20.265 (27.398)            
     1:45.886 (25.621)                                                            
  3 Jacobs Sports Academy  'A'                          1:46.27   1               
     1) Darnee Williams                 2) Mikayla Mclaughlin                     
     3) Teressia Grant-Corsey           4) Kiana Rollins                          
       24.380 (24.380)         53.118 (28.738)       1:19.789 (26.671)            
     1:46.266 (26.478)                                                            
  4 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:46.40   2               
     1) Raven Nunnery                   2) Cameron Goodman                        
     3) Alyssa Santamaria               4) Layla Jackson                          
       25.370 (25.370)         52.274 (26.904)       1:19.547 (27.273)            
     1:46.400 (26.853)                                                            
  5 Hallandale Thunder  'A'                             1:46.96   2               
     1) Correnna Saintilmond            2) Nia Lecky                              
     3) Ashonti Warner                  4) Kerra Williams                         
       25.679 (25.679)         53.655 (27.976)       1:20.609 (26.954)            
     1:46.951 (26.342)                                                            
  6 Allen  'A'                                          1:47.22   1               
     1) Lauren Bradfield                2) Amayia Taylor                          
     3) Jasmine Polk                    4) Esther Ekeanyanwu                      
       27.429 (27.429)         55.514 (28.085)       1:22.185 (26.671)            
     1:47.215 (25.030)                                                            
  7 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    1:47.40   5               
     1) Nyah Snyder                     2) Trinity Franklin                       
     3) Chynna Gomez                    4) Megan Lynch                            
       27.318 (27.318)         55.339 (28.021)       1:22.570 (27.231)            
     1:47.394 (24.825)                                                            
  8 Miami Killian  'A'                                  1:47.61   1               
     1) Zakharia Frett                  2) Dymond West                            
     3) Kalai Simmons                   4) Darnisha McGuire                       
       24.200 (24.200)         53.789 (29.589)       1:20.541 (26.752)            
     1:47.606 (27.065)                                                            
  9 Zachary  'A'                                        1:48.00   5               
     1) Kayla Clifton                   2) Indya Jackson                          
     3) Kiara Bethley                   4) Hailey Fisher                          
       26.109 (26.109)         53.536 (27.427)       1:19.822 (26.286)            
     1:47.992 (28.170)                                                            
 10 St. Katharine  'A'                                  1:48.11   3               
     1) Sanaa Morris                    2) Alia Armstrong                         
     3) Cydni Samuel                    4) Kayli Johnson                          
       27.233 (27.233)         54.162 (26.929)       1:21.339 (27.177)            
     1:48.104 (26.765)                                                            
 11 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:48.30   3               
     1) Delje Keller                    2) Taylor Harris                          
     3) Dijon Clark                     4) Malaysia Sinegal                       
       25.935 (25.935)         53.853 (27.918)       1:21.263 (27.410)            
     1:48.294 (27.032)                                                            
 12 Overtake  'A'                                       1:48.36   1               
     1) Dalicia Bent                    2) Kenya Thompson                         
     3) Sherri-ann Norton               4) Shalita Bryan                          
       26.980 (26.980)         55.158 (28.178)       1:22.244 (27.086)            
     1:48.353 (26.109)                                                            
 13 Fast lane two  'A'                                  1:48.93   2               
     1) Dynia Lewis                     2) Brianna Oaks                           
     3) Kierston Reed                   4) Tamya Frazier                          
       25.570 (25.570)         55.125 (29.555)       1:22.708 (27.583)            
     1:48.927 (26.219)                                                            
 14 Total Package Sports Performac  'A'                 1:49.10   5               
     1) Carrington Blair                2) Maddison McClintock                    
     3) Chante Simmons                  4) Johonna Hinds                          
       25.105 (25.105)         53.857 (28.752)       1:22.361 (28.504)            
     1:49.099 (26.738)                                                            
 15 stampede elite track  'A'                           1:49.37   2               
     1) khacia mitchell                 2) Cesley Williams                        
     3) Deneshia Davis                  4) treasure morrow                        
       27.543 (27.543)         54.182 (26.639)       1:22.281 (28.099)            
     1:49.356 (27.076)                                                            
 16 Brusly  'A'                                         1:50.35   3               
     1) Jakiyah Joseph                  2) Mackenzie Jenkins                      
     3) Bran'Nicia Williams             4) Ta'la Spates                           
       27.337 (27.337)         55.869 (28.532)       1:24.784 (28.915)            
