2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License           1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
                  2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018                   
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================                
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                             
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H                
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone               
        MEET: M 1:28.38  1/12/2008   San Antonio Blazers, San Anton                
                         R. Parson, K. Talley, D. Morris, B. Thomas                
    School                                               Finals  H#                
===================================================================                
Finals                                                                             
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:31.16   1                
     1) Rodney Johnson                  2) Deontre Ford                            
     3) Fenton Williams                 4) Tariq Mulmore                           
       21.743 (21.743)         44.668 (22.925)       1:08.228 (23.560)             
     1:31.152 (22.924)                                                             
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        1:32.89   4                
     1) Chandler Whitfield              2) Sean Burrell                            
     3) Kermit Johnson                  4) Kendall Cleveland                       
       23.728 (23.728)         46.087 (22.359)       1:09.797 (23.710)             
     1:32.881 (23.085)                                                             
  3 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:33.37   3                
     1) Kywone Daniels                  2) Clarence Bolden 3rd                     
     3) Wayne Washington                4) Derrick Price                           
       23.681 (23.681)         47.011 (23.330)       1:10.526 (23.515)             
     1:33.362 (22.836)                                                             
  4 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    1:33.77   5                
     1) Blake Gilmore                   2) Joshua Browning                         
     3) Quantaves Gaskins               4) Cameron Smith                           
       22.883 (22.883)         47.870 (24.987)       1:11.228 (23.358)             
     1:33.768 (22.540)                                                             
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:33.98   1                
     1) Donovan Rolland                 2) Terroll Jolla                           
     3) Joseph Walker                   4) Dewarn Magee                            
       21.253 (21.253)         45.692 (24.439)       1:09.212 (23.520)             
     1:33.977 (24.765)                                                             
  6 Jacobs Sports Academy  'A'                          1:34.77   4                
     1) Cameron Brown                   2) Jailon Santee                           
     3) Amari Caldwell                  4) Robert Griffin                          
       21.671 (21.671)         47.495 (25.824)       1:12.063 (24.568)             
     1:34.770 (22.707)                                                             
  7 Jacobs Academy Green  'A'                           1:35.35   2                
     1) Jakobe Jackson                  2) Cameron Crowe                           
     3) Jamaric Hill                    4) Kaylon Horton                           
       22.861 (22.861)         47.216 (24.355)       1:11.716 (24.500)             
     1:35.346 (23.630)                                                             
  8 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                               1:35.78   2                
     1) Issac Rodriguez                 2) Xavier Johnson                          
     3) Dwight Roberts                  4) Jesse chuey Hernandez                   
       24.677 (24.677)         47.836 (23.159)       1:12.113 (24.277)             
     1:35.773 (23.660)                                                             
  9 track san antonio - black  'A'                      1:36.56   2                
     1) Drequan Crawford                2) Xavier Howard                           
     3) Nazzio John                     4) Johnathon Lewis                         
       21.890 (21.890)         47.532 (25.642)       1:11.924 (24.392)             
     1:36.559 (24.636)                                                             
 10 Port Gibson Track Club  'A'                         1:37.84   2                
     1) Ra'Darius Turner                2) Queydarius Fisher                       
     3) Myelle Tealer                   4) Vernon Alexander                        
       25.220 (25.220)         49.820 (24.600)       1:14.542 (24.722)             
     1:37.833 (23.291)                                                             
 11 Landry/Walker  'A'                                  1:38.46   1                
     1) Sebastian Miller                2) Chad Alexander                          
     3) Clarence Dabney                 4) Jamal Morris                            
       22.096 (22.096)         47.501 (25.405)       1:14.048 (26.547)             
     1:38.452 (24.405)                                                             
 12 Lake Area New Tech  'A'                             1:38.81   4                
     1) Keith Paul                      2) Neilson Flores                          
     3) Eric Johnson                    4) Stephen Brumfield                       
       23.729 (23.729)         49.699 (25.970)       1:14.366 (24.667)             
     1:38.805 (24.440)                                                             
 13 Wilkinson County  'A'                               1:38.85   3                
     1) Keandre Hayes                   2) Dezarion Singleton                      
     3) randaurrius tickles             4) herbert poole                           
       23.474 (23.474)         49.358 (25.884)       1:14.457 (25.099)             
     1:38.848 (24.391)                                                             
 14 Hahnville  'A'                                      1:39.43   3                
     1) Robert Jackson                  2) Rafeal Joseph                           
     3) Syrie Lewis                     4) Brain Sandolph                          
       24.981 (24.981)         49.718 (24.737)       1:15.283 (25.565)             
     1:39.424 (24.142)                                                             
 15 Tioga  'A'                                          1:39.75   5                
     1) Urel Miller                     2) Trayv'on Culbert                        
     3) Kane Delaney                    4) Markenzie Taylor                        
       24.880 (24.880)         49.942 (25.062)       1:14.799 (24.857)             
     1:39.748 (24.949)                                                             
 16 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  1:40.19   5                
