2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)     
        MEET: M 2:12.15  2007        Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Angelle Primeaux             Lafayette              2:17.85   1
  2 Jadae Barrett                Hallandale T           2:25.61   1
  3 Kiah Williams                Hallandale T           2:26.12   1
  4 Elyse Jacobs                 Jacobs Sport           2:26.18   1
  5 Callie Hardy                 Parkview Baptist       2:30.44   2
  6 Shani Simon                  Sapphire TC            2:30.62   1
  7 Alexandra Bartholomew        St. Martin's           2:33.98   3
  8 Cassandra Cruz               Allen                  2:34.25   1
  9 Dabney Howard                Mandeville             2:37.36   2
 10 Paige Anderson               Fontainebleau          2:37.91   2
 11 Jinyce Brown                 Carver, G.W.           2:39.95   6
 12 Niah Pierre                  Fast Lane Tr           2:40.14   1
 13 Isabelle Brown               St. Joseph's           2:41.48   4
 14 Kaylen Howe                  Runnels                2:41.67   3
 15 Deja Dumas                   St. James              2:41.83   2
 16 Ka'Islah Banks               St. Katharine          2:41.95   3
 17 Nichelle Harris              track san an           2:42.85   6
 18 Lauren Reedy                 Lafayette              2:43.79   2
 19 Cameron Caveny               Allen                  2:43.96   1
 20 Eshanti Lewis                Total Packag           2:45.03   2
 21 Hannah Ivory                 Curtis, John           2:45.23   2
 22 Nicole Francois              St. Thomas Aquinas     2:46.53   4
 23 Lydia Poche                  St. Joseph's           2:47.40   5
 24 Tameron Turner               Zachary                2:49.16   3
 25 Laine Nowak                  Newman, Isidore        2:51.15   4
 26 Alison Lewis                 Biloxi Track Club      2:51.54   2
 27 Davis Dear                   Madison Central        2:51.71   4
 28 Maggie Crawford              St. Thomas Aquinas     2:51.78   3
 29 Mathilde Fox -smith          West Feliciana         2:52.56   4
 30 Sasha Russ                   Baton Rouge Magnet     2:52.91   4
 31 Jazmine Lewis                Biloxi Track Club      2:53.36   2
 32 Madison Meyer                Mandeville             2:56.21   3
 33 Hannah Rogers                Columbia Academy       2:56.34   4
 34 Hawkins Jasmine              McComb                 2:58.18   2
 35 Kyla Mayo                    St. James              3:00.61   4
 36 Skylah Barton                Mentorship Academy     3:01.26   1
 37 Alexa Nanatovich             Long Beach             3:01.84   3
 38 Lalah Saleem                 Carver, G.W.           3:03.95   5
 39 Ajani Jefferson              Track San An           3:04.00   6
 40 Kathleen Williams            St. Martin's           3:04.78   5
 41 Roxanne Lyall                St. Katharine          3:09.00   5
 42 Reese Morrison               Catholic, Po           3:09.95   5
 43 Gracie Breaux                Covenant Christian     3:14.38   4
 44 Cristina Kelly               Cox, Helen             3:15.46   5
 45 Kristen Olinde               Catholic, Po           3:17.26   3
 46 Raven Evans                  West Jefferson         3:20.19   5
 47 Lauren Parkinson             Long Beach             3:20.61   5
 48 Katelyn Kerner               Cabrini                3:20.86   5
 -- Skye Love                    Cox, Helen                 DNF   6
 -- Jeanea Ramirez               Lake Area New Tech         DNF   6
 -- Elissa Grear                 Port Gibson                DNS   3
 -- Aleigha Sanders              Port Gibson                DNS   6
 -- Anhya Lacour                 Cabrini                    DNS   5
 -- Charisma Hewitt              Track San An               DNS   6
 -- Royshelle Francois           West Jefferson             DNS   5
 -- Thysisha Guillen             Mentorship Academy         DNS   3
 -- Yamilet Abreau               Jefferson, Thomas          DNS   1
 -- Shayla Felder                McComb                     DNS   6
 -- Ashanti Lavergne             Scotlandville              DNS   6
 -- Autumn Spears                Scotlandville              DNS   6
 -- promise batteaste`           Natchez                    DNS   6
 -- Shekion Hoskins              Natchez                    DNS   4

