2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018            
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)     
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins 
        MEET: M 3:23.44  1981        Carver HS (LA), Carver HS (LA)   
                         K. Nunnery, R. Howard, C. Laine, A. Anthony  
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:29.59   3   
     1) Clarence Bolden 3rd             2) Jerron Mercade             
     3) Derrick Price                   4) Wayne Washington           
       24.206 (24.206)         53.769 (29.563)       1:18.524 (24.755)
     1:45.256 (26.732)       2:09.871 (24.615)       2:38.641 (28.770)
     3:02.404 (23.763)       3:29.590 (27.187)                        
  2 Jacobs Sports Academy  'A'                          3:30.05   2   
     1) Jailon Santee                   2) Cameron Brown              
     3) Cyrus Jacobs                    4) Adam Mason                 
       24.630 (24.630)         52.339 (27.709)       1:17.181 (24.842)
     1:44.835 (27.654)       2:09.596 (24.761)       2:37.013 (27.417)
     3:01.011 (23.998)       3:30.050 (29.040)                        
  3 Track San Antonio - Orange  'A'                     3:31.81   3   
       25.357 (25.357)         54.167 (28.810)       1:18.820 (24.653)
     1:46.193 (27.373)       2:10.519 (24.326)       2:38.476 (27.957)
     3:03.751 (25.275)       3:31.802 (28.052)                        
  4 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    3:33.38   3   
     1) Quantaves Gaskins               2) Cameron Smith              
     3) Blake Gilmore                   4) Robert Williams            
       25.384 (25.384)         54.834 (29.450)       1:19.281 (24.447)
     1:47.674 (28.393)       2:11.328 (23.654)       2:42.690 (31.362)
     3:06.191 (23.501)       3:33.376 (27.186)                        
  5 Hallandale Thunder  'A'                             3:34.47   1   
     1) Peter Anderson                  2) Amari Johnson              
     3) Isaac Castillo                  4) Markeal Williams           
       26.845 (26.845)         53.937 (27.092)       1:18.784 (24.847)
     1:45.796 (27.012)       2:11.506 (25.710)       2:40.253 (28.747)
     3:06.375 (26.122)       3:34.470 (28.095)                        
  6 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:35.74   3   
     1) D.J. Butler                     2) Brian Miller               
     3) Tyrell Jackson                  4) Sethan Hollier             
       26.235 (26.235)         54.344 (28.109)       1:20.167 (25.823)
     1:49.403 (29.236)       2:14.010 (24.607)       2:45.031 (31.021)
     3:08.221 (23.190)       3:35.732 (27.512)                        
  7 Port Gibson Track Club  'A'                         3:36.08   2   
     1) Myelle Tealer                   2) Jalen McCoy                
     3) Kevin Kelly                     4) Vernon Alexander           
       24.814 (24.814)         53.161 (28.347)       1:18.277 (25.116)
     1:48.448 (30.171)       2:13.296 (24.848)       2:42.659 (29.363)
     3:07.196 (24.537)       3:36.077 (28.882)                        
  8 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                3:37.12   4   
     1) Billy Givens                    2) Deveon Spencer             
     3) Javier Johnson                  4) Montez Gray                
       26.546 (26.546)         53.983 (27.437)       1:20.324 (26.341)
     1:49.196 (28.872)       2:15.699 (26.503)       2:45.458 (29.759)
     3:10.371 (24.913)       3:37.116 (26.746)                        
  9 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:37.71   2   
     1) Rodney Johnson                  2) Jeremy Stipe               
     3) Fenton Williams                 4) Deontre Ford               
       24.160 (24.160)         52.387 (28.227)       1:17.406 (25.019)
     1:46.834 (29.428)       2:11.883 (25.049)       2:42.072 (30.189)
     3:06.666 (24.594)       3:37.706 (31.040)                        
 10 track san antonio - black  'A'                      3:43.74   1   
     1) Drequan Crawford                2) Xavier Howard              
     3) Nazzio John                     4) Johnathon Lewis            
       26.447 (26.447)         56.518 (30.071)       1:21.905 (25.387)
     1:49.897 (27.992)       2:14.633 (24.736)       2:46.641 (32.008)
     3:12.850 (26.209)       3:43.731 (30.881)                        
 11 Baker  'A'                                          3:48.05   2   
     1) Blake McCray                    2) Vontrell Bell              
     3) Bernard Eubanks                 4) Steven Morrison            