     1) Delvonte Green                  2) Diamant'e Elliot                        
     3) Elvin Joseph                    4) Darien Rickson                          
       23.654 (23.654)         50.500 (26.846)       1:16.469 (25.969)             
     1:40.189 (23.720)                                                             
 17 Track San Antonio Green  'A'                        1:40.49   5                
     1) Brandon Adams                   2) Darius Dillard                          
     3) Trevion Purnsley                4) Charles Ware                            
       25.226 (25.226)         50.273 (25.047)       1:15.431 (25.158)             
     1:40.486 (25.055)                                                             
 18 Track San Antonio - Gold  'A'                       1:40.73   5                
     1) Iman Matan                      2) Myles McCord                            
     3) Cory Mobley Jr                  4) Melvin Monet                            
       22.920 (22.920)         51.789 (28.869)       1:16.597 (24.808)             
     1:40.727 (24.131)                                                             
 19 McComb  'A'                                         1:41.70   4                
     1) Ja'quveon Anderson              2) Brennen Felder                          
     3) Tyler Hill                      4) Christopher Roberson                    
       25.220 (25.220)         51.056 (25.836)       1:17.076 (26.020)             
     1:41.699 (24.623)                                                             
 -- Baker  'A'                                               DQ   2 ran out of lane
     1) Vontrell Bell                   2) Blake McCray                            
     3) Steven Morrison                 4) Kylie Clifton                           
       23.322 (23.322)         48.376 (25.054)       1:14.608 (26.232)             
     1:37.644 (23.037)                                                             
 -- Broadmoor  'A'                                           DQ   3 broke too soon 
     1) Malik Lamotte                   2) Demarco Nobles                          
     3) Maleek Mitchell                 4) Kendrell Tyler                          
       24.622 (24.622)         50.309 (25.687)       1:15.805 (25.496)             
     1:51.123 (35.318)                                                             
 -- Crossett  'A'                                           DNS   4                
     1) Treyveon Chatman                2) Michael Thompson                        
     3) Jovonn Watson                   4) Marcus Bornslater                       
 -- Natchez  'A'                                            DNS   1                
     1) Isaiah Wesley                   2) Darrell Johnson                         
     3) E J Wood                        4) Daylan Barnes                           
 -- Scotlandville  'A'                                      DNS   1                
     1) Nicholas Williams               2) Dorian Camel                            
     3) Christopher Daiger              4) Bristen Tate                            
 -- Cox, Helen  'A'                                         DNS   1                
     1) Gerald Henderson                2) Rae'kwon Starks                         
     3) Donovan Johnson                 4) Joseph Patterson                        
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                       DNS   3                
     1) Corey Wren                      2) Tyrone Leggette                         
     3) Lance Williams                  4) Jacquez Morgan                          

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License           1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
                  2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018                   
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================                
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                             
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H                
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone               
        MEET: M 1:28.38  1/12/2008   San Antonio Blazers, San Anton                
                         R. Parson, K. Talley, D. Morris, B. Thomas                
    School                                               Finals  H#                
===================================================================                
Finals                                                                             
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:31.16   1                
     1) Rodney Johnson                  2) Deontre Ford                            
     3) Fenton Williams                 4) Tariq Mulmore                           
       21.743 (21.743)         44.668 (22.925)       1:08.228 (23.560)             
     1:31.152 (22.924)                                                             
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        1:32.89   4                
     1) Chandler Whitfield              2) Sean Burrell                            
     3) Kermit Johnson                  4) Kendall Cleveland                       
       23.728 (23.728)         46.087 (22.359)       1:09.797 (23.710)             
     1:32.881 (23.085)                                                             
  3 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:33.37   3                
     1) Kywone Daniels                  2) Clarence Bolden 3rd                     
     3) Wayne Washington                4) Derrick Price                           
       23.681 (23.681)         47.011 (23.330)       1:10.526 (23.515)             
     1:33.362 (22.836)                                                             
  4 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    1:33.77   5                
     1) Blake Gilmore                   2) Joshua Browning                         
     3) Quantaves Gaskins               4) Cameron Smith                           
       22.883 (22.883)         47.870 (24.987)       1:11.228 (23.358)             
     1:33.768 (22.540)                                                             
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:33.98   1                
     1) Donovan Rolland                 2) Terroll Jolla                           
     3) Joseph Walker                   4) Dewarn Magee                            
       21.253 (21.253)         45.692 (24.439)       1:09.212 (23.520)             
     1:33.977 (24.765)                                                             
  6 Jacobs Sports Academy  'A'                          1:34.77   4                
     1) Cameron Brown                   2) Jailon Santee                           
     3) Amari Caldwell                  4) Robert Griffin                          
       21.671 (21.671)         47.495 (25.824)       1:12.063 (24.568)             
     1:34.770 (22.707)                                                             
  7 Jacobs Academy Green  'A'                           1:35.35   2                
     1) Jakobe Jackson                  2) Cameron Crowe                           