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)     
        MEET: M 2:12.15  2007        Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Angelle Primeaux             Lafayette              2:17.85   1
  2 Jadae Barrett                Hallandale T           2:25.61   1
  3 Kiah Williams                Hallandale T           2:26.12   1
  4 Elyse Jacobs                 Jacobs Sport           2:26.18   1
  5 Callie Hardy                 Parkview Baptist       2:30.44   2
  6 Shani Simon                  Sapphire TC            2:30.62   1
  7 Alexandra Bartholomew        St. Martin's           2:33.98   3
  8 Cassandra Cruz               Allen                  2:34.25   1
  9 Dabney Howard                Mandeville             2:37.36   2
 10 Paige Anderson               Fontainebleau          2:37.91   2
 11 Jinyce Brown                 Carver, G.W.           2:39.95   6
 12 Niah Pierre                  Fast Lane Tr           2:40.14   1
 13 Isabelle Brown               St. Joseph's           2:41.48   4
 14 Kaylen Howe                  Runnels                2:41.67   3
 15 Deja Dumas                   St. James              2:41.83   2
 16 Ka'Islah Banks               St. Katharine          2:41.95   3
 17 Nichelle Harris              track san an           2:42.85   6
 18 Lauren Reedy                 Lafayette              2:43.79   2
 19 Cameron Caveny               Allen                  2:43.96   1
 20 Eshanti Lewis                Total Packag           2:45.03   2
 21 Hannah Ivory                 Curtis, John           2:45.23   2
 22 Nicole Francois              St. Thomas Aquinas     2:46.53   4
 23 Lydia Poche                  St. Joseph's           2:47.40   5
 24 Tameron Turner               Zachary                2:49.16   3
 25 Laine Nowak                  Newman, Isidore        2:51.15   4
 26 Alison Lewis                 Biloxi Track Club      2:51.54   2
 27 Davis Dear                   Madison Central        2:51.71   4
 28 Maggie Crawford              St. Thomas Aquinas     2:51.78   3
 29 Mathilde Fox -smith          West Feliciana         2:52.56   4
 30 Sasha Russ                   Baton Rouge Magnet     2:52.91   4
 31 Jazmine Lewis                Biloxi Track Club      2:53.36   2
 32 Madison Meyer                Mandeville             2:56.21   3
 33 Hannah Rogers                Columbia Academy       2:56.34   4
 34 Hawkins Jasmine              McComb                 2:58.18   2
 35 Kyla Mayo                    St. James              3:00.61   4
 36 Skylah Barton                Mentorship Academy     3:01.26   1
 37 Alexa Nanatovich             Long Beach             3:01.84   3
 38 Lalah Saleem                 Carver, G.W.           3:03.95   5
 39 Ajani Jefferson              Track San An           3:04.00   6
 40 Kathleen Williams            St. Martin's           3:04.78   5
 41 Roxanne Lyall                St. Katharine          3:09.00   5
 42 Reese Morrison               Catholic, Po           3:09.95   5
 43 Gracie Breaux                Covenant Christian     3:14.38   4
 44 Cristina Kelly               Cox, Helen             3:15.46   5
 45 Kristen Olinde               Catholic, Po           3:17.26   3
 46 Raven Evans                  West Jefferson         3:20.19   5
 47 Lauren Parkinson             Long Beach             3:20.61   5
 48 Katelyn Kerner               Cabrini                3:20.86   5
 -- Skye Love                    Cox, Helen                 DNF   6
 -- Jeanea Ramirez               Lake Area New Tech         DNF   6
 -- Elissa Grear                 Port Gibson                DNS   3
 -- Aleigha Sanders              Port Gibson                DNS   6
 -- Anhya Lacour                 Cabrini                    DNS   5
 -- Charisma Hewitt              Track San An               DNS   6
 -- Royshelle Francois           West Jefferson             DNS   5
 -- Thysisha Guillen             Mentorship Academy         DNS   3
 -- Yamilet Abreau               Jefferson, Thomas          DNS   1
 -- Shayla Felder                McComb                     DNS   6
 -- Ashanti Lavergne             Scotlandville              DNS   6
 -- Autumn Spears                Scotlandville              DNS   6
 -- promise batteaste`           Natchez                    DNS   6
 -- Shekion Hoskins              Natchez                    DNS   4