     1:50.350 (25.567)                                                            
 17 Hahnville  'A'                                      1:50.68   4               
     1) Ashlynn Jack                    2) Kevell Byrd                            
     3) Marigny Clay                    4) Alexis Williams                        
       26.666 (26.666)         56.787 (30.121)       1:24.678 (27.891)            
     1:50.674 (25.996)                                                            
 18 Jacobs Academy Green  'A'                           1:51.16   4               
     1) Sonora Thompson                 2) Emerald Jacobs                         
     3) Aunesti McNeely                 4) Elyse Jacobs                           
       27.107 (27.107)         55.064 (27.957)       1:22.073 (27.009)            
     1:51.158 (29.085)                                                            
 19 New Iberia  'A'                                     1:51.41   7               
     1) Precious Barlow                 2) Shatoya Linzer                         
     3) Aliana Henry                    4) Alaysha Dauphine                       
       28.504 (28.504)         56.685 (28.181)       1:25.034 (28.349)            
     1:51.406 (26.372)                                                            
 20 Track San Antonio  'A'                              1:51.44   7               
     1) Lanece Carpenter                2) Jayla Henderson                        
     3) Melanie Monet                   4) Deja Walker                            
       27.026 (27.026)         56.375 (29.349)       1:24.571 (28.196)            
     1:51.433 (26.863)                                                            
 21 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:51.74   3               
     1) Maureen Lee                     2) Taylor Stansbury                       
     3) Gabrielle Gary                  4) Alexas Bender                          
       26.138 (26.138)         55.297 (29.159)       1:26.345 (31.048)            
     1:51.740 (25.396)                                                            
 22 Sapphire TC  'A'                                    1:51.97   4               
     1) Jordan Pringle                  2) Shani Simon                            
     3) Nia Grant                       4) Samaria Allen                          
       27.911 (27.911)         57.409 (29.498)       1:25.823 (28.414)            
     1:51.962 (26.140)                                                            
 23 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     1:52.19   4               
     1) Leosha Dunn                     2) Skye Love                              
     3) Dominique Harris                4) Diamond Stevenson                      
       27.871 (27.871)         57.324 (29.453)       1:26.722 (29.398)            
     1:52.181 (25.460)                                                            
 24 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:52.72   6               
     1) Anginique Andrews               2) Nyjae Blanton                          
     3) Jinyce Brown                    4) Lalah Saleem                           
       27.575 (27.575)         58.625 (31.050)       1:26.484 (27.859)            
     1:52.714 (26.230)                                                            
 25 McComb  'A'                                         1:53.06   3               
     1) Renesha McCray                  2) Shayla Felder                          
     3) Hawkins Jasmine                 4) Joysheinique Young                     
       29.829 (29.829)         56.502 (26.673)       1:26.960 (30.458)            
     1:53.054 (26.095)                                                            
 26 Long Beach  'A'                                     1:53.74   2               
     1) Destini Pickens                 2) Muonie Pickens                         
     3) Diamond Thornton                4) Tytianna Burage                        
       28.768 (28.768)         58.222 (29.454)       1:27.057 (28.835)            
     1:53.739 (26.682)                                                            
 27 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:55.47   6               
     1) Ava Moreau                      2) Rebecca Schwartzenburg                 
     3) Alexis Barbay                   4) Kelly Clare Stephens                   
       27.225 (27.225)         57.808 (30.583)       1:26.706 (28.898)            
     1:55.464 (28.758)                                                            
 28 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:55.69   6               
     1) Le'Tyler Louis                  2) Darrionne Joseph                       
     3) Deshaun Houston                 4) Ashleigh Laws                          
       27.685 (27.685)         56.132 (28.447)       1:27.138 (31.006)            
     1:55.686 (28.549)                                                            
 29 track san antonio - black  'A'                      1:59.31   7               
     1) Nichelle Harris                 2) Ah'Taryn Mack                          
     3) Carmen White                    4) Jayla Williams                         
       29.724 (29.724)         59.741 (30.017)       1:29.502 (29.761)            
     1:59.302 (29.800)                                                            
 30 Track San Antonio Green  'A'                        1:59.63   6               
     1) Ajani Jefferson                 2) Charisma Hewitt                        
     3) Jazzmine Hall                   4) Arianna Winfrey                        
       26.989 (26.989)         59.797 (32.808)       1:30.317 (30.520)            
     1:59.622 (29.306)                                                            
