2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
              2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================       
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                    
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County        
        MEET: M 54.89  2006        Brandi Cross, Stampede TC (TX)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kenya Thompson               Overtake                 58.18   1       
  2 Indya Jackson                Zachary                  58.72   2       
  3 Megan Lynch                  Sprint Athle             59.31   2       
  4 Payton Wells                 stampede track club      59.33   1       
  5 Kiah Williams                Hallandale T             59.50   4       
  6 Cesley Williams              stampede eli             59.82   1       
  7 Ta'la Spates                 Brusly                   59.95   2 59.943
  8 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna               59.95   3 59.946
  9 Rhea Miles                   Texas Greyhounds       1:00.47   3       
 10 Alexis Williams              Hahnville              1:00.64   5       
 11 Destini Pickens              Long Beach             1:00.74   1       
 12 Kameron Scllie               Fast Lane Tr           1:00.96   5       
 13 Emerald Jacobs               Jacobs Sport           1:01.00   4       
 14 Nyah Snyder                  Sprint Athle           1:01.05   3       
 15 Jadae Barrett                Hallandale T           1:01.40   5       
 16 Carrington Blair             Total Packag           1:01.55   3       
 17 Johonna Hinds                Total Packag           1:01.88   3       
 18 De'aria Smith                Miami Killian          1:02.08   1       
 19 Raven Nunnery                Curtis, John           1:02.20   8       
 20 Makenli Raspberry            stampede track club    1:02.54   1       
 21 Sydney McGinley              Hallandale Thunder     1:02.81   2       
 22 Bethany Sanders              Madison Central        1:02.95   4       
 23 Kevell Byrd                  Hahnville              1:03.28   6       
 24 Dijon Clark                  Karr, Edna             1:03.37   6       
 25 Le'Tyler Louis               West Jefferson         1:03.40   5       
 26 Sydney Minor                 Lafayette              1:03.47   5       
 27 Laila Jackson                Curtis, John           1:03.75   6       
 28 Zakharia Frett               Cougar express         1:04.03   3       
 29 Shaniah Bethley              Baton Rouge Magnet     1:04.05   9       
 30 Dymond West                  Miami speed divas      1:04.28   8       
 31 Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine          1:04.33   5       
 32 Alexandra Bartholomew        St. Martin's           1:04.47  13       
 33 Latyana Berry                Sulphur                1:04.76   7       
 34 Madison Polk                 Allen                  1:04.96   4       
 35 Brianna Flake                My Brother's Keeper    1:05.10  15       
 36 Jordan Lee                   Lafayette              1:05.35  11       
 37 Raynelis Valdez              Hallandale Thunder     1:05.57  10       
 38 Sanaa Morris                 St. Katharine          1:05.69   6       
 39 Kiara Bethley                Zachary                1:05.76   8       
 40 M’kynzi Sanders              Miami Killian          1:05.82   2       
 41 Germanie Bozeman             Next Level T           1:05.83   7       
 42 Thurneisha Keys              Track Houston          1:05.91  16       
 43 Kezeagia Johnson Harris      Texas Greyhounds       1:05.92   8       
 44 Adele Reynoir                Newman, Isidore        1:05.95  10       
 45 Diamond Stevenson            Cox, Helen             1:06.05  11       
 46 Esther Nwanze                Baton Rouge Magnet     1:06.48  12       
 47 Nichelle Harris              track san an           1:06.50  18       
 48 Kate Turner                  Sulphur                1:06.54  12       
 49 LeOnnarian Touissant         Mentorship Academy     1:06.79  10       
 50 Jai Thomas                   Track San An           1:07.04  18       
 51 Charisma Hewitt              Track San An           1:07.16  16       
 52 giona collins                stampede eli           1:07.23   6       
 53 Aujayna Williams             Track San An           1:07.30  18       
 54 Muonie Pickens               Long Beach             1:07.99  11       
