2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
         2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018         
            Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA            
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                   
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
        MEET: M  8.74  1/9/2016    Milan Young, My Stars Tra    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Alia Armstrong               St. Katharine             9.03 
  2 Mone't Bowen                 Next Level T              9.05 
  3 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            9.18 
  4 Amaya Thomas                 Trinity Elite             9.35 
  5 Cathherine Glenn             Fast lane two             9.40 
  6 Chynna Gomez                 Sprint Athle              9.47 
  7 Shatoya Linzer               New Iberia                9.91 
  8 Auz'Jay Jones                Next Level T             12.77 

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
         2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018         
            Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA            
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                   
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
        MEET: M  8.74  1/9/2016    Milan Young, My Stars Tra    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Alia Armstrong               St. Katharine             9.03 
  2 Mone't Bowen                 Next Level T              9.05 
  3 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            9.18 
  4 Amaya Thomas                 Trinity Elite             9.35 
  5 Cathherine Glenn             Fast lane two             9.40 
  6 Chynna Gomez                 Sprint Athle              9.47 
  7 Shatoya Linzer               New Iberia                9.91 
  8 Auz'Jay Jones                Next Level T             12.77