 31 Broadmoor  'A'                                      2:04.29   6               
     1) Destiny Rucker                  2) Kendall Landry                         
     3) Aaliyah Hawkins                 4) Sade Woodard                           
       28.361 (28.361)         58.964 (30.603)       1:30.890 (31.926)            
     2:04.286 (33.397)                                                            
 32 Some1 Must Educate Them  'A'                        2:05.28   7               
     1) Aynai Harris                    2) Alijahnae Leagea                       
     3) Shanya Ridgley                  4) Nakhaia Tanner                         
       30.453 (30.453)       1:02.528 (32.075)       1:34.856 (32.328)            
     2:05.272 (30.416)                                                            
 -- Mentorship Academy  'A'                                  DQ   4 broke too soon
     1) Rakhaya Randle                  2) LeOnnarian Touissant                   
     3) Kiara Brown                     4) Jasmine Wilson                         
       27.931 (27.931)         58.726 (30.795)       1:27.727 (29.001)            
     1:54.296 (26.570)                                                            
 -- Kipp Booker T. Washington  'A'                          DNS   7               
     1) Jadah Barnett                   2) Ashley Conerly                         
     3) Janesha Miller                  4) Myluan Ricardo                         
 -- Crossett  'A'                                           DNS   5               
     1) Anna Burnett                    2) Khalia Williams                        
     3) Shaundesia Haynes               4) Jaylah Gaston                          
 -- Natchez  'A'                                            DNS   2               
     1) Madison Fleaming                2) Cassidy Wright                         
     3) Kyla Butler                     4) Carmen Butler                          
 -- Landry/Walker  'A'                                      DNS   5               
     1) Kaya Rogers                     2) Brandy Montgomery                      
     3) My'Tiana Johnson                4) Laqiah Mitchell                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
                  2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018                  
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================               
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                            
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston West               
        MEET: M 1:40.27  2006        Dallas Gold TC, Dallas Gold TC               
                         S. Wooten, Tara Thomas, V. Jordan, P. Lucas              
    School                                               Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Fast Lane Track Club  'A'                           1:45.80   1               
     1) Latash Smith                    2) Emani Young                            
     3) Mycal Bowser                    4) Jacious Sears                          
       26.606 (26.606)         54.327 (27.721)       1:20.633 (26.306)            
     1:45.799 (25.166)                                                            
  2 stampede track club  'A'                            1:45.89   1               
     1) Doneshia Johnson                2) Payton Wells                           
     3) Makenli Raspberry               4) Angel Johnson                          
       27.763 (27.763)         52.867 (25.104)       1:20.265 (27.398)            
     1:45.886 (25.621)                                                            
  3 Jacobs Sports Academy  'A'                          1:46.27   1               
     1) Darnee Williams                 2) Mikayla Mclaughlin                     
     3) Teressia Grant-Corsey           4) Kiana Rollins                          
       24.380 (24.380)         53.118 (28.738)       1:19.789 (26.671)            
     1:46.266 (26.478)                                                            
  4 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:46.40   2               
     1) Raven Nunnery                   2) Cameron Goodman                        
     3) Alyssa Santamaria               4) Layla Jackson                          
       25.370 (25.370)         52.274 (26.904)       1:19.547 (27.273)            
     1:46.400 (26.853)                                                            
  5 Hallandale Thunder  'A'                             1:46.96   2               
     1) Correnna Saintilmond            2) Nia Lecky                              
     3) Ashonti Warner                  4) Kerra Williams                         
       25.679 (25.679)         53.655 (27.976)       1:20.609 (26.954)            
     1:46.951 (26.342)                                                            
  6 Allen  'A'                                          1:47.22   1               
     1) Lauren Bradfield                2) Amayia Taylor                          
     3) Jasmine Polk                    4) Esther Ekeanyanwu                      
       27.429 (27.429)         55.514 (28.085)       1:22.185 (26.671)            
     1:47.215 (25.030)                                                            
  7 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    1:47.40   5               
     1) Nyah Snyder                     2) Trinity Franklin                       
     3) Chynna Gomez                    4) Megan Lynch                            
       27.318 (27.318)         55.339 (28.021)       1:22.570 (27.231)            
     1:47.394 (24.825)                                                            