 55 Japerlyn Pitre               New Iberia             1:08.05  18       
 56 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist       1:08.34  16       
 57 Grace Campbell Pohl          Temple Greyhounds      1:08.37  15       
 58 Bradlee Betz                 St. Joseph's           1:08.43  14       
 59 Ayana Mosley                 Carver, G.W.           1:08.79  13       
 60 Corrine Austin               Terrebonne             1:08.96  12       
 61 Alexus Robertson             Tioga                  1:08.99  13       
 62 Makema Hilmer                Sapphire TC            1:09.16  19       
 63 Liberty Mensch               Temple Greyhounds      1:09.34  19       
 64 Carmen White                 track san an           1:09.75  17       
 65 Vivian Vasquez               Personal Tou           1:10.06  17       
 66 Aliana Henry                 New Iberia             1:10.21  19       
 67 Deja Dumas                   St. James              1:10.93  13       
 68 Juliana Hill                 St. Joseph's           1:11.34  14       
 69 Kiara Brown                  Mentorship Academy     1:11.49  11       
 70 Chemyah Winn                 Canton                 1:11.73   7       
 71 Lauren Nwokedi               Allen                  1:11.87  10       
 72 Dominique Harris             Cox, Helen             1:12.29  11       
 73 Alayna Chase                 Sapphire TC            1:12.35  12       
 74 Kyla Mayo                    St. James              1:13.18  13       
 75 Payton Phares                St. Thomas More        1:13.21  13       
 76 Emily Davis                  Covenant Christian     1:13.43  14       
 77 Dynia Lewis                  Fast lane two          1:13.65   4       
 78 Amber Lee                    Carver-Montgomery      1:13.79   9       
 79 Hannah Rogers                Columbia Academy       1:13.93  14       
 80 Diovionne Dunn               Track San An           1:14.70  19       
 81 Kalai Simmons                Miami speed divas      1:14.90  11       
 82 Jenna Guidry                 Catholic, Po           1:15.34  12       
 83 Xyria Dupree                 Jefferson, Thomas      1:16.65  15       
 84 Yamilet Abreau               Jefferson, Thomas      1:17.13  15       
 85 Railyana Davis               Lake Area New Tech     1:18.18  17       
 86 Anisa Adams                  Track San An           1:20.37  19       
 87 Jennifer Dedo                St. Thomas More        1:22.98  15       
 88 Alijahnae Leagea             Some1 Must E           1:23.49  19       
 89 Aynai Harris                 Some1 Must E           1:25.52  16       
 90 Joysheinique Young           McComb                 1:25.89   7       
 91 Shaundesia Haynes            Crossett               1:31.02  17       
 92 My'Tiana Johnson             Landry/Walker          1:37.75   9       
 -- Janeesia Smith               Scotlandville              DNS  16       
 -- Tanyia Hill                  Carver-Montgomery          DNS  14       
 -- Elissa Grear                 Port Gibson                DNS   8       
 -- Elizabeth Robertson          Personal Tou               DNS  16       
 -- Shackera Douglas             Overtake                   DNS   9       
 -- Kaylynn Hebert               St. Louis                  DNS   7       
 -- Hawkins Jasmine              McComb                     DNS   8       
 -- Jameka Lucas                 Bogalusa                   DNS  14       
 -- Kennedi Sanders              Madison Central            DNS   2       
 -- Anginique Andrews            Carver, G.W.               DNS   7       
 -- Kaya Rogers                  Landry/Walker              DNS   9       
 -- Dondia Ellis                 Kipp Booker                DNS  10       
 -- Madison Fleaming             Natchez                    DNS  18       
 -- Jayla Henderson              Track San Antonio          DNS  18       
 -- Keshunna Reese               Jacobs Acade               DNS  17       
 -- Neshia Sanders               Port Gibson                DNS  12       
 -- Ashley Higgs                 E.O.T.O. Elite             DNS   6       
 -- Sauda Shannon                Track San An               DNS  17       
 -- Kelsie Cooley                St. Louis                  DNS   9       
 -- Tamara Frazer                Fast Lane Tr               DNS   4       
 -- Janesha Miller               Kipp Booker                DNS  10       
 -- Lilia Wahlder                Cabrini                    DNS  15       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