     3) Jamaric Hill                    4) Kaylon Horton                           
       22.861 (22.861)         47.216 (24.355)       1:11.716 (24.500)             
     1:35.346 (23.630)                                                             
  8 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                               1:35.78   2                
     1) Issac Rodriguez                 2) Xavier Johnson                          
     3) Dwight Roberts                  4) Jesse chuey Hernandez                   
       24.677 (24.677)         47.836 (23.159)       1:12.113 (24.277)             
     1:35.773 (23.660)                                                             
  9 track san antonio - black  'A'                      1:36.56   2                
     1) Drequan Crawford                2) Xavier Howard                           
     3) Nazzio John                     4) Johnathon Lewis                         
       21.890 (21.890)         47.532 (25.642)       1:11.924 (24.392)             
     1:36.559 (24.636)                                                             
 10 Port Gibson Track Club  'A'                         1:37.84   2                
     1) Ra'Darius Turner                2) Queydarius Fisher                       
     3) Myelle Tealer                   4) Vernon Alexander                        
       25.220 (25.220)         49.820 (24.600)       1:14.542 (24.722)             
     1:37.833 (23.291)                                                             
 11 Landry/Walker  'A'                                  1:38.46   1                
     1) Sebastian Miller                2) Chad Alexander                          
     3) Clarence Dabney                 4) Jamal Morris                            
       22.096 (22.096)         47.501 (25.405)       1:14.048 (26.547)             
     1:38.452 (24.405)                                                             
 12 Lake Area New Tech  'A'                             1:38.81   4                
     1) Keith Paul                      2) Neilson Flores                          
     3) Eric Johnson                    4) Stephen Brumfield                       
       23.729 (23.729)         49.699 (25.970)       1:14.366 (24.667)             
     1:38.805 (24.440)                                                             
 13 Wilkinson County  'A'                               1:38.85   3                
     1) Keandre Hayes                   2) Dezarion Singleton                      
     3) randaurrius tickles             4) herbert poole                           
       23.474 (23.474)         49.358 (25.884)       1:14.457 (25.099)             
     1:38.848 (24.391)                                                             
 14 Hahnville  'A'                                      1:39.43   3                
     1) Robert Jackson                  2) Rafeal Joseph                           
     3) Syrie Lewis                     4) Brain Sandolph                          
       24.981 (24.981)         49.718 (24.737)       1:15.283 (25.565)             
     1:39.424 (24.142)                                                             
 15 Tioga  'A'                                          1:39.75   5                
     1) Urel Miller                     2) Trayv'on Culbert                        
     3) Kane Delaney                    4) Markenzie Taylor                        
       24.880 (24.880)         49.942 (25.062)       1:14.799 (24.857)             
     1:39.748 (24.949)                                                             
 16 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  1:40.19   5                
     1) Delvonte Green                  2) Diamant'e Elliot                        
     3) Elvin Joseph                    4) Darien Rickson                          
       23.654 (23.654)         50.500 (26.846)       1:16.469 (25.969)             
     1:40.189 (23.720)                                                             
 17 Track San Antonio Green  'A'                        1:40.49   5                
     1) Brandon Adams                   2) Darius Dillard                          
     3) Trevion Purnsley                4) Charles Ware                            
       25.226 (25.226)         50.273 (25.047)       1:15.431 (25.158)             
     1:40.486 (25.055)                                                             
 18 Track San Antonio - Gold  'A'                       1:40.73   5                
     1) Iman Matan                      2) Myles McCord                            
     3) Cory Mobley Jr                  4) Melvin Monet                            
       22.920 (22.920)         51.789 (28.869)       1:16.597 (24.808)             
     1:40.727 (24.131)                                                             
 19 McComb  'A'                                         1:41.70   4                
     1) Ja'quveon Anderson              2) Brennen Felder                          
     3) Tyler Hill                      4) Christopher Roberson                    
       25.220 (25.220)         51.056 (25.836)       1:17.076 (26.020)             
     1:41.699 (24.623)                                                             
 -- Baker  'A'                                               DQ   2 ran out of lane
     1) Vontrell Bell                   2) Blake McCray                            
     3) Steven Morrison                 4) Kylie Clifton                           
       23.322 (23.322)         48.376 (25.054)       1:14.608 (26.232)             
     1:37.644 (23.037)                                                             
 -- Broadmoor  'A'                                           DQ   3 broke too soon 
     1) Malik Lamotte                   2) Demarco Nobles                          
     3) Maleek Mitchell                 4) Kendrell Tyler                          
       24.622 (24.622)         50.309 (25.687)       1:15.805 (25.496)             
     1:51.123 (35.318)                                                             
 -- Crossett  'A'                                           DNS   4                
     1) Treyveon Chatman                2) Michael Thompson                        
     3) Jovonn Watson                   4) Marcus Bornslater                       
 -- Natchez  'A'                                            DNS   1                
     1) Isaiah Wesley                   2) Darrell Johnson                         
     3) E J Wood                        4) Daylan Barnes                           
 -- Scotlandville  'A'                                      DNS   1                
     1) Nicholas Williams               2) Dorian Camel                            
     3) Christopher Daiger              4) Bristen Tate                            
 -- Cox, Helen  'A'                                         DNS   1                
     1) Gerald Henderson                2) Rae'kwon Starks                         
     3) Donovan Johnson                 4) Joseph Patterson                        
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                       DNS   3                
     1) Corey Wren                      2) Tyrone Leggette                         
     3) Lance Williams                  4) Jacquez Morgan