  8 Miami Killian  'A'                                  1:47.61   1               
     1) Zakharia Frett                  2) Dymond West                            
     3) Kalai Simmons                   4) Darnisha McGuire                       
       24.200 (24.200)         53.789 (29.589)       1:20.541 (26.752)            
     1:47.606 (27.065)                                                            
  9 Zachary  'A'                                        1:48.00   5               
     1) Kayla Clifton                   2) Indya Jackson                          
     3) Kiara Bethley                   4) Hailey Fisher                          
       26.109 (26.109)         53.536 (27.427)       1:19.822 (26.286)            
     1:47.992 (28.170)                                                            
 10 St. Katharine  'A'                                  1:48.11   3               
     1) Sanaa Morris                    2) Alia Armstrong                         
     3) Cydni Samuel                    4) Kayli Johnson                          
       27.233 (27.233)         54.162 (26.929)       1:21.339 (27.177)            
     1:48.104 (26.765)                                                            
 11 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:48.30   3               
     1) Delje Keller                    2) Taylor Harris                          
     3) Dijon Clark                     4) Malaysia Sinegal                       
       25.935 (25.935)         53.853 (27.918)       1:21.263 (27.410)            
     1:48.294 (27.032)                                                            
 12 Overtake  'A'                                       1:48.36   1               
     1) Dalicia Bent                    2) Kenya Thompson                         
     3) Sherri-ann Norton               4) Shalita Bryan                          
       26.980 (26.980)         55.158 (28.178)       1:22.244 (27.086)            
     1:48.353 (26.109)                                                            
 13 Fast lane two  'A'                                  1:48.93   2               
     1) Dynia Lewis                     2) Brianna Oaks                           
     3) Kierston Reed                   4) Tamya Frazier                          
       25.570 (25.570)         55.125 (29.555)       1:22.708 (27.583)            
     1:48.927 (26.219)                                                            
 14 Total Package Sports Performac  'A'                 1:49.10   5               
     1) Carrington Blair                2) Maddison McClintock                    
     3) Chante Simmons                  4) Johonna Hinds                          
       25.105 (25.105)         53.857 (28.752)       1:22.361 (28.504)            
     1:49.099 (26.738)                                                            
 15 stampede elite track  'A'                           1:49.37   2               
     1) khacia mitchell                 2) Cesley Williams                        
     3) Deneshia Davis                  4) treasure morrow                        
       27.543 (27.543)         54.182 (26.639)       1:22.281 (28.099)            
     1:49.356 (27.076)                                                            
 16 Brusly  'A'                                         1:50.35   3               
     1) Jakiyah Joseph                  2) Mackenzie Jenkins                      
     3) Bran'Nicia Williams             4) Ta'la Spates                           
       27.337 (27.337)         55.869 (28.532)       1:24.784 (28.915)            
     1:50.350 (25.567)                                                            
 17 Hahnville  'A'                                      1:50.68   4               
     1) Ashlynn Jack                    2) Kevell Byrd                            
     3) Marigny Clay                    4) Alexis Williams                        
       26.666 (26.666)         56.787 (30.121)       1:24.678 (27.891)            
     1:50.674 (25.996)                                                            
 18 Jacobs Academy Green  'A'                           1:51.16   4               
     1) Sonora Thompson                 2) Emerald Jacobs                         
     3) Aunesti McNeely                 4) Elyse Jacobs                           
       27.107 (27.107)         55.064 (27.957)       1:22.073 (27.009)            
     1:51.158 (29.085)                                                            
 19 New Iberia  'A'                                     1:51.41   7               
     1) Precious Barlow                 2) Shatoya Linzer                         
     3) Aliana Henry                    4) Alaysha Dauphine                       
       28.504 (28.504)         56.685 (28.181)       1:25.034 (28.349)            
     1:51.406 (26.372)                                                            
 20 Track San Antonio  'A'                              1:51.44   7               
     1) Lanece Carpenter                2) Jayla Henderson                        
     3) Melanie Monet                   4) Deja Walker                            
       27.026 (27.026)         56.375 (29.349)       1:24.571 (28.196)            
     1:51.433 (26.863)                                                            
 21 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:51.74   3               
     1) Maureen Lee                     2) Taylor Stansbury                       
     3) Gabrielle Gary                  4) Alexas Bender                          
       26.138 (26.138)         55.297 (29.159)       1:26.345 (31.048)            
     1:51.740 (25.396)                                                            
 22 Sapphire TC  'A'                                    1:51.97   4               