              2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================       
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                    
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County        
        MEET: M 54.89  2006        Brandi Cross, Stampede TC (TX)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kenya Thompson               Overtake                 58.18   1       
  2 Indya Jackson                Zachary                  58.72   2       
  3 Megan Lynch                  Sprint Athle             59.31   2       
  4 Payton Wells                 stampede track club      59.33   1       
  5 Kiah Williams                Hallandale T             59.50   4       
  6 Cesley Williams              stampede eli             59.82   1       
  7 Ta'la Spates                 Brusly                   59.95   2 59.943
  8 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna               59.95   3 59.946
  9 Rhea Miles                   Texas Greyhounds       1:00.47   3       
 10 Alexis Williams              Hahnville              1:00.64   5       
 11 Destini Pickens              Long Beach             1:00.74   1       
 12 Kameron Scllie               Fast Lane Tr           1:00.96   5       
 13 Emerald Jacobs               Jacobs Sport           1:01.00   4       
 14 Nyah Snyder                  Sprint Athle           1:01.05   3       
 15 Jadae Barrett                Hallandale T           1:01.40   5       
 16 Carrington Blair             Total Packag           1:01.55   3       
 17 Johonna Hinds                Total Packag           1:01.88   3       
 18 De'aria Smith                Miami Killian          1:02.08   1       
 19 Raven Nunnery                Curtis, John           1:02.20   8       
 20 Makenli Raspberry            stampede track club    1:02.54   1       
 21 Sydney McGinley              Hallandale Thunder     1:02.81   2       
 22 Bethany Sanders              Madison Central        1:02.95   4       
 23 Kevell Byrd                  Hahnville              1:03.28   6       
 24 Dijon Clark                  Karr, Edna             1:03.37   6       
 25 Le'Tyler Louis               West Jefferson         1:03.40   5       
 26 Sydney Minor                 Lafayette              1:03.47   5       
 27 Laila Jackson                Curtis, John           1:03.75   6       
 28 Zakharia Frett               Cougar express         1:04.03   3       
 29 Shaniah Bethley              Baton Rouge Magnet     1:04.05   9       
 30 Dymond West                  Miami speed divas      1:04.28   8       
 31 Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine          1:04.33   5       
 32 Alexandra Bartholomew        St. Martin's           1:04.47  13       
 33 Latyana Berry                Sulphur                1:04.76   7       
 34 Madison Polk                 Allen                  1:04.96   4       
 35 Brianna Flake                My Brother's Keeper    1:05.10  15       
 36 Jordan Lee                   Lafayette              1:05.35  11       
 37 Raynelis Valdez              Hallandale Thunder     1:05.57  10       
 38 Sanaa Morris                 St. Katharine          1:05.69   6       
 39 Kiara Bethley                Zachary                1:05.76   8       
 40 M’kynzi Sanders              Miami Killian          1:05.82   2       
 41 Germanie Bozeman             Next Level T           1:05.83   7       
 42 Thurneisha Keys              Track Houston          1:05.91  16       
 43 Kezeagia Johnson Harris      Texas Greyhounds       1:05.92   8       
 44 Adele Reynoir                Newman, Isidore        1:05.95  10       
 45 Diamond Stevenson            Cox, Helen             1:06.05  11       
 46 Esther Nwanze                Baton Rouge Magnet     1:06.48  12       
 47 Nichelle Harris              track san an           1:06.50  18       
 48 Kate Turner                  Sulphur                1:06.54  12       
 49 LeOnnarian Touissant         Mentorship Academy     1:06.79  10       
 50 Jai Thomas                   Track San An           1:07.04  18       
 51 Charisma Hewitt              Track San An           1:07.16  16       
 52 giona collins                stampede eli           1:07.23   6       
 53 Aujayna Williams             Track San An           1:07.30  18       
 54 Muonie Pickens               Long Beach             1:07.99  11       