       26.426 (26.426)         57.392 (30.966)       1:24.538 (27.146)
     1:57.040 (32.502)       2:22.232 (25.192)       2:53.868 (31.636)
     3:17.791 (23.923)       3:48.050 (30.260)                        
 12 Broadmoor  'A'                                      3:49.97   2   
     1) Jawain Williams                 2) Demarcus Norman            
     3) George Lebeuf                   4) Jordan Thompson            
       29.088 (29.088)         59.692 (30.604)       1:25.232 (25.540)
     1:55.648 (30.416)       2:23.091 (27.443)       2:55.973 (32.882)
     3:21.375 (25.402)       3:49.966 (28.591)                        
 13 Jacobs Academy Green  'A'                           3:52.23   4   
     1) Cameron Crowe                   2) Jamaric Hill               
     3) Connor Washington               4) Judah Harris               
       26.288 (26.288)         56.937 (30.649)       1:27.034 (30.097)
     1:56.825 (29.791)       2:22.804 (25.979)       2:55.297 (32.493)
     3:22.238 (26.941)       3:52.229 (29.991)                        
 14 Hahnville  'A'                                      3:53.63   4   
     1) Rafeal Joseph                   2) Brain Sandolph             
     3) Brandon Davison                 4) Syrie Lewis                
       26.566 (26.566)         59.187 (32.621)       1:27.846 (28.659)
     1:58.212 (30.366)       2:23.379 (25.167)       2:57.181 (33.802)
     3:23.251 (26.070)       3:53.624 (30.373)                        
 15 Wilkinson County  'A'                               3:56.79   4   
     1) quincy jones                    2) kelton jolla               
     3) Dezarion Singleton              4) Keandre Hayes              
       25.284 (25.284)         56.818 (31.534)       1:26.734 (29.916)
     2:01.056 (34.322)       2:26.725 (25.669)       2:57.005 (30.280)
     3:24.402 (27.397)       3:56.784 (32.383)                        
 16 Track San Antonio Green  'A'                        3:57.11   3   
     1) Brandon Adams                   2) Trevion Purnsley           
     3) Charles Ware                    4) Darius Dillard             
       26.559 (26.559)         58.476 (31.917)       1:25.062 (26.586)
     2:01.381 (36.319)       2:26.279 (24.898)       2:58.870 (32.591)
     3:26.226 (27.356)       3:57.107 (30.882)                        
 17 Lake Area New Tech  'A'                             4:04.50   1   
     1) Neilson Flores                  2) Aaron Delgado              
     3) Eric Johnson                    4) Keith Paul                 
       26.558 (26.558)       1:00.195 (33.637)       1:26.265 (26.070)
     2:01.079 (34.814)       2:27.451 (26.372)       3:00.126 (32.675)
     3:31.249 (31.123)       4:04.495 (33.246)                        
 18 St. Augustine  'A'                                  4:04.54   1   
     1) Amir Trotter                    2) Timothy Cola               
     3) Dewarn Magee                    4) Donte Neco                 
       26.614 (26.614)       1:00.981 (34.367)       1:27.836 (26.855)
     2:04.213 (36.377)       2:34.021 (29.808)       3:08.741 (34.720)
     3:35.091 (26.350)       4:04.533 (29.442)                        
 19 Port Gibson  'A'                                    4:10.45   4   
     1) William Jackson                 2) Joshua McDonald            
     3) Morris Evans                    4) Brian Jones                
       26.039 (26.039)       1:01.646 (35.607)       1:29.374 (27.728)
     2:02.826 (33.452)       2:30.875 (28.049)       3:07.334 (36.459)
     3:33.145 (25.811)       4:10.442 (37.298)                        
 -- St. Louis  'A'                                          DNS   3   
     1) Blake Fontenot                  2) Andrew Kay                 
     3) Gabriel Meyer                   4) Seth Bouillon              
 -- Scotlandville  'A'                                      DNS   1   
     1) Bristen Tate                    2) Dorian Camel               
     3) Trimell Carey                   4) Zyan Booker                
 -- Cox, Helen  'A'                                         DNS   2   
     1) Rae'kwon Starks                 2) Gerald Henderson           
     3) Donovan Johnson                 4) Joseph Patterson           
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   4   
     1) Elden Bontemps                  2) Albert Dillon              
     3) Mark Emilien                    4) Cameron Young              
 -- Landry/Walker  'A'                                      DNS   1   
     1) Sebastian Miller                2) Jamal Morris               
     3) Cleve Hadrick                   4) Clarence Dabney            

