2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
        MEET: M 4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Benjamin Bone                St. Martin's           4:40.12   1
  2 Rico Coleman                 St. Martin's           4:44.78   1
  3 Zachary Barthel              Curtis, John           4:45.15   1
  4 Preston Burks                Teamavant              4:48.79   1
  5 Stephenson Fleurtot          Fast Lane Tr           4:51.96   1
  6 Ben Langley                  Catholic, Ba           4:54.10   2
  7 Michael Champagne            Brother Martin         4:57.82   2
  8 Hunter Batt                  Hahnville              4:58.57   2
  9 John LeBlanc                 Mandeville             5:01.43   2
 10 Justin Unger                 Curtis, John           5:02.90   2
 11 Jesse chuey Hernandez        Texas Greyhounds       5:02.91   1
 12 Zach Rubin                   Hallandale Thunder     5:04.76   2
 13 Sam Matthews                 Runnels                5:04.96   1
 14 Elijah Paige                 Long Beach             5:05.00   2
 15 David Anthon                 St. Thomas Aquinas     5:08.01   1
 16 Easton Baird                 Mandeville             5:08.12   2
 17 Carnell Alexander, Jr        Jehovah-Jire           5:08.15   1
 18 Kenna Pierce                 Canton                 5:08.72   1
 19 Christopher Cadivad          Texas Greyhounds       5:09.99   1
 20 Abram Bernstein              Brother Martin         5:16.64   3
 21 Darrell Jr Thomas            Capitol                5:19.25   2
 22 Lee Thomas                   Randolph School        5:19.83   3
 23 Marquiz Wright               Canton                 5:20.29   2
 24 Benjamin Guilbeau            St. Louis              5:31.51   3
 25 Douglas Robinson             St. Thomas Aquinas     5:32.55   2
 26 Jacob Vidrine                Zachary                5:37.68   3
 27 James Dickerson              Long Beach             5:42.58   2
 28 Jawain Williams              Broadmoor              5:45.85   3
 29 Aidan Thionville             Newman, Isidore        5:47.24   3
 30 Andrew Landry                St. Thomas More        5:47.92   3
 31 William Bellina              Ascension Catholic     5:52.17   3
 32 Grant Carey                  Newman, Isidore        5:53.51   3
 33 norman bickham               Wilkinson County       5:53.77   3
 34 LA Shon Nelson               St. Augustine          5:54.91   3
 35 maliq nehilla                Wilkinson County       6:03.63   3
 36 Jared Henry                  Jehovah-Jire           6:04.74   3
 37 Kade Schexnayder             Ascension Catholic     6:05.62   3
 38 dustin wagers                Bogalusa               6:05.71   3
 39 Kendrick Williams            Landry/Walker          6:13.04   3
 -- Matthew Estopinal            Randolph School            DNS   1
 -- Semaj Boies                  Carver, G.W.               DNS   2
 -- Brandon Lewis                Carver, G.W.               DNS   4
 -- Jarvis Gilmore               Cox, Helen                 DNS   4
 -- Cameron Young                West Jefferson             DNS   4
 -- Decquante McClure            St. Augustine              DNS   4
 -- Rod'travious Monley          McComb                     DNS   4
 -- Humberto Ramirez             Overtake                   DNS   1
 -- Damon Perrier                Cox, Helen                 DNS   4
 -- Nick Nicholas                McComb                     DNS   4

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
        MEET: M 4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Benjamin Bone                St. Martin's           4:40.12   1
  2 Rico Coleman                 St. Martin's           4:44.78   1
  3 Zachary Barthel              Curtis, John           4:45.15   1
  4 Preston Burks                Teamavant              4:48.79   1
  5 Stephenson Fleurtot          Fast Lane Tr           4:51.96   1
  6 Ben Langley                  Catholic, Ba           4:54.10   2
  7 Michael Champagne            Brother Martin         4:57.82   2
  8 Hunter Batt                  Hahnville              4:58.57   2
  9 John LeBlanc                 Mandeville             5:01.43   2
 10 Justin Unger                 Curtis, John           5:02.90   2
 11 Jesse chuey Hernandez        Texas Greyhounds       5:02.91   1
 12 Zach Rubin                   Hallandale Thunder     5:04.76   2
 13 Sam Matthews                 Runnels                5:04.96   1
 14 Elijah Paige                 Long Beach             5:05.00   2
 15 David Anthon                 St. Thomas Aquinas     5:08.01   1
 16 Easton Baird                 Mandeville             5:08.12   2
 17 Carnell Alexander, Jr        Jehovah-Jire           5:08.15   1
 18 Kenna Pierce                 Canton                 5:08.72   1
 19 Christopher Cadivad          Texas Greyhounds       5:09.99   1
 20 Abram Bernstein              Brother Martin         5:16.64   3
 21 Darrell Jr Thomas            Capitol                5:19.25   2
 22 Lee Thomas                   Randolph School        5:19.83   3
 23 Marquiz Wright               Canton                 5:20.29   2
 24 Benjamin Guilbeau            St. Louis              5:31.51   3
 25 Douglas Robinson             St. Thomas Aquinas     5:32.55   2
 26 Jacob Vidrine                Zachary                5:37.68   3
 27 James Dickerson              Long Beach             5:42.58   2
 28 Jawain Williams              Broadmoor              5:45.85   3
 29 Aidan Thionville             Newman, Isidore        5:47.24   3
 30 Andrew Landry                St. Thomas More        5:47.92   3
 31 William Bellina              Ascension Catholic     5:52.17   3
 32 Grant Carey                  Newman, Isidore        5:53.51   3
 33 norman bickham               Wilkinson County       5:53.77   3
 34 LA Shon Nelson               St. Augustine          5:54.91   3
 35 maliq nehilla                Wilkinson County       6:03.63   3
 36 Jared Henry                  Jehovah-Jire           6:04.74   3
 37 Kade Schexnayder             Ascension Catholic     6:05.62   3
 38 dustin wagers                Bogalusa               6:05.71   3
 39 Kendrick Williams            Landry/Walker          6:13.04   3
 -- Matthew Estopinal            Randolph School            DNS   1
 -- Semaj Boies                  Carver, G.W.               DNS   2
 -- Brandon Lewis                Carver, G.W.               DNS   4
 -- Jarvis Gilmore               Cox, Helen                 DNS   4
 -- Cameron Young                West Jefferson             DNS   4
 -- Decquante McClure            St. Augustine              DNS   4
 -- Rod'travious Monley          McComb                     DNS   4
 -- Humberto Ramirez             Overtake                   DNS   1
 -- Damon Perrier                Cox, Helen                 DNS   4
 -- Nick Nicholas                McComb                     DNS   4