     1) Jordan Pringle                  2) Shani Simon                            
     3) Nia Grant                       4) Samaria Allen                          
       27.911 (27.911)         57.409 (29.498)       1:25.823 (28.414)            
     1:51.962 (26.140)                                                            
 23 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     1:52.19   4               
     1) Leosha Dunn                     2) Skye Love                              
     3) Dominique Harris                4) Diamond Stevenson                      
       27.871 (27.871)         57.324 (29.453)       1:26.722 (29.398)            
     1:52.181 (25.460)                                                            
 24 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:52.72   6               
     1) Anginique Andrews               2) Nyjae Blanton                          
     3) Jinyce Brown                    4) Lalah Saleem                           
       27.575 (27.575)         58.625 (31.050)       1:26.484 (27.859)            
     1:52.714 (26.230)                                                            
 25 McComb  'A'                                         1:53.06   3               
     1) Renesha McCray                  2) Shayla Felder                          
     3) Hawkins Jasmine                 4) Joysheinique Young                     
       29.829 (29.829)         56.502 (26.673)       1:26.960 (30.458)            
     1:53.054 (26.095)                                                            
 26 Long Beach  'A'                                     1:53.74   2               
     1) Destini Pickens                 2) Muonie Pickens                         
     3) Diamond Thornton                4) Tytianna Burage                        
       28.768 (28.768)         58.222 (29.454)       1:27.057 (28.835)            
     1:53.739 (26.682)                                                            
 27 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:55.47   6               
     1) Ava Moreau                      2) Rebecca Schwartzenburg                 
     3) Alexis Barbay                   4) Kelly Clare Stephens                   
       27.225 (27.225)         57.808 (30.583)       1:26.706 (28.898)            
     1:55.464 (28.758)                                                            
 28 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:55.69   6               
     1) Le'Tyler Louis                  2) Darrionne Joseph                       
     3) Deshaun Houston                 4) Ashleigh Laws                          
       27.685 (27.685)         56.132 (28.447)       1:27.138 (31.006)            
     1:55.686 (28.549)                                                            
 29 track san antonio - black  'A'                      1:59.31   7               
     1) Nichelle Harris                 2) Ah'Taryn Mack                          
     3) Carmen White                    4) Jayla Williams                         
       29.724 (29.724)         59.741 (30.017)       1:29.502 (29.761)            
     1:59.302 (29.800)                                                            
 30 Track San Antonio Green  'A'                        1:59.63   6               
     1) Ajani Jefferson                 2) Charisma Hewitt                        
     3) Jazzmine Hall                   4) Arianna Winfrey                        
       26.989 (26.989)         59.797 (32.808)       1:30.317 (30.520)            
     1:59.622 (29.306)                                                            
 31 Broadmoor  'A'                                      2:04.29   6               
     1) Destiny Rucker                  2) Kendall Landry                         
     3) Aaliyah Hawkins                 4) Sade Woodard                           
       28.361 (28.361)         58.964 (30.603)       1:30.890 (31.926)            
     2:04.286 (33.397)                                                            
 32 Some1 Must Educate Them  'A'                        2:05.28   7               
     1) Aynai Harris                    2) Alijahnae Leagea                       
     3) Shanya Ridgley                  4) Nakhaia Tanner                         
       30.453 (30.453)       1:02.528 (32.075)       1:34.856 (32.328)            
     2:05.272 (30.416)                                                            
 -- Mentorship Academy  'A'                                  DQ   4 broke too soon
     1) Rakhaya Randle                  2) LeOnnarian Touissant                   
     3) Kiara Brown                     4) Jasmine Wilson                         
       27.931 (27.931)         58.726 (30.795)       1:27.727 (29.001)            
     1:54.296 (26.570)                                                            
 -- Kipp Booker T. Washington  'A'                          DNS   7               
     1) Jadah Barnett                   2) Ashley Conerly                         
     3) Janesha Miller                  4) Myluan Ricardo                         
 -- Crossett  'A'                                           DNS   5               
     1) Anna Burnett                    2) Khalia Williams                        
     3) Shaundesia Haynes               4) Jaylah Gaston                          
 -- Natchez  'A'                                            DNS   2               
     1) Madison Fleaming                2) Cassidy Wright                         
     3) Kyla Butler                     4) Carmen Butler                          
 -- Landry/Walker  'A'                                      DNS   5               
     1) Kaya Rogers                     2) Brandy Montgomery                      
     3) My'Tiana Johnson                4) Laqiah Mitchell