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018            
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)     
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins 
        MEET: M 3:23.44  1981        Carver HS (LA), Carver HS (LA)   
                         K. Nunnery, R. Howard, C. Laine, A. Anthony  
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:29.59   3   
     1) Clarence Bolden 3rd             2) Jerron Mercade             
     3) Derrick Price                   4) Wayne Washington           
       24.206 (24.206)         53.769 (29.563)       1:18.524 (24.755)
     1:45.256 (26.732)       2:09.871 (24.615)       2:38.641 (28.770)
     3:02.404 (23.763)       3:29.590 (27.187)                        
  2 Jacobs Sports Academy  'A'                          3:30.05   2   
     1) Jailon Santee                   2) Cameron Brown              
     3) Cyrus Jacobs                    4) Adam Mason                 
       24.630 (24.630)         52.339 (27.709)       1:17.181 (24.842)
     1:44.835 (27.654)       2:09.596 (24.761)       2:37.013 (27.417)
     3:01.011 (23.998)       3:30.050 (29.040)                        
  3 Track San Antonio - Orange  'A'                     3:31.81   3   
       25.357 (25.357)         54.167 (28.810)       1:18.820 (24.653)
     1:46.193 (27.373)       2:10.519 (24.326)       2:38.476 (27.957)
     3:03.751 (25.275)       3:31.802 (28.052)                        
  4 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    3:33.38   3   
     1) Quantaves Gaskins               2) Cameron Smith              
     3) Blake Gilmore                   4) Robert Williams            
       25.384 (25.384)         54.834 (29.450)       1:19.281 (24.447)
     1:47.674 (28.393)       2:11.328 (23.654)       2:42.690 (31.362)
     3:06.191 (23.501)       3:33.376 (27.186)                        
  5 Hallandale Thunder  'A'                             3:34.47   1   
     1) Peter Anderson                  2) Amari Johnson              
     3) Isaac Castillo                  4) Markeal Williams           
       26.845 (26.845)         53.937 (27.092)       1:18.784 (24.847)
     1:45.796 (27.012)       2:11.506 (25.710)       2:40.253 (28.747)
     3:06.375 (26.122)       3:34.470 (28.095)                        
  6 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:35.74   3   
     1) D.J. Butler                     2) Brian Miller               
     3) Tyrell Jackson                  4) Sethan Hollier             
       26.235 (26.235)         54.344 (28.109)       1:20.167 (25.823)
     1:49.403 (29.236)       2:14.010 (24.607)       2:45.031 (31.021)
     3:08.221 (23.190)       3:35.732 (27.512)                        
  7 Port Gibson Track Club  'A'                         3:36.08   2   
     1) Myelle Tealer                   2) Jalen McCoy                
     3) Kevin Kelly                     4) Vernon Alexander           
       24.814 (24.814)         53.161 (28.347)       1:18.277 (25.116)
     1:48.448 (30.171)       2:13.296 (24.848)       2:42.659 (29.363)
     3:07.196 (24.537)       3:36.077 (28.882)                        
  8 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                3:37.12   4   
     1) Billy Givens                    2) Deveon Spencer             
     3) Javier Johnson                  4) Montez Gray                
       26.546 (26.546)         53.983 (27.437)       1:20.324 (26.341)
     1:49.196 (28.872)       2:15.699 (26.503)       2:45.458 (29.759)
     3:10.371 (24.913)       3:37.116 (26.746)                        
  9 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:37.71   2   
     1) Rodney Johnson                  2) Jeremy Stipe               
     3) Fenton Williams                 4) Deontre Ford               
       24.160 (24.160)         52.387 (28.227)       1:17.406 (25.019)
     1:46.834 (29.428)       2:11.883 (25.049)       2:42.072 (30.189)
     3:06.666 (24.594)       3:37.706 (31.040)                        
 10 track san antonio - black  'A'                      3:43.74   1   
     1) Drequan Crawford                2) Xavier Howard              
     3) Nazzio John                     4) Johnathon Lewis            
       26.447 (26.447)         56.518 (30.071)       1:21.905 (25.387)
     1:49.897 (27.992)       2:14.633 (24.736)       2:46.641 (32.008)
     3:12.850 (26.209)       3:43.731 (30.881)                        
 11 Baker  'A'                                          3:48.05   2   
     1) Blake McCray                    2) Vontrell Bell              
     3) Bernard Eubanks                 4) Steven Morrison            
