2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
        MEET: M 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Brooklyn Biancamano          Long Beach             5:23.50   1
  2 MiKayla Rulh                 Newman, Isidore        5:30.99   1
  3 Runelda Jackson              Fast Lane Tr           5:36.07   1
  4 Michelle Monroe              Allen                  5:40.78   1
  5 Ashleigh Touchard            Mandeville             5:42.30   1
  6 Carlin Beal                  Mandeville             5:43.51   1
  7 Nikyia Wooten                Hallandale T           5:44.76   1
  8 Troianna Gause               Curtis, John           5:47.10   1
  9 Emilie Morgan                Allen                  5:48.07   1
 10 Isabella Bartholomew         St. Martin's           5:54.02   2
 11 Ann Fink                     Runnels                5:58.10   1
 12 Jennifer Bennett             St. Joseph's           5:58.99   2
 13 Abby Bates                   St. Thomas Aquinas     5:59.64   2
 14 Emma Bourg                   Covenant Christian     6:01.36   1
 15 Kate Ritchie                 St. Joseph's           6:04.50   2
 16 Ashling Osness               Long Beach             6:11.17   2
 17 Emily Bollich                Lafayette              6:13.72   2
 18 Alison Lewis                 Biloxi Track Club      6:14.53   2
 19 Alli Despaux                 Curtis, John           6:18.18   1
 20 Brynleigh Berthelot          St. Thomas Aquinas     6:20.10   2
 21 Meredith Tuttle              Parkview Baptist       6:20.85   3
 22 Anabella Imbornone           St. Martin's           6:21.82   2
 23 Ashlyn Davis                 Zachary                6:23.36   3
 24 Jenna Smith                  Catholic, Po           6:26.74   1
 25 Esperanza Cisneros           stampede track club    6:32.07   3
 26 Madisyn Acosta               Cabrini                6:34.32   2
 27 Lauren Goens                 Cabrini                6:39.92   2
 28 Jolie Schexnaider            Covenant Christian     6:44.34   1
 29 Claire Deaton                Randolph School        6:49.42   3
 30 Phoebe Hemmerling            Baton Rouge Magnet     7:02.00   3
 31 Brea George                  Baton Rouge Magnet     7:05.91   3
 32 Sydney Clary                 Randolph School        7:07.44   3
 33 Alexus Hunter                Canton                 7:08.57   3
 34 Aloralee Overby              Biloxi Track Club      7:18.58   3
 35 Emma Rose Miller             St. Thomas More        7:39.52   3
 36 Thysisha Guillen             Mentorship Academy     8:07.94   3
 37 LaTyra Tennart               Mentorship Academy     8:45.97   3
 -- Jeanea Ramirez               Lake Area New Tech         DNF   3
 -- Haley Zweigle                Zachary                    DNF   2
 -- Bailey Fruge                 St. Louis                  DNS   2
 -- Daniela Hauck                North Vermilion            DNS   3
 -- Micah Roper                  Runnels                    DNS   2
 -- Brailyn Davis                Scotlandville              DNS   3
 -- X'Anea Dukes                 McComb                     DNS   3
 -- Haley Dupre                  Ascension Catholic         DNS   1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
        MEET: M 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Brooklyn Biancamano          Long Beach             5:23.50   1
  2 MiKayla Rulh                 Newman, Isidore        5:30.99   1
  3 Runelda Jackson              Fast Lane Tr           5:36.07   1
  4 Michelle Monroe              Allen                  5:40.78   1
  5 Ashleigh Touchard            Mandeville             5:42.30   1
  6 Carlin Beal                  Mandeville             5:43.51   1
  7 Nikyia Wooten                Hallandale T           5:44.76   1
  8 Troianna Gause               Curtis, John           5:47.10   1
  9 Emilie Morgan                Allen                  5:48.07   1
 10 Isabella Bartholomew         St. Martin's           5:54.02   2
 11 Ann Fink                     Runnels                5:58.10   1
 12 Jennifer Bennett             St. Joseph's           5:58.99   2
 13 Abby Bates                   St. Thomas Aquinas     5:59.64   2
 14 Emma Bourg                   Covenant Christian     6:01.36   1
 15 Kate Ritchie                 St. Joseph's           6:04.50   2
 16 Ashling Osness               Long Beach             6:11.17   2
 17 Emily Bollich                Lafayette              6:13.72   2
 18 Alison Lewis                 Biloxi Track Club      6:14.53   2
 19 Alli Despaux                 Curtis, John           6:18.18   1
 20 Brynleigh Berthelot          St. Thomas Aquinas     6:20.10   2
 21 Meredith Tuttle              Parkview Baptist       6:20.85   3
 22 Anabella Imbornone           St. Martin's           6:21.82   2
 23 Ashlyn Davis                 Zachary                6:23.36   3
 24 Jenna Smith                  Catholic, Po           6:26.74   1
 25 Esperanza Cisneros           stampede track club    6:32.07   3
 26 Madisyn Acosta               Cabrini                6:34.32   2
 27 Lauren Goens                 Cabrini                6:39.92   2
 28 Jolie Schexnaider            Covenant Christian     6:44.34   1
 29 Claire Deaton                Randolph School        6:49.42   3
 30 Phoebe Hemmerling            Baton Rouge Magnet     7:02.00   3
 31 Brea George                  Baton Rouge Magnet     7:05.91   3
 32 Sydney Clary                 Randolph School        7:07.44   3
 33 Alexus Hunter                Canton                 7:08.57   3
 34 Aloralee Overby              Biloxi Track Club      7:18.58   3
 35 Emma Rose Miller             St. Thomas More        7:39.52   3
 36 Thysisha Guillen             Mentorship Academy     8:07.94   3
 37 LaTyra Tennart               Mentorship Academy     8:45.97   3
 -- Jeanea Ramirez               Lake Area New Tech         DNF   3
 -- Haley Zweigle                Zachary                    DNF   2
 -- Bailey Fruge                 St. Louis                  DNS   2
 -- Daniela Hauck                North Vermilion            DNS   3
 -- Micah Roper                  Runnels                    DNS   2
 -- Brailyn Davis                Scotlandville              DNS   3
 -- X'Anea Dukes                 McComb                     DNS   3
 -- Haley Dupre                  Ascension Catholic         DNS   1