 55 Japerlyn Pitre               New Iberia             1:08.05  18       
 56 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist       1:08.34  16       
 57 Grace Campbell Pohl          Temple Greyhounds      1:08.37  15       
 58 Bradlee Betz                 St. Joseph's           1:08.43  14       
 59 Ayana Mosley                 Carver, G.W.           1:08.79  13       
 60 Corrine Austin               Terrebonne             1:08.96  12       
 61 Alexus Robertson             Tioga                  1:08.99  13       
 62 Makema Hilmer                Sapphire TC            1:09.16  19       
 63 Liberty Mensch               Temple Greyhounds      1:09.34  19       
 64 Carmen White                 track san an           1:09.75  17       
 65 Vivian Vasquez               Personal Tou           1:10.06  17       
 66 Aliana Henry                 New Iberia             1:10.21  19       
 67 Deja Dumas                   St. James              1:10.93  13       
 68 Juliana Hill                 St. Joseph's           1:11.34  14       
 69 Kiara Brown                  Mentorship Academy     1:11.49  11       
 70 Chemyah Winn                 Canton                 1:11.73   7       
 71 Lauren Nwokedi               Allen                  1:11.87  10       
 72 Dominique Harris             Cox, Helen             1:12.29  11       
 73 Alayna Chase                 Sapphire TC            1:12.35  12       
 74 Kyla Mayo                    St. James              1:13.18  13       
 75 Payton Phares                St. Thomas More        1:13.21  13       
 76 Emily Davis                  Covenant Christian     1:13.43  14       
 77 Dynia Lewis                  Fast lane two          1:13.65   4       
 78 Amber Lee                    Carver-Montgomery      1:13.79   9       
 79 Hannah Rogers                Columbia Academy       1:13.93  14       
 80 Diovionne Dunn               Track San An           1:14.70  19       
 81 Kalai Simmons                Miami speed divas      1:14.90  11       
 82 Jenna Guidry                 Catholic, Po           1:15.34  12       
 83 Xyria Dupree                 Jefferson, Thomas      1:16.65  15       
 84 Yamilet Abreau               Jefferson, Thomas      1:17.13  15       
 85 Railyana Davis               Lake Area New Tech     1:18.18  17       
 86 Anisa Adams                  Track San An           1:20.37  19       
 87 Jennifer Dedo                St. Thomas More        1:22.98  15       
 88 Alijahnae Leagea             Some1 Must E           1:23.49  19       
 89 Aynai Harris                 Some1 Must E           1:25.52  16       
 90 Joysheinique Young           McComb                 1:25.89   7       
 91 Shaundesia Haynes            Crossett               1:31.02  17       
 92 My'Tiana Johnson             Landry/Walker          1:37.75   9       
 -- Janeesia Smith               Scotlandville              DNS  16       
 -- Tanyia Hill                  Carver-Montgomery          DNS  14       
 -- Elissa Grear                 Port Gibson                DNS   8       
 -- Elizabeth Robertson          Personal Tou               DNS  16       
 -- Shackera Douglas             Overtake                   DNS   9       
 -- Kaylynn Hebert               St. Louis                  DNS   7       
 -- Hawkins Jasmine              McComb                     DNS   8       
 -- Jameka Lucas                 Bogalusa                   DNS  14       
 -- Kennedi Sanders              Madison Central            DNS   2       
 -- Anginique Andrews            Carver, G.W.               DNS   7       
 -- Kaya Rogers                  Landry/Walker              DNS   9       
 -- Dondia Ellis                 Kipp Booker                DNS  10       
 -- Madison Fleaming             Natchez                    DNS  18       
 -- Jayla Henderson              Track San Antonio          DNS  18       
 -- Keshunna Reese               Jacobs Acade               DNS  17       
 -- Neshia Sanders               Port Gibson                DNS  12       
 -- Ashley Higgs                 E.O.T.O. Elite             DNS   6       
 -- Sauda Shannon                Track San An               DNS  17       
 -- Kelsie Cooley                St. Louis                  DNS   9       
 -- Tamara Frazer                Fast Lane Tr               DNS   4       
 -- Janesha Miller               Kipp Booker                DNS  10       
 -- Lilia Wahlder                Cabrini                    DNS  15