       26.426 (26.426)         57.392 (30.966)       1:24.538 (27.146)
     1:57.040 (32.502)       2:22.232 (25.192)       2:53.868 (31.636)
     3:17.791 (23.923)       3:48.050 (30.260)                        
 12 Broadmoor  'A'                                      3:49.97   2   
     1) Jawain Williams                 2) Demarcus Norman            
     3) George Lebeuf                   4) Jordan Thompson            
       29.088 (29.088)         59.692 (30.604)       1:25.232 (25.540)
     1:55.648 (30.416)       2:23.091 (27.443)       2:55.973 (32.882)
     3:21.375 (25.402)       3:49.966 (28.591)                        
 13 Jacobs Academy Green  'A'                           3:52.23   4   
     1) Cameron Crowe                   2) Jamaric Hill               
     3) Connor Washington               4) Judah Harris               
       26.288 (26.288)         56.937 (30.649)       1:27.034 (30.097)
     1:56.825 (29.791)       2:22.804 (25.979)       2:55.297 (32.493)
     3:22.238 (26.941)       3:52.229 (29.991)                        
 14 Hahnville  'A'                                      3:53.63   4   
     1) Rafeal Joseph                   2) Brain Sandolph             
     3) Brandon Davison                 4) Syrie Lewis                
       26.566 (26.566)         59.187 (32.621)       1:27.846 (28.659)
     1:58.212 (30.366)       2:23.379 (25.167)       2:57.181 (33.802)
     3:23.251 (26.070)       3:53.624 (30.373)                        
 15 Wilkinson County  'A'                               3:56.79   4   
     1) quincy jones                    2) kelton jolla               
     3) Dezarion Singleton              4) Keandre Hayes              
       25.284 (25.284)         56.818 (31.534)       1:26.734 (29.916)
     2:01.056 (34.322)       2:26.725 (25.669)       2:57.005 (30.280)
     3:24.402 (27.397)       3:56.784 (32.383)                        
 16 Track San Antonio Green  'A'                        3:57.11   3   
     1) Brandon Adams                   2) Trevion Purnsley           
     3) Charles Ware                    4) Darius Dillard             
       26.559 (26.559)         58.476 (31.917)       1:25.062 (26.586)
     2:01.381 (36.319)       2:26.279 (24.898)       2:58.870 (32.591)
     3:26.226 (27.356)       3:57.107 (30.882)                        
 17 Lake Area New Tech  'A'                             4:04.50   1   
     1) Neilson Flores                  2) Aaron Delgado              
     3) Eric Johnson                    4) Keith Paul                 
       26.558 (26.558)       1:00.195 (33.637)       1:26.265 (26.070)
     2:01.079 (34.814)       2:27.451 (26.372)       3:00.126 (32.675)
     3:31.249 (31.123)       4:04.495 (33.246)                        
 18 St. Augustine  'A'                                  4:04.54   1   
     1) Amir Trotter                    2) Timothy Cola               
     3) Dewarn Magee                    4) Donte Neco                 
       26.614 (26.614)       1:00.981 (34.367)       1:27.836 (26.855)
     2:04.213 (36.377)       2:34.021 (29.808)       3:08.741 (34.720)
     3:35.091 (26.350)       4:04.533 (29.442)                        
 19 Port Gibson  'A'                                    4:10.45   4   
     1) William Jackson                 2) Joshua McDonald            
     3) Morris Evans                    4) Brian Jones                
       26.039 (26.039)       1:01.646 (35.607)       1:29.374 (27.728)
     2:02.826 (33.452)       2:30.875 (28.049)       3:07.334 (36.459)
     3:33.145 (25.811)       4:10.442 (37.298)                        
 -- St. Louis  'A'                                          DNS   3   
     1) Blake Fontenot                  2) Andrew Kay                 
     3) Gabriel Meyer                   4) Seth Bouillon              
 -- Scotlandville  'A'                                      DNS   1   
     1) Bristen Tate                    2) Dorian Camel               
     3) Trimell Carey                   4) Zyan Booker                
 -- Cox, Helen  'A'                                         DNS   2   
     1) Rae'kwon Starks                 2) Gerald Henderson           
     3) Donovan Johnson                 4) Joseph Patterson           
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   4   
     1) Elden Bontemps                  2) Albert Dillon              
     3) Mark Emilien                    4) Cameron Young              
 -- Landry/Walker  'A'                                      DNS   1   
     1) Sebastian Miller                2) Jamal Morris               
     3) Cleve Hadrick                   4) Clarence Dabney